S.S Hope 5K September 18,2010

Saturday, September 18, 2010

S.S Hope 5K September 18,2010

by

S.S Hope 5K


S.S Hope 5K


Age Group Results


September 18, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jenny Young Lees Summit MO

174

40

7

24:33.8

 

Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dina Conseco Lees Summit MO

182

0

77

48:07.5

 

Female 1 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Emily Tanner Lees Summit MO

161

11

61

38:52.8

2

Kali Melton Lees Summit MO

137

7

92

52:33.9

 

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Donielle Cox Peculiar MO

207

18

70

44:21.9

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joanna Parkhurst

236

27

22

28:27.5

2

Katrina Martin

228

28

24

28:44.9

3

Tara Smith Lees Summit MO

154

23

29

30:06.2

4

Martha Sager Lees Summit MO

153

29

31

30:12.4

5

Erin May Grain Valley MO

213

24

32

30:12.5

6

Andi Simon

229

26

33

31:09.2

7

Hannah Francis lee’s summit MO

214

27

40

32:04.4

8

Cara Coffman Lees Summit MO

173

22

43

32:46.5

9

Nancy Pulsipher Blue Sprtings MO

150

29

44

32:52.6

10

Becky Iserman

223

26

46

34:29.7

11

Rachel Noll Lees Summit MO

146

24

54

37:23.6

12

Victoria Folsom Kansas City KS

122

24

55

37:23.9

13

Erin McCoy lee’s summit MO

135

25

56

37:25.0

14

Erin Morrison Kansas City MO

143

27

57

38:01.0

15

Miranda Wycoff Kansas City KS

165

21

66

40:17.9

16

Brandi Wood Kansas City MO

164

25

67

40:21.6

17

Bailey Murphy Lees Summit MO

210

26

68

41:19.6

18

Whitney Murphy Lees Summit MO

211

24

72

44:48.5

19

Shannon Collins Kansas City KS

112

24

74

45:30.1

20

Leah Dixon Kansas City MO

115

24

76

48:07.4

21

Tatjana Hughes Lees Summit MO

128

27

79

48:56.0

22

Sara Swenson Buckner MO

158

26

82

49:49.1

23

Gynn Olson Lees Summit MO

148

27

96

53:52.4

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Karen Ninemire Lees Summit MO

145

31

19

27:28.4

2

Jill Odell Lees Summit MO

191

32

27

29:51.9

3

Joanne Simpson Lees Summit MO

192

32

28

29:53.1

4

Brenda Clements Lees Summit MO

185

33

35

31:29.0

5

Summer McCloud Lees Summit MO

134

35

37

31:40.4

6

Katie Martinez Lees Summit MO

215

30

48

34:47.3

7

Kelly Manz Lee’s Summit MO

131

34

49

35:10.5

8

Kelli Wong Mission KS

163

30

50

35:18.5

9

Sammi Schmidt

205

38

51

35:52.8

10

Traci Francis

231

36

63

39:05.4

11

Angie Schnetzer

226

34

64

39:05.7

12

Dana Outlan

227

32

69

43:45.1

13

Mindy Grant Pleasant Hill MO

203

31

71

44:22.5

14

Maria Degracia Atchison KS

184

33

85

51:22.6

15

Malissa White Amsterdam MO

206

35

87

51:42.6

16

Irene Shehan

230

37

90

52:26.9

17

Becky Valet Lees Summit MO

168

33

93

52:34.0

18

Kelly Greeninger Lees Summit MO

125

35

94

53:19.0

19

Gillian Jenkins Lees Summit MO

176

33

97

53:52.7

20

Madeline Maldonado Kansas City MO

218

34

98

53:55.6

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carla Borst

220

42

13

26:15.8

2

Jo Ferguson Independence MO

172

47

15

26:40.0

3

Amanda Emerson Lees Summit MO

121

40

18

27:04.7

4

Denise Landes

224

46

20

27:58.2

5

Jodie Roemer Lees Summit MO

216

46

25

28:56.3

6

Barton Reese

237

49

26

29:47.5

7

Debra Anderson Kingsville MO

102

45

41

32:14.1

8

Stephanie Windhausen lee’s summit MO

201

41

42

32:46.3

9

Carrie Coffman Lees Summit MO

167

45

52

35:53.4

10

Shelly Rampetsreiter lee’s summit MO

208

43

59

38:32.1

11

Hillary Biard

234

40

60

38:32.2

12

Mary Smith Kansas City MO

181

47

78

48:09.4

13

Michelle Thomas Pleasant Hill MO

162

42

81

49:36.6

14

Renate Elkins Kansas City KS

171

44

86

51:37.8

15

Kristy Bishop Lees Summit MO

106

43

88

52:25.6

16

Tamara McCoy Lees Summit MO

136

46

89

52:25.9

17

Laura Melton Lees Summit MO

138

47

91

52:33.4

18

Amy Spires Lees Summit MO

187

40

95

53:21.1

19

Leah Levota Lees Summit MO

183

47

99

55:17.2

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Beverly Rosenthal Lees Summit MO

152

56

8

25:23.7

2

Shirley Boyer Lees Summit MO

107

53

30

30:06.3

3

Lisa Moring Lees Summit MO

177

53

58

38:08.1

4

Marguerite Melton Lees Summit MO

179

50

65

39:35.0

 

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Eleanor Corbin Kansas City MO

204

67

75

47:27.0

2

Sharon Kelly Independence MO

190

70

83

50:32.3

3

Gayle Kelley Lees Summit MO

189

71

84

50:32.6

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matt Bishop Peculiar MO

178

29

1

20:02.0

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Clint Childs Independence MO

110

28

10

25:41.7

2

Border Daniel Lawrence KS

113

25

11

25:51.3

3

David Childs Independence MO

111

29

16

26:44.3

4

Brian Dreyer Lees Summit MO

117

28

53

37:00.7

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Duncan Pleasant Hill MO

119

39

5

24:00.3

2

Chad Manz lee’s summit MO

132

35

6

24:26.7

3

Bret Steil Lee’s Summit MO

155

31

23

28:29.8

4

Robbie Oehlertz Greenwood MO

147

39

39

31:53.9

5

Mark McBride

221

30

47

34:30.0

6

Steve Tanner Lees Summit MO

160

37

62

38:59.2

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Scott Martinson

238

45

3

22:49.8

2

Brian Young Arvada CO

175

40

4

23:03.0

3

Glen Moore Lees Summit MO

142

40

9

25:36.0

4

Mike Allen Overland Park KS

217

46

12

26:02.5

5

Tom Earley

222

49

14

26:16.0

6

Robert Stinson Lee’s Summit MO

156

42

17

26:47.9

7

Jeff Landes

225

47

36

31:39.6

8

Randy Pacheco Lees Summit MO

149

46

45

33:25.9

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mike Engler Lees Summit MO

186

50

2

22:04.4

2

Danny McElwain Greenwood MO

170

53

34

31:19.3

3

Steve Salanski

232

53

38

31:42.3

4

Leonard Rodriguez Lees Summit MO

151

53

73

44:51.6

5

Dennis Murphy Lake Tapwingo MO

212

57

80

49:05.2

 

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Stranfield

233

64

21

28:14.7


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *