Run To Stop Underage Drinking 5K


Run To Stop Underage Drinking 5K


Age Group Results


October 24, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Amy Stucky Overland Park KS

170

34

7

22:15.2

22:19.6

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kelly Pfannenstiel Olathe KS

143

47

17

25:06.3

25:12.9

 

Female 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Skyler Bartels Gardner KS

79

10

56

39:23.6

39:37.5

2

Hannah Lewis Louisburg KS

126

13

61

44:02.9

44:08.6

3

Mckenzy Griffin Ottawa KS

104

12

73

47:59.6

48:21.6

4

Jordan Surber Ottawa KS

159

11

74

47:59.8

48:21.5

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Isabella Mullins Gardner KS

138

17

14

23:51.0

23:56.5

2

Madi Plankers

177

15

32

29:47.8

29:52.7

3

Regan Morton

176

15

33

29:48.3

29:53.1

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jessica Hoffman Stilwell KS

112

22

81

53:19.1

53:23.6

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jacqueline Leotaud Olathe KS

125

27

28

28:25.4

28:33.6

2

Shala Bloomberg Lenexa KS

81

28

34

30:44.3

30:54.4

3

Mary Glotzbach Olathe KS

102

29

49

34:07.5

34:29.8

4

Nicole Shafer Shawnee KS

148

29

58

40:47.4

40:56.6

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jen Rudolph

162

30

12

23:05.1

23:08.6

2

Sherri Barrett Overland Park KS

78

33

45

33:11.8

33:20.6

3

Jenifer Wilson

178

32

70

47:32.7

47:57.1

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tanya Hadley Kansas City MO

106

36

19

25:55.5

25:59.6

2

Lisa Johnson Ottawa KS

119

36

21

26:28.1

26:39.5

3

Valerie Meade Gardner KS

134

35

22

26:32.0

26:38.8

4

Heather Jones Ottawa KS

120

35

31

29:38.0

29:49.1

5

Janice Haney Gardner KS

107

39

35

31:01.3

31:16.1

6

Deborah Guse Lansing KS

105

39

36

31:28.1

31:44.4

7

Brandy Ellis

174

35

39

32:44.2

33:01.3

8

Amy Bond Lansing KS

83

39

46

33:52.4

34:08.4

9

Laura Bonar Gardner KS

82

39

50

35:01.0

35:08.6

10

Tammy Otten Bonner Springs KS

139

37

52

35:02.3

35:09.7

11

Heather Keil Kansas City MO

121

38

57

40:24.7

40:40.2

12

Dawn Hon Independence MO

114

39

71

47:33.1

47:57.1

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Amy Ruenholl Shawnee KS

144

40

41

32:50.3

32:58.5

2

Michelle Hoard Green Ridge MO

111

42

54

37:41.3

37:56.1

3

Bridget Long Kansas City MO

127

42

59

41:09.4

41:24.5

4

April Mobley Shawnee KS

135

43

75

48:11.5

48:31.1

5

Shelly Campbell Stilwell KS

91

44

80

53:19.1

53:23.7

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Surah Rachman

173

48

18

25:22.5

25:23.3

2

Julie Mullins Gardner KS

137

48

38

31:39.2

31:45.4

3

Teresa Halder

172

47

43

32:59.0

33:08.9

4

Liz Krape Gardner KS

124

47

53

35:02.4

35:14.5

5

Rebecca Brugman Olathe KS

88

47

78

52:45.5

53:04.9

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Marcia Smith Wellsville KS

152

51

66

46:17.5

46:37.1

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lucy Brown Olathe KS

86

55

37

31:35.6

31:42.8

2

Mayme Brinkley Kansas City KS

84

57

68

46:28.1

46:34.8

3

Margaret Dixon Raymore MO

96

57

72

47:45.0

47:58.1

4

Rhonda Hawkins Shawnee KS

110

56

83

57:22.8

57:52.4

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Cheryl Carley Lenexa KS

92

63

65

46:10.7

46:24.0

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Beth Stoecklein Spring Hill KS

155

65

62

44:06.8

44:12.8

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brett Rinehart

166

28

1

17:35.3

17:35.3

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Stan McCormick

167

53

2

18:38.8

18:38.8

 

Male 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Matthew Jaeschke Overland Park KS

117

11

4

21:40.1

21:40.3

2

Sam Ryan Shawnee KS

145

13

6

21:58.1

21:59.2

3

Cody Surber Ottawa KS

157

14

27

28:16.1

28:41.5

4

Kyle Schluben Lenexa KS

147

7

29

28:41.4

28:44.8

5

Cole Griffin Ottawa KS

103

11

76

52:05.6

52:31.5

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Garrett Brugman Olathe KS

89

18

24

27:41.1

27:43.0

2

Joseph Hon Independence MO

113

19

85

1:01:24.2

1:01:49.0

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jordan Brugman Olathe KS

87

20

69

46:56.0

47:00.4

2

Vincent Smith Olathe KS

151

24

79

52:45.9

53:05.0

3

Jared Pessetto Austin TX

141

20

84

58:35.4

58:35.4

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Richard Becerra Olathe KS

80

29

11

22:37.2

22:45.6

2

Chris Cantic

163

27

20

26:09.0

26:13.1

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Luke Hoskam

171

30

26

28:11.9

28:14.5

2

Christopher Glotzbach Olathe KS

101

31

48

34:07.0

34:29.4

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Robert Stewart Belton MO

154

35

13

23:07.5

23:08.5

2

Shawn Torrez Olathe KS

160

37

16

24:48.2

24:53.6

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Robert Schluben Lenexa KS

146

41

3

20:33.4

20:36.8

2

Craig Child Olathe KS

94

42

15

24:02.5

24:17.7

3

Kendall Buller Gardner KS

90

44

40

32:50.2

32:58.4

4

Mike Smith Wellsville KS

153

41

67

46:17.5

46:37.2

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mike Pfannenstiel Olathe KS

142

45

5

21:58.0

22:04.2

2

Mark Westfall

175

45

8

22:18.5

22:21.6

3

Jeff Christian Overland Park KS

168

49

10

22:25.8

22:29.2

4

Kevin Meewiskey

169

49

23

27:05.4

27:16.1

5

Charles Krape Gardner KS

123

48

51

35:02.0

35:14.3

6

Shawn Hawkins Shawnee KS

108

48

82

57:22.7

57:52.8

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

John Dietridi

165

54

25

28:07.3

28:13.8

2

Andre Tyler Kansas City KS

161

51

44

32:59.0

33:09.5

3

Eric Jacobson Overland Park KS

115

54

47

34:06.9

34:14.6

4

Reed Wintering

164

54

63

44:25.8

44:46.5

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

David Garrison Kansas City MO

100

59

30

28:50.9

29:02.0

2

Hartmut Jaeschke Overland Park KS

116

58

55

37:54.7

38:09.2

3

Ronald Surber Ottawa KS

158

58

77

52:06.7

52:32.0

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Larry Everly Independence MO

98

60

9

22:25.5

22:25.5

2

Alan Eaton Olathe KS

97

64

42

32:56.9

32:59.6

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

David Brown Olathe KS

85

66

64

45:45.1

46:01.5

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Greg MacGregor Overland Park KS

128

74

60

41:59.2

42:07.8


Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Instagram