Fight For Air Climb 2010

Fight For Air Climb 2010


November 13, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

 

Detail Team Results

Open Teams

Team – 24 SMH iClimb

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 17:07.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

168

Kelsey Kelly Overland Park, KS

F 26

3

3

5:16.4

05:16.4

2

3

Timothy Dorset Kansas City, MO

M 42

10

13

5:42.9

10:59.4

3

165

Matthew Busby Lees Summit, MO

M 33

17

30

6:08.0

17:07.4

4

170

Sarah Ruane Kansas City, MO

F 25

77

107

8:06.6

25:14.1

5

169

Laura Newman Arvada, CO

F 32

114

221

9:21.2

34:35.3

6

164

Erin Anderson Kansas City, MO

F 36

119

340

9:28.5

44:03.9

7

171

Ashley Smalley Shawnee, KS

F 28

161

501

13:01.1

57:05.0

8

166

Martha Darrah Kansas City, MO

F 56

167

668

13:47.5

1:10:52.5

 

Team – 21 Protiviti

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (times): 17:19.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

153

Brian Anderson Lawrence, KS

M 24

5

5

5:22.9

05:22.9

2

154

Tom Andreesen Olathe, KS

M 43

14

19

5:57.8

11:20.7

3

155

Gordon Braun Overland Park, MO

M 33

15

34

5:58.8

17:19.6

 

Team – 8 Climb KC

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (times): 17:42.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

103

Bryan Lamble Kansas City, MO

M 33

7

7

5:31.3

05:31.3

2

104

Matt Slone Lees Summit, MO

M 25

11

18

5:50.0

11:21.3

3

102

Blair Gisi Prairie Village, KS

M 26

21

39

6:21.0

17:42.4

4

98

Heather Alpert Leawood, KS

F 33

112

151

9:20.6

27:03.1

5

100

Rachel Wilson Liberty, MO

F 26

123

274

9:33.2

36:36.3

6

101

Sara Ennis Prairie Village, KS

F 25

131

405

9:55.8

46:32.1

7

99

Sergio Moreno Kansas City, MO

M 32

136

541

10:10.4

56:42.6

8

105

Lindsey Tegeler Liberty, MO, MO

F 23

165

706

13:30.3

1:10:12.9

 

Team – 16 Jordan’s Climbers

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (times): 17:51.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

136

Jadin Winberg Kansas City, MO

M 32

2

2

4:56.7

04:56.7

2

135

Nathan Kurtz Prairie Village, KS

M 30

24

26

6:25.4

11:22.2

3

132

David Degreeff Kansas City, MO

M 32

29

55

6:29.0

17:51.2

 

Team – 36 The Girls Upstairs

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (times): 19:33.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

216

Ashley Turpin Hays, KS

F 21

16

16

6:02.0

06:02.0

2

211

Leeanna Dale ,

F 21

32

48

6:39.2

12:41.2

3

215

Delzeit Nikki Hays, KS

F 22

36

84

6:51.9

19:33.2

4

217

Amy Wilson Overland Park, KS

F 21

39

123

7:00.6

26:33.9

5

212

Aubrey Kehlbeck Hays, KS

F 21

81

204

8:15.8

34:49.7

6

214

Kristin Kleinschmidt Hays, KS

F 21

100

304

8:49.6

43:39.3

7

213

Darci Kehlbeck Bird City, KS

F 50

151

455

11:42.3

55:21.7

 

Team – 32 Team Poos

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (times): 20:09.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

200

Leah Gale Kansas City, MO

F 34

18

18

6:10.0

06:10.0

2

198

Crystal Davey Kansas City, MO

F 31

25

43

6:25.9

12:36.0

3

202

Jane Parsons Kansas City, MO

F 48

56

99

7:33.3

20:09.3

4

204

Jeremy Whitt Kansas City, MO

M 39

60

159

7:42.7

27:52.0

5

201

Stacie Hrabe Kansas City, MO

F 38

64

223

7:48.0

35:40.0

6

203

Gerilyn Semro Fairway, KS

F 40

138

361

10:15.1

45:55.2

7

197

Nicole Asher Kansas City, MO

M 23

163

524

13:07.7

59:02.9

 

Team – 10 DLT

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (times): 20:21.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

107

Cherryh Butler Gladstone, 64119-3968

F 30

9

9

5:34.7

05:34.7

2

112

Zach Woods Independence, MO

M 29

38

47

6:59.9

12:34.7

3

109

Mollie Eulitt Kansas City, MO

F 48

63

110

7:46.6

20:21.3

4

110

Mike Guyett Blue Springs, MO

M 41

89

199

8:22.0

28:43.3

5

108

Nicole Couch Liberty, MO, MO

F 32

97

296

8:36.8

37:20.1

 

Team – 28 Team Chuck

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (times): 22:05.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

179

Derek Weber Kansas City, MO, MO

M 29

22

22

6:25.2

06:25.2

2

4

Courtney Lorenz Shawnee Mission, KS

F 31

58

80

7:35.9

14:01.1

3

178

Julia Walker Kansas City, MO

F 32

75

155

8:03.9

22:05.0

 

Team – 19 Mano’s

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (times): 22:46.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

148

Darren Sextro Kansas City, MO

M 45

51

51

7:22.2

07:22.2

2

145

Kyle Rensenhouse Overland Park, KS

M 24

53

104

7:30.9

14:53.2

3

144

John Rensenhouse Kansas City, MO

M 55

71

175

7:53.2

22:46.4

4

143

Joe Garcia Olathe, KS

M 32

87

262

8:19.2

31:05.7

5

147

Sharon Rhodes Kansas City, KS

F 62

153

415

11:56.7

43:02.4

6

146

Sharon Rensenhouse Kansas City, MO

F 59

160

575

12:40.5

55:43.0

 

Team – 39 The Wildcats

Finish Position – 10

Team Score (times): 23:06.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

223

Chad Esslinger Kansas City, MO

M 28

46

46

7:17.1

07:17.1

2

225

Elizabeth Goltz Kansas City, MO

F 29

50

96

7:21.5

14:38.6

3

222

Kelly Breuer Kansas City, MO

F 25

94

190

8:27.9

23:06.6

4

224

Ron Esslinger Clearwater, KS

M 60

149

339

11:21.9

34:28.6

 

Team – 17 KCUMB

Finish Position – 11

Team Score (times): 24:08.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

139

Pamela Telisky Lenexa, KS

F 25

55

55

7:32.3

07:32.3

2

140

Joshua Weir Lenexa, KS

M 25

79

134

8:09.2

15:41.5

3

138

Lyda Pung Lenexa, KS

F 27

93

227

8:27.3

24:08.9

 

Team – 11 Fitness Source

Finish Position – 12

Team Score (times): 26:02.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

116

Sycil Proffitt Kansas City, MO

M 24

35

35

6:48.9

06:48.9

2

115

Tara Jarvis , MO

F 25

117

152

9:26.1

16:15.0

3

114

Matt Jarvis Kansas City, MO

F 24

127

279

9:47.3

26:02.4

 

Team – 30 Team Kindred

Finish Position – 13

Team Score (times): 28:01.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

187

Beth Heil Richmond, MO

M 33

83

83

8:17.6

08:17.6

2

231

Jacque Lebow Kansas City, MO

F 32

109

192

9:16.0

17:33.6

3

192

Amie Valera Kansas City, MO

F 55

141

333

10:27.9

28:01.6

4

193

Suzanne Weeks Overland Park, KS

F 45

143

476

10:47.2

38:48.9

5

188

Patrick McCraney Kansas City, MO

M 45

155

631

12:07.1

50:56.0

6

186

Carl Hawke Grandview, MO

M 41

157

788

12:23.7

1:03:19.8

7

190

Michael Oldham Kansas City, MO

M 57

174

962

15:58.5

1:19:18.3

8

189

Deborah Oldham Kansas City, MO

F 57

175

1137

16:09.9

1:35:28.2

9

183

Charles Cook BLUE SPRINGS, MO

M 61

180

1317

18:47.9

1:54:16.2

10

191

Kathy Peters Wichita, KS

F 63

184

1501

23:04.1

2:17:20.3

11

194

Mildred Wilson Grandview, MO

F 54

185

1686

24:52.4

2:42:12.8

 

Team – 5 Breathe Right

Finish Position – 14

Team Score (times): 28:21.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

92

Kristi Wendtland Kansas City, MO

F 25

57

57

7:34.6

07:34.6

2

93

Demesha Wright Olathe, KS

F 25

132

189

9:58.8

17:33.4

3

94

Brad Younger Olathe, KS

M 47

144

333

10:47.8

28:21.2

4

91

Amy Prater Shawnee, KS

F 35

156

489

12:11.1

40:32.4

5

90

Jennifer Bailey Overland Park, KS

F 43

169

658

14:00.6

54:33.1

 

Team – 41 Yankee Girls

Finish Position – 15

Team Score (times): 29:27.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

230

Tracy Piko Overland Park, KS

F 35

37

37

6:56.3

06:56.3

2

229

Kristin Piko Overland Park, KS

F 32

116

153

9:24.8

16:21.1

3

227

Robin Pettey Overland Park, KS

F 57

162

315

13:06.0

29:27.1

 

Team – 23 Salon Teshuvah

Finish Position – 16

Team Score (times): 33:09.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

161

Sheila Johnston Kansas City, MO, MO

F 41

80

80

8:09.6

08:09.6

2

159

Tasha Gatson ,

F 35

158

238

12:27.0

20:36.7

3

160

Joann Griffin Kansas City, MO

F 54

159

397

12:33.0

33:09.7

4

163

Latosha Wilson Kansas City, KS

F 32

168

565

13:47.6

46:57.3

5

232

Erica Thomas Kansas City, KS

F 32

177

742

17:39.5

1:04:36.8

 

Team – 20 MOONClimbers

Finish Position – 17

Team Score (times): 40:39.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

149

Amy Clark Topeka, KS

F 31

84

84

8:17.9

08:17.9

2

152

Melissa Trivitt Louisburg, KS

F 36

152

236

11:45.2

20:03.1

3

150

Wendy Hodgson Olathe, KS

F 40

182

418

20:36.3

40:39.4

4

151

Michele Miller Spring Hill, KS

F 39

183

601

20:47.6

1:01:27.0

 

Team – 1 AAFP Avengers

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

85

Nancy Fisher Leawood, KS

F 57

154

154

12:02.1

12:02.1

 

Team – 2 ALA Nebraska

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

86

Christopher Hochstetler Council Bluffs, IA

M 43

43

43

7:11.9

07:11.9

 

Team – 3 AMU Ascenders

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

88

Courtney Moilanen Prairie Village, KS

F 31

98

98

8:37.2

08:37.2

 

Team – 4 b-52’s

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

89

Kyle Doherty Lees Summit, MO

M 23

70

70

7:52.9

07:52.9

 

Team – 15 Jensen Team

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

131

Veronica Fuson Braymer, MO

F 31

111

111

9:19.7

09:19.7

 

Team – 22 Rock Warriors

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

158

Jennifer Singleton Kansas City, MO

F 46

176

176

17:26.9

17:26.9

 

Team – 27 Team 24/7

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

177

Tami Burger Overland Park, KS

F 49

187

187

27:22.1

27:22.1

 

Team – 34 Team Sutherland

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

206

Melany Sutherland Lenexa, KS

F 48

134

134

10:01.0

10:01.0

 

Team – 40 Tyler’s Team

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

226

Amy Paulson Kansas City, MO

F 38

147

147

11:11.9

11:11.9

 

Team – 7 Clan McFarlane

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

96

Emmett McFarlane Kansas City, MO, MO

M 23

4

4

5:17.0

05:17.0

2

97

Gia McFarlane Parkville, MO

F 41

28

32

6:28.7

11:45.8

 

Team – 12 HSWIT

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

118

Pete Townley Lawrence, KS

M 33

34

34

6:45.1

06:45.1

2

117

Amy Flory Pomona, KS

F 35

145

179

10:57.9

17:43.0

 

Team – 13 Ink

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

120

Rachel Hack Kansas City, MO

F 33

47

47

7:17.8

07:17.8

2

119

Jennifer Hack Kansas City, MO

F 30

65

112

7:48.4

15:06.2

 

Team – 14 JCCC Kussmaul Climbers

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

121

Kyle Bleier Olathe, KS

M 25

49

49

7:21.3

07:21.3

2

122

Paul Brown Fort Collins, CO

M 47

128

177

9:51.7

17:13.0

 

Team – 18 Lu’s Ladies

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

141

Renee Kimball Olathe, KS

F 32

150

150

11:23.1

11:23.1

2

142

Nikki Moore Edwardsville, IL

F 32

188

338

28:13.6

39:36.7

 

Team – 25 Stair Well Wishers

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

173

Beth Fry Kansas City, MO

F 29

76

76

8:05.7

08:05.7

2

172

Lindsey Bell Olathe, KS

F 29

86

162

8:19.0

16:24.8

 

Team – 35 The B Team

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

208

Jennifer Frakes Creston, IA

F 36

78

78

8:07.7

08:07.7

2

207

Shelly Brokaw Clearfield, IA

F 36

107

185

9:03.9

17:11.6

 

Detail Team Results

 

Firefighter with Gear

 

Team – 45 KCK Fire w/gear

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 22:15.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

65

Dave Sunderman Kansas City, KS

M 28

42

42

7:11.9

07:11.9

2

28

Doug Hereford Kansas City, KS

M 39

45

87

7:14.2

14:26.1

3

63

Phillip Osner Kansas City, KS

M 30

66

153

7:49.5

22:15.7

4

67

Anne Wheeler Kansas City, KS

F 24

72

225

7:54.8

30:10.6

5

64

Catie Pannell Bonner Springs, 3/12/

F 22

103

328

8:55.9

39:06.5

6

57

Tim Cottrell Kansas City, KS

M 33

104

432

8:58.0

48:04.5

7

66

Bryan Welch Kansas City, KS

M 47

105

537

8:58.7

57:03.3

8

62

Joe O’Connor Leawood, KS

M 28

118

655

9:26.6

1:06:29.9

9

59

Pat Dunn Kansas City, KS

M 31

121

776

9:31.0

1:16:01.0

10

60

Brian Grover Kansas City, KS

M 51

135

911

10:09.7

1:26:10.7

11

68

Adam Ziegler Kansas City, KS

M 36

170

1081

14:56.7

1:41:07.5

12

58

Dave Doherty Kansas City, KS

M 44

172

1253

15:40.8

1:56:48.3

13

56

Keri Christian Kansas City, KS

F 26

173

1426

15:43.8

2:12:32.1

 

Team – 48 Southern Platte Fire

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (times): 22:44.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

80

Craig Sifers Kansas City, MO

M 26

26

26

6:26.0

06:26.0

2

81

Casey Wimberly Kansas City, MO

M 31

68

94

7:51.9

14:18.0

3

78

Kevin Gates Lees Summit, MO

M 31

91

185

8:26.7

22:44.7

4

76

Andrew Askren KC, MO

M 32

92

277

8:26.9

31:11.6

5

77

John Dinneen Gardner, KS

M 35

99

376

8:45.3

39:56.9

6

79

Dustin Mains Shawnee, KS

M 26

113

489

9:21.0

49:18.0

 

Team – 43 B-Shifters

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (times): 24:14.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

54

Justin Tyler Platte City, MO

M 31

69

69

7:52.6

07:52.6

2

52

Phill Gisel Spring Hill, KS

M 32

74

143

7:58.9

15:51.5

3

51

Timothy Epperson Lenexa, KS

M 27

90

233

8:23.3

24:14.9

4

53

Bryan Ridgway Shawnee, KS

M 33

178

411

18:19.4

42:34.3

 

Team – 42 Heroes for Higher

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (times): 28:11.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

46

Beth Fox Parkville, MO

F 25

106

106

9:00.6

09:00.6

2

45

Matt Essex Olathe, KS

M 30

122

228

9:32.7

18:33.3

3

49

Erik Kallauner Olathe, KS

M 32

125

353

9:37.9

28:11.3

4

47

Joey Heideman Olathe, KS

M 33

126

479

9:45.7

37:57.0

5

50

Chuck Ozonoff Lawrence, KS

M 47

179

658

18:45.7

56:42.7

6

48

Kevin Joles Olathe, KS

M 34

186

844

25:15.3

1:21:58.0

 

Team – 57 OP Fire w gear

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (times): 29:25.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

37

Brad Cusick Prairie Village, KS

M 35

12

12

5:53.9

05:53.9

2

71

Brian Salmon Spring Hill, KS

M 25

129

141

9:54.8

15:48.7

3

70

Dan McDonnell Overland Park, KS

M 53

166

307

13:36.8

29:25.5

4

69

Brittany Hollerbach Overland Park, KS

F 24

171

478

15:22.9

44:48.5

 

Team – 47 Shawnee Fire

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (times): 34:40.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

74

Tige Lamb Overland Park, KS

M 40

27

27

6:26.6

06:26.6

2

73

Ryan Felts Olathe, KS

M 31

95

122

8:29.8

14:56.4

3

75

Michael Whim Desoto, KS

M 48

181

303

19:44.4

34:40.8

 

Team – 44 Firefighters Local 3133 w/gear

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

55

Brian Paul Liberty, MO, MO

M 36

164

164

13:14.3

13:14.3

 

Team – 46 Salina Fire w/gear

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

72

Todd Begnoche Salina, KS

M 44

40

40

7:09.7

07:09.7

 

Team – 56 JCFD Local 3309 With Gear

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

236

Dancin Gastelum Manhattan, KS

F 27

13

13

5:56.9

05:56.9

 

Team – 49 Team Riverside w/gear

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

84

Kyle McNabb Riverside, MO

M 26

108

108

9:10.7

09:10.7

2

82

Jessie Winson Riverside, MO

M 36

139

247

10:17.2

19:28.0

 

Detail Team Results

 

Firefighter/Police Without Gear

 

Team – 54 Team Riverside

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 21:01.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

38

Brad Cope Riverside, MO

M 28

8

8

5:32.4

05:32.4

2

44

Jeff Taylor Riverside, MO

M 30

61

69

7:43.6

13:16.1

3

41

Lindsey Moore Bolivar, MO

F 32

62

131

7:45.8

21:01.9

4

39

Erin Gardner Kansas City, MO

F 22

96

227

8:30.0

29:31.9

5

42

Holly Phillips Wichita, KS

F 38

110

337

9:18.5

38:50.5

6

43

Stacy Supancic Gladstone,, MO

F 26

115

452

9:22.8

48:13.3

7

40

Brian Goertz Kansas City, MO

M 27

133

585

9:59.3

58:12.6

8

83

David Johnson Olathe, KS

M 33

140

725

10:26.1

1:08:38.7

 

Team – 52 KCKPD Armstrong’s Ascenders

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (times): 22:08.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

35

Mike York Kansas City, KS

M 44

20

20

6:20.8

06:20.8

2

31

William Howard Kansas City, KS

M 46

54

74

7:32.0

13:52.8

3

30

John Cosgrove Kansas City, KS

M 48

82

156

8:16.0

22:08.9

4

34

Kevin Steele Kansas City, KS

M 41

88

244

8:19.8

30:28.8

5

32

Greg Lawson Kansas City, KS

M 43

130

374

9:55.3

40:24.1

6

33

Tom McMillan Kansas City, KS

M 41

148

522

11:19.8

51:44.0

 

Team – 51 KCK Fire no gear

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

26

Nicholas Carvan Kansas City, KS

M 25

120

120

9:30.3

09:30.3

 

Team – 55 JCKD Local 3309 w/o Gear

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

237

Gregg Van De Creek Manhattan, KS

M 25

33

33

6:41.9

06:41.9

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Instagram