Stair Climb Age Group Results November 13,2010

Saturday, November 13, 2010

Stair Climb Age Group Results November 13,2010

by

Fight For Air Climb 2010 Stair Climb


Fight For Air Climb 2010 Stair Climb


Age Group Results


November 13, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kelsey Kelly SMH iClimb

168

26

3

5:16.4

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dancin Gastelum JCFD Local 3309 With Gear

236

27

13

5:56.9

2

Ashley Turpin The Girls Upstairs

216

21

16

6:02.0

3

Aimee Truetken

22

29

30

6:31.9

4

Leeanna Dale The Girls Upstairs

211

21

32

6:39.2

5

Delzeit Nikki The Girls Upstairs

215

22

36

6:51.9

6

Amy Wilson The Girls Upstairs

217

21

39

7:00.6

7

Elizabeth Goltz The Wildcats

225

29

50

7:21.5

8

Pamela Telisky KCUMB

139

25

55

7:32.3

9

Kristi Wendtland Breathe Right

92

25

57

7:34.6

10

Anne Wheeler KCK Fire w/gear

67

24

72

7:54.8

11

Beth Fry Stair Well Wishers

173

29

76

8:05.7

12

Sarah Ruane SMH iClimb

170

25

77

8:06.6

13

Aubrey Kehlbeck The Girls Upstairs

212

21

81

8:15.8

14

Lindsey Bell Stair Well Wishers

172

29

86

8:19.0

15

Lyda Pung KCUMB

138

27

93

8:27.3

16

Kelly Breuer The Wildcats

222

25

94

8:27.9

17

Erin Gardner Team Riverside

39

22

96

8:30.0

18

Kristin Kleinschmidt The Girls Upstairs

214

21

100

8:49.6

19

Catie Pannell KCK Fire w/gear

64

22

103

8:55.9

20

Beth Fox Heroes for Higher

46

25

106

9:00.6

21

Stacy Supancic Team Riverside

43

26

115

9:22.8

22

Tara Jarvis Fitness Source

115

25

117

9:26.1

23

Rachel Wilson Climb KC

100

26

123

9:33.2

24

Matt Jarvis Fitness Source

114

24

127

9:47.3

25

Sara Ennis Climb KC

101

25

131

9:55.8

26

Demesha Wright Breathe Right

93

25

132

9:58.8

27

Ashley Smalley SMH iClimb

171

28

161

13:01.1

28

Lindsey Tegeler Climb KC

105

23

165

13:30.3

29

Brittany Hollerbach OP Fire w gear

69

24

171

15:22.9

30

Keri Christian KCK Fire w/gear

56

26

173

15:43.8

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cherryh Butler DLT

107

30

9

5:34.7

2

Leah Gale Team Poos

200

34

18

6:10.0

3

Crystal Davey Team Poos

198

31

25

6:25.9

4

Susy Carter

8

31

31

6:37.5

5

Tracy Piko Yankee Girls

230

35

37

6:56.3

6

Rachel Hack Ink

120

33

47

7:17.8

7

Courtney Lorenz Team Chuck

4

31

58

7:35.9

8

Lindsey Moore Team Riverside

41

32

62

7:45.8

9

Stacie Hrabe Team Poos

201

38

64

7:48.0

10

Jennifer Hack Ink

119

30

65

7:48.4

11

Julia Walker Team Chuck

178

32

75

8:03.9

12

Jennifer Frakes The B Team

208

36

78

8:07.7

13

Amy Clark MOONClimbers

149

31

84

8:17.9

14

Nicole Couch DLT

108

32

97

8:36.8

15

Courtney Moilanen AMU Ascenders

88

31

98

8:37.2

16

Shelly Brokaw The B Team

207

36

107

9:03.9

17

Jacque Lebow Team Kindred

231

32

109

9:16.0

18

Holly Phillips Team Riverside

42

38

110

9:18.5

19

Veronica Fuson Jensen Team

131

31

111

9:19.7

20

Heather Alpert Climb KC

98

33

112

9:20.6

21

Laura Newman SMH iClimb

169

32

114

9:21.2

22

Kristin Piko Yankee Girls

229

32

116

9:24.8

23

Erin Anderson SMH iClimb

164

36

119

9:28.5

24

Erin Tieman

21

32

124

9:37.2

25

Stephanie Barker

7

34

137

10:10.4

26

Amy Flory HSWIT

117

35

145

10:57.9

27

Amy Paulson Tyler’s Team

226

38

147

11:11.9

28

Renee Kimball Lu’s Ladies

141

32

150

11:23.1

29

Melissa Trivitt MOONClimbers

152

36

152

11:45.2

30

Amy Prater Breathe Right

91

35

156

12:11.1

31

Tasha Gatson Salon Teshuvah

159

35

158

12:27.0

32

Latosha Wilson Salon Teshuvah

163

32

168

13:47.6

33

Erica Thomas Salon Teshuvah

232

32

177

17:39.5

34

Michele Miller MOONClimbers

151

39

183

20:47.6

35

Nikki Moore Lu’s Ladies

142

32

188

28:13.6

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gia McFarlane Clan McFarlane

97

41

28

6:28.7

2

Marlo Rhodes

18

41

52

7:30.5

3

Jane Parsons Team Poos

202

48

56

7:33.3

4

Renee Clark

9

48

59

7:39.0

5

Mollie Eulitt DLT

109

48

63

7:46.6

6

Teresa Inmon

233

40

73

7:58.4

7

Sheila Johnston Salon Teshuvah

161

41

80

8:09.6

8

Melany Sutherland Team Sutherland

206

48

134

10:01.0

9

Gerilyn Semro Team Poos

203

40

138

10:15.1

10

Suzanne Weeks Team Kindred

193

45

143

10:47.2

11

Jennifer Bailey Breathe Right

90

43

169

14:00.6

12

Jennifer Singleton Rock Warriors

158

46

176

17:26.9

13

Wendy Hodgson MOONClimbers

150

40

182

20:36.3

14

Tami Burger Team 24/7

177

49

187

27:22.1

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Amie Valera Team Kindred

192

55

141

10:27.9

2

Vicki Wimsatt

24

52

142

10:47.1

3

Rosanna Nevils

16

54

146

11:06.3

4

Darci Kehlbeck The Girls Upstairs

213

50

151

11:42.3

5

Nancy Fisher AAFP Avengers

85

57

154

12:02.1

6

Joann Griffin Salon Teshuvah

160

54

159

12:33.0

7

Sharon Rensenhouse Mano’s

146

59

160

12:40.5

8

Robin Pettey Yankee Girls

227

57

162

13:06.0

9

Martha Darrah SMH iClimb

166

56

167

13:47.5

10

Deborah Oldham Team Kindred

189

57

175

16:09.9

11

Mildred Wilson Team Kindred

194

54

185

24:52.4

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sharon Rhodes Mano’s

147

62

153

11:56.7

2

Kathy Peters Team Kindred

191

63

184

23:04.1

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Keith Dowell

1

56

1

4:49.7

 

Unknown Age

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Unknown Partic.

240

189

30:27.7

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Emmett McFarlane Clan McFarlane

96

23

4

5:17.0

2

Brian Anderson Protiviti

153

24

5

5:22.9

3

Brad Cope Team Riverside

38

28

8

5:32.4

4

Matt Slone Climb KC

104

25

11

5:50.0

5

Blair Gisi Climb KC

102

26

21

6:21.0

6

Derek Weber Team Chuck

179

29

22

6:25.2

7

Rocky Clemens

10

27

23

6:25.4

8

Craig Sifers Southern Platte Fire

80

26

26

6:26.0

9

Gregg Van De Creek JCKD Local 3309 w/o Gear

237

25

33

6:41.9

10

Sycil Proffitt Fitness Source

116

24

35

6:48.9

11

Zach Woods DLT

112

29

38

6:59.9

12

Dave Sunderman KCK Fire w/gear

65

28

42

7:11.9

13

Chad Esslinger The Wildcats

223

28

46

7:17.1

14

Brody Smith

239

28

48

7:21.2

15

Kyle Bleier JCCC Kussmaul Climbers

121

25

49

7:21.3

16

Kyle Rensenhouse Mano’s

145

24

53

7:30.9

17

Kyle Doherty b-52’s

89

23

70

7:52.9

18

Joshua Weir KCUMB

140

25

79

8:09.2

19

Timothy Epperson B-Shifters

51

27

90

8:23.3

20

Kyle McNabb Team Riverside w/gear

84

26

108

9:10.7

21

Dustin Mains Southern Platte Fire

79

26

113

9:21.0

22

Joe O’Connor KCK Fire w/gear

62

28

118

9:26.6

23

Nicholas Carvan KCK Fire no gear

26

25

120

9:30.3

24

Brian Salmon OP Fire w gear

71

25

129

9:54.8

25

Brian Goertz Team Riverside

40

27

133

9:59.3

26

Nicole Asher Team Poos

197

23

163

13:07.7

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jadin Winberg Jordan’s Climbers

136

32

2

4:56.7

2

Brandon Alvord

5

32

6

5:29.4

3

Bryan Lamble Climb KC

103

33

7

5:31.3

4

Brad Cusick OP Fire w gear

37

35

12

5:53.9

5

Gordon Braun Protiviti

155

33

15

5:58.8

6

Matthew Busby SMH iClimb

165

33

17

6:08.0

7

Nathan Kurtz Jordan’s Climbers

135

30

24

6:25.4

8

David Degreeff Jordan’s Climbers

132

32

29

6:29.0

9

Pete Townley HSWIT

118

33

34

6:45.1

10

Doug Hereford KCK Fire w/gear

28

39

45

7:14.2

11

Jeremy Whitt Team Poos

204

39

60

7:42.7

12

Jeff Taylor Team Riverside

44

30

61

7:43.6

13

Phillip Osner KCK Fire w/gear

63

30

66

7:49.5

14

Casey Wimberly Southern Platte Fire

81

31

68

7:51.9

15

Justin Tyler B-Shifters

54

31

69

7:52.6

16

Phill Gisel B-Shifters

52

32

74

7:58.9

17

Beth Heil Team Kindred

187

33

83

8:17.6

18

Joe Garcia Mano’s

143

32

87

8:19.2

19

Kevin Gates Southern Platte Fire

78

31

91

8:26.7

20

Andrew Askren Southern Platte Fire

76

32

92

8:26.9

21

Ryan Felts Shawnee Fire

73

31

95

8:29.8

22

John Dinneen Southern Platte Fire

77

35

99

8:45.3

23

Tim Cottrell KCK Fire w/gear

57

33

104

8:58.0

24

Pat Dunn KCK Fire w/gear

59

31

121

9:31.0

25

Matt Essex Heroes for Higher

45

30

122

9:32.7

26

Erik Kallauner Heroes for Higher

49

32

125

9:37.9

27

Joey Heideman Heroes for Higher

47

33

126

9:45.7

28

Sergio Moreno Climb KC

99

32

136

10:10.4

29

Jessie Winson Team Riverside w/gear

82

36

139

10:17.2

30

David Johnson Team Riverside

83

33

140

10:26.1

31

Brian Paul Firefighters Local 3133 w/gear

55

36

164

13:14.3

32

Adam Ziegler KCK Fire w/gear

68

36

170

14:56.7

33

Bryan Ridgway B-Shifters

53

33

178

18:19.4

34

Kevin Joles Heroes for Higher

48

34

186

25:15.3

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Timothy Dorset SMH iClimb

3

42

10

5:42.9

2

Tom Andreesen Protiviti

154

43

14

5:57.8

3

Sterling Holmes

2

49

19

6:13.8

4

Mike York KCKPD Armstrong’s Ascenders

35

44

20

6:20.8

5

Tige Lamb Shawnee Fire

74

40

27

6:26.6

6

Todd Begnoche Salina Fire w/gear

72

44

40

7:09.7

7

Christopher Hochstetler ALA Nebraska

86

43

43

7:11.9

8

Darren Sextro Mano’s

148

45

51

7:22.2

9

William Howard KCKPD Armstrong’s Ascenders

31

46

54

7:32.0

10

Steve Maggard

14

47

67

7:49.8

11

John Cosgrove KCKPD Armstrong’s Ascenders

30

48

82

8:16.0

12

Kevin Steele KCKPD Armstrong’s Ascenders

34

41

88

8:19.8

13

Mike Guyett DLT

110

41

89

8:22.0

14

Bryan Welch KCK Fire w/gear

66

47

105

8:58.7

15

Paul Brown JCCC Kussmaul Climbers

122

47

128

9:51.7

16

Greg Lawson KCKPD Armstrong’s Ascenders

32

43

130

9:55.3

17

Brad Younger Breathe Right

94

47

144

10:47.8

18

Tom McMillan KCKPD Armstrong’s Ascenders

33

41

148

11:19.8

19

Patrick McCraney Team Kindred

188

45

155

12:07.1

20

Carl Hawke Team Kindred

186

41

157

12:23.7

21

Dave Doherty KCK Fire w/gear

58

44

172

15:40.8

22

Chuck Ozonoff Heroes for Higher

50

47

179

18:45.7

23

Michael Whim Shawnee Fire

75

48

181

19:44.4

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Thomas Stein

20

51

41

7:11.8

2

Rollie Marolf

219

55

44

7:12.2

3

John Rensenhouse Mano’s

144

55

71

7:53.2

4

Mark Petersen

17

58

85

8:18.4

5

Brian Grover KCK Fire w/gear

60

51

135

10:09.7

6

Dan McDonnell OP Fire w gear

70

53

166

13:36.8

7

Michael Oldham Team Kindred

190

57

174

15:58.5

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stephen Korpi

13

62

101

8:53.5

2

Michael Martin

15

61

102

8:53.5

3

Ron Esslinger The Wildcats

224

60

149

11:21.9

4

Charles Cook Team Kindred

183

61

180

18:47.9


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *