Smithville Dam Run September 26,2010

Sunday, September 26, 2010

Smithville Dam Run September 26,2010

by

Smithville Dam Run


Smithville Dam Run


Age Group Results


September 26, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

5K Run

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Denise Hodge Kansas City MO

791

35

4

19:51.9

2

Brooke Stearns Liberty, Mo MO

1872

14

8

21:54.9

3

Colleen Cogley Weatherby Lake MO

1838

11

14

22:43.7

 

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Hannah Sneed Smithville MO

1897

10

73

30:01.3

2

Karsen Vincent

1894

9

111

38:07.1

3

Maddi Easley Smithville MO

1848

9

115

39:12.9

4

Payton Hirter Cosby MO

475

6

121

42:46.5

5

Elise Denney Smithville MO

1842

7

123

42:52.9

6

Brianna Harris

494

9

125

43:34.2

7

Sarsh Burke Smithville MO

1289

8

128

44:22.7

8

Carlina Bogdon Trimble MO

1832

7

141

55:14.6

9

Ailisi Bogdon Trimble MO

1831

5

144

57:29.3

10

Megan Denney Smithville MO

1843

4

145

57:30.0

 

Female 11-14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Madison Lanaman Kansas City MO

793

12

32

24:46.4

2

Miranda Migletz Smithville MO

1862

14

67

28:44.5

3

Charlie Thompson Smithville MO

1892

12

72

30:00.3

4

Julie Thompson Lake Quivira KS

1895

13

94

32:48.6

 

Female 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Emily Augur Smithville MO

1285

20

48

26:07.0

2

Nikole Williams Richmond MO

989

24

58

27:46.9

3

Megan Nickell Kansas City MO

303

24

105

36:10.9

 

Female 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kassie Daugherty Kansas City MO

1883

26

22

23:31.4

2

Samantha Adrignola Kansas City, MO MO

1826

26

45

25:55.7

3

Haley Morrissey Richmond MO

988

25

46

25:58.0

4

Baylee Delauner Kansas City MO

990

27

90

31:54.4

5

Kendra Vogel Prairie Village KS

1280

26

96

33:08.1

 

Female 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Natalie Harkey Kansas City MO

1853

33

33

24:47.1

2

Sunny Foutes Kansas City MO

1879

33

51

26:29.6

3

Lisa Fench Smithville MO

476

30

63

28:26.6

4

Diana McCoy Olathe KS

1859

30

65

28:30.2

5

Dena Witkowski KC MO

305

32

71

29:53.0

6

Mary Mulkey Kansas City MO

796

32

80

30:46.1

7

Heather Hascall Leavenworth KS

1297

30

84

31:16.3

8

Dana Pylypczuk Smithville MO

1282

32

98

33:17.6

9

Rheana Papek Smithville MO

1286

32

100

33:52.7

10

Courtney Matthews Smithville MO

488

32

130

44:48.3

 

Female 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Diane Migletz Smithville MO

1861

38

44

25:51.0

2

Elaine Stewart Smithville MO

482

39

56

27:09.8

3

Jenny Sarrett Smithville MO

983

36

59

27:58.2

4

Jennifer Miles Smithville MO

1863

38

60

28:03.3

5

Chandra Horne Gardner KS

1284

38

61

28:04.9

6

Hollie Hadsall Smithville MO

310

36

68

28:50.7

7

Pam Weis Smithville MO

1877

35

83

31:08.7

8

Athanasia Austin Weston MO

991

35

86

31:19.0

9

Jennifer Adair Smithville MO

1890

38

97

33:10.1

10

Rhonda Puffer Agency MO

1867

39

109

37:05.5

11

Kendall Wallace Kansas City KS

309

39

110

37:39.1

12

Darla Easley Smithville MO

1847

35

114

39:12.0

13

Joylin Harris Kearney MO

1882

38

126

43:41.2

14

Talli Denney Smithville MO

1840

38

146

57:30.0

 

Female 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ellen Willison Leavenworth KS

1281

44

21

23:24.6

2

Lori Hadel Gardner KS

1880

43

106

36:32.0

3

Kayci Vincent Smithville MO

1893

40

112

38:07.7

4

Amy Boynton Kansas City MO

1298

40

113

38:25.6

5

Gwyn Cramer Camdenton MO

986

43

129

44:31.6

6

Connie Hale St. Joseph MO

979

40

134

49:59.2

7

Ollie Bogdon Trimble MO

1834

43

147

57:30.4

 

Female 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Paula Connery Kearney MO

1295

45

55

27:02.2

2

Shawn Sexton Rayville MO

1888

46

57

27:11.6

3

Faye Anne Hughes Smithville MO

492

48

99

33:23.7

4

Linda Sneed Smithville MO

1896

46

102

35:04.5

5

Janette Mignone Smithville MO

1288

49

103

35:11.5

6

Lisa Wagenknecht Holt MO

1875

47

119

41:35.2

 

Female 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cheryl Hampton

1852

50

24

23:39.6

2

Margaret King Kansas City, Mo MO

306

51

62

28:10.2

3

Teresa Meyer Kansas City MO

1860

51

70

29:44.0

4

Sherry Borchert Kearney MO

1835

51

76

30:18.2

5

Rebecca Maynard Kansas City MO

1857

50

101

34:49.2

6

Laura Schaufler Smithville MO

1868

51

104

35:35.7

7

Susan Nickell Kansas City MO

1864

54

107

36:53.6

8

Gregg Markowski Smithville MO

1292

53

118

40:40.2

9

Maureen Metzger Mission KS

1275

52

127

43:50.0

10

Jolene Hornbeck Camden Point MO

497

53

131

46:31.3

11

Cheryl Hampton Prairie Village KS

1881

50

133

48:41.2

12

Nancy Merz Smithville MO

1886

52

142

57:04.6

13

Denise Wheeler Kansas City MO

993

53

148

1:01:56.4

 

Female 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Patricia Brown Smithville MO

1836

58

81

30:48.3

2

Janice Alexander Kansas City MO

1827

59

82

31:00.4

3

Patt Papenfuhs Lake Waukomis MO

1279

58

108

36:59.9

4

Sandy Price Camden Point MO

1866

56

132

46:31.6

 

Female 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Donna Bennett Kansas City MO

840

62

87

31:20.2

2

Marilyn Matthews Smithville MO

1898

63

88

31:41.3

3

Terry Weaver Savannah MO

1876

63

137

53:25.8

4

Rebecca Wills Kansas City MO

795

60

139

54:14.0

 

Female 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sharron Shaw Lansing KS

313

67

136

52:19.9

2

Maribeth Lee Smithville MO

491

66

138

53:25.8

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Elijah Ditter Kansas City MO

325

23

1

18:11.8

2

Troy Bargman Smithville MO

794

14

2

19:18.9

3

Dan Murphy Smithville MO

978

44

3

19:29.4

 

Male 0-10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gavin Dunn Smithville MO

1846

10

15

22:50.8

2

Regan Dunn Smithville MO

1845

6

20

23:20.0

3

Patrick Connery Kearney MO

1294

9

42

25:35.5

4

Murphy Corum Kansas City MO

984

8

64

28:28.7

5

Aiden Adair Smithville MO

301

7

89

31:53.4

6

Teagan Klamm

493

7

117

40:40.1

7

Michael Burke Smithville MO

1290

10

120

41:38.0

 

Male 11-14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ryan Wininger Smithville MO

1878

13

13

22:36.8

2

Brady Stearns Liberty, Mo MO

1873

14

19

23:17.2

3

Quintan Reed Smithville MO

1291

13

34

24:52.2

4

Brett Hershenbach East Peoria IL

307

11

52

26:42.1

5

Colten Harris Kearney MO

499

11

91

32:10.1

 

Male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tyler Perkins Odessa MO

1296

21

23

23:35.8

2

Benjamin Augur Smithville MO

481

24

27

23:55.6

3

Jeremy McKown Trimble MO

981

21

77

30:18.4

 

Male 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carlos Puga Kansas City MO

1276

28

40

25:17.9

 

Male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Darren Papek Smithville MO

1283

33

5

20:18.9

2

Jerrod Foutes Kansas City MO

1849

32

25

23:40.0

3

Cliff Pickens Mapleton IL

871

33

53

26:43.3

4

David Chesher Liberty, MO MO

1837

34

66

28:36.1

5

Thomas Nance Excelsior Springs MO

1293

31

74

30:06.5

6

Stuart Bell Roeland Park KS

797

31

78

30:19.0

7

Jason Clifford Kansas City MO

985

30

92

32:16.0

8

David Timmons

1899

34

93

32:43.5

 

Male 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

George Adair Smithville MO

1889

36

9

22:00.8

2

Aubury Adair Smithville MO

1891

38

12

22:11.7

3

Jason Dunn Smithville MO

1844

37

16

22:51.2

4

Doug Blattman Shawnee KS

1830

38

17

23:11.6

5

Todd Schuetz Smithville MO

350

39

35

24:54.1

6

Andy Hall Kc MO

314

37

36

24:55.2

7

Andrew Shost Gladstone, MO

304

38

54

26:50.9

8

Shaun Zufelt Smithville MO

311

38

75

30:18.0

9

Johnny Viebrock Smithville MO

1884

37

79

30:27.4

10

Aaron Kohler Kansas City MO

992

36

85

31:17.0

11

Shannon Hirter Cosby MO

1855

36

122

42:46.6

12

Steve Denney Liberty MO

1841

39

124

42:54.2

 

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Paul Crider Riverside MO

302

43

7

21:19.0

2

Chris Smith Kansas City MO

500

44

26

23:49.5

3

Christopher Bengert Smithville MO

1828

41

30

24:02.8

4

Adolfo Cantu Kansas City, Mo MO

316

40

31

24:21.2

5

Darren Hale St. Joseph MO

980

41

38

25:10.7

6

Robert Stinson Lee’s Summit MO

792

43

39

25:14.6

7

Marcus Wallace Kansas City KS

308

43

49

26:17.5

8

Shane Alexander Smithville MO

498

42

69

29:12.5

9

Eric Bogdon Trimble MO

1833

41

140

55:14.2

 

Male 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mark Grebe Kansas City MO

315

47

6

20:48.0

2

Doug Stahl Smithville MO

1870

45

11

22:06.0

3

Craig Stearns Liberty, MO MO

1871

46

29

23:59.3

4

Scott Billings Smithville MO

841

45

41

25:35.4

5

Bryan Ruoff Kansas City MO

987

48

43

25:35.8

6

Timothy Sykes Kansas City MO

1874

48

50

26:27.0

 

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeff Jeffries Kansas City MO

1856

50

10

22:02.2

2

Jeff Maynard Kansas City MO

1858

53

18

23:16.2

3

Michael Martens Kansas City MO

1273

53

28

23:55.7

4

George Curry Smithville MO

1839

51

47

26:03.0

 

Male 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rudy Papenfuhs Lake Waukomis MO

1278

59

95

32:57.1

2

John Cookinham Kansas City, Mo MO

1272

58

135

51:42.5

 

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Charles Sharp Holt MO

1277

62

37

24:59.1

2

Gary Boyce Kansas City MO

496

62

116

39:38.5

3

Gale Merz Smithville MO

1887

63

143

57:05.1

 

10K Run

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laura Girard Kansas City MO

338

37

10

43:22.0

2

Rachel Hughes Bellevue NE

891

23

18

47:50.4

3

Michelle Kruse Smithville MO

335

36

22

48:51.2

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Melissa Rocke Peoria IL

874

24

31

51:38.0

2

Allie Stangl Omaha NE

348

22

42

55:50.2

3

Rachel Sneed Smithville MO

330

21

57

58:33.3

4

Kaley Ott Smithville MO

332

22

74

1:05:05.4

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Valerie Atwood Smithville MO

839

27

23

49:20.0

2

Jamie Miller Kansas City MO

337

26

43

55:50.5

3

Emily Carpenter Lee’s Summit MO

845

25

64

1:00:16.4

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carrie Harms Weatherby MO

860

31

33

52:40.6

2

Holly Spencer Excelsior Springs MO

345

30

39

55:09.6

3

Ashley Wright Kansas City MO

882

30

45

56:12.5

4

Jaime Dial Kansas City MO

848

33

47

56:19.7

5

Misty Eales Excelsior Springs MO

852

32

62

59:58.1

6

Christie Johnson Lees Summit MO

865

33

67

1:01:24.6

7

Kyle Wright Kansas City MO

883

32

69

1:01:58.2

8

Darcy Lucas Gladstone MO

867

31

71

1:02:39.9

9

Megan Carlton Tonganoxie KS

895

31

83

1:22:37.5

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kristina Hirter Cosby MO

863

35

29

51:05.7

2

Ami Engle Kansas City MO

853

38

35

53:23.0

3

Joy Taylor Olathe KS

879

38

36

53:52.4

4

Marilyn Koettker Overland Park KS

866

37

38

54:22.0

5

Janette Kautzman Leavenworth KS

344

37

50

57:31.0

6

Renee Garza Smithville MO

858

35

54

57:48.1

7

Cynthia Dunn Smithville MO

851

36

60

59:48.7

8

Jill Masters Stewartsville MO

868

35

79

1:07:19.8

9

Rebecca Heredia Kansas City MO

862

37

81

1:15:25.3

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tracy Frerichs Kansas City MO

857

40

37

54:09.5

2

Denise Riley Kansas City MO

873

41

46

56:12.6

3

Jackie Burns Edwardsville KS

844

40

65

1:00:34.7

4

Samantha McCurry Smithville MO

892

42

70

1:02:33.7

5

Angelica Diaz Kansas City, MO MO

849

42

80

1:08:01.0

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lori Stangl Smithville MO

347

49

40

55:15.7

2

Jennifer Vance Lansing KS

880

48

41

55:44.4

3

Brenda Hasty Liberty, MO MO

1885

49

44

56:09.0

4

Paula Flynn Lansing KS

855

46

49

57:24.0

5

Pam Billings Smithville MO

1829

48

51

57:33.9

6

Suzy Sadauskas Smithville MO

894

48

58

58:53.2

7

Leonor Prouty Smithville MO

872

47

82

1:19:08.6

8

Lucy Sheets Eagle NE

893

47

84

1:22:54.0

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mary Hayter Stewartsville MO

896

51

75

1:05:30.6

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marcie Christensen Trimble MO

886

55

48

57:00.3

2

Tracy Angold St. Joseph MO

897

57

68

1:01:32.8

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Adam Guzman Parkville MO

888

43

1

37:20.7

2

Nick Wills Kansas City MO

343

30

2

37:29.9

3

Donny Danner Kansas City MO

341

48

3

37:44.4

 

Male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mike Hake Lawrence KS

334

20

8

42:51.6

2

Andrew Nelson Smithville MO

890

20

12

45:22.6

3

Kevin Nobiling Kansas City MO

336

23

28

51:03.8

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joseph Cunningham Parkville MO

846

25

5

39:51.7

2

Justin Metz Leavenworth KS

326

27

32

51:53.8

 

Male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dustin Criscione Liberty MO

339

31

6

39:58.6

2

Brett Lafollette Kansas City KS

323

33

7

40:37.2

3

Eric Klingensmith Smithville MO

342

34

14

46:32.6

4

Mike Dial Kansas City MO

847

33

19

48:16.3

5

Ramon Puga Kansas City MO

322

34

20

48:23.9

6

Reggie Eakins Jr Leavenworth KS

324

32

21

48:29.8

7

Tom Anderson Littleton CO

331

32

24

49:20.6

8

Christopher Harris Independence MO

861

34

34

52:53.0

9

Ryan Sickman platte city MO

328

30

55

57:50.8

10

Kris Bodenheimer Lee’s Summit MO

842

31

59

59:21.4

11

James Gatewood Fayetteville AR

329

32

73

1:04:37.0

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Eric Viera Kansas City MO

881

37

13

45:51.6

2

David Fonseca Kansas City MO

856

39

16

47:19.4

3

John Smith Odessa MO

889

39

30

51:37.0

4

Joe Gorgita Shawnee KS

859

36

56

58:29.6

5

Kenny Miller Maryville MO

340

38

63

59:58.4

 

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeff Benoit Kansas City MO

898

42

9

43:05.4

2

Joel Hartman Smithville MO

333

43

11

44:23.2

3

Rito Torres Independence MO

899

44

25

50:13.8

4

Wayne Cody Albuquerque NM

884

43

52

57:37.2

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Scott McMillen King City MO

349

48

4

39:46.5

2

Jeff Swift Olathe KS

878

49

53

57:43.3

3

Chris Heslinger Smithville MO

346

47

66

1:00:54.1

4

Kevin Sheets Eagle NE

487

48

77

1:06:58.2

 

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Schaufler Smithville MO

875

50

15

47:05.3

2

Dale Jarrett Mission KS

864

52

61

59:51.8

3

Nickolas Brown Smithville MO

843

51

72

1:03:08.7

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jerry Christensen Trimble MO

887

58

26

50:41.0

2

Bill Hornburg Kansas City MO

885

56

76

1:06:33.4

 

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Larry Everly Independence MO

854

60

17

47:26.0

2

Dennis Meinking Kansas City MO

869

62

27

50:44.5

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jim Shaw Platte City MO

876

67

78

1:07:08.6


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>