Running with the Birds October 3,2010

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Running with the Birds October 3,2010

by

Run with the Birds 2010 5K


Run with the Birds 2010 5K


Age Group Results


October 03, 2010




Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tammy Mize Olathe KS

648

50

12

22:55.7

 

Female 13 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Libby Bandy Lenexa KS

608

11

33

27:56.4

2

Audrey Fisher Lenexa KS

623

12

36

28:26.8

 

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mallory King Olathe KS

640

19

15

24:34.6

2

Cassie Enriquez Olathe KS

622

14

28

27:09.6

3

Paige Morris Lenexa KS

649

19

30

27:41.8

 

Female 20 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alysia King Olathe KS

641

22

32

27:52.7

2

Ashley Eargle Olathe KS

619

23

46

29:19.0

3

Sunita Gupta Olathe KS

633

26

49

29:33.7

4

Kate Walden

696

30

67

35:25.4

 

Female 36 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Renee Redfield Lenexa KS

659

39

26

27:05.6

2

Holly Kaufman Olathe KS

637

37

29

27:16.2

3

Sharon Fries Olathe KS

629

39

34

28:12.7

4

Jennifer Robins Olathe KS

661

39

35

28:24.3

5

Cathleen Cohen Olathe KS

617

39

38

28:28.5

6

Shelly Allen

700

40

41

28:54.0

7

Lisa Carter Olathe KS

614

37

42

29:03.9

8

Janet Wall Olathe KS

673

39

59

31:17.9

9

Jill Fisher Lenexa KS

624

38

64

32:56.7

 

Female 41 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tina Glecier

710

43

40

28:49.1

2

Janie Widman Lenexa KS

677

43

69

37:17.1

 

Female 46 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marybeth Morris Lenexa KS

650

46

17

24:56.5

2

Joanne Hanson

694

47

53

30:15.4

3

Jill Gellar

711

53

56

31:05.9

4

Kelly Pfannenstiel Olathe KS

657

47

60

32:05.8

5

Sheri Fox Olathe KS

626

47

61

32:06.0

6

Yvonne Smith Olathe KS

668

47

65

34:36.8

7

Cathy Murphy Olathe KS

652

48

68

37:04.4

DNF

Pratishtha Gupta Olathe KS

634

62

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jay Golonka Olathe KS

701

35

1

17:06.4

 

Male 13 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Anders Hanson

695

13

6

19:47.3

2

Sterling Embers

714

13

7

19:58.6

3

Bruce Lundgren

699

11

18

25:17.0

4

Bayu Wilson Olathe KS

683

13

19

25:46.6

5

Doug Newcomb Lenexa KS

654

13

23

26:44.9

6

Derek Young Olathe KS

687

12

25

26:55.0

 

Male 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mitch Willis Lenexa KS

682

16

5

19:41.9

2

Zach Willis Lenexa KS

681

15

8

21:25.2

3

Mitch Frantz Lenexa KS

627

17

13

23:51.7

4

Mark Thomas

719

16

14

23:52.4

5

Marc Winter Olathe KS

684

18

45

29:12.2

6

Kevin Geller

713

17

57

31:06.5

 

Male 20 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joshua Sales Olathe KS

662

33

3

18:48.8

2

Joshua Penick Shawnee 11/5/

655

33

47

29:22.0

 

Male 36 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Phil Hudnall Lenexa KS

708

38

2

17:23.2

2

Rob Gallop Olathe KS

705

39

9

21:42.6

3

Aldorfo Cantu

697

40

21

25:58.2

4

Pedro Cohen Olathe KS

618

39

39

28:28.5

5

David Fisher St Louis MO

625

40

43

29:06.4

6

Peter Lavin Olathe KS

643

39

48

29:33.2

7

Kenton Kaufman Olathe KS

638

40

54

30:41.6

8

Patrick Wall Olathe KS

674

39

58

31:17.5

 

Male 41 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mike Pfannenstiel Olathe KS

656

45

10

21:50.5

2

Robert Plamondon Olathe KS

658

43

16

24:52.1

3

Michael Carter Overland Park KS

615

41

37

28:28.2

4

Mark Frantz Lenexa KS

628

45

51

29:55.5

 

Male 46 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Don Fitzgerald Lenexa KS

706

56

4

18:53.6

2

Bob Mikelnit Olathe KS

707

51

11

22:43.4

3

Jack Glecier

709

49

20

25:51.3

4

Steve Lundgren

698

51

22

26:00.2

5

Dave Merriman

693

47

24

26:47.1

6

Michael Morris Grain Valley MO

651

46

27

27:07.3

7

Steve Dickerson

718

62

31

27:52.2

8

David Kearney Overland Park KS

639

54

44

29:10.2

9

Reid Embers

715

48

50

29:46.5

10

Tom Coones Overland Park KS

704

51

52

30:06.3

11

Kent Geller

712

52

55

31:05.8

12

Greg Unruh

717

54

62

32:52.8

13

Todd Bandy Lenexa KS

609

46

63

32:55.9

14

Randall Smith Olathe KS

667

47

66

34:38.6


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *