Running of the Dogs 5k July 11,2010

Sunday, July 11, 2010

Running of the Dogs 5k July 11,2010

by

Running of the Dog’s 5K


Running of the Dog’s 5K


Age Group Results


July 11, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carrie Gabriel Kansas City MO

112

32

3

22:35.5

2

Mckenzie Iverson Lenexa KS

166

15

4

22:54.0

3

Jill Coffey Kearney MO

106

44

7

24:30.0

 

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Molly Woolery Kansas City MO

176

14

32

31:26.4

2

Jaclyn Coffey Kearney MO

105

18

50

43:29.4

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lauren Parks Blue Springs MO

172

22

14

26:24.0

2

Rachel Bronson Jefferson City MO

177

21

16

26:46.3

3

Julie Schwarz St Louis MO

147

27

18

27:44.7

4

Angela Lee Blue Springs MO

126

25

19

27:47.1

5

Macaiah Spence Lawrence KS

150

25

27

29:36.8

6

Brittany Jordan Baldwin City KS

123

28

28

29:36.9

7

Emma Doner Joplin MO

107

20

29

30:41.1

8

Ashley Griggs Kansas City MO

114

25

31

31:06.0

9

Rachel Hathaway

492

27

35

33:37.3

10

Allison Smith Lawrence KS

174

29

36

34:13.9

11

Christi Britt Independence MO

197

29

41

35:52.8

12

Ashley Cauthon Independence MO

103

29

45

38:18.3

13

Laurel Owens Lee’s Summit MO

138

27

47

39:38.6

14

Elise Ward Springfield MO

153

20

56

48:52.4

15

Bethany Robinson Oak Grove MO

143

20

57

48:52.8

16

Mary Avery Blue Springs MO

180

29

69

54:01.5

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carolyn Day Kansas City MO

162

33

8

24:56.3

2

Casey Reid Kansas City MO

140

30

11

25:20.6

3

Stacie Lambert Kansas City KS

125

33

13

26:16.1

4

Shannon Snyder Independence MO

149

31

23

28:46.3

5

Kimberly McConnell Blue Springs MO

186

39

25

29:22.9

6

Anissa Larsen Raytown MO

182

31

34

32:45.9

7

Tamara Shields

196

30

40

35:37.0

8

Heather Larsen Raytown MO

183

36

53

45:26.0

9

Heather Hickey Kansas City MO

184

36

58

49:39.2

10

Jen Menzies Kansas City MO

132

31

59

50:06.3

11

Johnna Perry Liberty MO

139

38

61

52:29.2

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Barbara Schuster-Simmer Liberty MO

146

41

15

26:28.9

2

Kathleen Manning Independence MO

167

41

20

27:58.0

3

Yvette Dawes

194

41

38

34:45.7

4

Melanie Carnahan Southhaven MS

161

49

52

45:11.0

5

Rhonda Neuman Overland Park KS

171

46

55

48:37.9

6

Bridget Hood Kansas City MO

117

48

60

52:19.4

7

Ann Williams Independence MO

158

42

62

53:02.5

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Patty Higgins Kansas City MO

116

50

10

25:13.0

2

Nora Pruetting Independence MO

192

53

21

28:06.2

3

Debra Thompson Blue Springs MO

151

50

22

28:33.8

4

Teresa Meyer Kansas City MO

133

50

30

30:47.8

5

Kathleen Purduski Kansas City KS

195

55

33

31:34.5

6

Kerry Kohrs Lee’s Summit MO

491

52

54

47:14.2

7

Debra Williams Independence MO

157

53

63

53:04.6

8

Judi Sellmeyer Lee’s Summit MO

173

51

65

53:14.1

9

Elvina (may) Edwards Grain Valley MO

108

57

66

53:15.4

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Donna Romans Kansas City MO

178

63

17

27:37.6

2

Dotty Esher Butler MO

110

64

49

42:04.9

3

Cj Welter Oak Grove MO

154

61

67

53:19.7

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kevin White Kansas City MO

156

28

1

19:13.4

2

Keith Dowell Lawrence KS

191

56

2

21:42.5

3

Steve Iverson Lenexa KS

165

51

5

22:54.6

 

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Drake Butler

198

8

24

28:51.0

2

Logan Lomonte Lees Summit MO

193

8

51

44:01.7

 

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Christian Childs

190

19

39

34:55.2

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dustin Lomonte Lee’s Summit MO

129

28

42

36:31.2

2

Ryan Robinson Oak Grove MO

144

24

43

36:55.9

3

Joe Brooks Oak Grove MO

102

29

44

37:07.5

4

Ryan Owens Lee’s Summit MO

137

27

46

39:38.3

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Paul Takhar Overland Park KS

175

37

9

25:02.0

2

Micca Rose

493

33

37

34:14.2

3

Chris Gabriel Kansas City MO

113

32

48

41:11.2

4

Jonathan Avery Blue Springs MO

179

37

68

54:00.5

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Scott Simmer Liberty MO

148

46

12

25:46.1

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Patrick Byrne Lee’s Summit MO

160

51

64

53:13.7

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Larry Everly Independence MO

187

60

6

23:13.8

2

Jerold Gardner Blue Springs MO

185

60

26

29:24.8


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *