run lawrence Thanksgiving Day 5k

Thursday, November 25, 2010

run lawrence Thanksgiving Day 5k

by

Thanksgiving Day Run Lawrence Kansas 5K Run


Thanksgiving Day Run Lawrence Kansas 5K Run


Age Group Results


November 25, 2010




Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LORI NORWOOD LAWRENCE KS

697

46

25

19:18.7

2

JULIE SHAW OLATHE KS

538

23

28

19:41.9

3

ERICA OGLE DENVER CO

668

24

29

19:44.7

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LEE ANN REED LAWRENCE KS

486

40

34

20:16.7

 

Female 11-14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

NORA MCHENRY SHAWNEE KS

371

14

247

26:53.7

2

ELIZA SIBLEY GARNETT KS

741

13

252

26:57.7

3

MIRANDA RINCK ROCKFORD MI

742

13

271

27:23.6

4

LAURA NEILSEN LAWRENCE KS

419

14

301

28:16.3

5

HEIDI DUMESICH LAWRENCE KS

738

14

366

29:27.2

6

MOLLY MCCORD LAWRENCE KS

659

14

387

29:56.1

7

NICOLE VANAHILL LAWRENCE KS

683

14

388

29:56.1

8

RACHEL MILLER LAWRENCE KS

665

14

401

30:11.6

9

AIMEE NEILSEN LAWRENCE KS

418

13

424

30:46.3

10

HALEY MYERS SHAWNEE KS

412

14

427

30:48.3

11

APRIL HODGES LAWRENCE KS

653

11

497

33:24.6

12

JOSEPHINE MYERS LAWRENCE KS

413

14

506

33:40.3

13

MOLLY WINKLER FAIRWAY KS

621

11

507

33:40.5

14

VALERIE RUGGLE MANHATTAN KS

519

12

524

34:30.4

15

SADIE KELLER LAWRENCE KS

271

13

536

35:03.6

16

AMBER JAMESON LAWRENCE KS

708

12

579

37:28.2

17

KIMBERLY MYERS LAWRENCE KS

414

12

609

39:54.0

18

REBECCA MORAN LAWRENCE KS

781

12

642

43:20.6

19

NICOLE OWENS LAWRENCE KS

444

12

643

43:28.3

20

HOLLY FLITCRAFT LAWRENCE KS

776

12

644

43:28.4

 

Female 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LUCY DALDORPH LAWRENCE KS

100

19

31

19:48.4

2

GRACE MORGAN LAWRENCE KS

396

15

47

21:20.7

3

SIENNA DURR BALDWIN KS

752

15

65

22:13.5

4

MORGAN FLANNIGAN LAWRENCE KS

159

18

123

23:57.9

5

KELSEY BALLUCH EUDORA KS

633

15

127

24:05.1

6

KARLY RUGGLE MANHATTAN KS

516

16

129

24:05.9

7

RYANN FAHRENHOLZ KANSAS CITY MO

153

15

148

24:37.8

8

KALI YATES BONNER SPRINGS KS

629

19

156

24:48.4

9

LOGAN HASSIG LAWRENCE KS

722

16

174

25:11.7

10

SARAH HALEY LAWRENCE KS

199

17

188

25:43.1

11

REGAN KELLER LAWRENCE KS

270

18

191

25:44.9

12

HALEY EPPERSON EUDORA KS

149

19

248

26:56.2

13

MARLEE ROGERS STILWELL KS

510

19

282

27:54.2

14

ABBY HANSON LAWRENCE KS

782

19

326

28:53.2

15

CHAMISA EDMO LAWRENCE KS

712

19

333

28:55.3

16

JORDAN PAYNE LAWRENCE KS

450

18

359

29:18.3

17

HANNAH MORAN LAWRENCE KS

767

15

379

29:44.1

18

SIERRA BARRRON LAWRENCE KS

39

18

413

30:30.4

19

HANNAH LOPEZ LAWRENCE KS

326

18

434

30:59.8

20

ANGELA WESTMORELAND BLUE SPRINGS MO

609

16

528

34:38.0

21

MACKENZIE OWENS LAWRENCE KS

443

15

537

35:04.2

22

MARIA CARVAJAL LAWRENCE KS

80

19

540

35:20.4

23

ALLISON BERTELS TOPEKA KS

47

19

552

36:02.9

24

KIMBERLY OYLER LAWRENCE KS

446

18

563

36:44.9

25

JAMIE MORGISON EUDORA KS

401

18

606

39:35.2

26

GABRIELLE MATHY MANHATTAN KS

341

18

632

41:54.7

27

KATIE DONNER EUDORA KS

125

18

637

42:21.8

28

AMANDA HERINGTON LAWRENCE KS

219

16

638

42:51.9

29

LIZA STANCLIFFE LAWRENCE KS

798

15

653

46:06.3

30

HEATHER MARTIN LAWRENCE KS

797

15

654

46:06.4

31

KATY BRADY LAWRENCE KS

799

15

655

46:06.8

 

Female 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MADELINE HARMS MINNEAPOLIS MN

207

24

30

19:47.3

2

CARLY SAKUMURA LAWRENCE KS

522

22

42

20:56.1

3

MEGAN BALLOCK EUDORA KS

25

22

49

21:29.7

4

BETHANY MOE OVERLAND PARK KS

388

24

94

22:57.5

5

HANNA HEPP LAWRENCE KS

218

24

143

24:32.2

6

KATE RAUDEN LAWRENCE KS

749

22

155

24:46.9

7

KEZIA HUSEMAN TONGANOXIE KS

240

21

198

25:54.5

8

MICHELLE MCNABB WICHITA KS

661

22

209

26:12.2

9

ALAINA GRAY LAWRENCE KS

192

23

210

26:12.8

10

NICHOLE GRAHAM LAWRENCE KS

190

23

218

26:21.0

11

KELLY RENFRO LAWRENCE KS

723

20

222

26:25.7

12

MARTI MCDONALD LAWRENCE KS

368

22

240

26:46.5

13

TIFFANY KUBIE TECUMSEH KS

305

23

243

26:50.1

14

KELSEY EPPERSON EUDORA KS

150

23

250

26:56.4

15

EMILY KENNEDY TOPEKA KS

278

23

265

27:11.8

16

ELIZABETH KENNEDY TOPEKA KS

277

23

272

27:28.6

17

RENEE MORGAN MISSION KS

399

23

284

27:58.1

18

RACHEL KELLER LAWRENCE KS

269

20

321

28:45.8

19

LINDSEY MCDANIEL LAWRENCE KS

359

20

331

28:54.7

20

CECILIA STUMPFF OVERLAND PARK KS

564

23

356

29:15.3

21

LIBBY KILLGORE TROY IL

283

22

373

29:37.2

22

VINA WIREDJA LAWRENCE KS

725

23

392

29:59.1

23

KIM MCDONALD LAWRENCE KS

366

20

408

30:21.7

24

SHAWNEE BARRRON LENEXA KS

38

23

411

30:30.3

25

CHEYENNE BARRRON LAWRENCE KS

37

21

414

30:30.6

26

JENNIFER HORNBAKER LAWRENCE KS

229

23

416

30:30.8

27

KARI FORNELLI LAWRENCE KS

164

22

417

30:39.3

28

VALERIE ROBERSON TOPEKA KS

503

22

432

30:57.7

29

ANNA CATLOTH LAWRENCE KS

81

23

438

31:03.9

30

JESSE WILSON OLPE KS

616

22

441

31:06.1

31

MICHELLE SENNE LAWRENCE KS

530

22

448

31:31.9

32

LAUREN MILLER LAWRENCE KS

384

23

457

31:55.6

33

EMILY KNIGHT LAWRENCE KS

298

22

518

34:18.3

34

WHITNEY LOPEZ LAWRENCE KS

327

23

539

35:15.0

35

BROOKE LANGDON LAWRENCE KS

309

22

561

36:41.8

36

JESSICA VINOVERSKI LAWRENCE KS

686

23

581

37:31.3

37

CHELSEY RICKABAUGH TOPEKA KS

494

22

597

38:26.4

38

RACHEL BERKLEY LAWRENCE KS

46

23

603

39:15.6

39

LESLIE YATES BONNER SPRINGS KS

630

23

635

42:09.3

40

TILA ROWAN BLUE SPRINGS MO

515

24

648

43:40.8

41

LAUREN WEPKING LAWRENCE KS

607

23

659

46:43.5

42

ELIZA DENNIS NEWTON MA

116

20

694

51:59.5

 

Female 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JESSI MOE SCOTTSDALE AZ

391

28

64

22:13.1

2

LAURIE EULER LAWRENCE KS

746

28

110

23:30.5

3

SARAH BARCLAY LAWRENCE KS

31

25

115

23:36.5

4

MELISSA BEILFELT BALDWIN CITY KS

44

26

116

23:37.1

5

LAUREN DAVIS LAWRENCE KS

109

25

179

25:18.9

6

RUTH GARDNER PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

171

27

181

25:30.5

7

NANCY MCCAFFERTY LAWRENCE KS

348

25

193

25:46.3

8

ERIN FOLEY LAWRENCE KS

163

28

202

26:04.0

9

AMANDA LOVETT LAWRENCE KS

330

28

225

26:28.9

10

JENNIFER HUTCHINS LAWRENCE KS

243

26

231

26:32.3

11

GINA SUTHER ATCHISON KS

566

29

233

26:35.3

12

SARAH TRELEVEN LAWRENCE KS

586

26

268

27:17.5

13

SARAH UNDERWOOD LAWRENCE KS

592

28

269

27:17.6

14

KATIE LEWIS LAWRENCE KS

320

27

295

28:11.3

15

LAURA FARLEY LAS VEGAS NV

156

27

307

28:27.4

16

KYLIE RENBERGER LAWRENCE KS

488

28

313

28:36.2

17

JACKIE SHAW CHICO CA

536

25

318

28:42.2

18

JESSICA LARSEN LAWRENCE KS

312

28

330

28:54.6

19

LINDY RUSSELL TOPEKA KS

520

29

335

28:55.7

20

ASHLEY ROUSSON ANCHORAGE AK

513

25

339

28:57.6

21

SUSAN EPP LAWRENCE KS

147

27

342

29:00.1

22

LORI SINCLAIR LAWRENCE KS

546

29

343

29:01.8

23

CARA BROWN LAWRENCE KS

67

25

352

29:14.5

24

JENNIFER MCDANIEL SAN ANTONIO TX

358

28

375

29:39.0

25

SARA KIRPES LAWRENCE KS

786

27

384

29:53.2

26

ALYSON ABEL LAWRENCE KS

1

29

385

29:53.4

27

ARDEN DAY LAWRENCE KS

113

25

389

29:56.7

28

LAURIE GOODMAN KANSAS CITY MO

184

26

391

29:58.4

29

CAITLIN JOHNSON SHAWNEE KS

253

28

428

30:48.3

30

BRENDA CHIRINDO LAWRENCE KS

90

29

443

31:16.0

31

BRITTANY JORDAN LAWRENCE KS

262

29

445

31:21.6

32

SAMANTHE PETERSON BARTLESVILLE OK

454

25

464

32:10.1

33

AMY BRANDT LAWRENCE KS

59

28

478

32:41.7

34

ERIN BROWN LAWRENCE KS

68

29

491

33:16.3

35

ALLISON PUDERBAUGH LAWRENCE KS

465

29

496

33:20.8

36

ANNA NEWELL LAWRENCE KS

424

26

542

35:21.0

37

TABATHA GABAY LAWRENCE KS

645

28

555

36:13.6

38

ROBYN DIPMAN LAWRENCE KS

122

27

562

36:41.9

39

KINDLE ROSE CHANUTE KS

512

26

572

37:13.5

40

MEGAN TANNEY LAWRENCE KS

568

25

584

37:33.8

41

LINDSEY SIEGELE LAWRENCE KS

540

25

589

38:05.7

42

JOANNE MONTGOMERY OVERLAND PARK KS

394

29

590

38:09.9

43

KATIE MEANS PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

374

27

591

38:10.4

44

SUSAN GUTH LAWRENCE KS

197

26

600

39:10.5

45

SARAH PFANNENSTIEL LAWRENCE KS

455

29

613

40:05.1

46

BETH TAYLOR LAWRENCE KS

569

25

614

40:05.7

47

STACEY ARCHAMBAULT WEST HARTFORD CT

20

27

622

41:17.3

48

MELISSA MATHY HOME KS

342

26

631

41:54.6

49

STEPHANIE MATHY MANHATTAN KS

343

28

633

41:54.9

50

ABBY PIERRON LAWRENCE KS

457

29

688

51:56.4

 

Female 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERIKA GRAY LAWRENCE KS

193

33

82

22:34.7

2

SHAWNA GILMORE LEAVENWORTH KS

777

32

154

24:45.3

3

MAGGIE BOROUJERDI NEW YORK NY

54

32

157

24:53.0

4

HEATHER LEWIS WICHITA KS

319

33

163

25:00.9

5

KATHLEEN HILL SHILOH IL

227

33

167

25:05.3

6

ALAINA HARKNESS CHICAGO IL

203

30

184

25:39.7

7

HEIDI JOHNSTON BALDWIN CITY KS

259

31

213

26:14.7

8

KATIE TOWSEN KATY TX

585

31

229

26:30.2

9

LEAH GRAHAM BUFORD GA

188

34

246

26:53.2

10

CARRIE RANGEL LAWRENCE KS

474

34

266

27:11.9

11

LIBBY THOMPSON DENVER CO

580

32

277

27:42.7

12

MISTY ORTIZ LAWRENCE KS

437

33

279

27:44.2

13

CHERI ROBINSON TOPEKA KS

504

32

281

27:51.9

14

SHANNON MOORE LINCOLN NE

787

30

294

28:11.3

15

LESA ERISMAN LAWRENCE KS

642

34

310

28:31.9

16

KJRSTEN ABEL RUCH LAWRENCE KS

632

34

322

28:45.9

17

REBECCA WAGNER LECOMPTON KS

687

30

347

29:05.9

18

MEGAN LAWRENCE WICHITA KS

316

31

351

29:13.6

19

REBECCA BRIDSON LAWRENCE KS

65

33

370

29:34.6

20

ALLISON HEWITT KELLER TX

224

33

412

30:30.3

21

NICOLE GERKEN BONNER SPRINGS KS

175

31

422

30:45.5

22

CHRISTINE KOSIROG LAWRENCE KS

657

32

426

30:47.1

23

MARIA POLONOCHEK LAWRENCE KS

796

31

440

31:04.7

24

ALICA KERR MCLOUTH KS

281

34

447

31:31.7

25

MCDONALD ELIZABETH

789

30

449

31:35.6

26

ERIN ROGERS LAWRENCE KS

509

30

460

32:04.2

27

MOLLY JACOBSON ARLINGTON MA

248

33

463

32:08.9

28

ALLISON BUDIMLIJA SHAWNEE KS

74

31

471

32:16.4

29

CALLEA BREINER ALMA KS

64

34

480

32:45.1

30

LISA MARCH ERIE CO

339

31

500

33:28.1

31

ERIN SHAW KIRKSVILLE MO

535

30

514

34:12.2

32

SHANNON MAY HARRISONVILLE MO

344

34

546

35:34.8

33

DIANA BJORKMAN WADE LAWRENCE KS

50

31

564

36:52.6

34

KELLI STOETZNER LAWRENCE KS

559

33

570

37:07.2

35

ANGELA EBERHART EUDORA KS

137

34

574

37:17.3

36

RAVEN HARPER LAWRENCE KS

651

30

583

37:31.8

37

LORI DOWNING TOPEKA KS

127

32

586

37:39.1

38

KRISTINA WILSON EUDORA KS

617

31

599

38:56.1

39

MELANIE KRAMER LAWRENCE KS

304

31

612

39:59.5

40

ROCHELLE BARRETT LAWRENCE KS

36

34

616

40:24.6

41

CAROL BIRNBAUM SAINT LOUIS MO

753

34

618

40:36.7

42

SARAH BROWNING LAWRENCE KS

71

31

634

41:56.4

43

ERIN NELSON GARDNER KS

421

33

650

44:35.0

44

AMBER FISHER LINWOOD KS

157

31

700

56:47.6

 

Female 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

EMILY MINDERMAN LAWRENCE KS

772

35

51

21:35.5

2

RENEE GIER SHAWNEE KS

182

36

140

24:23.1

3

FAITH ROSS LAWRENCE KS

696

36

186

25:40.5

4

KARIE FAHRENHOLZ KANSAS CITY MO

151

36

187

25:42.7

5

BECKY WOLFE MCLOUTH KS

623

36

242

26:50.0

6

KATIE BARBERENA LAWRENCE KS

29

35

245

26:53.0

7

SAMANTHA DURLAND LAWRENCE KS

731

35

255

27:02.4

8

HANNAH HURST LAWRENCE KS

656

35

263

27:10.1

9

MINDY MIES LAWRENCE KS

379

38

267

27:13.6

10

STACY NUSS LAWRENCE KS

667

39

275

27:40.8

11

CHERISE ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

11

36

298

28:12.8

12

GEN-NO CLINE LAWRENCE KS

93

38

303

28:18.1

13

MICHELLE GUNDY LAWRENCE KS

649

39

319

28:42.8

14

MELISSA BRUNS TOPEKA KS

72

37

327

28:53.7

15

JESSICA THOMALE NORMAN OK

576

37

341

28:59.5

16

KATHY RAMIREZ LAWRENCE KS

472

37

369

29:31.4

17

TANYA SCOTT TOPEKA KS

527

39

378

29:42.6

18

JUSTUS MCCULLOUGH LAWRENCE KS

355

35

390

29:58.0

19

HEATHER DURIS LAWRENCE KS

135

37

419

30:42.0

20

BETHANY LASHER MCLOUTH KS

314

38

455

31:49.3

21

JULIE DEROSIA LAWRENCE KS

118

39

456

31:49.9

22

KELLI OBERRIEDER LAWRENCE KS

427

37

458

31:57.2

23

SARAH DREWES LAWRENCE KS

130

36

469

32:13.3

24

HEATHER COATES LAWRENCE KS

638

39

479

32:42.8

25

CARRIE HODGES LAWRENCE KS

654

35

499

33:25.9

26

JENNIFER WALTERS LAWRENCE KS

701

39

504

33:34.5

27

HEIDI MITCHELL WICHITA KS

354

37

521

34:19.4

28

KARA WINKLER FAIRWAY KS

620

37

547

35:45.7

29

JENNIFER DOLL OMAHA NE

123

35

567

36:59.1

30

ANDREA MASON LAWRENCE KS

340

39

571

37:12.3

31

GWENDOLEN HORSCH WICHITA KS

231

37

575

37:17.7

32

ASHLEY FRENCH STRAFFORD MO

165

35

580

37:28.4

33

KAREN HAMMOND LAWRENCE KS

201

39

595

38:19.5

34

KATHY STAPLETON EDMOND OK

556

39

608

39:46.4

35

TIFFANY JOY TOPEKA KS

264

38

626

41:34.3

36

SANDI DAVID TOPEKA KS

103

38

664

47:31.9

37

TINA WHITE BLUE SPRINGS MO

612

35

672

48:15.1

38

JOLENE PETERSON LAWRENCE KS

717

37

676

48:56.7

39

TRACY WEBER MARYLAND HEIGHTS MO

604

35

678

50:02.1

40

RONDA HOSS OVERBROOK KS

233

35

679

50:20.1

41

SASHA GARTNER IOLA KS

173

35

680

50:27.1

42

DANIEL GIER SHAWNEE KS

180

36

685

51:30.1

43

JANANN ELDREDGE LAWRENCE KS

140

38

702

59:16.3

 

Female 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JILL LOHMEIER WESTFORD MA

322

43

130

24:06.3

2

KELLY DUMESICH LAWRENCE KS

737

42

206

26:11.0

3

ANDREA HENSLER GILROY CA

216

44

238

26:42.4

4

TRACEY TURNER MCLOUTH KS

588

40

244

26:50.2

5

KAREN RAMCHARAN TOPEKA KS

471

43

261

27:08.8

6

KARIN THOMPSON LAWRENCE KS

578

43

285

27:58.6

7

KARRY SALVINO LAWRENCE KS

523

40

287

28:01.5

8

MARIA MINDERMAN BENNINGTON NE

764

40

293

28:11.1

9

PAM OWENS LAWRENCE KS

445

43

302

28:17.6

10

JEN BRADBURY

790

41

305

28:20.3

11

RIKKI KITE LAWRENCE KS

287

40

306

28:27.1

12

SARAH HOUSTON PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

235

41

334

28:55.5

13

ROSE BALLUCH EUDORA KS

634

40

337

28:56.3

14

HEIDI HILL TONGANOXIE KS

735

42

350

29:11.3

15

AMY GIRARD LAWRENCE KS

646

43

355

29:15.0

16

KRISTEN RASMUSSEN DENVER CO

478

43

357

29:15.8

17

DARCEY SOTO LAWRENCE KS

700

44

358

29:16.9

18

TRICIA THOMPSON LAWRENCE KS

771

41

365

29:22.9

19

LISA PICKEL LAWRENCE KS

730

41

368

29:30.7

20

LAURA BRADY LAWRENCE KS

58

40

381

29:48.4

21

LAVONNA MCALISTER LA CYGNE KS

773

40

382

29:49.7

22

SARAH PLUMMER WAMEGO KS

462

42

386

29:54.5

23

BARBARA SZEFC LAWRENCE KS

677

40

395

30:01.6

24

LESLIE MILLER LAWRENCE KS

733

40

437

31:01.5

25

TAMMY GRAHAM WESTON MO

191

44

454

31:44.5

26

KIT COLE LAWRENCE KS

95

41

459

32:00.2

27

CONSTANCE TIEGHI LAWRENCE KS

582

40

461

32:04.8

28

DORIE PORTELA LANCASTER KS

768

42

490

33:15.7

29

JESSICA ELDREDGE MEDIA PA

142

40

508

33:44.5

30

DIANE TAVEGGIA LAWRENCE KS

713

42

530

34:39.3

31

SUSAN NEIFERT ARGONIA KS

417

44

538

35:10.9

32

KRISTI RUGGLE MANHATTAN KS

518

40

548

35:48.4

33

LYNNE VANAHILL LAWRENCE KS

682

44

627

41:41.2

34

LEAMARIE HERRON LAWRENCE KS

223

41

628

41:46.2

35

JANET DONNER EUDORA KS

124

44

647

43:39.3

36

LISA GREENSTREET LAWRENCE KS

194

41

661

46:55.6

 

Female 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

HEATHER HUNLEY LITTLETON CO

236

46

46

21:18.7

2

KAREN HYDE LAWRENCE KS

245

49

86

22:42.0

3

MIANNE IRICK LAWRENCE KS

246

46

117

23:39.6

4

JENNY WISECOOK GARDNER KS

736

48

120

23:53.0

5

JUDY SMAIC LONGMONT CO

779

48

135

24:13.4

6

TERRI HUSEMAN TONGANOXIE KS

241

49

164

25:01.0

7

STACEY HASSIG LAWRENCE KS

721

49

176

25:16.7

8

PENNY DURR BALDWIN KS

751

46

201

25:58.9

9

LAURA KLOTZ EUDORA KS

293

49

228

26:30.2

10

DEBBIE LOPEZ LAWRENCE KS

325

49

264

27:10.8

11

KELLIE WESTGATE OTTAWA KS

608

47

278

27:43.5

12

LORI WHITE LAWRENCE KS

688

45

286

27:59.9

13

KIMBERLY KIRKLAND CONCORD NH

765

49

300

28:15.1

14

JULIE CAMPBELL EUDORA KS

77

46

316

28:39.9

15

CINDY PHILLIPS OTTAWA KS

456

48

349

29:11.1

16

PATTI TAYLOR LAWRENCE KS

573

48

377

29:41.6

17

TERESA RASMUSSEN LAWRENCE KS

480

48

397

30:03.2

18

KATHLEEN MORGAN LAWRENCE KS

397

49

407

30:21.6

19

ANITA LARSON LAWRENCE KS

313

49

415

30:30.7

20

DEANNE YATES BONNER SPRINGS KS

628

49

429

30:56.4

21

AMY KELLY LAWRENCE KS

728

48

465

32:10.2

22

DIANE FRITZEL LAWRENCE KS

706

48

468

32:11.5

23

LORRAINE JESSEPE TOPEKA KS

252

49

472

32:17.2

24

FAITH GATHUNGURI LAWRENCE KS

806

46

474

32:28.8

25

CHRISTINE KENNEY LAWRENCE KS

280

49

485

32:54.4

26

CAROL MARCH LAWRENCE KS

719

46

503

33:30.0

27

LISA BOYD LAWRENCE KS

55

49

527

34:36.2

28

REBECCA BERCIUNAS OLATHE KS

636

47

531

34:42.9

29

SUSIE MERCER LAWRENCE KS

376

48

535

35:00.4

30

MICHELLE DERUSSEAU LAWRENCE KS

119

46

545

35:33.9

31

PAT LANGDON ABILENE KS

310

49

550

36:00.1

32

DEBORAH PAYNE LAWRENCE KS

448

48

560

36:37.7

33

MELISSA SEARS OLPE KS

529

49

576

37:19.5

34

JILL MORGISON EUDORA KS

402

45

607

39:35.3

35

DONNA MYERS LAWRENCE KS

410

45

610

39:54.7

36

TERESA ORTIZ WICHITA KS

438

48

620

41:17.0

37

JULIE MANNING LAWRENCE KS

337

46

624

41:18.9

38

MARY BARKER LEBO KS

32

46

645

43:36.2

39

ANN ROGERS STILWELL KS

508

48

681

50:36.7

 

Female 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

STACY RIGGINS LAWRENCE KS

498

52

142

24:26.9

2

JOANNE RENFRO LAWRENCE KS

724

51

220

26:25.1

3

ANTHEA SCOUFFAS LAWRENCE KS

528

50

221

26:25.5

4

MARY TWAROG GIRARD KS

591

54

224

26:28.4

5

POLLY SLOAN LAWRENCE KS

674

50

230

26:30.7

6

JEANNE MILLER LAWRENCE KS

382

53

361

29:20.1

7

PAM SLAWSON TONGANOXIE KS

549

51

394

30:01.1

8

NANCY ALBRECHT LAWRENCE KS

4

50

466

32:11.2

9

KIM LIEBL LAWRENCE KS

707

50

467

32:11.2

10

PATTY OGLE BALDWIN CITY KS

431

51

483

32:50.1

11

SUSAN HADL LAWRENCE KS

198

52

486

33:01.5

12

JANICE MCNABB LAWRENCE KS

660

52

510

33:48.8

13

BETSY MCCAFFERTY LAWRENCE KS

346

53

511

33:51.5

14

CATHY KNIGHT LAWRENCE KS

296

52

516

34:16.2

15

JUDY KELLER LAWRENCE KS

268

51

554

36:11.9

16

ANNA FOLEY NORTON KS

161

51

565

36:53.6

17

CHRISTY KENNEDY LAWRENCE KS

276

51

577

37:21.0

18

DENISE BERKLEY LAWRENCE KS

45

52

582

37:31.7

19

PAULA SIEGELE OKEMOS MI

542

54

588

38:05.6

20

THERESA OEMIG CUMMING GA

430

54

592

38:12.5

21

SUE MCDANIEL LAWRENCE KS

360

54

594

38:17.0

22

SHERRI BRANDT OVERLAND MO

60

53

602

39:13.7

23

ANNETTE MCDONALD LAWRENCE KS

361

54

611

39:55.7

24

BETH ENNIS LAWRENCE KS

144

52

621

41:17.3

25

LORI CARSON LAWRENCE KS

637

51

652

45:30.3

26

CINDY HERINGTON LAWRENCE KS

220

50

684

51:25.8

27

BETSY GERLACH NEWTON MA

177

54

691

51:56.9

 

Female 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PAM PERICA BONNER SPRINGS KS

452

56

194

25:52.3

2

CARLOTTA HEMPHILL LAWRENCE KS

215

59

257

27:03.8

3

MIMI GARDNER BERRYTON KS

170

57

262

27:09.8

4

CHRISTINA SHAW PALO CEDRO CA

534

58

283

27:57.4

5

SUE JOHNSON BETTENDORF IA

743

58

314

28:38.8

6

PATRICIA MCALISTER LAWRENCE KS

345

59

353

29:14.6

7

DEBBIE MCCORD LAWRENCE KS

658

57

380

29:46.9

8

JOYCE BAMBERGER SEATTLE WA

26

57

402

30:12.8

9

BARB HECK LAWRENCE KS

213

59

430

30:56.7

10

GLENNA MOE LEES SUMMIT MO

390

58

488

33:05.3

11

KAYLA DIEBALL MANHATTAN KS

120

57

543

35:23.0

12

ELLEN BARTZ LAWRENCE KS

41

55

651

45:18.0

13

MARIANNE DUBOIS MANHATTAN KS

641

55

658

46:39.6

14

CHRISTINE JOHNSON KANSAS CITY MO

255

59

663

47:24.1

15

MARY KOPP TOPEKA KS

301

55

665

47:32.2

16

EVA JEAN DUBOIS AUBURN AL

132

57

666

47:32.7

17

TWYLA DUBOIS LAWRENCE KS

134

57

667

47:32.8

18

KATHY THOMPSON DENVER CO

579

58

668

47:40.5

19

GEORGIANA DENISAR LAWRENCE KS

114

59

698

54:37.7

 

Female 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

COYLA LOCKHART LAWRENCE KS

321

61

509

33:47.3

2

ANN TURNBULL LAWRENCE KS

587

63

523

34:27.5

3

DEE BAHR LEAVENWORTH KS

22

64

558

36:18.6

4

SUSAN OSBORN LAWRENCE KS

440

61

630

41:53.9

5

EVELYN DAVIS LAWRENCE KS

105

62

677

49:31.6

6

DEEDEE MOERER BALDWIN CITY KS

393

62

705

1:00:35.1

 

Female 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MARGE BANKS LAWRENCE KS

27

65

596

38:21.4

2

JANE ELDREDGE LAWRENCE KS

141

65

703

59:16.8

 

Female 70-74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DEE MOUGIN LAWRENCE KS

406

72

683

50:56.0

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BENSON CHESARY LAWRENCE KS

795

27

1

16:04.7

2

DJ HILDING LAWRENCE KS

226

28

2

16:34.2

3

ROY WEDGE LAWRENCE KS

757

18

3

16:50.2

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PAUL MILLER LAWRENCE KS

385

46

9

17:37.2

 

Male 0-10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BRANDON THIMMESCH LAWRENCE KS

575

9

91

22:54.1

2

ZEB HUSEMAN TONGANOXIE KS

242

10

150

24:38.2

3

GAD HUSEMAN TONGANOXIE KS

239

10

151

24:38.4

4

CARSON JUMPING EAGLE LAWRENCE KS

265

10

161

24:56.5

5

Unknown Partic. 694

694

170

25:08.9

6

CREIGHTON CORDOVA LAWRENCE KS

639

9

258

27:05.6

7

JOSHUA NUSS LAWRENCE KS

666

9

276

27:41.1

8

Unknown Partic. 693

693

328

28:54.4

9

Unknown Partic. 692

692

332

28:54.8

10

Unknown Partic. 732

732

344

29:02.7

11

Unknown Partic. 689

689

371

29:36.5

12

Unknown Partic. 690

690

451

31:38.1

13

Unknown Partic. 691

691

452

31:38.3

14

BROGAN HOSS OVERBROOK KS

232

10

569

37:00.2

15

CARTER HERRON LAWRENCE KS

222

5

629

41:46.3

16

ZACHARY PETERSON LAWRENCE KS

718

9

675

48:53.4

17

OWEN GIER SHAWNEE KS

181

6

686

51:30.4

 

Male 11 -14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CONNOR BALLENGER LAWRENCE KS

24

14

37

20:30.7

2

MITCHELL ROGERS RAYTOWN MO

758

14

78

22:31.9

3

NICK MCCULLOUGH LAWRENCE KS

357

14

101

23:15.4

4

MIKEY CORBETT LAWRENCE KS

711

13

109

23:30.3

5

JOSH DREILING EUDORA KS

129

12

185

25:40.3

6

JORDAN PORTELA LAWRENCE KS

769

11

211

26:13.2

7

CADEN ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

10

11

296

28:11.4

8

QUINN THOMPSON LAWRENCE KS

680

14

348

29:10.6

9

DANIEL PINARGOTE PALATINE IL

695

11

362

29:21.3

10

HARRY DUMESICH LAWRENCE KS

739

12

367

29:27.4

11

JASON HUNLEY LITTLETON CO

237

12

403

30:13.1

12

JACOB STOSKOPF TONGANOXIE KS

560

12

404

30:15.2

13

ZACH WEBER MARYLAND HEIGHTS MO

605

13

420

30:42.5

14

COOPER SCHMIEDELER

809

13

435

31:00.5

15

THANE BARKER LEBO KS

35

14

512

33:55.6

16

NOAH MERCER LAWRENCE KS

375

12

534

35:00.1

17

LUKE OBERRIEDER LAWRENCE KS

428

14

553

36:07.9

18

JACOB WILEY PARKVILLE MO

614

12

615

40:20.2

19

MAX YATES BONNER SPRINGS KS

631

12

636

42:09.4

20

CJ WESTMORELAND BLUE SPRINGS MO

610

11

670

48:02.9

21

BRIAN MYERS LAWRENCE KS

409

11

673

48:17.5

 

Male 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LOGAN SLOAN LAWRENCE KS

673

18

4

17:09.2

2

RYAN MCSWEENEY ST. CHARLES IL

663

16

19

18:41.6

3

JOHN CORBETT LAWRENCE KS

97

15

24

19:05.6

4

RILEY FAHRENHOLZ KANSAS CITY MO

152

15

54

21:42.6

5

AARON KELLY LAWRENCE KS

273

16

56

21:49.4

6

COLE RICKABAUGH TOPEKA KS

495

18

61

22:03.0

7

AUSTIN CLARK LECOMPTON KS

92

16

73

22:22.9

8

RYAN ABBOT

791

19

89

22:52.2

9

NICK HASSIG LAWRENCE KS

720

19

96

23:00.1

10

JOSH SAATHOFF LAWRENCE KS

521

15

97

23:01.8

11

CHASE TAYLOR LAWRENCE KS

570

15

113

23:33.7

12

JACOB VONFELDT LAWRENCE KS

793

16

122

23:57.6

13

NICHOLAS MOCKUS LAWRENCE KS

387

17

139

24:21.1

14

GORDY DOYLE LAWRENCE KS

807

17

153

24:39.4

15

ZACH ANDREGG LAWRENCE KS

15

16

172

25:10.2

16

CALVIN MORGAN LAWRENCE KS

395

18

190

25:44.6

17

CHRIS ALBRIGHT LEBANON MO

5

15

219

26:23.9

18

THADD BARKER LEBO KS

34

17

249

26:56.4

19

JACK KILLGORE ST. JOSEPH MO

282

16

372

29:37.0

20

JAKE SHAFER TOPEKA KS

532

18

470

32:15.8

21

MAX SOTO LAWRENCE KS

699

15

515

34:14.5

22

JAKE VINOVERSKI LAWRENCE KS

684

16

573

37:15.4

23

ARION SILMON LAWRENCE KS

545

18

598

38:43.1

24

JAKE BROWN LAWRENCE KS

69

18

682

50:36.9

 

Male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

GRANT CATLOTH LAWRENCE KS

82

22

6

17:29.2

2

MARK KUCZA LAWRENCE KS

307

24

11

18:07.3

3

DYLAN HEDGES LAWRENCE KS

703

21

12

18:15.7

4

ALLEN CHESTNUT KANSAS CITY MO

88

23

15

18:26.4

5

KYLE MORGISON EUDORA KS

404

22

17

18:37.1

6

JACOB KUCZA EMPORIA KS

306

24

23

19:03.4

7

DREW RICKABAUGH TOPEKA KS

496

24

38

20:32.9

8

JEFF STEBBINS LAWRENCE KS

557

23

50

21:32.6

9

MICHAEL SIEGELE LAWRENCE KS

541

23

62

22:05.7

10

GREG PAYNE LAWRENCE KS

449

22

77

22:30.9

11

KARL MCDONALD LAWRENCE KS

364

22

95

22:58.2

12

IAN HANDSHY LAWRENCE KS

202

24

131

24:06.3

13

MICHAEL BENNETT LANSING KS

811

20

165

25:03.6

14

TRAVIS ANDREGG LAWRENCE KS

14

21

171

25:09.8

15

NOAH BARCLAY LAWRENCE KS

30

24

207

26:11.7

16

AUSTIN KOCH KANSAS CITY KS

300

24

236

26:38.0

17

DAN JONES OVERLAND PARK KS

260

24

308

28:31.4

18

EVAN TAYLOR OMAHA NE

571

20

320

28:45.3

19

ANTHONY SILMON LAWRENCE KS

544

21

360

29:19.9

20

TAYLOR BARKER LEBO KS

33

22

374

29:38.8

21

SAM OLKER PITTSBURG KS

433

20

513

34:09.7

22

MATHEW KELLY LAWRENCE KS

783

22

517

34:18.1

23

BEN KNIGHT LAWRENCE KS

295

20

520

34:19.4

24

CRAIG NOVOTNEY KANSAS CITY KS

426

24

601

39:10.5

25

ANDREW DENNIS NEWTON MA

115

22

690

51:56.8

 

Male 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MATT O’REILLY LAWRENCE KS

435

26

8

17:35.0

2

TANNER GARDNER BOSTON MA

172

25

20

18:44.3

3

RYAN MCNABB KANSAS CITY MO

662

25

36

20:29.3

4

PAUL EPP LAWRENCE KS

146

28

45

21:01.3

5

RUDY CHAVEZ TOPEKA KS

87

29

52

21:39.6

6

JOSHUA DUBOIS BROOKLYN NY

133

29

58

21:56.7

7

CHRIS RHOAD LAWRENCE KS

493

27

67

22:14.4

8

ERIC DALL SCOTTSDALE AZ

101

27

68

22:15.0

9

BEN KATZ OVERLAND PARK KS

740

25

70

22:19.6

10

DANIEL HOYT LAWRENCE KS

785

25

71

22:21.0

11

RUSTY WRIGHT LAWRENCE KS

624

27

74

22:24.6

12

JUSTIN CHOCKLEY TOPEKA KS

91

27

90

22:52.8

13

KYLE STOUT BALDWIN KS

561

25

99

23:11.6

14

JOSEPH EL-AZZI AUSTIN TX

139

28

107

23:25.6

15

JACOB LARSEN LAWRENCE KS

311

29

136

24:15.9

16

WAYNE DE LONG MAPLE HILL KS

640

29

138

24:18.8

17

GEORGE DIEPENBROCK LAWRENCE KS

121

28

160

24:56.2

18

SAM HARKNESS SAN FRANCISCO CA

206

27

183

25:39.7

19

SETH BUDIMLIJA LENEXA KS

76

27

195

25:52.7

20

BRET YATES BONNER SPRINGS KS

626

25

212

26:14.4

21

MAX HENSLEY SEATTLE WA

217

26

251

26:56.6

22

RYAN BECHTEL KANSAS CITY MO

42

27

260

27:07.8

23

ANDY GARDNER KANSAS CITY MO

168

27

274

27:38.4

24

DUSTIN MYERS SHAWNEE KS

411

29

323

28:49.6

25

NATHAN WELLENDORF LAWRENCE KS

606

27

329

28:54.5

26

KRISTOPHER MCDONALD OVERLAND PARK KS

367

25

354

29:14.7

27

BRAD WILSON EUDORA KS

615

25

396

30:03.0

28

CHRISTOPHER DUBOIS AUBURN AL

131

28

398

30:04.3

29

JEREMY PINE LAWRENCE KS

461

27

484

32:51.1

30

TRAVIS MITCHELL LAWRENCE KS

792

26

487

33:04.0

31

CHARLES VAN NESS LAWRENCE KS

352

28

492

33:16.6

32

JACOB NEWELL LAWRENCE KS

425

25

495

33:18.6

33

WESLEY SHAW OLATHE KS

539

28

501

33:29.4

34

BRAD TELKER FAIRWAY KS

574

28

502

33:29.8

35

DAVID KNIGHT LAWRENCE KS

297

26

519

34:19.1

36

ALEX PATTERSON LAWRENCE KS

447

27

556

36:14.4

37

JASON PETERMAN LAWRENCE KS

453

26

585

37:38.0

38

STEVEN WRIGHT BLUE SPRINGS MO

625

26

640

43:11.9

39

DAN PIERRON LAWRENCE KS

458

26

687

51:56.2

40

MIKE JACOBSON SHOREWOOD WI

247

29

693

51:57.8

41

YOSIE CARDIN-RITTER LAWRENCE KS

714

25

699

55:44.4

 

Male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SCOTT MCVEY LAWRENCE KS

373

32

5

17:23.1

2

JOHN BANKER LEAVENWORTH KS

635

31

7

17:30.2

3

DANE JOHNSON KANSAS CITY MO

256

30

13

18:22.2

4

ZDENKO DURIS LAWRENCE KS

136

31

14

18:25.7

5

TODD BRITTAIN KANSAS CITY KS

66

31

22

18:54.9

6

JAROD REISIN KANSAS CITY MO

487

30

40

20:46.2

7

NATHAN DREWRY LAWRENCE KS

801

33

66

22:13.5

8

MATTHEW BECKMAN CARDIFF BY THE SEA CA

759

33

80

22:33.2

9

JASON SHAW KIRKSVILLE MO

537

33

121

23:55.5

10

TYLER KOPP TOPEKA KS

303

33

124

24:01.5

11

TYLER EPP LAWRENCE KS

148

33

125

24:02.5

12

BRIAN BIRNBAUM SAINT LOUIS MO

754

33

126

24:03.7

13

JUSTIN HEWITT KELLER TX

225

33

159

24:56.1

14

JESSE LOWE TOPEKA KS

332

31

162

24:58.5

15

CHAD HARPER LAWRENCE KS

650

33

173

25:11.2

16

DANIEL MCFARLANE LAWRENCE KS

370

31

192

25:45.4

17

JOSH BUDIMLIJA SHAWNEE KS

75

32

196

25:52.9

18

AARON BUDIMLIJA SHAWNEE KS

73

33

197

25:53.1

19

JEREMY PHILIPP SANTA FE NM

761

33

205

26:10.7

20

JAY LOVETT LAWRENCE KS

331

31

215

26:18.8

21

WILL BABBIT

788

32

292

28:10.9

22

JIMMY TOWSEN KATY TX

584

31

309

28:31.5

23

BRAD LUEBE EUDORA KS

333

30

324

28:50.7

24

ZACHARY KING HOYT KS

286

33

336

28:55.8

25

LUKE SINCLAIR LAWRENCE KS

547

30

346

29:05.6

26

KRIS DAVIS LAWRENCE KS

810

33

405

30:18.5

27

BRYAN ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

9

33

409

30:23.0

28

MATTHEW PRYOR LAWRENCE KS

16

33

425

30:47.0

29

JEFF HENDERSON DALLAS TX

774

30

481

32:47.3

30

GRANT JAMISON LAWRENCE KS

250

30

557

36:14.8

31

RANDY WEBER IOLA KS

602

33

568

36:59.9

32

JEREMY EGLY TOPEKA KS

138

34

625

41:33.9

33

JAKE STOETZNER LAWRENCE KS

558

31

639

43:04.4

34

JEREMY ROWAN BLUE SPRINGS MO

514

33

641

43:15.1

35

DUSTIN BROWNING LAWRENCE KS

70

30

649

44:21.4

36

SAM PIERRON LAWRENCE KS

460

33

695

51:59.5

37

CASEY GRAHAM BUFORD GA

186

34

697

54:37.3

38

BRANDON FISHER LINWOOD KS

158

31

701

56:47.9

 

Male 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BILLY SKORUPSKI LAWRENCE KS

548

35

10

17:48.0

2

BRIAN LEWIS WICHITA KS

318

36

35

20:17.3

3

STU STRECKER LAWRENCE KS

676

39

48

21:27.2

4

TODD ROGERS LAWRENCE KS

511

37

57

21:54.4

5

TATE NELSON LAWRENCE KS

422

37

63

22:07.4

6

DAVID WINKLER FAIRWAY KS

619

37

75

22:26.7

7

GABRIEL ORTIZ LAWRENCE KS

716

35

76

22:29.3

8

BILL ALLEN LAWRENCE KS

7

35

79

22:32.3

9

JACK REED AURORA CO

483

39

98

23:09.6

10

RYAN GRAVES LAWRENCE KS

647

36

100

23:13.9

11

DOUG BLATTMAN SHAWNEE KS

52

39

102

23:16.7

12

JERRY MASON DENVER CO

763

38

118

23:41.0

13

BRIAN STEBBINS WINSTON-SALEM NC

675

37

141

24:24.7

14

GRANT RYAN LAWRENCE KS

670

38

149

24:37.9

15

CHARLIE GILMORE LEAVENWORTH KS

778

36

175

25:13.9

16

JASON DANIELS LAWRENCE KS

702

35

216

26:19.8

17

JEFF HAHN LAWRENCE KS

784

35

223

26:26.0

18

JAN-ERIC ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

12

36

234

26:36.3

19

KYLE JOHNSON TOPEKA KS

756

35

239

26:45.8

20

CLIF BLAKE TOPEKA KS

51

37

241

26:49.6

21

STEVE SHAFFER PLANO TX

533

35

273

27:29.5

22

JEREMY ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

13

37

297

28:12.0

23

RICHARD VALBUENA LAWRENCE KS

593

35

312

28:34.8

24

KEVIN LOOS LAWRENCE KS

324

39

317

28:41.7

25

BILL WHITE BLUE SPRINGS MO

611

35

418

30:39.5

26

RICH WEBER MARYLAND HEIGHTS MO

603

38

421

30:43.6

27

BRANDON GERKEN BONNER SPRINGS KS

174

35

423

30:45.7

28

PAUL DAVIS LAWRENCE KS

111

38

433

30:57.8

29

BRYAN ROARK GARDNER KS

499

38

453

31:39.0

30

MICHAEL MOCKUS LAWRENCE KS

386

39

541

35:20.9

31

MARC SCARBROUGH LAWRENCE KS

729

39

593

38:14.4

32

JASON WADE LAWRENCE KS

597

36

657

46:29.7

 

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DON PARKER-TIMMS LAWRENCE KS

775

42

16

18:28.3

2

PAUL REED LAWRENCE KS

485

41

18

18:38.1

3

BRENDON JENKS PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

750

42

21

18:48.8

4

BENJAMIN PEASE LAWRENCE KS

748

42

27

19:37.7

5

KURT SCHUELER LAWRENCE KS

526

43

32

20:06.5

6

DEREK STRAIN OAK PARK IL

562

44

55

21:45.8

7

ROB DOWNING JR TOPEKA KS

128

40

83

22:36.8

8

GARY L FANNING JR LAWRENCE KS

155

42

84

22:37.5

9

JASON HORNBERGER LAWRENCE KS

230

43

85

22:38.6

10

DARRIN JOHNSON TOPEKA KS

709

42

88

22:48.5

11

KEVIN CORBETT LAWRENCE KS

710

44

111

23:30.5

12

MARK WALSH LEAWOOD KS

760

44

112

23:32.4

13

KEVIN RUGGLE MANHATTAN KS

517

44

128

24:05.8

14

MIKE NEIFERT ARGONIA KS

416

44

134

24:12.5

15

ZANE MORGAN

747

42

144

24:35.2

16

JON GIULLIAN LAWRENCE KS

183

41

147

24:37.1

17

DALTON RASMUSSEN DENVER CO

477

42

168

25:06.6

18

ROB POTTER WELLSVILLE KS

463

44

178

25:17.9

19

JEFF FRYE SPRINGFIELD MO

643

42

189

25:44.5

20

EDWARD HARRINGTON ELMHURST IL

208

40

203

26:05.7

21

ANDY LOVAN LAWRENCE KS

329

44

226

26:29.1

22

JAY MERKLE EUDORA KS

377

40

253

26:59.2

23

PATRICK KELLY LAWRENCE KS

727

40

259

27:06.0

24

DAVID GUNDY LAWRENCE KS

648

42

290

28:10.5

25

CURTIS DALRYMPLE LAWRENCE KS

102

42

311

28:32.6

26

MICHAEL HLADKY LAWRENCE KS

228

40

376

29:39.6

27

JOHN SZEFC LAWRENCE KS

678

43

393

30:00.8

28

BOB MCCULLOUGH LAWRENCE KS

351

41

399

30:05.5

29

MATTHEW SCHEPIS PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

671

42

522

34:19.7

30

ROBERT BROWN LAWRENCE KS

755

40

532

34:43.9

31

BRENDAN WILEY PARKVILLE MO

613

40

617

40:25.1

32

STEVE DAVIES LEBO KS

104

42

646

43:36.6

 

Male 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

GARY KINDLE EUDORA KS

285

47

26

19:22.0

2

JEFF DAVIS S. HUTCHINSON KS

106

46

33

20:10.8

3

GILBERT KARUGA LAWRENCE KS

804

46

41

20:50.8

4

JAMES SCHNEIDER LAWRENCE KS

524

47

81

22:34.3

5

JORGE CARVAJAL LAWRENCE KS

79

49

93

22:57.5

6

DOUG VONFELDT LAWRENCE KS

794

47

104

23:18.5

7

JIM SCHNEIDER LAWRENCE KS

672

45

106

23:19.7

8

JOSHUA PAYNE LAWRENCE KS

451

48

137

24:17.5

9

JOSE PINEIRO ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL

734

46

177

25:17.6

10

JEFF MORAN

766

45

180

25:29.7

11

GARY KLOTZ EUDORA KS

292

48

227

26:30.2

12

BOB GETTER LAWRENCE KS

178

48

256

27:02.9

13

TERRY BERTELS TOPEKA KS

48

49

291

28:10.8

14

DAVID OWENS LAWRENCE KS

442

45

299

28:13.5

15

STANLEY RASMUSSEN LAWRENCE KS

479

48

364

29:22.9

16

SPENCER WILSON OLPE KS

618

49

439

31:04.3

17

MIKE OBERRIEDER LAWRENCE KS

429

46

444

31:21.2

18

MIKE LAWLESS BALDWIN CITY KS

315

46

450

31:36.4

19

MARK DOUGLAS LAWRENCE KS

356

45

462

32:06.1

20

RODNEY ROBERSON SILVER LAKE KS

502

49

476

32:34.1

21

DAN HODGES LAWRENCE KS

655

48

498

33:25.0

22

SCOTT MYERS LAWRENCE KS

415

46

505

33:38.8

23

JIM TAYLOR LAWRENCE KS

572

46

525

34:32.0

24

BILL GRIGGS ABILENE KS

196

49

551

36:02.8

25

DARREN MCCLURE LAWRENCE KS

349

45

623

41:18.5

26

DAVID OTT WICHITA KS

441

45

656

46:21.0

 

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LARRY CHESTNUT MISSION KS

89

54

43

20:56.6

2

WALTER OLKER LAWRENCE KS

434

51

53

21:41.0

3

TIM KELLER LAWRENCE KS

272

51

69

22:16.5

4

FRANK REEB LAWRENCE KS

482

50

92

22:54.3

5

TOM GEYER TONGANOXIE KS

179

52

105

23:18.8

6

ROBERT MERRITT LECOMPTON KS

378

52

108

23:30.1

7

MIKE NEILSEN LAWRENCE KS

420

50

119

23:44.6

8

KEVIN MORGISON EUDORA KS

403

51

132

24:09.3

9

BRIAN HUSEMAN TONGANOXIE KS

238

50

208

26:11.9

10

PAUL HOTVETT LAWRENCE KS

805

54

214

26:16.6

11

RICK KITTEL LAWRENCE KS

288

53

232

26:33.7

12

SCOTT MORGAN LAWRENCE KS

400

53

254

27:01.2

13

BRIAN DALDORPH LAWRENCE KS

99

52

270

27:22.4

14

KEN FANGOHR LAWRENCE KS

154

53

280

27:47.0

15

HARRY HERINGTON LAWRENCE KS

221

50

338

28:57.3

16

DALE JARRETT MISSION KS

251

52

340

28:58.8

17

DAVID RITTER LAWRENCE KS

715

54

400

30:08.6

18

GREG MILLER LAWRENCE KS

381

52

436

31:01.4

19

MIKE GRAHAM WESTON MO

189

51

442

31:11.6

20

DANIEL YATES BONNER SPRINGS KS

627

53

446

31:24.2

21

JOE RICKABAUGH TOPEKA KS

497

50

482

32:49.2

22

ROBERT SIEGELE OKEMOS MI

543

54

493

33:16.7

23

CRAIG FOLEY NORTON KS

162

53

533

34:54.8

24

CHARLES ENLOE TOPEKA KS

143

54

544

35:28.9

25

KEVIN KENNEDY LAWRENCE KS

279

53

578

37:21.5

26

TODD SUTHERLAND LAWRENCE KS

567

51

587

37:40.5

27

HAROLD DENNIS NEWTON MA

117

54

692

51:57.0

 

Male 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CURT ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

803

56

39

20:46.1

2

GREGG GORE TOPEKA KS

185

55

44

20:58.4

3

KENT MCDONALD LAWRENCE KS

365

58

59

21:57.2

4

KEITH DOWELL LAWRENCE KS

126

56

60

22:02.4

5

DENNIS ANTHONY LAWRENCE KS

17

55

72

22:21.1

6

DAVID TWAROG GIRARD KS

590

55

103

23:18.4

7

FRANK BURNETT

704

55

133

24:10.1

8

DICK MOE LEES SUMMIT MO

389

59

146

24:37.1

9

BRIAN ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

744

58

158

24:54.3

10

JIM COLAHAN LAWRENCE KS

94

59

166

25:04.7

11

DAVID DREWRY LAWRENCE KS

800

59

182

25:36.0

12

DENNIS KEMBERLING EUDORA KS

275

55

289

28:08.6

13

TOM BECHTEL LAWRENCE KS

43

56

315

28:39.5

14

MAX FRIDELL LAWRENCE KS

166

57

325

28:51.8

15

MIKE MCCAFFERTY LAWRENCE KS

347

57

363

29:21.7

16

MIKE COOK LAWRENCE KS

780

58

477

32:41.2

17

RANDY BREEDEN LAWRENCE KS

62

57

494

33:17.9

18

ROGER BOEKEN LAWRENCE KS

53

55

526

34:36.2

19

ANTHONY HYDE LAWRENCE KS

244

55

529

34:39.1

20

ALAN HAMBLIN MURRAY KY

745

59

619

40:54.0

21

BRUCE DECKER NEWPORT BEACH CA

770

58

674

48:28.1

 

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHARLES JOHNSON BETTENDORF IA

254

62

114

23:34.7

2

EARL ORTIZ ALBUQUERQUE NM

436

64

199

25:55.6

3

EDWIN EPP LAWRENCE KS

145

60

217

26:20.0

4

JOHN DAVIS LAWRENCE KS

107

61

235

26:37.5

5

MARK OSBORN LAWRENCE KS

439

63

237

26:38.2

6

EDWARD MORRIS LAWRENCE KS

405

62

288

28:03.7

7

BOB SCHUMM LAWRENCE KS

705

64

304

28:19.1

8

GUS ABEL HILTON HEAD SC

2

61

383

29:52.3

9

JOEL STURTEVANT FRANKFORT KY

565

61

406

30:19.7

10

JEFFERY MCCRACKEN SHAWNEE KS

350

62

475

32:30.3

11

DAN HARKNESS BOISE ID

204

62

549

35:53.4

12

RANDY JONES OVERLAND PARK KS

261

60

559

36:26.1

13

DEREK SHAFER TOPEKA KS

531

61

660

46:54.3

14

KENNETH JOHNSON KANSAS CITY MO

257

60

662

47:23.5

15

CLARK THOMPSON ORINDA, CA

679

63

669

47:41.0

16

JOE PIERRON LAWRENCE KS

459

63

689

51:56.8

17

DARREL MOERER BALDWIN CITY KS

392

62

704

59:22.8

 

Male 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ROBERT KLEOPFER LAWRENCE KS

289

66

87

22:43.1

2

JOHN S REED LAWRENCE KS

484

69

145

24:36.4

3

KEN TILLERY ELGIN IL

583

68

169

25:07.9

4

PRICE BANKS LAWRENCE KS

28

67

345

29:03.7

5

PHIL KELSEY OLATHE KS

274

69

410

30:26.5

6

GREG THOMPSON DENVER CO

577

65

431

30:57.5

7

DOUG HOUSTON LAWRENCE KS

234

65

489

33:06.6

8

GERALD ROBINSON LAWRENCE KS

506

67

566

36:55.7

9

LEO BISTAK LAWRENCE KS

49

68

604

39:17.2

 

Male 70-74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LARRY LINDEEN HOUSTON TX

762

70

152

24:38.8

2

WALLY BRAWNER TONGANOXIE KS

61

71

200

25:56.2

3

DAVID BIERSMITH KANSAS CITY MO

802

74

473

32:26.9

4

GEORGE MACGREGOR OVERLAND PARK KS

334

74

605

39:33.6

5

MEL MOUGIN LAWRENCE KS

407

74

671

48:06.1

 

Male 75-79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PAUL HEITZMAN EUDORA KS

214

79

204

26:08.5

2

PAUL KOPP TOPEKA KS

302

77

696

53:55.4


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *