RiverFest 5k/10k September 18,2010

Saturday, September 18, 2010

RiverFest 5k/10k September 18,2010

by

Riverside Riverfest Levee Run


Riverside Riverfest Levee Run


Age Group Results


September 18, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

5K

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Heidi Bryant Kansas City MO

299

35

4

19:25.7

2

Cindy Cameron

321

45

6

19:59.4

3

Audrey Smith Blue Springs MO

256

8

16

23:00.8

 

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Natalie Smith Blue Springs MO

255

10

28

24:52.8

2

Kamryn O’Dell

333

9

84

35:57.2

3

Haylee Cleveland

303

10

90

37:05.8

4

Skyler Benjamin

278

9

112

50:41.9

 

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Courtney Callahan

332

14

17

23:06.2

2

Amara Stamatis Cleveland MO

259

13

35

26:08.4

3

Alexis Stamatis Cleveland MO

257

17

55

29:12.4

4

Nicole Becker Parkville MO

217

17

62

30:43.5

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sarah Kelly Kc MO

240

21

33

26:00.9

2

Laura Blankenship Lawton OK

218

25

39

26:13.4

3

Larissa Tope Kansas City MO

265

29

66

31:27.0

4

Christine Deboe Lenexa KS

227

24

67

31:49.4

5

Kassie Daugherty Kansas City MO

328

26

100

41:02.3

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tara Reed Platte City MO

336

32

38

26:12.7

2

Lindsey Moore Bolivar MO

276

32

45

27:10.6

3

Amy Carnie Kansas City MO

223

30

49

28:12.0

4

Nicole Louis-Robbins Parkville MO

242

36

54

28:50.1

5

Joanna Williams Kearney MO

271

35

73

33:10.0

6

Leslie Umstaltd Kc MO

266

35

78

33:39.4

7

Holly Phillips Wichita KS

295

37

81

34:54.1

8

Sarah Washington Kc MO

269

35

83

34:55.1

9

Michelle Watson Olathe, KS

270

31

85

36:01.3

10

Grace Stcam

345

30

89

37:04.3

11

Katie Harrison Kansas City MO

290

38

92

37:35.3

12

Lydia Alvarez

337

34

97

39:05.4

13

Kristen Sayles

325

35

99

40:03.4

14

Jaclyn Carlson Lenexa KS

222

31

102

41:24.3

15

Susan Robichaud Kansas City MO

251

39

105

42:41.0

16

Christina Zimmerman Kc MO

275

38

106

44:24.2

17

Lori Hohimer Bellevue NE

236

34

107

45:33.5

18

Michelle Spinola

277

34

113

50:42.0

19

Adrienne Flores

348

33

114

51:19.0

20

Michelle Baldwin

349

35

115

51:19.4

21

Maria Valenti

316

34

119

58:00.6

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ellen Willison Leavenworth KS

273

44

29

24:54.1

2

Kate Melles Parkville MO

294

44

63

30:48.0

3

Elaina Lamley

307

42

74

33:10.7

4

Amy Boynton Kansas City MO

327

40

101

41:02.4

5

Maureen Tejeda

310

47

117

57:55.5

6

Janine McClung

317

40

118

57:56.4

7

Loree Stephens

318

46

120

58:01.4

8

Dawn Cockrell

696

42

122

1:13:35.4

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kathleen May Liberty MO

243

59

36

26:09.5

2

Teresa Meyer Kansas City MO

247

51

51

28:41.6

3

Renee Schultz-Williams Kansas City MO

253

52

61

30:20.9

4

Debi Hunter

301

50

72

32:08.1

5

Sharon Anderson

341

53

76

33:25.8

6

Rebecca Maynard Kansas City MO

246

50

87

36:34.9

7

Mary Bulman-Griggs Gladstone MO

339

58

103

42:12.7

8

Sandra Hannon Shawnee KS

233

53

109

46:18.8

9

Jonalin Witt Raymore MO

274

52

110

47:43.7

10

Sharon Earlenbaugh

314

51

111

47:44.7

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jane Daniel Kc MO

226

63

56

29:17.2

2

Resanne Lykken

347

62

91

37:16.6

3

Sylvia Taylor Kansas City MO

338

67

104

42:33.4

 

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Shirley Murdock Independence MO

248

73

79

34:13.4

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mathew Cnsang

342

28

1

16:54.7

2

Anthony Nicholl Kansas City KS

302

29

2

16:55.3

3

Maeshell Reed

322

25

3

18:01.3

 

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Regan Dunn Smithville MO

229

6

18

23:18.0

2

Grant Stamatis Cleveland MO

260

10

20

23:46.8

3

Mathew Resz Kc MO

250

12

22

23:55.7

4

Unknown Partic.

280

23

23:55.9

5

Joey Lamley

306

10

41

26:41.2

6

Mike Melles Parkville MO

285

0

43

26:50.8

7

Justice Stamatis Cleveland MO

261

9

50

28:39.3

8

Unknown Partic.

283

57

29:21.2

9

Caleb Blow Kansas City MO

220

12

59

30:18.5

10

Garrison Stamatis Cleveland MO

262

6

65

31:12.0

11

Unknown Partic.

281

68

31:53.3

12

George Humble Leavenworth KS

239

8

69

32:00.7

13

Unknown Partic.

282

77

33:33.2

14

Jack Lamley

305

8

80

34:22.1

15

Unknown Partic.

344

108

45:44.7

16

Unknown Partic.

644

121

1:05:21.6

 

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chase Stamatis Cleveland MO

258

15

5

19:56.1

2

Nathan Straubel Kansas City MO

263

13

8

21:17.1

3

Nolan Orf

331

13

9

21:23.4

4

Isaac Frieden

326

13

15

22:50.6

5

Jacob Blow Kansas City MO

219

16

47

27:29.1

6

Julian Watson

297

13

60

30:20.0

7

Skylar Barney

284

13

82

34:54.7

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tom Ruzicka North Kansas City MO

252

29

7

21:05.3

2

Kaleb May Liberty MO

244

29

37

26:10.1

3

Joey Fereya

351

28

96

39:02.2

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tyson Chavez Lansing KS

335

37

10

21:43.0

2

Jason Dunn Smithville MO

228

37

19

23:18.7

3

Scott Dai

208

39

21

23:55.0

4

Jason Boggs Kansas City MO

221

33

31

25:45.6

5

J. Anderson Kansas City KS

214

31

34

26:06.1

6

Josh Williams Kearney MO

272

36

53

28:50.0

7

Chins Pinion

352

38

58

30:07.4

8

Pat Hohimer Bellevue NE

237

35

98

39:31.5

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mark Grebb

312

47

11

21:43.5

2

Todd Fane

350

41

13

22:34.0

3

Adolfo Cantu

330

40

26

24:41.0

4

Greg Goertzen Parkville MO

232

46

30

25:35.7

5

Steve Lamley

308

41

42

26:41.4

6

James Remer Kansas City MO

249

41

52

28:43.2

7

Robert Humble Leavenworth KS

238

47

70

32:00.8

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Philip Hannon Shawnee KS

234

52

12

22:10.3

2

Jeff Jeffries

313

50

14

22:34.8

3

Jeff Maynard Kansas City MO

245

53

24

24:21.6

4

Michael Martins

292

53

25

24:34.3

5

Jim Hunter

300

52

32

25:53.7

6

Eddie Batts

304

57

44

27:01.1

7

Keith Krupinski Kc MO

241

51

48

27:33.6

8

Bill Dalton Kansas City MO

224

59

75

33:23.3

9

Hugh Kranitz Kansas City MO

291

59

94

38:30.0

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mike Baker

334

60

27

24:49.4

2

Joe Griggs KANSAS CITY MO

340

67

40

26:39.0

3

Gary Lykken

346

62

46

27:11.2

4

Bruce Fjellman Kansas City MO

298

63

64

30:55.4

5

John Fuehring Kansas City MO

230

68

71

32:01.6

6

Bert Van Batavia Kansas City MO

267

66

86

36:15.0

7

Joseph Lamley

309

69

93

38:16.9

8

Ray McDonald Kansas City MO

293

63

95

38:43.3

9

John Cookingham Weatherbylake MO

289

68

116

55:22.4

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

F.n Zachietz

343

72

88

36:55.5

 

10K

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kimi Reed

675

22

3

37:32.7

2

Barb Rinne Lees Summit MO

658

49

5

42:29.2

3

Jamie Cottle

671

30

12

45:47.8

 

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lydia Becker Parkville MO

614

15

13

46:07.9

2

Lindsay Pusateri Kansas City, MO MO

663

18

71

1:08:35.3

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kimberly Washburn

648

28

20

48:34.8

2

Bethany Moe Overland Park KS

632

24

21

49:12.4

3

Tarah Pettijohn

665

26

26

50:10.1

4

Holland Davis Kansas City MO

620

22

27

50:14.1

5

Kristina Bridges

692

29

69

1:08:34.9

6

Emily Farris Kanasa City MO

691

28

75

1:27:01.6

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Angela Van Batavia Kansas City MO

640

34

17

47:35.3

2

Melissa Velgel

650

30

24

50:03.9

3

Mellsa Beatty

690

35

34

53:53.2

4

Alyssa Akers Westwood KS

612

33

45

57:05.7

5

Kari Newberry Platte City MO

634

30

47

57:42.1

6

Kimberly Bellof Kansas City MO

615

36

54

58:50.7

7

Katie Beard

676

37

57

59:57.1

8

Kathleen Wolfe

645

33

58

1:00:57.4

9

Shelly Reed Parkville MO

682

36

60

1:02:27.4

10

Mindy Campon

686

30

65

1:07:36.9

11

Kristy Bruns

672

35

73

1:09:39.0

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rachael Candillo Raytown MO

618

40

36

54:10.8

2

Lisa Hinton Blue Springs MO

628

42

41

55:17.0

3

Francene Howard

687

47

59

1:01:02.8

4

Anne Kerr

669

40

64

1:07:23.1

5

Julia Gomez

655

42

68

1:08:23.3

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mary Viveros Kansas City MO

689

53

37

54:12.4

2

Kathleen Raupp Lenexa KS

679

55

40

55:06.5

3

Melinda Teague Kansas City MO

638

56

66

1:07:41.9

4

Lynn Garrison Gladstone MO

625

56

67

1:07:42.2

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Anita Olshanski

666

61

32

53:25.8

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rikki Hacker Kansas City MO

693

33

1

35:38.0

2

Tucker Melles Parkville MO

657

13

2

37:32.0

3

Dustin Criscione Liberty MO

619

31

4

42:14.3

 

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Unknown Partic.

643

0

22

49:32.7

2

Gavin Dunn Smithville MO

623

10

48

57:48.3

 

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alex Moyer

670

14

38

54:53.3

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jesse Washburn

647

29

9

43:04.0

2

Rudy Paredes 66205-1541

685

27

14

46:42.8

3

Ryan Anderson Fort Collins CO

688

27

42

55:32.6

4

Steven Muse Jr Holden MO

633

24

61

1:03:05.7

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Justin Reed Parkville MO

681

35

8

43:00.9

2

David Fonseca

674

39

25

50:05.4

3

Ryan Akers Westwood KS

611

34

29

51:09.1

4

Timothy Burger Roeland Park KS

641

32

33

53:29.8

5

Lawrence Barcelona Kansas City KS

613

39

39

54:59.0

6

Sean Sullivan Shawnee KS

684

36

44

56:53.1

7

Sean Oetting

678

31

49

58:00.5

8

Andy Hall Kc MO

627

37

50

58:25.0

9

Reggie Eakins

646

32

55

59:10.4

10

Antney Beard

677

39

56

59:57.0

11

Thao Bui-Bond

694

39

63

1:06:49.6

12

Bernie Bruns

673

39

72

1:09:38.8

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Todd Marquardt Platte City MO

652

49

19

48:30.3

2

Craig Williams Liberty MO

642

49

23

49:42.7

3

Thomas Blow Kansas City MO

617

47

28

50:47.5

4

Chris Smith

651

44

30

51:36.9

5

Michael Biagioli Lees Summit MO

616

48

31

53:05.5

6

Jim Miller

649

48

35

53:58.6

7

Bryan Kerr

668

42

43

56:08.1

8

Scott Monsees

695

42

51

58:38.0

9

Chris Trull

659

49

62

1:03:29.0

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Robert Papreck

664

59

6

42:43.4

2

Oliver Schwab II Olathe KS

636

52

11

43:42.0

3

Jay Raupp Lenexa KS

680

55

15

47:23.3

4

Bruce Duffin Kc MO

621

56

16

47:30.4

5

Ellis Graybill Liberty MO

626

57

18

47:58.0

6

Curt Futvoye Kansas City MO

654

52

52

58:39.7

7

Timothy Teague Kansas City MO

639

58

53

58:47.6

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rick Hogan Leawood KS

629

66

7

42:52.2

2

Jeff Behrens Gladstone MO

653

61

10

43:08.2

3

Lee Gleen

683

60

46

57:18.9

4

Jim Shaw Platte City MO

637

67

74

1:13:57.5

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Hugh Salmonss

661

70

70

1:08:35.3


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *