Paint the Pavement 5K


Paint the Pavement 5K


Age Group Results


June 13, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Amy Stucky Overland Park KS

153

34

7

22:32.8

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Olivia Barling Leawood KS

7

14

22

27:04.8

2

Deven Bane-Allen Squamish

4

14

73

32:47.8

3

Samantha Hofmeister Overland Park KS

73

14

106

37:04.1

4

Riley Bane Lawrence KS

195

12

133

41:35.5

5

Cynthia Wilson Paola KS

181

11

144

43:54.5

6

Madison Manning Shawnee KS

100

10

151

46:01.9

7

Tyler Bane Lawrence KS

196

8

153

46:33.2

8

Miranda Blankenbiller Paola KS

15

11

161

52:44.0

9

Nacie Trubly

214

12

162

52:44.4

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lauren Mistler Overland Park KS

109

17

25

27:24.6

2

Megan Mitchell Bucyrus KS

216

19

28

27:41.9

3

Holly Barling Leawood KS

6

18

45

29:35.0

4

Greta Barling Leawood KS

5

15

50

30:17.1

5

Brooke Willis Overland Park KS

179

15

64

31:57.8

6

Evan Sterneck Leawood KS

148

18

75

32:59.0

7

Sophia Hoad Leawood KS

70

18

103

36:44.8

8

Tori Basore Overland Park KS

8

19

108

37:09.7

9

Morgan Hofmeister Overland Park KS

72

19

109

37:29.4

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lindsay Wineinger Tribune KS

182

21

13

25:23.5

2

Meika Potter Olathe KS

124

24

19

26:21.2

3

Michelle Wood Lawrence KS

187

23

24

27:20.5

4

Michelle Garcia Lenexa KS

52

24

31

28:40.8

5

Sarah Cooney Grandview MO

40

24

36

28:53.4

6

Morgan Kenney Bonner Springs KS

200

22

42

29:22.9

7

Betsy Miller Pv KS

105

21

59

31:33.6

8

Heather Thompson Kansas City MO

159

24

60

31:39.1

9

Jaime Hofmeister Overland Park KS

71

22

99

36:24.2

10

Danielle Hernandez Prairie Village KS

68

23

100

36:29.9

11

Rachel Jung Lawrence KS

85

21

102

36:33.2

12

Mckenzie King Olathe KS

91

24

111

37:35.7

13

Laura Towers Lawrence KS

163

24

112

37:38.5

14

Laura Heinen Gardner KS

67

23

124

39:45.5

15

Tiffani Dupaul Kansas City MO

46

22

134

41:42.7

16

Ashley Goodpasture Concordia MO

58

23

136

41:57.0

17

Chelsea Lederer Baldwin City KS

95

20

166

55:38.9

18

Chelsea Shaffer Independence KS

133

21

169

1:02:36.4

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lisa Wineinger Tribune KS

183

29

10

24:08.5

2

Nicole Drake Overland Park KS

44

29

18

26:18.8

3

Breanna Miller Wichita KS

106

28

38

28:57.4

4

Brittany Jordan Baldwin City KS

84

28

55

31:16.6

5

Megan Scheiderer Kansas City MO

131

28

67

32:01.7

6

Melissa Mitchell Kansas City MO

110

26

70

32:14.9

7

Shelby Porter Gladstone MO

192

26

76

33:01.9

8

Beckie Warren Leawood KS

174

27

85

34:27.9

9

Kathleen Russell Overland Park KS

129

25

86

34:33.2

10

Dana Ames Olathe KS

1

27

87

34:33.2

11

Jamie Kahm Overland Park KS

89

25

88

35:05.9

12

Casey Swadley Lees Summit MO

156

27

91

35:17.7

13

Christi Britt Independence MO

210

29

116

37:54.7

14

Shannon Beat Bonner Springs KS

9

27

123

39:13.3

15

Sarah Hawkins Parkville MO

65

28

125

39:45.6

16

Danyell Langseth Overland Park KS

93

26

126

39:52.6

17

Michaela Jacobson Kansas City MO

79

26

129

40:34.3

18

Lana Carr-Metzger Blue Springs MO

31

25

135

41:51.4

19

Sarah Van Waardhuizen Johnston IA

212

28

140

42:49.3

20

Katrina Byers Kansas City KS

29

28

141

43:07.9

21

Kathie Manning Shawnee KS

99

25

152

46:02.1

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Deb Smith Overland Park KS

209

31

14

25:49.1

2

Holly O’Hare Kansas City MO

115

34

17

26:16.0

3

Brandi Cook Gardner KS

38

31

35

28:52.1

4

Colleen Shoemaker Louisburg KS

143

33

41

29:15.3

5

Kristyl Cassady Pleasant Hill MO

197

30

63

31:54.0

6

Carina Draut Kansas City MO

45

32

68

32:11.2

7

Rachel McClendon Kansas City MO

102

34

71

32:23.1

8

Jolette Pipkin Lee’s Summit MO

123

31

78

33:09.7

9

Danielle Hunter Kansas City MO

76

32

80

33:51.4

10

Kristi Hutchison Kansas City MO

77

31

81

33:51.5

11

Lana Mortimer Kc MO

111

30

89

35:07.3

12

Grace Ward Overland Park KS

173

30

101

36:31.7

13

Meg Rolph Olathe KS

128

31

110

37:32.0

14

Jessica Salazar Collins Roeland Park KS

130

31

131

41:09.4

15

Angela Martin Lawrence KS

101

30

138

42:34.5

16

Jamie Smith Paola KS

145

32

145

43:58.3

17

Tabetha Vance Olathe KS

170

31

149

44:35.3

18

Sammi Meder Kearney MO

211

32

150

45:00.1

19

Laura Galler Overland Park KS

49

31

160

51:08.4

20

Jill Guge Baldwin City KS

61

33

167

55:39.2

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stephanie Outlaw Overland Park KS

117

37

12

24:58.6

2

Amanda Jones Lawrence KS

83

36

15

26:02.6

3

Laurie Hoover Shawnee KS

75

37

20

26:40.1

4

Elizabeth Miquelon Kansas City MO

108

39

37

28:57.1

5

Donna Stroud Grain Valley MO

152

35

51

30:48.8

6

Karen Waters Lane KS

175

39

54

31:12.3

7

Jill Ferguson Kansas City MO

193

35

62

31:41.8

8

Maria Eaton Olathe KS

47

39

69

32:12.3

9

Dana Chatham Rockwall TX

36

38

92

35:23.9

10

Teresa Inmon Platte City MO

202

39

95

35:59.2

11

Marcia Valera Olathe KS

168

35

96

36:09.5

12

Alysia Harder Olathe KS

64

37

107

37:04.3

13

Cindy Newland Independence MO

112

39

137

41:57.2

14

Natalie Hackler

203

36

142

43:14.0

15

Melissa Shallberg Olathe KS

204

39

143

43:14.1

16

Amy Geisler Olathe KS

54

37

158

50:00.2

17

Tina Hines Paola KS

69

37

164

54:06.4

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bobbi Schomburg Platte City MO

132

42

29

28:12.7

2

Sandra Streit Holden MO

151

40

47

29:49.9

3

Ruth Brackney Kansas City KS

18

40

65

31:58.9

4

Carol Creason Shawnee KS

41

40

77

33:05.6

5

Paige Johnson Prairie Village KS

81

42

83

34:21.2

6

Susan Kaegckell Leawood KS

87

40

84

34:27.9

7

Kim Gampper Overland Park KS

51

42

98

36:22.7

8

Jennifer Penland Olathe KS

121

41

130

40:46.0

9

Rita Cassida Louisburg KS

33

42

139

42:42.9

10

Susan Sherry Overland Park KS

140

43

148

44:35.2

11

Trish Blankenbiller Paola KS

14

40

163

52:52.6

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Caroline Wills Olathe KS

180

48

53

30:54.8

2

Mk Thompson Topeka KS

160

46

57

31:30.7

3

Deb Taylor Berryton KS

157

48

58

31:30.8

4

Kristi Bane-Allen Squamish

3

46

104

36:55.7

5

Lori Miller Independence MO

104

45

105

36:59.1

6

Victoria Miltersen Eagle River AK

107

46

113

37:45.7

7

Anita Prochnow Kimberling City MO

126

45

114

37:46.0

8

Joan Simpson Louisburg KS

144

46

115

37:46.3

9

Michelle Shaffer Independence KS

135

46

118

38:22.4

10

Cindy Buck Nevada MO

21

46

122

38:46.5

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laurie Smith Kansas City MO

146

52

32

28:45.4

2

Deb Johnston Lawrence KS

82

52

61

31:39.6

3

Juanita Shatto Gardner KS

138

50

79

33:40.7

4

Robin Sterneck Leawood KS

149

52

82

33:51.6

5

Jean Ann Uvodich Overland Park KS

166

52

94

35:51.1

6

Kathy Wulfkuhle Spring Hill KS

205

51

120

38:26.8

7

Deb Potthoff Blue Springs MO

125

58

121

38:29.3

8

Ginger Walters Paola KS

172

57

146

44:03.1

9

Margaret Dixon Raymore MO

43

56

156

49:04.8

10

Diane Byers Kansas City KS

198

50

165

54:27.1

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Donna Romans Kansas City MO

208

63

43

29:29.0

2

Anita White Overland Park KS

178

60

56

31:28.5

3

Linda Berberick Boise ID

13

64

90

35:08.2

4

Linda Jacobs Paola KS

78

60

147

44:03.1

5

Cheryl Carley Lenexa KS

30

63

157

49:05.9

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marge Whisnant Louisburg KS

177

76

154

47:06.2

2

Janet Boehm Shawnee KS

16

71

159

51:04.2

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Kriley

213

40

1

19:08.8

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Trevor Butler Lees Summit MO

207

14

5

22:08.9

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Tolman Olathe KS

162

16

2

20:36.1

2

Mason Uvodich Overland Park KS

165

18

3

21:09.8

3

Brenden Bradford Olathe KS

19

16

6

22:25.7

4

Jacoby Shaffer Independence KS

134

16

74

32:47.9

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brett Ferguson Kansas City MO

191

24

8

23:30.1

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stephen Heathman Kansas City MO

66

26

4

21:30.4

2

Steve Sharkey Prairie Village KS

137

27

21

26:54.7

3

Matthew Beat Bonner Springs KS

10

26

26

27:34.0

4

Ryan Kahm Overland Park KS

88

25

30

28:13.7

5

Verlondon Johnson Kansas City KS

80

28

119

38:25.1

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ian Yeager Louisburg KS

189

31

40

29:14.9

2

David Hagen Lenexa KS

63

30

49

30:02.7

3

Michael Palmer Louisburg KS

119

30

72

32:37.8

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Fred Chatham Rockwall TX

37

36

9

23:54.3

2

Scott O’Hare Kansas City MO

116

35

23

27:15.7

3

David Chase Olathe KS

35

37

33

28:46.3

4

John Carr-Metzger Blue Springs MO

32

38

132

41:29.2

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bradley Bendle Leawood KS

11

44

11

24:22.0

2

Kenneth Shatto Gardner KS

139

44

27

27:39.9

3

Shane Newland Independence MO

113

41

52

30:54.2

4

Jeff Pinson Leawood KS

122

41

66

31:59.8

5

Herley Valera Olathe KS

167

42

97

36:09.9

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jim Gampper Overland Park KS

50

49

39

29:00.3

2

William Buck Nevada MO

22

49

44

29:34.4

3

Russell Shaffer Independence KS

136

47

127

40:05.6

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brad Nowlin Overland Park KS

114

52

34

28:46.7

2

Mark Hagen Leawood KS

62

56

48

30:02.5

3

Larry Steinmetz Olathe KS

147

53

93

35:27.4

4

Chris Wulfkuhle Spring Hill MO

188

54

117

38:18.6

5

Wade Byers Kansas City KS

199

51

168

55:47.7

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

John Allen Leawood KS

201

61

16

26:12.4

2

Dennis Pendleton Prairie Village KS

120

65

155

47:09.9

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Darryl Fry Osprey FL

48

71

46

29:49.3

2

Fritz Zschietzschmann Kansas City, MO

194

72

128

40:28.3




Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Instagram