Mud&Muck August 28,2010

Sunday, August 29, 2010

Mud&Muck August 28,2010

by

Mud & Muck


Mud & Muck


Age Group Results


August 28, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

Mud Run

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Danielle Mousley Prairie Village KS

175

27

4

21:05.7

2

Amy Schmitz Kansas City MO

226

29

8

23:14.7

3

Ashleigh Sumner Overland Park KS

260

29

12

23:48.4

 

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kaitlyn Fuller Marion IA

416

7

19

25:04.4

2

Kaylie Rock Lees Summit MO

214

9

31

26:22.5

3

Charlotte Say Lee’s Summit MO

319

5

57

29:48.8

4

KENNEDI BENNETT LEES SUMMIT MO

19

6

76

32:05.6

5

Taedyn Steele Grandview MO

251

9

90

33:05.1

6

Aubrey Stoddard Fort Leavenworth KS

256

9

112

34:49.0

7

Bradi Fockler

372

0

130

37:16.5

8

Alyssa Pemberton Lone Jack MO

187

9

168

42:25.1

9

Tara Persell Lee Summit MO

318

9

169

42:32.0

10

Regan Young Lee’s Summit MO

296

9

170

42:40.3

11

Riley Young Lee’s Summit MO

297

7

172

42:42.6

12

hanna Wiederanders Kansas City MO

283

6

183

43:34.3

13

Madilyn Perkins Lees Summit MO

191

7

189

43:45.7

14

Allie Brown Blue Springs MO

35

7

194

44:57.4

15

Adelaine Marrone Kansas City MO

156

9

215

51:10.6

16

trinity white Grandview MO

276

7

218

52:47.8

17

Allison Stanfill Blue Springs MO

249

6

234

54:29.4

18

Alexandra Underwood Fort Leavenworth KS

266

6

236

54:37.8

19

Megan Stanfill Blue Springs MO

248

8

237

54:53.0

20

Claire Adams Greenwood MO

4

6

239

57:14.0

21

Lauren Hill Lees Summit MO

317

7

242

57:30.1

22

Madeline Adams Greenwood MO

3

9

243

58:01.7

23

Grace Schmidt Olathe KS

225

8

246

58:15.2

24

Jaxen Donnelly

354

8

251

59:04.5

25

Anna Donnelly

352

7

252

59:05.1

26

Nataleigh White

277

0

272

1:05:42.0

27

Julian Gonzales

376

4

280

1:08:15.4

28

Kim Nash Camden Point MO

180

0

281

1:08:23.4

29

Maria Meyer

396

5

291

1:10:13.1

30

Isabel Herrera Kansas City MO

110

6

294

1:13:33.1

31

Genevieve Mennemeyer Lee’s Summit MO

168

4

298

1:20:06.9

 

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tatum Specht Overland Park KS

244

11

21

25:10.4

2

Amanda Sharp Olathe KS

413

14

36

27:21.8

3

Nicole Carr Kansas City MO

314

13

99

33:34.8

4

Camille Goblet

405

18

102

33:47.3

5

Breanna Stoddard Fort Leavenworth KS

255

11

113

34:49.0

6

Abby Richard Olathe KS

208

10

153

40:11.8

7

Grace Jones Prairie Village KS

122

11

161

41:13.5

8

Rachel Stull Parkville MO

259

13

164

41:18.0

9

Hannah Wilson Olathe KS

414

14

192

44:35.1

10

Ryan Caldwell Louisburg KS

47

10

204

48:37.8

11

Megan Simmons Raymore MO

320

14

205

49:31.7

12

Hannah Simmons Raymore MO

321

11

206

49:46.0

13

Lizzie Concannon Kansas City MO

57

10

214

51:10.5

14

Maryn Brown Lenexa KS

34

10

221

52:56.7

15

Kate Alvarado Greenwood MO

8

12

222

53:17.3

16

Hannah King Lees Summit MO

132

12

225

53:38.0

17

Kaylee Stanfill Blue Springs MO

247

13

231

54:19.2

18

Gillian Schwartz Olathe KS

233

13

244

58:07.7

19

Haley Fahnholz Overland Park KS

78

14

245

58:07.8

20

Marie Parker Kansas City MO

379

12

255

1:02:27.9

21

Kylee Julian

346

13

261

1:03:22.3

22

Kalli Ritche

328

19

266

1:03:49.1

23

Anna Callahan

377

11

274

1:05:45.6

24

Sophia Gonzales

360

11

275

1:05:46.0

25

Hailey Howard Kansas City MO

118

12

278

1:07:28.4

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sabrina Denny Lees Summit MO

63

27

13

23:57.8

2

Hilda Audardottir-Goulay Kansas City KS

12

24

14

24:03.1

3

Amanda McIntosh Kansas City KS

159

23

22

25:15.9

4

Ambrah Evans

334

27

28

26:02.5

5

Jennifer Capra Kansas City MO

344

27

34

26:40.2

6

Molly Wichman Lee’s Summit MO

280

28

37

27:29.6

7

Carrie Herdendort

368

27

48

28:57.1

8

MIchelle Brase Kansas City KS

28

22

50

29:04.4

9

Lindsay Stamper Olathe KS

246

27

52

29:26.7

10

Karli Lockard Kansas City MO

143

27

54

29:37.3

11

Stephanie Lesniak Lees Summit MO

140

27

71

31:40.6

12

Mary Segebrecht Kansas City MO

236

29

74

32:02.5

13

Meghan Murphy Kansas City MO

393

23

84

32:47.4

14

Becky Achen Kansas City MO

1

25

85

32:47.5

15

Michelle Wood Lawrence KS

290

23

87

32:54.6

16

Nicole Paden Prairie Village KS

183

22

91

33:06.2

17

Alexandra Goblet Kansas City MO

403

26

94

33:20.0

18

Emily Snively Riley KS

241

27

97

33:23.0

19

Amanda Hanson Kansas City MO

101

25

98

33:23.1

20

Alicia Sweany Lenexa KS

262

23

104

33:53.8

21

Kati Horner Merriam KS

115

24

105

33:57.4

22

Maggie Melcher Merriam KS

162

23

108

34:14.4

23

Laure-Anne Goblet Kansas City MO

404

24

120

35:09.8

24

Angela Pina Blue Springs MO

420

29

121

35:21.0

25

Melissa Elliott Roeland Park KS

74

28

123

35:22.6

26

Susanne Ensign Wichita KY

76

24

125

35:30.8

27

Sunita Gupta Olathe KS

97

26

131

37:25.7

28

Amanda Brocklign Olathe KS

301

26

132

37:25.9

29

Michelle Gallagher Olathe KS

82

26

137

37:58.4

30

Stacey Dinneen Olathe KS

64

26

138

37:58.8

31

Elise Brown Greenwood MO

31

24

139

38:02.5

32

Lindsay Blick Overland Park KS

23

24

141

38:13.3

33

Satya Upadhyayula Kansas City KS

312

23

142

38:13.4

34

Stefanie Schwentker Blue Springs MO

234

24

146

39:00.1

35

Theresa Sweeny

357

25

147

39:00.2

36

Allie Boehm Stanberry MO

399

23

148

39:04.9

37

Kara Petrovic Roeland Park KS

192

27

150

39:08.0

38

Megan Forbes

335

29

151

40:06.2

39

Lauren Clark Lenexa KS

53

25

155

40:27.3

40

Lori Price Topeka KS

197

29

159

40:57.4

41

Cassy Smith Overland Park KS

239

24

160

40:59.7

42

Kristen Anthony Pittsburg KS

11

21

163

41:15.0

43

Laura Heinen Gardner KS

108

23

181

43:31.5

44

Sarah Hawkins Parkville MO

105

28

182

43:33.3

45

Shea Buta

342

23

199

46:17.4

46

Amber Davis Kansas City MO

60

25

216

51:40.9

47

Jaci Schuyler Kansas City MO

232

25

217

51:41.7

48

Adrienne Wayman Lake Lotawana MO

272

28

219

52:49.6

49

Debbie Kappler Independence MO

123

23

228

53:54.5

50

Michelle Ballinger Lees Summit MO

16

29

258

1:03:15.1

51

Tabitha Harris Blue Springs MO

322

23

267

1:03:49.1

52

Audrey Butts

343

27

283

1:09:05.7

53

Amy Elrod Independence MO

75

26

285

1:09:57.6

54

Danielle Burgess Lee’s Summit MO

43

26

286

1:09:58.7

55

Rachel Thomas-Kai Olathe KS

263

27

288

1:10:08.2

56

Jessica McRoberts OVerland Park KS

160

27

289

1:10:08.4

57

Jennifer Morrison Mission KS

174

28

290

1:10:08.4

58

Kaley Eastman Chanute KS

71

24

296

1:14:25.1

59

Arwen Eastman Hutchinson KS

73

26

297

1:14:26.2

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tracey Seib Overland Park KS

237

38

53

29:27.2

2

Casey Reid Kansas City MO

204

30

63

30:49.5

3

Sheryl Stemmons McLouth KS

253

33

68

31:06.6

4

Becky Wolfe McLouth KS

289

36

69

31:16.0

5

Tamara Barbour Kansas City MO

366

36

93

33:17.9

6

Raconda Steele Grandview MO

250

30

95

33:21.4

7

Lori Meadors Kansas City MO

161

30

107

34:10.5

8

Leah Fuller Marion IA

81

34

117

35:06.5

9

Heather Braton Lees Summit MO

365

33

126

35:36.2

10

kimberly Mcenany Lees Summit MO

378

39

127

35:36.6

11

Ashley Clark Olathe KS

52

32

129

37:01.5

12

Stacy Howard Blue Springs MO

119

32

134

37:41.6

13

Lindsey Corey Roeland Park KS

59

32

149

39:07.3

14

Vyvenne Moore

340

33

156

40:32.9

15

Melissa Balten Lees Summit MO

392

31

177

43:00.1

16

Sharon Wiederand

282

33

180

43:23.0

17

Emily Bales Independence MO

13

31

184

43:37.6

18

Lisa Holbrook Platte City MO

113

32

190

43:47.4

19

Jill Brown Blue Springs MO

37

36

196

44:57.8

20

Kristin Taylor

341

30

198

46:15.3

21

Stacey Robinson Independence MO

211

37

200

46:34.5

22

Shannon Caldwell Louisburg KS

46

39

201

48:01.1

23

Rachel Jacobson Raymore MO

306

39

207

49:46.5

24

Kim Ohmes Olathe KS

182

37

209

49:59.8

25

Amanda Hudnall Oak Grove MO

120

31

210

50:00.3

26

Jeanna alvarez Kansas City MO

369

35

211

50:29.4

27

Lanie Scheier Kansas City MO

370

34

212

50:29.4

28

Dawn Brown Lenexa KS

33

38

220

52:56.6

29

Amy Guyett Blue Springs MO

99

37

233

54:26.3

30

Malissa Underwood Fort Leavenworth KS

264

35

235

54:36.1

31

Aimee Adams Greenwood MO

2

36

240

57:15.1

32

Shellie Hill Lees Summit MO

305

38

241

57:29.5

33

Tracie Schmidt Olathe KS

223

34

248

58:16.2

34

Megan Donnelly Kansas City MO

338

33

249

58:53.9

35

Loudean Marks Kansas City MO

151

35

254

1:02:26.5

36

Angela Cahill Blue Springs MO

45

36

257

1:02:40.9

37

Carmen Costello

347

30

260

1:03:21.7

38

Angie Veach

329

37

265

1:03:48.6

39

Margie White

415

30

273

1:05:45.6

40

Mel Baldridge

424

38

282

1:08:59.4

41

Lindsay Herrera Kansas City MO

109

31

292

1:13:32.6

42

Valorie Carli Lenexa KS

49

32

293

1:13:32.7

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cindy Pummill lees summit MO

202

45

86

32:48.8

2

Theresa Reyna Lee’s Summit MO

206

46

110

34:20.4

3

Chris Specht Overland Park KS

242

42

118

35:06.6

4

Alisa Mueller Overland Park KS

177

42

128

36:48.6

5

melina johnson kansas city MO

307

47

143

38:21.7

6

Monica Saunders harrisonville MO

220

40

166

41:21.7

7

Kelly Young Lee’s Summit MO

293

40

171

42:41.2

8

Cyndi Ulett Lee’s Summit MO

311

41

176

42:59.8

9

Sandra Streit Holden MO

257

41

178

43:04.0

10

Leslie Karr Kansas City MO

124

42

186

43:41.9

11

Mary Hachler Gardner KS

100

47

197

44:58.0

12

Jacqueline Jackson Lees Summit MO

407

42

230

54:10.5

13

Sherri Paschall

326

45

263

1:03:38.0

14

Judith Price Leavenworth KS

201

43

270

1:04:41.4

15

Kate Gonzales

359

43

279

1:08:14.4

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

sandy mueller blue springs MO

178

52

62

30:23.4

2

Nancy Richardson Olathe KS

209

50

67

31:02.1

3

Catherine Billington Lee’s Summit MO

22

54

111

34:43.2

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gary Grow Liberty MO

95

33

1

19:55.1

2

Ryan Kirkeby Leawood KS

134

22

2

20:14.0

3

Luke Boydston Parkville MO

363

21

3

20:33.0

 

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kyle Rock Lees Summit MO

213

9

40

28:00.0

2

Rian Berg Olathe KS

21

**

44

28:39.2

3

IAN BENNETT LEES SUMMIT MO

18

8

75

32:05.1

4

Jack Taylor

389

4

77

32:06.0

5

Albert Hotzel Shawnee KS

361

9

80

32:09.5

6

Eric Golzales

375

9

81

32:10.9

7

Marvin Mastin Prairie Village KS

300

0

96

33:22.7

8

Anthony Pina Blue Springs MO

419

9

122

35:22.0

9

Kyle Schluben Lenexa KS

222

7

136

37:45.9

10

Mike Wiederand

281

9

185

43:37.7

11

Thomas Underwood Fort Leavenworth KS

265

8

232

54:23.8

12

Collin Pemberton Lone Jack MO

188

7

238

56:05.0

13

George Donnelly Kansas City MO

353

5

250

58:54.5

14

Axton Harris Blue Springs MO

316

3

259

1:03:15.3

15

Robert Price Leavenworth KS

200

4

269

1:04:40.2

16

Daryl White

279

0

271

1:05:37.8

17

Craren Baldrigde

423

6

276

1:07:14.1

18

Aiden Baldridge

422

8

277

1:07:15.0

19

Kai Kibilko Olathe KS

129

8

287

1:10:00.7

 

Male 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ross Paschall

327

16

17

24:21.0

2

Justin Alvarado Greenwood MO

7

14

18

24:34.9

3

Jacob2 Ginsberg

89

11

35

26:59.5

4

Nicholas Schmidt Olathe KS

224

10

70

31:17.6

5

Brandon Clark Olathe KS

54

10

101

33:45.6

6

Mike Winter Platte City MO

287

19

124

35:29.1

7

AJ wilson st. peters MO

285

13

154

40:23.3

8

Matthew Haramia Olathe KS

103

12

158

40:44.8

9

Nolan Sickle Rayville MO

390

13

179

43:18.0

10

Jared Karr Kansas City MO

125

13

187

43:42.3

11

Ethan Caldwell Louisburg KS

48

14

202

48:02.2

12

Britton Eastman Chanute KS

72

11

203

48:20.2

13

dalton white Grandview MO

275

11

223

53:18.1

14

Tristan King Lees Summit MO

131

14

224

53:36.1

15

Jase Jackson Lees Summit MO

408

14

229

54:10.4

16

Canyon Mallory Olathe KS

150

11

247

58:15.3

17

Taylor Grayson

418

16

256

1:02:29.5

18

Dillion Veach

331

10

264

1:03:47.8

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nathan Winters Lees Summit MO

288

26

15

24:09.2

2

John Brooks

336

27

23

25:22.7

3

Conor Eastman Hutchinson KS

69

27

25

25:47.4

4

Graham Fox Mission KS

391

27

26

25:53.3

5

Mark Yslas Kansas City MO

298

27

27

25:54.1

6

Brad Mccleary Independence MO

332

25

29

26:02.6

7

Andrew Price Kansas City MO

199

28

33

26:40.1

8

Andrew Conard Overland Park KS

56

29

42

28:16.8

9

Chris Lockard Kansas City MO

144

26

55

29:38.0

10

Austin Yanz Overland Park KS

292

24

56

29:42.7

11

Bradley Carney Topeka KS

50

27

59

30:03.2

12

Chris Harris Lees Summit MO

104

23

88

32:54.6

13

Adam Brown Greenwood MO

39

26

140

38:02.9

14

Sam Harris Blue Springs MO

304

28

208

49:51.7

15

Chris Paschall

325

20

268

1:03:52.1

16

Mike Burgess Lee’s Summit MO

42

29

284

1:09:57.6

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Steve Larson Wichita KS

137

30

6

21:50.6

2

Luke Gordon Kansas City MO

94

30

9

23:19.0

3

Brian Brooks Lenexa KS

29

37

11

23:34.8

4

Phillip Parks Lees Summit MO

402

35

16

24:20.1

5

Eric Viera Kansas City MO

270

37

24

25:27.4

6

Chris Wristen Overland Park KS

291

30

30

26:10.5

7

Steve Rock Lees Summit MO

215

39

32

26:23.1

8

Michael Schmitz Kansas City MO

227

31

43

28:23.0

9

Brandon Ferguson Kansas City MO

79

35

47

28:51.6

10

Neil Bryan Kansas City KS

41

37

49

29:03.8

11

dave burnell kansas city MO

44

33

58

30:00.0

12

Calvin Fockler

371

37

60

30:15.5

13

Michael Jacobson Raymore MO

323

30

64

30:54.2

14

philip little warrensburg MO

142

34

65

30:55.0

15

Steve Wayman Lake Lotawana MO

273

36

72

32:02.3

16

Cody Messner Kansas City MO

170

32

73

32:02.4

17

Burton Taylor Kansas City MO

388

32

78

32:07.5

18

KRIS BENNETT LEES SUMMIT MO

20

38

79

32:07.8

19

Clint Ebest Prairie Village KS

382

30

83

32:20.0

20

Marvin Mastin Prairie Village KS

157

30

92

33:14.8

21

Jason Stoddard Fort Leavenworth KS

254

39

114

34:49.2

22

Chris Bales Independence MO

14

30

119

35:09.1

23

Peter Lavin Olathe KS

138

39

133

37:26.3

24

Michael Howard Blue Springs MO

117

36

135

37:42.5

25

Neal Aiken Mission KS

6

32

144

38:25.8

26

Jeff Ballinger Lees Summit MO

15

31

145

38:26.5

27

Enrique Via-Reque Olathe KS

380

34

152

40:08.7

28

Matthew Perkins Lees Summit MO

190

36

188

43:45.3

29

Phillip Holbrook Platte City MO

114

31

191

43:47.7

30

Chris Brown Blue Springs MO

32

39

195

44:57.4

31

Jacob Logan Liberty MO

373

31

213

50:29.7

32

Tim Gerber Lenexa KS

84

33

295

1:13:33.1

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gary Mundhenke Kansas City MO

400

48

5

21:31.2

2

Robert Schluben Lenexa KS

221

41

7

22:18.1

3

Cordell Kirk Blue Springs MO

133

47

20

25:08.7

4

John Reyna Lee’s Summit MO

205

40

39

27:56.8

5

Brian Sickle Rayville MO

238

47

41

28:04.9

6

Jeff Russell Oak Grove MO

218

40

45

28:39.3

7

waymond king kansas city MO

308

48

46

28:42.8

8

Mike Specht Overland Park KS

245

41

51

29:22.8

9

Michael Ginsberg

86

46

61

30:21.4

10

Larry Franz Saint Joseph MO

387

47

82

32:16.9

11

Eric Price Leavenworth KS

198

46

89

32:57.9

12

Gregory Davisson Kansas City MO

303

44

100

33:45.0

13

Mark Sweany Lenexa KS

261

49

103

33:53.8

14

Jay Alvarado Greenwood MO

9

49

109

34:20.2

15

Chris Jones Prairie Village KS

121

40

162

41:13.7

16

Jose Rodriguez Olathe KS

216

44

167

42:12.5

17

John Schneider Olathe KS

229

46

173

42:44.9

18

Jim Persell Lee Summit MO

310

40

174

42:47.3

19

Patrick Young Lee’s Summit MO

294

40

175

42:48.3

20

Mike King Lees Summit MO

130

45

226

53:39.7

21

Jeff Jackson Lees Summit MO

409

49

227

53:42.5

22

Jeffery Sr Tate

417

44

253

1:02:17.9

23

Brent Veach

330

43

262

1:03:37.0

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Harry Gish Lee’s Summit MO

91

54

38

27:41.2

2

Rick Dudley Kansas cCity KS

66

55

106

34:02.0

3

Jim Lourentzos Leavenworth KS

147

59

115

34:50.7

4

Barefoot-Rick Roeber Lee’s Summit MO

217

54

116

34:50.8

5

Thomas Maienschein Lees Summit MO

339

58

157

40:33.0

6

Michael Stull Parkville MO

258

51

165

41:18.6

7

Kirby Wendler

348

59

193

44:37.2

 

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

terry hickam blue springs MO

111

64

66

31:01.8

 

1 Mile Run Dunk

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michelle Lane Kansas City MO

411

37

4

16:28.6

2

Hana Bowsher Overland Park KS

26

6

6

16:45.7

3

Aubrey McGrew Kansas City MO

410

10

7

16:48.4

4

Lauren Miles Overland Park KS

171

8

8

18:58.7

5

Aubree Bowsher Overland Park KS

27

2

9

20:09.2

6

alexis campbell

349

11

10

20:12.3

7

elle campbell

351

6

11

20:25.1

8

jasmine campbell

350

8

12

20:30.0

9

Ashley Calltharp Olathe KS

479

15

14

21:41.0

10

Stephanie Carvajal Stilwell KS

478

41

15

21:43.0

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jake Specht Overland Park KS

243

13

1

11:49.0

2

Boston Middleton

355

6

2

14:07.2

3

Seth McGrew Kansas City MO

412

9

3

16:27.0

4

Bill Bowsher Overland Park KS

25

40

5

16:45.6

5

david campbell

474

47

13

20:35.0

6

Curtis Preller Shawnee KS

196

38

16

23:31.0

7

Aaron Preller Leavenworth KS

195

7

10

23:31.3


One Response to Mud&Muck August 28,2010

  1. Leah Fuller says:

    Even if I combined the last 4 years of Living History Farms CC races, I have never been that dirty! I’ll be back next year!

    Leah from Iowa

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *