Myasthenia Gravis 5K Run 4/9/11

Saturday, April 9, 2011

Myasthenia Gravis 5K Run 4/9/11

by

Myasthenia Gravis Run 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 09, 2011


Qustions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JENNIFER PETERS IOWA CITY IA 89 23 4 22:03.5 22:03.5
 

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MOLLY STAPLES BROKEN BOW NE 113 7 30 30:11.0 30:11.0
2 KENDALL PHAM OLATHE KS 90 7 65 39:46.9 39:46.9
3 KALI STAPLES BROKEN BOW NE 112 8 69 39:50.8 39:50.8
4 SYDNEY O’BRIEN OLATHE KS 81 10 71 39:53.9 39:53.9
 

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 AMNEET KAUR OLATHE KS 65 19 103 59:15.4 59:15.4
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MELISSA JONES KANSAS CITY MO 64 28 13 26:23.8 26:23.8
2 ELIZABETH AULT TOPEKA KS 15 27 22 29:22.5 29:22.5
3 MADDIE MOFFITT WAUKEE IA 79 24 32 30:44.2 30:44.2
4 ANGELA GARRISON ROGERSVILLE MO 47 26 33 30:47.8 30:47.8
5 ANDRIA SIMON LEES SUMMIT MO 103 27 36 31:34.4 31:34.4
6 SHEILA MCNIFF   142 27 39 31:58.5 31:58.5
7 PJ LONGMAN OVERLAND PARK KS 72 29 46 33:32.5 33:32.5
8 HEIDI CALVIN CRESTON IA 19 29 49 33:49.3 33:49.3
9 GRETA STAMPER   140 28 50 33:49.3 33:49.3
10 SAMANTHA PEDEN OVERLAND PARK KS 88 26 56 35:08.4 35:08.4
11 KRISTA WEVER OZARK MO 125 23 63 37:37.7 37:37.7
12 TIFFANY TRAMPEL OLATHE KS 118 29 72 40:11.9 40:11.9
13 MEGAN MCCRAW LEE’S SUMMIT MO 76 25 74 40:59.0 40:59.0
14 MICHELLE DOUGLASS GOODLAND KS 31 25 77 47:35.0 47:35.0
15 ROWENA VOLKENS OVERLAND PARK KS 122 26 78 47:57.0 47:57.0
16 AMAN PREET SANGHERA OLATHE KS 98 21 104 59:18.8 59:18.8
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MALLORY DANIELS OVERLAND PARK KS 25 30 15 26:53.1 26:53.1
2 RANI LANGE LEAWOOD KS 70 37 17 27:56.3 27:56.3
3 CLAUDIA ANDERSON OLATHE KS 10 30 19 28:46.8 28:46.8
4 MANDY HARKLEROAD Olathe KS 61 34 21 29:18.1 29:18.1
5 JENNIFER COLLINS OVERLAND PARK KS 22 36 23 29:38.1 29:38.1
6 BRANDY ELLIS SHAWNEE KS 34 35 25 29:41.8 29:41.8
7 TRACY WALKER LEAWOOD KS 123 31 26 30:01.1 30:01.1
8 BETH PARMAN OVERLAND PARK KS 86 31 28 30:03.6 30:03.6
9 COURTNEY JONES 138 34 29 30:09.5 30:09.5
10 CHRISTY SNOW PLEASANT HILL MO 108 35 38 31:58.4 31:58.4
11 LISA JOHNSON GARDNER KS 62 36 54 34:44.3 34:44.3
12 JESSIE VAN POOL OLATHE KS 119 30 66 39:49.0 39:49.0
13 APRIL GARCIA 132 31 68 39:49.9 39:49.9
14 AMY STAPLES BROKEN BOW NE 111 34 70 39:51.0 39:51.0
15 TINA GARRETT LEES SUMMIT MO 46 37 73 40:53.7 40:53.7
16 MINDY TEMPLE PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS 115 31 81 50:14.3 50:14.3
17 ANNIE BARR OVERLAND PARK KS 16 38 82 50:14.5 50:14.5
18 SARA DONNELLY LENEXA KS 29 32 85 50:46.8 50:46.8
19 JAMI HABERL DES MOINES IA 57 33 93 54:21.7 54:21.7
20 TIFFANY RUPP LENEXA KS 93 31 97 56:28.9 56:28.9
21 JENNIFFER ANTUNES KC MO 14 34 99 58:55.1 58:55.1
22 DENISE WORTHY OVERLAND PARK KS 127 34 105 59:19.2 59:19.2
23 JESSICA ANTUNES OVERLAND PARK KS 11 33 107 1:00:22.4 1:00:22.4
24 AILEEN GATAPIA SHAWNEE KS 53 39 110 1:07:48.1 1:07:48.1
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 KATHY SHARKEY KANSAS CITY MO 102 43 31 30:40.3 30:40.3
2 NANCY GATAPIA LEES SUMMIT MO 48 48 53 34:41.0 34:41.0
3 MELISSA ACTON KANSAS CITY MO 2 40 61 35:51.4 35:51.4
4 JULIE GRAY PLEASANT HILL MO 55 48 83 50:39.1 50:39.1
5 CARY ODELL KANSAS CITY MO 83 49 101 59:09.3 59:09.3
6 KAREN LEWIS 129 43 102 59:14.5 59:14.5
7 DEBRA WHITE 128 43 106 59:21.4 59:21.4
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CLARISA MCMAHON FAIRFIELD IA 77 50 14 26:47.4 26:47.4
2 BECKY SABEL TOPEKA KS 97 56 18 28:29.6 28:29.6
3 VICKI BEELMAN 141 56 37 31:45.1 31:45.1
4 BECKY HAINJE OVERLAND PARK KS 58 53 43 32:48.9 32:48.9
5 CLAUDIA THOMAS CEDAR RAPIDS IA 117 56 58 35:21.2 35:21.2
6 JOY E. DAVIS OVERLAND PARK KS 26 58 80 48:08.6 48:08.6
7 JULIE FOSS NASHVILLE TN 40 59 86 50:49.4 50:49.4
8 JANE ADAM RICHLAND IA 5 55 87 51:09.5 51:09.5
9 JAMIE KUIKEN FAIRFIELD IA 67 57 88 51:10.5 51:10.5
10 SUE FLIEHS GROTON SD 39 53 92 54:19.9 54:19.9
11 BECKY ROUSE 135 53 94 54:31.3 54:31.3
12 MARTHA FLEMING MERRIAM KS 38 56 98 57:25.0 57:25.0
13 REGINA ANTUNES OVERLAND PARK KS 12 54 100 59:00.4 59:00.4
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 SUZY SVOBODA OVERLAND PARK KS 114 68 76 46:15.1 46:15.1
2 SALLY DENNEY FAIRFIELD IA 27 63 84 50:39.1 50:39.1
3 LINDA ADAMS BROKEN BOW NE 7 62 89 51:38.3 51:38.3
4 BARBARA PUCKETT MERRIAM KS 91 67 109 1:02:53.9 1:02:53.9
 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MILES MARSHALL 136 45 1 21:29.2 21:29.2
 

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 PARKER SNOW PLEASANT HILL MO 107 9 44 32:51.2 32:51.2
2 CHASE ACTON KANSAS CITY MO 4 10 60 35:38.6 35:38.6
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BRENTON STAMPER 139 28 2 21:34.5 21:34.5
2 DAVID MURPHY OLATHE KS 80 29 7 24:25.5 24:25.5
3 JACOB BARTH KEARNEY NE 17 26 8 24:31.9 24:31.9
4 DANA SCHONGAR LAWRENCE KS 100 26 11 25:08.0 25:08.0
5 CLINT FOSS SEATTLE WA 41 28 12 25:21.4 25:21.4
6 HANLWEN KUO 130 27 20 29:16.7 29:16.7
7 BRETT MOFFITT KANSAS CITY MO 78 27 42 32:29.5 32:29.5
8 VINCE GARCIA 131 29 67 39:49.5 39:49.5
9 JOHN VOLKENS OVERLAND PARK KS 121 27 79 47:57.9 47:57.9
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 WILL MANDA RAYMORE MO 75 32 3 22:00.2 22:00.2
2 SCOTT ADAMS NORTH LIBERTY IA 8 30 5 23:45.1 23:45.1
3 ADAM LYND PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS 74 30 6 23:57.6 23:57.6
4 PETER LANG KANSAS CITY MO 69 34 10 24:48.7 24:48.7
5 ALEXANDER SMITH PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS 106 32 24 29:38.3 29:38.3
6 COREY WALKER LEAWOOD KS 124 34 27 30:02.0 30:02.0
7 RYAN SOUAN OVERLAND PARK KS 110 35 34 30:56.6 30:56.6
8 KYLE DONNELLY LENEXA KS 30 32 45 33:08.7 33:08.7
9 ERIC LONGMAN OVERLAND PARK KS 73 31 47 33:32.6 33:32.6
10 BRAD BECKER KANSAS CITY MO 18 30 51 33:49.7 33:49.7
11 JOHN PERYAM 145 34 52 33:59.3 33:59.3
12 ADAM GARRETT LEES SUMMIT MO 45 37 57 35:18.5 35:18.5
13 JOHN NOLAN 144 37 59 35:35.5 35:35.5
14 JASON RUPP LENEXA KS 94 31 96 56:28.3 56:28.3
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BOYD GROVES SHAWNEE KS 56 46 16 27:34.1 27:34.1
2 DAVE JOHNSON LENEXA KS 63 43 41 32:26.0 32:26.0
3 JOEY SNOW PLEASANT HILL MO 109 40 48 33:46.5 33:46.5
4 RAMULUS GATAPIA SHAWNEE KS 52 43 64 38:34.8 38:34.8
5 RAINIER GATAPIA LEES SUMMIT MO 49 44 90 53:32.0 53:32.0
6 YALE ACTON KANSAS CITY MO 3 42 91 53:32.7 53:32.7
7 OLSON CHUCK 134 49 95 54:31.3 54:31.3
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 KIM FOSS MARION IA 43 54 40 32:15.2 32:15.2
2 MICHAEL THOMAS CEDAR RAPIDS IA 116 56 62 37:32.1 37:32.1
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 PATRICK OKEEFE STILWELL KS 85 64 9 24:33.1 24:33.1
2 LYMAN RATE LEAVENWORTH KS 92 69 35 31:26.1 31:26.1
3 PHIL KELSEY OLATHE KS 66 69 55 35:06.2 35:06.2
4 JEFFERSON ANTUNES OVERLAND PARK KS 13 60 108 1:00:23.1 1:00:23.1
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CLIFTON HUNTER 133 82 75 44:20.7 44:20.7

One Response to Myasthenia Gravis 5K Run 4/9/11

  1. John Anderson says:

    Will you please post the 2015 results? It is now 6:15 PM on race day.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *