Lee’s Summit Symphony 5K Run/Walk 4/2/11

Sunday, April 3, 2011

Lee’s Summit Symphony 5K Run/Walk 4/2/11

by

Lee’s Summit Symphony 5K

Age Group Results

April 02, 2011


Qustions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sharri Krepps Lees Summit MO 65 49 3 23:38.1 23:38.1
 

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Callie Melton Lees Summit MO 84 9 19 29:31.0 29:31.0
2 Savanna Pendergraft Kansas City MO 92 10 41 35:46.3 35:46.3
3 Cathy Plaskett Raymore MO 95 0 73 42:02.2 42:02.2
4 Carol Schwartz Independence MO 106 0 111 58:56.0 58:56.0
 

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Honig Lee’s Summit MO 58 18 18 29:07.6 29:07.6
2 Emelia Andres Lees Summit MO 4 17 27 30:26.8 30:26.8
3 Ariel Switzer Raytown MO 117 11 59 37:30.6 37:30.6
4 Lauren Culbertson Lees Summit MO 26 18 64 38:34.2 38:34.2
5 Sydney Coates   156 15 83 45:59.9 45:59.9
6 Maggie Curran Kansas City MO 28 12 98 54:17.6 54:17.6
7 Kelstin Wilson Indpendence MO 132 12 125 1:02:36.2 1:02:36.2
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Moody KS 159 26 4 24:07.6 24:07.6
2 Casey Berrier   154 22 5 24:37.6 24:37.6
3 Christa Northup Lees Summit MO 88 27 6 25:06.4 25:06.4
4 Lauren Fruits 149 27 23 29:56.1 29:56.1
5 Martha Sager Lee’s Summit MO 105 29 28 30:49.5 30:49.5
6 Erin McCoy Lees Summit MO 80 25 44 35:48.9 35:48.9
7 Brittanie Page 152 24 45 35:50.2 35:50.2
8 Cassandra Wohletz Independence MO 134 28 48 36:17.0 36:17.0
9 Jessica Bradford Lee’s Summit MO 14 25 52 37:12.1 37:12.1
10 Johna Taber Pleasant Hill MO 118 21 88 47:15.3 47:15.3
11 Sarah Vaughn Pleasant Hill MO 124 23 91 50:27.3 50:27.3
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Geneva Bennett Lees Summit MO 12 30 11 26:52.3 26:52.3
2 Nicole King Blue Springs MO 64 30 12 27:25.3 27:25.3
3 Cynthia Hancock Kansas City MO 49 30 22 29:53.5 29:53.5
4 Angela Gilbert Lee’s Summit MO 41 30 36 34:19.2 34:19.2
5 Jennifer Vansandt Lees Summit MO 122 37 39 34:49.5 34:49.5
6 Melinda Gregory Kansas City MO 45 32 42 35:46.5 35:46.5
7 Jennifer Vaughn Pleasant Hill MO 125 30 90 50:27.3 50:27.3
8 Lauren Williams Lees Summit MO 129 31 93 51:52.9 51:52.9
9 Kyla Stoltz Lees Summit MO 116 37 106 56:05.6 56:05.6
10 Kiki Boinski Lees Summit MO 13 39 110 58:55.3 58:55.3
11 Jennifer Elliott Shawnee KS 31 38 129 1:03:40.2 1:03:40.2
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sherri Gula Blue Springs MO 47 42 13 27:45.0 27:45.0
2 Kathy Sloan Lees Summit MO 151 48 24 30:05.4 30:05.4
3 Melinda Aulenbach Lees Summit MO 5 48 47 36:16.4 36:16.4
4 Melissa Gibbons Pleasant Hill MO 40 45 50 36:47.9 36:47.9
5 Becky Russell Pleasant Hill MO 104 46 51 36:49.2 36:49.2
6 Rosemary Percival 150 46 61 37:52.1 37:52.1
7 Joanie Ross 167 47 66 39:57.6 39:57.6
8 Paula Gray Lees Summit MO 44 45 67 39:57.6 39:57.6
9 Kari Simpson Greenwood MO 111 49 68 40:18.5 40:18.5
10 Lori Chojnacki Lees Summit MO 20 40 69 40:40.9 40:40.9
11 Jackie Harvey Lee’s Summit MO 55 49 79 44:13.4 44:13.4
12 Julianne Dresser Raytown MO 30 40 80 44:18.9 44:18.9
13 Jj Coates 155 46 85 46:04.8 46:04.8
14 Angela Curran Kansas City MO 27 44 99 54:17.8 54:17.8
15 Carla Givens 162 48 105 55:38.1 55:38.1
16 Linda Lautenschlager 67 44 112 59:15.9 59:15.9
17 Connie Smith Lees Summit MO 113 48 120 1:01:31.3 1:01:31.3
18 Michelle Wilson Indpendence MO 131 40 124 1:02:34.6 1:02:34.6
19 Stephanie Couch Lee’s Summit MO 22 49 126 1:02:41.7 1:02:41.7
20 Becky Culbertson Lees Summit MO 24 45 130 1:04:08.1 1:04:08.1
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Jacques Lee’s Summit MO 62 50 26 30:16.7 30:16.7
2 Joella Baldwin Lee’s Summit MO 9 51 37 34:23.5 34:23.5
3 Julie Pagan Lees Summit MO 89 51 40 35:23.0 35:23.0
4 Rebecca Maynard Kansas City MO 79 51 60 37:41.9 37:41.9
5 Marsha Allen Kansas City MO 3 51 62 38:02.0 38:02.0
6 Louise Horner Lee’s Summit MO 60 52 71 41:26.9 41:26.9
7 Susan Rogers Raymore MO 102 52 72 42:02.2 42:02.2
8 Nancy Talbot Lees Summit MO 119 50 74 42:09.3 42:09.3
9 Susie Zammar Lee’s Summit MO 137 52 75 42:12.3 42:12.3
10 Diana Shrout Lee’s Summit MO 109 57 77 42:14.6 42:14.6
11 Sheila Honig Lee’s Summit MO 57 56 78 42:54.1 42:54.1
12 Patricia Mart Lees Summit MO 76 51 81 44:27.0 44:27.0
13 Cindy Roby Lee’s Summit MO 98 53 86 46:59.1 46:59.1
14 Mary Yelton Pleasant Hill MO 136 52 87 47:15.3 47:15.3
15 Cheryl Lowrey 146 50 89 48:22.7 48:22.7
16 Cheryl Casement Lees Summit MO 18 56 96 53:25.9 53:25.9
17 Donna Welsh Lees Summit MO 127 58 101 54:54.1 54:54.1
18 Jeanette Flippen Lee’s Summit MO 35 57 103 55:02.5 55:02.5
19 Peggy Corbett Lees Summit MO 21 56 107 56:43.1 56:43.1
20 Ruth Vaughn Pleasant Hill MO 123 55 116 59:40.4 59:40.4
21 Laura Logan Lees Summit MO 74 54 119 1:01:12.4 1:01:12.4
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerri Matt Lees Summit MO 77 69 54 37:19.2 37:19.2
2 Mary Ellen Jenisen 157 63 63 38:26.6 38:26.6
3 Janet Vaughn Lee’s Summit MO 126 61 92 50:27.5 50:27.5
4 Carol Rothwell Lee’s Summit MO 103 69 104 55:06.0 55:06.0
5 Sherry Leonardo Grandview MO 69 60 108 57:51.2 57:51.2
6 Christel Elliott Lee’s Summit MO 33 66 127 1:03:39.8 1:03:39.8
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aileen McComas BLUE SPRINGS MO 75 75 70 40:59.9 40:59.9
2 Karen Stair Lee’s Summit MO 115 71 109 57:52.2 57:52.2
3 Jane Carpenter Kansas City KS 16 74 113 59:17.3 59:17.3
4 Andra Coulson Lees Summit MO 23 70 114 59:17.3 59:17.3
5 Judy Dick 140 71 117 59:40.7 59:40.7
6 Jane Childress 139 70 118 59:42.6 59:42.6
7 Marlese Gourley 142 72 122 1:01:37.9 1:01:37.9
8 Susie Hensley Lees Summit MO 56 70 123 1:02:27.6 1:02:27.6
 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Wolf Kansas City MO 166 37 1 19:56.5 19:56.5
 

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Sell Kansas City MO 107 0 84 46:00.2 46:00.2
 

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Liam Horner Lee’s Summit MO 61 13 15 28:36.9 28:36.9
2 Kyle Meyer Lees Summit MO 86 13 32 31:17.4 31:17.4
3 Eric Sloethen Lees Summit MO 112 12 33 31:22.2 31:22.2
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sergio Nunez 160 28 10 26:49.6 26:49.6
2 Cole Turner 153 29 132 1:12:38.1 1:12:38.1
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Greg Brenner Lee’s Summit MO 15 33 2 21:15.9 21:15.9
2 Jim Goodrich Lees Summit MO 42 39 7 25:08.0 25:08.0
3 Tom Melton Lees Summit MO 83 37 20 29:34.5 29:34.5
4 Aaron Robison Lees Summit MO 97 34 38 34:31.1 34:31.1
5 Chad McCoy Lees Summit MO 81 33 43 35:48.9 35:48.9
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adolfo Cantu KANSAS CITY MO 158 41 9 26:33.1 26:33.1
2 Chris Johnson Lees Summit MO 63 47 14 28:32.4 28:32.4
3 Trey Meyer Lees Summit MO 85 43 16 28:39.2 28:39.2
4 Steve Culbertson Lees Summit MO 25 45 21 29:52.9 29:52.9
5 Bob Harvey Lee’s Summit MO 54 49 25 30:10.0 30:10.0
6 Michael Bell Leavenworth KS 10 43 34 31:28.3 31:28.3
7 Mark Chojnacki Lees Summit MO 19 41 46 36:08.1 36:08.1
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Maynard Kansas City MO 78 54 8 25:47.1 25:47.1
2 Mark Aulenbach Lees Summit MO 6 56 30 31:00.1 31:00.1
3 Michael Pagan Lees Summit MO 170 52 31 31:13.8 31:13.8
4 Christopher Troester Lee’s Summit MO 120 54 35 31:51.8 31:51.8
5 Leonard Rodriguez Lee’s Summit MO 100 54 49 36:30.7 36:30.7
6 Danny McElwain Greenwood MO 82 54 55 37:20.2 37:20.2
7 Bill Simpson Greenwood MO 168 50 57 37:21.2 37:21.2
8 Paul Shrout Lee’s Summit MO 108 58 76 42:14.4 42:14.4
9 Kevin Lindeman Kansas City MO 73 54 82 45:40.7 45:40.7
10 Michael Horner Lee’s Summit MO 59 54 95 53:13.4 53:13.4
11 Brian Casement Lees Summit MO 17 59 97 53:26.6 53:26.6
12 David L Van Buskirk Lee’s Summit MO 121 52 100 54:30.8 54:30.8
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Lloyd Lees Summit MO 163 62 17 28:58.4 28:58.4
2 Fred Grogan Lees Summit MO 46 63 29 30:50.8 30:50.8
3 David Forrer Independence MO 36 65 56 37:20.3 37:20.3
4 Dave Gale Lee’s Summit MO 38 60 58 37:24.1 37:24.1
5 Dennis All Lee’s Summit MO 2 67 65 39:10.1 39:10.1
6 Ernest Welsh Lees Summit MO 128 61 102 54:54.2 54:54.2
7 Randy Rhodes 165 63 115 59:30.6 59:30.6
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charles Payne Lees Summit MO 91 71 53 37:13.9 37:13.9
2 Fred Halen 164 71 94 53:12.5 53:12.5
3 Bob Gourley 141 74 121 1:01:37.6 1:01:37.6
4 David Elliott Lee’s Summit MO 32 71 128 1:03:40.2 1:03:40.2
5 Loren Boline 161 73 131 1:06:26.4 1:06:26.4

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *