LawDay 5K Run LawDay 5K








LawDay 5K Run
LawDay 5K

Age Group Results

May 02, 2010


RDTS…Questions
About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com


Overall Female Overall Winners

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Maria Wingrove                    Spencer Fane Britt    768   32       31        25:07                       
       2    Elizabeth Tassi                   Stinson Morrison He   778   30       32        25:52                       
       3    C Bagby                           Shook Hardy & Bacon   737   49       34        26:03                       

Unknown Age

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Monika Jenkins                    Seigfried Bingham L   733    0       99        41:31                       

Female 2 to 14

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Quinn Kernell                                           844   13       53        28:54                       

Female 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cara Ratigan                                            821   23       61        29:43                       
       2    Heather Steinle                   Spencer Fane Britt    765   21       67        30:10                       

Female 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sarah Funke                       Stinson Morrison He   776   28       36        26:38                       
       2    Sara Butler                       Btyan Cave            681   26       49        28:19                       
       3    Kathryn Janes                                           813   25       54        28:57                       
       4    Allison Gilbert                   Stueve Siegel         779   29       57        29:11                       
       5    Sara Hobby                        Shook Hardy & Bacon   741   25       65        30:00                       
       6    Kelly Steinle                     Spencer Fane Britt    764   29       68        30:12                       
       7    Ruth Simpson                      Btyan Cave            686   27       69        30:22                       
       8    Denise Fields                     Btyan Cave            846   29       71        30:35                       
       9    Molly Goldstein                                         834   28       72        30:36                       
      10    Stephanie Clements                                      800   26       73        30:47                       
      11    Keitha Wright                     Btyan Cave            687   29       79        33:11                       
      12    Jennifer Berhorst                 Btyan Cave            678   25       92        37:19                       
      13    Rachael Glosser                                         806   29       95        37:45                       
      14    Rachel Gayley                     Legal Aid             706   26      106        54:46                       

Female 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Amber Cutler                      Legal Aid             702   30       35        26:11                       
       2    Christina Ray                     Spencer Fane Britt    756   33       51        28:28                       
       3    Jennifer Crowder                  Btyan Cave            682   33       70        30:34                       
       4    Michelle Albano                   Legal Aid             698   32       80        33:16                       
       5    Melanie Hutson                                          811   31       87        34:53                       
       6    Lara Pabst                        Spencer Fane Britt    754   30       90        36:00                       
       7    Bailey Riggs                      Spencer Fane Britt    757   31       94        37:40                       
       8    Lori Allee                        Spencer Fane Britt    743   32      110        56:18                       
       9    Lauren Tucker McCubbin            Polsinelli Shughart   723   31      111        57:19                       
      10    Annie Herring                                           807   32      113        57:21                       

Female 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Angela Rennie                                           822   39       45        27:39                       
       2    Laurie Barna                                            789   38       59        29:21                       
       3    Jennifer McHugh                   Seigfried Bingham L   735   35       83        33:40                       
       4    Andrea Porterfield                                      817   36       91        36:23                       
       5    Kristen Chapman                   Wagstaff & Cartmell   781   36      104        48:36                       
       6    Sara Olazar                       Legal Aid             710   39      107        55:24                       
       7    Rachel Chrisman                                         797   38      115      1:03:04                       

Female 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kim Jackson                       Berkowitz             673   44       47        27:46                       
       2    Laura Hederstedt                  Spencer Fane Britt    752   41       58        29:21                       
       3    Kathryn Sitz                                            826   40      114      1:03:03                       

Female 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ann Spivak                                              828   46       50        28:20                       
       2    Gina Townley                                            831   48       76        31:49                       
       3    Jeanette Schmeltz                 Seigfried Bingham L   736   48       98        40:35                       
       4    Jeanette Schmeltz                 Seigfried Bingham L   845   48      101        44:31                       

Female 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Donna Hall                        Spencer Fane Britt    751   52       40        26:55                       
       2    Patty Mart                        Stinson Morrison He   777   50      100        41:54                       

Female 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kathleen Purduski                                       842   55       75        31:09                       
       2    Miriam Pepper                                           839   58       77        32:37                       
       3    Paula Daoust                                            835   55       85        33:47                       
       4    Kathie Tatman                     Spencer Fane Britt    767   57       93        37:40                       
       5    Mary Beth Denzer                  Legal Aid             703   59      108        55:25                       

Female 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Donna Romans                                            825   62       41        27:17                       
       2    Tipawan Reed                                            832   60       82        33:21                       
       3    Sylvia Tucker                                           830   62      112        57:21                       

Overall Male Overall Winners

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jay Golonka                       RSM McGladrey         726   35        1        17:46                       
       2    Shannon Hall                      Spencer Fane Britt    750   16        2        19:12                       
       3    Anthony Wingrove                  Spencer Fane Britt    769   34        3        19:31                       

Male 2 to 14

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brendan Barna                                           791   12       26        24:22                       
       2    Carson Jones                                            840   9        44        27:36                       
       3    Kason Jackson                     Berkowitz             674   10       46        27:42                       
       4    Will Tulp                                               837   9        52        28:30                       
       5    Dane Erickson                     Wagstaff & Cartmell   838   9        56        29:07                       
       6    Ian Fencl                         Shook Hardy & Bacon   740   11       97        40:34                       
       7    Braden Allee                      Spencer Fane Britt    744    7      109        56:14                       

Male 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ross Stinemetz                                          829   18       27        24:35                       
       2    Donovan Griffie                   Wagstaff & Cartmell   784   17       33        26:00                       

Male 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brad Bishop                                             796   24        4        19:37                       

Male 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Randy Clark                                             798   28       12        21:29                       
       2    Keith Volpi                       Polsinelli Shughart   724   29       16        22:16                       
       3    Tamatane Aga                      Erickson Kernell      691   29       37        26:41                       
       4    Troy Butler                       Btyan Cave            680   27       48        28:04                       
       5    David Hopson                                            809   27       63        29:53                       
       6    Eric Steinle                      Spencer Fane Britt    763   29       66        30:10                       
       7    Jon Clements                                            799   28       74        30:47                       
       8    Keron Wright                      Btyan Cave            688   29       78        33:09                       
       9    Joseph Weaver                     Legal Aid             714   29      105        54:40                       

Male 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Eric Kruger                                             814   33        6        20:33                       
       2    Richard Lambert                                         841   34        8        21:03                       
       3    Michael Cutler                    Polsinelli Shughart   716   30       14        21:41                       
       4    Tj Preuss                         Wagstaff & Cartmell   785   32       17        22:18                       
       5    Patrick O'Bryan                   Polsinelli Shughart   719   30       29        24:43                       
       6    Shawn Shipp                       Wagstaff & Cartmell   786   34       39        26:54                       
       7    Adam Laboda                       Spencer Fane Britt    753   31       43        27:34                       
       8    Dillon Dreher                     Legal Aid             704   32       81        33:16                       
       9    Benjamin Pabst                    Spencer Fane Britt    755   31       89        35:59                       

Male 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Stephen Cosentino                 Stinson Morrison He   773   38        9        21:08                       
       2    Chad Schroeder                    Cytek                 690   36       19        22:39                       
       3    Troy Loethen                      Cytek                 689   39       20        22:49                       
       4    Thomas Wagstaff                                         836   36       22        23:59                       
       5    Jim Hughes                        Btyan Cave            683   36       23        24:09                       
       6    Shane Barna                                             790   37       25        24:21                       
       7    Christopher Banks                 Shook Hardy & Bacon   738   39       60        29:39                       
       8    David Stevens                     Spencer Fane Britt    766   35       64        29:53                       
       9    Christopher McHugh                Seigfried Bingham L   734   35       84        33:41                       
      10    Christopher Javillonar            Btyan Cave            684   35       88        35:12                       

Male 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Chris Jones                       Erickson Kernell      695   42        5        19:55                       
       2    Kevin Davidson                    Stinson Morrison He   774   40        7        20:50                       
       3    Marc Erickson                     Wagstaff & Cartmell   783   41       10        21:13                       
       4    Mark Brennan                      Btyan Cave            679   43       11        21:15                       
       5    Timothy Dorset                    Stinson Morrison He   775   41       24        24:09                       
       6    Brian Gillig                      RSM McGladrey         725   42       38        26:47                       
       7    John Melnick                                            816   43       86        34:12                       

Male 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cary Miller                       Polsinelli Shughart   718   46       15        21:48                       
       2    Randy Marquardt                   Erickson Kernell      697   47       18        22:30                       
       3    Kent Erickson                     Erickson Kernell      693   45       42        27:24                       
       4    Jim Kernell                       Erickson Kernell      696   47       55        28:58                       
       5    Jeffrey Befort                    Stinson Morrison He   772   48       96        38:44                       
       6    Jacquelin Davis                   Wagstaff & Cartmell   782   46      103        48:35                       

Male 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Greg Hall                         Spencer Fane Britt    749   55       13        21:39                       
       2    Dan Roehler                                             824   57      102        44:50                       

Male 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Porter Reed                                             833   63       21        22:51                       
       2    Mike Baker                                              788   60       28        24:41                       
       3    George Delfratte                  Spencer Fane Britt    745   63       62        29:47                       
       4    Curtis Fisher                                           805   61      116      1:03:11                       

Male 70 and over

 
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dick Halliburton                  Legal Aid             707   70       30        24:56 
 
 
 

 Final Team Results

Team – Spencer Fane Britt &
Browne Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 38:43

 
                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    750  Shannon Hall                                   M     2      2       19:12        19:12
      2    769  Anthony Wingrove                               M     3      5       19:31        38:43
      3    749  Greg Hall               Kansas City  MO        M    13     18       21:39      1:00:22
      4    768  Maria Wingrove          Leawood  KS            F    31     49       25:07      1:25:30
      5    751  Donna Hall              Kansas City  MO        F    40     89       26:55      1:52:25
      6    753  Adam Laboda                                    M    43    132       27:34      2:19:59
      7    756  Christina Ray           Leawood  KS            F    51    183       28:28      2:48:28
      8    752  Laura Hederstedt        Roeland Park  KS       F    58    241       29:21      3:17:49
      9    745  George Delfratte        Lees Summit  MO        M    62    303       29:47      3:47:36
     10    766  David Stevens                                  M    64    367       29:53      4:17:30
     11    763  Eric Steinle            OP  KS                 M    66    433       30:10      4:47:41
     12    765  Heather Steinle         Overland Park  KS      F    67    500       30:10      5:17:51
     13    764  Kelly Steinle           OVERLAND PARK  KS      F    68    568       30:12      5:48:04
     14    755  Benjamin Pabst                                 M    89    657       35:59      6:24:04
     15    754  Lara Pabst              Blue Springs  MO       F    90    747       36:00      7:00:04
     16    767  Kathie Tatman                                  F    93    840       37:40      7:37:44
     17    757  Bailey Riggs            Kansas City  MO        F    94    934       37:40      8:15:25
     18    744  Braden Allee                                   M   109   1043       56:14      9:11:39
     19    743  Lori Allee                                     F   110   1153       56:18     10:07:58
 

Team – Stinson Morrison Hecker
Finish Position – 2

Team Score (times): 41:58

 
                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    774  Kevin Davidson                                 M     7      7       20:50        20:50
      2    773  Stephen Cosentino       Kansas City  MO        M     9     16       21:08        41:58
      3    775  Timothy Dorset          Kansas City  MO        M    24     40       24:09      1:06:07
      4    778  Elizabeth Tassi         Kansas City  MO        F    32     72       25:52      1:32:00
      5    776  Sarah Funke             Overland Park  KS      F    36    108       26:38      1:58:38
      6    772  Jeffrey Befort          Kansas City  MO        M    96    204       38:44      2:37:23
      7    777  Patty Mart              Kansas City  MO        F   100    304       41:54      3:19:18
 

Team – Polsinelli Shughart
Finish Position – 3

Team Score (times): 43:30

 
                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    716  Michael Cutler          Kansas City  MO        M    14     14       21:41        21:41
      2    718  Cary Miller             Kansas City  MO        M    15     29       21:48        43:30
      3    724  Keith Volpi             Kansas City  MO        M    16     45       22:16      1:05:46
      4    719  Patrick O'Bryan         Prairie Village  KS    M    29     74       24:43      1:30:30
      5    723  Lauren Tucker McCubbin  Kansas City  MO        F   111    185       57:19      2:27:49
 

Team – Wagstaff & Cartmell
Finish Position – 4

Team Score (times): 43:31

 
                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    783  Marc Erickson           Kansas City  MO        M    10     10       21:13        21:13
      2    785  Tj Preuss               Kansas City  MO        M    17     27       22:18        43:31
      3    784  Donovan Griffie         Kansas City  MO        M    33     60       26:00      1:09:31
      4    786  Shawn Shipp             Kansas City  MO        M    39     99       26:54      1:36:25
      5    781  Kristen Chapman         Kansas City  MO        F   104    203       48:36      2:25:01
      6    838  Dane Erickson           Leawood  KS            M    56    259       29:07      2:54:09
      7    782  Jacquelin Davis         Kansas City  MO        M   103    362       48:35      3:42:45
 

Team – Btyan Cave
Finish Position – 5

Team Score (times): 45:24

 
                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    679  Mark Brennan            Kansas City  MO        M    11     11       21:15        21:15
      2    683  Jim Hughes              Kansas City  MO        M    23     34       24:09        45:24
      3    680  Troy Butler             Kansas City  MO        M    48     82       28:04      1:13:29
      4    681  Sara Butler             Kansas City  MO        F    49    131       28:19      1:41:48
      5    686  Ruth Simpson            Kansas City  MO        F    69    200       30:22      2:12:10
      6    682  Jennifer Crowder        Kansas City  MO        F    70    270       30:34      2:42:45
      7    846  Denise Fields                                  F    71    341       30:35      3:13:21
      8    688  Keron Wright            Kansas City  MO        M    78    419       33:09      3:46:30
      9    687  Keitha Wright           Kansas City  MO        F    79    498       33:11      4:19:42
     10    684  Christopher Javillonar  Kansas City  MO        M    88    586       35:12      4:54:54
     11    678  Jennifer Berhorst       Kansas City  MO        F    92    678       37:19      5:32:14
 

Team – Legal Aid Finish Position
– 6

Team Score (times): 51:07

 
                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    707  Dick Halliburton                               M    30     30       24:56        24:56
      2    702  Amber Cutler                                   F    35     65       26:11        51:07
      3    698  Michelle Albano                                F    80    145       33:16      1:24:23
      4    704  Dillon Dreher           Kansas City  MO        M    81    226       33:16      1:57:39
      5    714  Joseph Weaver           Olathe  KS             M   105    331       54:40      2:52:20
      6    706  Rachel Gayley                                  F   106    437       54:46      3:47:07
      7    710  Sara Olazar               64118-5975           F   107    544       55:24      4:42:31
      8    703  Mary Beth Denzer        Kansas City  MO        F   108    652       55:25      5:37:56
 

Team – Shook Hardy & Bacon
Finish Position – 7

Team Score (times): 55:43

 
                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    737  C Bagby                 Kansas City  MO        F    34     34       26:03        26:03
      2    738  Christopher Banks       Kansas City  MO        M    60     94       29:39        55:43
      3    741  Sara Hobby              Kansas City  MO        F    65    159       30:00      1:25:43
      4    740  Ian Fencl               Kansas City  MO        M    97    256       40:34      2:06:18
 

Team – Seigfried Bingham Levey
Selzer & Gee Finish Position – 8

Team Score (times): 1:07:22

 
                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    735  Jennifer McHugh         Kansas City  MO        F    83     83       33:40        33:40
      2    734  Christopher McHugh      Kansas City  MO        M    84    167       33:41      1:07:22
      3    736  Jeanette Schmeltz       Kansas City  MO        F    98    265       40:35      1:47:57
      4    733  Monika Jenkins          Kansas City  MO        F    99    364       41:31      2:29:28
      5    845  Jeanette Schmeltz                              F   101    465       44:31      3:14:00
 

Team – Stueve
Siegel Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

 
                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    779  Allison Gilbert         Kansas City  MO        F    57     57       29:11        29:11
 

Team –
Berkowitz Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

 
                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    674  Kason Jackson           Kansas City  MO        M    46     46       27:42        27:42
      2    673  Kim Jackson             Kansas City  MO        F    47     93       27:46        55:29
 

Team – Cytek
Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

 
                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    690  Chad Schroeder          Raymore  MO            M    19     19       22:39        22:39
      2    689  Troy Loethen            Olathe  KS             M    20     39       22:49        45:29
 

Team –
Erickson Kernell Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

 
                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    695  Chris Jones             Kansas City  MO        M     5      5       19:55        19:55
      2    697  Randy Marquardt         Kansas City  MO        M    18     23       22:30        42:25
      3    691  Tamatane Aga            Kansas City  MO        M    37     60       26:41      1:09:07
      4    693  Kent Erickson           Kansas City  MO        M    42    102       27:24      1:36:31
      5    696  Jim Kernell             Kansas City  MO        M    55    157       28:58      2:05:30
 

Team – RSM
McGladrey Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

 
                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    726  Jay Golonka             Olathe  KS             M     1      1       17:46        17:46
      2    725  Brian Gillig                                   M    38     39       26:47        44:34
                     


Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Instagram