James O’Rourk Triathlon Competitive Individual

Saturday, April 24, 2010

James O’Rourk Triathlon Competitive Individual

by

James O’Rourk Triathlon Competitive Individual Athletes
Age Group Results
April 24, 2010
RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com
Overall Female Overall Winners

Overall —– Swim —– —– T1 —– —– Bike —– —– T2 —– —– Run —– Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Leah Kleager 25 1 7:21.5 1 1:06.1 1 41:45.3 1 1:12.0 1 22:57.5 1:14:22.6

Female 19 and under

Overall —– Swim —– —– T1 —– —– Bike —– —– T2 —– —– Run —– Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Brittany Bunker 19 1 10:46.3 1 3:12.9 1 47:07.6 1 1:24.1 1 22:24.7 1:24:55.8
2 93 Katie Latta 18 2 47:22.2 2 3:13.5 2 50:11.5 2 2:22.4 2 28:45.9 2:11:55.6

Female 20 to 29

Overall —– Swim —– —– T1 —– —– Bike —– —– T2 —– —– Run —– Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 58 Miranda Woodard 27 4 11:24.7 1 2:05.4 1 48:14.5 3 1:22.4 3 30:03.1 1:33:10.3
2 60 Amanda Korkow 28 2 10:06.9 2 2:27.1 2 51:12.9 2 29:43.3 1:33:30.3
3 68 Nicole Gooder 25 3 10:56.9 3 2:29.4 3 51:18.1 1 0:26.3 5 31:11.9 1:36:22.8
4 72 Amanda Neighbour 20 1 8:16.5 4 2:37.0 6 58:49.2 4 1:47.4 1 28:24.2 1:39:54.6
5 80 Jodee Songster 27 6 15:54.1 6 4:14.8 4 55:44.5 4 31:11.0 1:47:04.5
6 83 Jennifer Richards 21 5 13:30.7 5 3:33.7 5 58:10.6 2 1:15.2 6 32:55.8 1:49:26.1

Female 30 to 39

Overall —– Swim —– —– T1 —– —– Bike —– —– T2 —– —– Run —– Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Janna Mashek 33 7 10:48.7 1 1:37.3 1 40:56.1 1 25:57.2 1:19:19.5
2 43 Kara Sandman 38 1 9:04.1 3 2:18.5 5 50:44.8 2 1:16.3 2 25:59.4 1:29:23.3
3 44 Alecia Hothan 32 4 10:23.5 7 3:22.6 2 45:34.1 6 1:50.9 5 28:19.5 1:29:30.9
4 51 Beth Murray 34 6 10:35.1 8 3:23.1 3 48:40.2 3 1:21.2 4 27:29.1 1:31:29.0
5 54 Karen Hatch 39 5 10:25.6 4 2:58.3 4 50:31.5 4 1:21.9 3 27:06.4 1:32:24.0
6 69 Trina Malsbury 36 10 12:01.7 2 2:06.9 6 53:11.4 6 29:40.2 1:37:00.2
7 71 Susan Aliano 32 3 9:59.6 6 3:21.0 8 56:09.9 1 0:00.0 7 30:05.5 1:39:36.1
8 75 Mindy Travis 31 13 15:56.3 5 3:05.1 7 53:56.8 8 30:10.5 1:43:08.8
9 84 Debbie Dekleva 38 2 9:08.4 10 3:56.6 10 59:12.7 11 37:26.3 1:49:44.1
10 86 Laura Wine 39 11 12:24.0 12 6:05.9 12 1:03:04.9 5 1:35.7 10 33:15.5 1:56:26.1
11 88 Lisa McCoid 37 12 12:30.9 13 6:34.4 9 57:21.1 9 5:24.2 12 37:59.9 1:59:50.7
12 89 Melissa Harris 39 9 11:15.7 11 4:05.8 11 1:01:58.1 8 3:58.8 13 39:24.6 2:00:43.2
13 92 Sarah Demmel 32 8 11:03.2 9 3:47.4 13 1:12:34.3 7 3:38.3 9 32:00.2 2:03:03.6

Female 40 to 49

Overall —– Swim —– —– T1 —– —– Bike —– —– T2 —– —– Run —– Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Jody Huckfeldt 47 5 11:28.6 1 2:14.0 1 46:05.9 1 27:25.2 1:27:13.9
2 52 Rhonda Sell 48 1 9:16.4 3 2:53.9 4 49:15.9 3 2:13.6 2 28:37.1 1:32:17.1
3 63 Brenda Sheets 41 2 10:50.1 2 2:21.0 5 50:31.6 4 31:29.1 1:35:12.0
4 66 Kathy Russell 46 3 11:22.1 5 3:41.0 2 49:09.7 4 2:29.1 3 29:04.6 1:35:46.6
5 73 Sheryl McGahan 40 7 12:26.0 4 3:14.7 3 49:12.3 7 37:04.0 1:41:57.0
6 82 Kendra Burkholder 43 8 13:05.3 6 4:50.8 6 52:41.1 1 1:09.1 8 37:26.9 1:49:13.3
7 85 Nancy Scheufele 42 6 12:01.6 7 6:18.6 7 54:51.4 5 5:58.8 6 34:21.1 1:53:31.6
8 90 Sonja Kinney 42 4 11:28.2 8 11:58.6 8 1:03:07.0 2 1:36.7 5 33:16.4 2:01:27.1

Female 50 to 59

Overall —– Swim —– —– T1 —– —– Bike —– —– T2 —– —– Run —– Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 79 Tawni Stewart 51 4 15:39.4 1 3:59.6 1 53:59.0 1 1:19.4 1 31:30.8 1:46:28.4
2 81 Marilyn Tolle 52 3 14:52.2 2 4:27.7 2 55:44.0 2 33:23.1 1:48:27.2
3 87 Michele Rooney 51 1 11:02.6 4 6:20.2 3 1:00:12.9 3 3:22.7 3 36:01.3 1:56:59.8
4 91 Bernadette Smith 54 2 12:57.1 3 5:53.3 4 1:04:50.3 2 2:11.8 4 36:26.2 2:02:18.9

Overall Male Overall Winners

Overall —– Swim —– —– T1 —– —– Bike —– —– T2 —– —– Run —– Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Lee Bumgarner 31 1 7:13.9 1 0:52.0 1 35:23.6 1 21:03.0 1:04:32.5

Male 19 and under

Overall —– Swim —– —– T1 —– —– Bike —– —– T2 —– —– Run —– Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Ryan Korinek 18 2 7:29.9 1 1:08.9 2 41:21.3 1 21:38.5 1:11:38.8
2 22 Mark Huebner 15 1 7:01.4 3 3:09.7 1 40:21.1 1 2:24.1 3 27:26.1 1:20:22.6
3 55 Richard Kumke 17 3 10:28.5 4 3:45.7 4 48:33.2 2 3:33.7 2 26:17.3 1:32:38.7
4 62 Chris Farrell 18 4 12:48.5 2 3:06.6 3 46:02.1 3 4:31.3 4 28:21.2 1:34:49.8

Male 20 to 29

Overall —– Swim —– —– T1 —– —– Bike —– —– T2 —– —– Run —– Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Bobby Korkow 25 4 8:04.3 2 1:18.4 1 37:12.6 2 20:48.1 1:07:23.6
2 7 Josh States 20 2 7:47.9 1 1:10.0 2 39:19.5 2 1:05.6 3 22:18.4 1:11:41.7
3 8 Darrin Little 26 6 8:29.5 4 1:37.7 3 39:38.6 5 22:21.0 1:12:06.9
4 14 Dusten Vermeire 28 5 8:27.3 6 2:00.6 4 41:30.2 3 1:06.7 6 23:11.7 1:16:16.7
5 15 Dave Rippe 27 7 8:47.0 5 1:45.4 7 44:06.8 5 2:29.9 1 20:19.2 1:17:28.4
6 17 Adam O’Rourke 25 10 8:59.2 3 1:26.0 5 42:05.1 1 1:05.3 8 24:12.1 1:17:47.9
7 26 Brock Wurl 28 8 8:48.7 7 2:06.5 8 45:03.7 13 26:10.3 1:22:09.3
8 30 Luke Fisher 28 3 7:52.9 15 5:06.7 11 47:25.2 7 23:50.1 1:24:15.1
9 33 Kyle Shelton 26 9 8:59.1 8 2:59.3 9 45:16.4 6 2:32.9 11 24:47.6 1:24:35.4
10 35 Joshua Berlie 29 13 10:58.4 13 4:08.0 12 47:55.5 4 22:18.5 1:25:20.5
11 36 Jake Fisher 24 11 9:09.2 14 4:24.0 6 43:45.7 8 3:52.7 10 24:14.0 1:25:25.9
12 42 Paul Lichty 26 15 13:31.0 11 3:55.7 10 45:31.4 4 1:46.7 9 24:13.4 1:28:58.4
13 56 Jake Bostwick 29 14 11:26.0 12 4:05.8 13 51:15.6 12 25:55.2 1:32:42.6
14 65 Mike Goede 23 1 7:13.0 9 3:22.2 14 57:32.2 14 27:27.6 1:35:35.1
15 77 Justin Reese 21 12 9:41.4 10 3:25.1 15 1:01:27.3 7 2:55.0 15 28:07.7 1:45:36.7

Male 30 to 39

Overall —– Swim —– —– T1 —– —– Bike —– —– T2 —– —– Run —– Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Ryan Horner 35 1 5:43.5 1 1:12.7 1 38:45.0 3 22:35.7 1:08:17.1
2 5 Sam Miller 35 3 7:38.6 2 1:22.5 5 40:43.5 1 20:55.8 1:10:40.4
3 9 Kerry Meyer 34 4 8:19.5 5 1:46.3 4 40:10.6 3 1:10.1 2 22:02.7 1:13:29.4
4 12 Mike Martin 34 6 8:41.9 6 2:13.9 2 39:08.3 7 1:31.5 7 23:10.6 1:14:46.3
5 13 Jeff Uhrmacher 36 5 8:36.5 3 1:41.3 3 39:30.4 6 1:25.7 9 23:44.8 1:14:58.9
6 23 Jose Surita 38 10 9:24.8 10 3:03.2 6 41:06.6 5 1:14.2 11 25:59.8 1:20:48.7
7 24 Tanner Pettera 30 11 10:14.4 12 3:27.5 7 43:03.9 4 1:12.1 8 23:16.7 1:21:14.7
8 25 Ben Cooper 36 7 8:59.8 7 2:21.8 8 43:10.4 12 27:21.4 1:21:53.5
9 29 Matt Hudson 33 13 11:14.0 8 2:28.1 10 45:48.0 9 1:40.3 4 22:47.9 1:23:58.5
10 32 Michael Krondak 36 9 9:18.6 4 1:41.8 11 46:24.9 10 1:45.4 10 25:23.5 1:24:34.3
11 37 Nick Owens 35 12 10:44.8 11 3:24.2 12 47:50.6 1 1:03.1 6 23:05.8 1:26:08.8
12 38 Rick McGee 33 14 12:52.4 9 2:53.4 9 45:08.5 11 2:22.1 5 22:55.0 1:26:11.6
13 59 Casey Fowler 35 8 9:16.5 13 3:33.1 13 49:23.9 2 1:05.4 15 30:00.4 1:33:19.5
14 70 Mike Richey 37 15 13:43.1 14 4:06.2 14 50:34.1 8 1:38.5 14 29:19.7 1:39:21.7
15 76 Benjamin Inbody 31 16 13:47.4 15 4:31.3 15 56:36.1 13 29:08.9 1:44:03.7

Male 40 to 49

Overall —– Swim —– —– T1 —– —– Bike —– —– T2 —– —– Run —– Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Travis Victory 40 3 9:09.7 7 2:44.4 4 44:32.0 1 21:04.1 1:17:30.3
2 18 Todd Mannon 44 5 10:00.6 9 3:48.7 1 41:02.2 8 2:27.3 2 21:34.4 1:18:53.4
3 20 Jeff Bruntz 41 8 10:37.0 4 2:15.7 6 44:38.1 3 22:15.4 1:19:46.3
4 21 Ty Merrill 42 2 8:12.2 3 2:09.1 2 43:02.1 6 1:38.7 6 24:46.3 1:19:48.6
5 27 Brian Toalson 44 1 8:00.2 6 2:43.5 3 43:03.2 4 1:35.2 9 27:04.1 1:22:26.4
6 28 Mark Bottom 49 6 10:13.4 5 2:29.6 8 46:15.1 2 1:06.0 5 23:18.8 1:23:23.2
7 31 Rick Heirigs 41 7 10:31.5 2 2:02.4 11 47:42.9 3 1:26.9 4 22:41.5 1:24:25.4
8 40 Bruce Jensen 44 4 9:32.2 1 1:44.7 5 44:36.6 11 31:39.6 1:27:33.1
9 46 Donald Everett 42 11 11:09.3 8 3:17.6 10 47:04.4 7 1:59.9 8 26:18.2 1:29:49.6
10 47 John Bowling 42 10 11:07.8 11 4:20.4 9 46:58.0 5 1:36.2 7 26:02.4 1:30:05.0
11 50 Gail Klimek 49 9 10:49.1 10 3:50.3 7 44:53.0 1 1:02.9 10 29:49.6 1:30:25.0

Male 50 to 59

Overall —– Swim —– —– T1 —– —– Bike —– —– T2 —– —– Run —– Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 John Marsh 51 2 8:09.5 1 0:44.2 1 36:56.2 2 21:56.6 1:07:46.7
2 10 Wayne Wallace 52 3 9:29.3 3 2:08.5 2 39:29.7 1 1:07.6 1 21:44.2 1:13:59.5
3 48 Ed Tobin 51 5 10:41.0 2 2:02.5 4 46:24.6 4 1:47.0 7 29:11.0 1:30:06.4
4 49 Steve Bowles 56 9 16:08.7 4 2:27.3 3 43:17.0 3 1:30.4 4 26:51.0 1:30:14.6
5 53 Greg Prochazka 51 7 12:15.5 8 3:38.4 8 47:33.2 7 2:54.4 3 25:56.2 1:32:17.9
6 57 Michael McAtee 53 1 8:08.6 10 5:17.4 7 46:53.2 5 1:51.8 9 30:58.8 1:33:10.1
7 61 Charles Osteen 59 4 9:50.6 5 3:09.7 5 46:32.6 10 35:01.0 1:34:34.1
8 64 Mark Wortman 57 6 10:52.7 7 3:13.9 9 51:20.2 2 1:15.1 6 28:35.6 1:35:17.8
9 67 Scott Selee 51 8 15:56.5 6 3:09.8 6 46:32.8 6 1:58.0 5 28:16.4 1:35:53.8
10 74 Gary Demmel 57 10 16:20.3 9 4:35.8 10 52:55.6 8 29:13.3 1:43:05.2

Male 60 to 69

Overall —– Swim —– —– T1 —– —– Bike —– —– T2 —– —– Run —– Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Philip Ham 67 2 10:36.4 2 2:45.6 1 45:07.6 1 1:30.4 2 28:33.6 1:28:33.7
2 45 Russell Hopp 62 1 10:32.7 1 1:55.1 2 47:58.9 2 1:32.0 1 27:36.5 1:29:35.5
3 78 Benny Covington 60 3 13:27.6 3 54:30.3 3 3:16.6 3 34:56.1 1:46:10.7

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *