Heart and Sole Classic May1, 2010

Saturday, May 1, 2010

Heart and Sole Classic May1, 2010

by



Heart and Sole Classic 2010


Heart and Sole Classic 2010


Age Group Results


May 01, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com


Men: 0- 8 9-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0- 8 9-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Denise Hodge Kansas City MO

1414

34

8

19:57.7

 
Top

Overall Female Overall Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Linda Slaven Overland Park KS

1818

43

57

24:27.3

 
Top

Female 8 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Hannah Greer

619

0

150

28:25.9

2

Ally Kathleen Rosegrant

844

7

265

32:36.5

3

Katie Wolfe Olathe KS

1302

8

311

34:09.9

4

Abby Basile Olathe KS

740

8

359

35:57.3

5

Maddy McGavran

730

8

380

36:56.0

6

Grace Schmidt Olathe KS

869

8

388

37:06.7

7

Sarah Pitts

915

8

399

37:33.5

8

Abbey Marshall

743

8

401

37:35.8

9

Kinsie Huggins

757

8

511

45:30.8

10

Abby Rains

779

8

540

47:45.2

11

Kaylee Hicks

1294

8

551

48:32.6

12

Rasika Venkateswaran

1293

8

558

48:44.2

13

Kaitlynn Peres

813

6

565

49:16.3

14

Riley Smart Olathe KS

1832

6

601

52:59.3

15

Pamela Valderas

1241

7

648

59:01.1

16

Noemi Cisneros

1228

8

649

59:01.6

17

Diana Salcido

1234

8

650

59:02.1

18

Adait Mou

1231

8

656

1:00:50.4

19

Eny Banda

1240

7

657

1:00:50.8

 
Top

Female 9 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Meredith Wolfe Olathe KS

767

13

44

23:44.6

2

Ashlyn Richards Olathe KS

1819

9

49

23:58.3

3

Catie Wiltanger

864

10

56

24:22.4

4

Keirsten Lindelof Basehor KS

1446

13

84

26:03.0

5

Shelby Brand

607

12

110

27:05.1

6

Mekrez Kenea

615

10

123

27:31.5

7

Payton Tettenborn

749

12

151

28:27.3

8

Jerusha Simmons

1865

14

184

29:32.7

9

Ashlyn Stelting Olathe KS.

839

11

190

29:54.7

10

Anna Kocour

1279

10

222

31:12.8

11

Rosie Klausner Olathe KS

1288

10

223

31:13.7

12

Alyx Bishop Olathe KS

925

9

229

31:19.5

13

Mackenzie Tettenborn

748

10

269

32:41.4

14

Holly Dossett Lenexa KS

699

11

275

32:56.1

15

Cheyenne Butter

754

11

278

33:00.7

16

Marissa Durkin

712

10

292

33:39.1

17

Abby Stewart

716

10

293

33:39.7

18

Joanna Raetzel

653

10

298

33:45.1

19

Mikayla Schmitz Olathe KS

934

12

300

33:50.4

20

Sabryn Sandstrom Olathe KS

920

11

301

33:50.5

21

Sarah Lightwine Olathe KS

650

11

302

33:52.7

22

Makayla Shaul

678

11

313

34:11.7

23

Sarah Buehler

987

10

316

34:16.1

24

Kathleen Payne Olathe KS

1286

10

318

34:24.5

25

Maddie Herman Olathe KS

623

9

335

34:59.1

26

Christine Pascoe

974

10

336

34:59.6

27

Hannah Leeds Olathe KS

1441

12

344

35:12.6

28

Nicky Hoffey Olathe KS

1290

10

347

35:22.5

29

Carly Stroup Lenexa KS

900

12

352

35:37.4

30

Sara Stroup Lenexa 66220-3722

899

9

354

35:40.4

31

Erin Ortiz Olathe KS

1278

9

358

35:53.1

32

Ashwini Ganesh Olathe KANSAS

697

10

363

35:58.9

33

Evelyn Wilson Olathe KS

675

11

364

36:10.1

34

Olivia Thomas Olathe KS

1264

11

372

36:24.1

35

Hannah Pugh Olathe KS

1265

11

373

36:26.1

36

Kami Gibson

782

11

384

37:02.1

37

Megan Vanwyngarden

797

12

385

37:02.2

38

Avery Smith Olathe KS

895

9

393

37:19.8

39

Allison Williams Overland Park KS

1821

10

394

37:22.6

40

Sydney O’Brien

979

9

396

37:23.5

41

Emily Mathieu

969

9

400

37:35.8

42

Kayla Daniel Olathe KS

1833

14

406

37:51.1

43

Lauren Pugh Olathe KS

1266

10

415

38:20.6

44

Naomi Mendoza Olathe KS

638

11

418

38:39.5

45

Taylor Cushman

702

11

421

38:42.7

46

Morgan Mason

993

11

430

39:10.4

47

Jande Simmons

1864

11

431

39:14.6

48

Lindsey Lemmon Olathe KS

824

14

446

39:51.4

49

Katie McIntyre Louisburg KS

1457

9

451

40:08.1

50

Alexis Webb Saint Louis MO

845

11

453

40:12.8

51

Mackenzie Younger

816

10

455

40:14.9

52

Iqra Aden

1232

9

458

40:32.8

53

Lauryn Williams

1225

10

461

41:16.9

54

Molly Carlson

704

9

470

41:40.8

55

Jenna Wilkins

774

9

471

41:41.3

56

Rachel Brookhart Olathe KS

1268

12

479

42:10.8

57

Lydia Bowyer Manhattan KS

1333

9

483

43:00.0

58

Emily Benton Paola KS

1327

10

484

43:00.3

59

Kalli Burton Paola KS

1344

10

486

43:01.5

60

Aminah Edwin

1233

9

496

43:58.8

61

Hannah Habiger

881

12

503

44:59.2

62

Alyssa Claxton

751

9

512

45:31.4

63

Kylie Brown Olathe KS

691

10

514

45:34.0

64

Hannah Parker Olathe KS

977

11

516

46:05.2

65

Braydon Pascoe

996

12

522

46:16.7

66

Hayley Devlin

972

9

523

46:17.2

67

Zoe Akin-Amland

799

10

525

46:22.1

68

Awar Mou

1230

12

527

46:33.1

69

Cecilia Jimenez

1246

14

528

46:33.2

70

Hayley Murguia Olathe KS

628

10

530

46:39.1

71

Lauren Sanford Olathe KS

889

9

547

47:58.6

72

Sara Ryburn Basehor KS

1753

13

554

48:39.4

73

April Dossett Lenexa KS

668

9

561

49:14.6

74

Madison Hadl

819

10

566

49:16.9

75

Katherine Pitts

922

10

571

50:16.9

76

Harley Stewart

652

11

572

50:26.5

77

Sara Vergil

1243

13

574

50:54.5

78

Maria Marquez

1229

12

577

51:03.0

79

Samantha Puentes

1236

9

578

51:03.2

80

Lauren Hund Olathe KS

810

11

585

51:59.9

81

Paige Johnson Olathe KS

1269

10

590

52:24.6

82

Valeria Salais

708

10

592

52:25.8

83

Svetlana Quick

1251

12

593

52:25.9

84

Sierra Logback Olathe KS

1280

10

594

52:41.7

85

Makayla Timmons

1304

9

595

52:41.9

86

Kaelee Townsend

1303

9

596

52:44.3

87

Jill Daniel

1834

10

604

53:05.1

88

Lyndsi Willms

741

12

613

54:05.8

89

Jane Colt

792

9

621

55:06.2

90

Maddie Milazzo Overland Park KS

1466

10

625

55:07.1

91

Tiara Smith

1300

9

637

55:42.0

92

Mariana Valle

700

10

640

57:39.6

93

Lainie Richards

647

11

643

58:25.2

94

Lauren Morse Olathe KS

830

10

644

58:26.3

95

Brianna Woods Olathe KS

660

10

646

58:53.0

96

Jennifer Morgan Olathe KS

657

11

647

58:53.1

97

Jackie Rodriguez

1244

13

654

59:59.7

98

Alondra Valderas

1238

9

658

1:01:04.8

99

Eryka Bash

947

10

659

1:01:23.9

100

Sarah Curry Olathe KS

625

12

660

1:01:35.1

101

Faith Moore Olathe KS

808

11

662

1:01:57.6

102

Michelle Koczan

849

11

668

1:04:12.0

103

Paulina Trujillo

1245

11

673

1:09:20.1

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Andrea Bosnak

971

18

58

24:30.7

2

Kelsie Schuman Shawnee KS

1760

17

74

25:31.2

3

Emily Pfeil

1250

17

139

28:03.3

4

Regan Powers Thayer KS

1495

18

329

34:51.4

5

Victoria Erwin Raymore MO

1370

16

413

38:18.9

6

Samantha Johnson

1270

16

591

52:25.0

7

Allison Whitfield

763

17

606

53:07.0

8

Audrey Hockersmith

725

16

611

53:48.6

9

Kaelyn Kreicbergs Olathe KS

1431

15

632

55:17.3

10

Bailey Christensen Olathe KS

1349

17

639

56:01.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Courtney Aguilar Olathe KS

1263

24

69

25:20.3

2

Sara Powell Overland Park KS

1493

23

120

27:27.1

3

Christina Pryor Olathe KS

1496

24

124

27:36.7

4

Allyson Hook

783

24

158

28:49.7

5

Jennifer Carver

802

24

159

28:50.0

6

Patricia Nichols Olathe KS

1839

24

160

28:53.3

7

Elizabeth Nguyen Kansas City MO

1478

23

163

28:56.8

8

Ruth Humes Olathe KS

1417

24

235

31:37.3

9

Sara Timmerman

832

23

262

32:31.4

10

Amber Daniels Gardner KS

728

24

271

32:43.9

11

Marsha Jennings Kansas City MO

1422

24

331

34:56.3

12

Bethany Duff Kansas City KS

1366

24

346

35:17.0

13

Amber Jackson

673

24

420

38:42.6

14

Ashleigh Brumet Olathe KS

1339

22

543

47:53.0

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Shauna Saghbene Kansas City MO

1755

28

10

20:38.0

2

Aimee Truetken Topeka KS

1780

28

52

24:04.1

3

Colleen Conneally

780

29

67

25:05.3

4

Allison Hieber Blue Springs MO

1413

26

72

25:26.5

5

Laurelin Barkel Kansas City MO

975

25

76

25:34.2

6

Candace Crawford Olathe KS

614

29

113

27:11.9

7

Anne Roberts Overland Park KS

1816

27

137

27:58.4

8

Alicia York Kansas City MO

1815

27

155

28:41.6

9

Jennie Williams Kansas City MO

1797

29

191

29:55.3

10

Lindsay Burge Kansas City MO

1343

29

230

31:20.3

11

Stephanie Rowland

609

27

253

32:12.2

12

Nicole Ward

765

29

255

32:14.5

13

Amy Razor Olathe KS

1498

26

257

32:21.7

14

Melissa Burkin

943

29

283

33:14.6

15

Vicky Herman

755

26

289

33:33.4

16

Erica Apollo

1856

27

294

33:40.2

17

Angela Lanigan Overland Park KS

1877

29

324

34:48.2

18

Lauren Embry Lenexa KS

905

26

378

36:42.7

19

Kelsey Ingold Overland Park KS

1421

26

389

37:08.3

20

Amy Poland

1261

26

390

37:09.1

21

Kayla Jones Olathe KS

1276

26

414

38:20.0

22

Cara Thomas Olathe KS

1777

28

448

39:59.0

23

Susan Mohn Shawnee KS

1472

28

452

40:10.8

24

Callie Benton Paola KS

1326

29

485

43:00.7

25

Katie Bonnema Olathe KS

1331

26

653

59:39.6

26

Karla Villa

1237

29

655

59:59.7

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jennifer Zimmer Overland Park KS

1830

33

22

22:25.2

2

Jen Evans Olathe KS

1874

30

33

23:10.5

3

Amy Stucky Overland Park KS

1772

34

36

23:13.1

4

Kimberly Unland Mount Juliet TN

1875

30

46

23:50.8

5

Mandy Lagoski Olathe KS

1437

33

135

27:52.0

6

Rachel Assal Overland Park KS

1320

30

140

28:04.5

7

Ann Pecaut OVERLAND PARK KS

685

30

178

29:17.3

8

Tracy Greer Olathe KS

620

32

180

29:24.3

9

Elizabeth O’Donnell Shawnee KS

1482

30

188

29:45.3

10

Lisa Jones North Platte NE

858

34

198

30:13.7

11

Nichole Merfen Olathe KS

1459

34

203

30:23.0

12

Lora Hardesty

611

30

204

30:23.8

13

Stacy Gerdes Olathe KS

1389

30

206

30:26.4

14

Tina Fulcher

951

34

231

31:24.7

15

Kellie Goldsberry Kansas City MO

683

31

249

32:08.6

16

Tracy Weible

604

33

252

32:11.3

17

Karn Bakalar

809

31

267

32:36.6

18

Joanna Daugherty Olathe KS

1359

34

281

33:11.5

19

Pam Doherty

944

32

286

33:21.5

20

Tina Sollars Olathe KS

883

33

307

34:03.5

21

Laurie Hermon Burlington KS

1410

33

309

34:08.0

22

Stephanie Kilkenny Olathe KS

1427

34

310

34:08.4

23

Jodie Bonham Gardner KS

1812

33

317

34:21.8

24

Ashley Clark

681

33

321

34:39.4

25

Kamiel Rawie

1260

32

323

34:47.8

26

Krista Graham Gardner KS

663

33

349

35:31.9

27

Jennifer Yoksh Olathe KS

736

34

356

35:47.4

28

Laura Martz

654

33

365

36:10.5

29

Nicole Boudreau Lawrence KS

1332

34

379

36:54.5

30

Megan Gordon Kc MO

1391

34

429

39:00.9

31

Heather Anderson Olathe KS

1319

32

438

39:38.5

32

Lisa Cobos Stilwell KS

1353

33

439

39:40.4

33

Kat Lehr Overland Park KS

1444

32

460

41:05.6

34

Heidi Johnston Baldwin City KS

1284

31

501

44:40.0

35

Raegen Hill Olathe KS

831

31

538

47:05.1

36

Heather Stockbauer Camden Point MO

1771

33

549

48:10.2

37

Wendee Peres

812

33

564

49:16.2

38

Bambi George Shawnee KS

1388

32

583

51:30.5

39

Isoita Banerjee

1841

34

607

53:27.2

40

Carry Fararooce

805

30

641

58:01.7

41

Jennifer Warren Spring Hill KS

1789

33

669

1:05:46.3

42

Amber McCracken Lenexa KS

1452

31

674

1:10:13.7

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Angie Stroup Lenexa KS

898

37

66

25:05.1

2

Angela Gomez Overland Park KS

1390

36

75

25:34.0

3

Lisa Meyer Overland Park KS

1464

37

78

25:51.0

4

Jana Wangsgard Blue Springs MO

1788

38

96

26:28.6

5

Tiffany Patton Olathe KS

1484

39

102

26:40.7

6

Raven Rajani Lawrence KS

1817

38

112

27:05.2

7

Micki Burns Edwardsville KS

1823

36

115

27:16.5

8

Julia Ockerhausen Olathe KS

1480

39

144

28:12.4

9

Heather Clyne Shawnee KS

1824

36

171

29:02.9

10

Carolyn Vivian Shawnee KS

1783

39

174

29:10.3

11

Tauna Johnson

695

38

193

29:56.8

12

Cassandra Long Olathe KS

1258

35

205

30:24.3

13

Laura Wiltanger Olathe KS

863

38

215

30:54.8

14

Andie Messiner Overland Park KS

1463

39

219

31:03.8

15

Pam Hyre Olathe KS

733

36

224

31:14.0

16

Alicia Klausner

1289

38

225

31:14.2

17

Rachelle Theel

801

36

234

31:35.0

18

Chandra Horne Gardner KS

127

38

239

31:46.6

19

Danya Butter Olathe KANSAS

752

36

277

33:00.0

20

Susan Adkins

998

39

305

33:57.9

21

Charadee Houdeshell

884

38

308

34:03.8

22

Joy Wilson Olathe KS

676

38

325

34:49.9

23

Amy Salazar Tonganoxie KS

1757

39

332

34:56.7

24

Amy Herman Olathe KS

621

39

333

34:58.8

25

Marcie McGauran Olathe KS

1854

36

382

36:59.0

26

Karen Schneider

923

38

392

37:17.5

27

Michelle Kumke Olathe KS

939

37

405

37:50.9

28

Tammy Reder Olathe KS

1814

36

423

38:48.3

29

Natalie Phongphanh Olathe KS

1489

37

425

38:53.4

30

Elizabeth Demarino

959

37

443

39:47.1

31

Jana Ruskanen

687

37

447

39:54.4

32

Shannon Leeds Olathe KS

1443

38

463

41:24.2

33

Ruthie Basile Olathe KS

739

39

466

41:34.4

34

Judy Williams

1000

38

468

41:35.1

35

Mary Bloor

956

35

519

46:06.7

36

Christina Dulany Olathe KS

1368

35

521

46:13.4

37

Danielle Grant

634

35

531

46:41.1

38

Shelley Wilcox Olathe KS

1796

36

532

46:41.3

39

Rachel Fleming Olathe KS

904

39

535

46:52.8

40

Kristi Sics

769

39

542

47:49.4

41

Sherri Younger Olathe KS

815

35

544

47:56.6

42

Stephanie Young Overland Park KS

820

35

545

47:56.6

43

Shelly Kreicbergs Kc MO

1432

35

631

55:16.8

44

Krista Bundy

804

37

642

58:02.3

45

Heather Messenger Lenexa KS

1462

35

675

1:10:14.7

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Courtney Stone Olathe KS

670

41

131

27:48.0

2

Connie Mason

994

40

145

28:12.8

3

Kim Assal Lenexa KS

1321

40

152

28:28.7

4

Heidi Cashman

789

42

182

29:24.8

5

Lynn Krug Overland Park KS

1435

42

189

29:47.0

6

Debbie Swearingen Olathe KS

861

43

197

30:12.1

7

Melanie Stelting

838

40

208

30:32.1

8

Jeanine Pettenborn Olathe KS

1871

41

209

30:36.6

9

Stephanie Habiger

880

41

282

33:12.1

10

Liz Whitehead

613

40

297

33:44.3

11

Cindy Spitz

991

42

304

33:57.9

12

Yolanda Zamora Gardner KS

1800

40

319

34:33.0

13

Leslie Schmitz

935

42

345

35:16.1

14

Debbie Demars

784

42

350

35:33.7

15

Frances Pugh Olathe KS

1267

41

416

38:21.1

16

Kelli Carlson Olathe KS

705

40

427

38:59.3

17

Jenny Focht

1828

42

444

39:50.0

18

Kelly Meyer Olathe KS

1829

41

445

39:50.1

19

Wendy Reese

954

43

454

40:13.3

20

Heidi McIntyre Louisburg KS

1456

43

464

41:24.9

21

Aileen Wilkins

773

43

472

41:47.6

22

Cheryl Davis Kansas City MO

1361

44

482

42:48.1

23

Lori Hadel Gardner KS

1399

42

488

43:13.7

24

Heidi Lewis Olathe KS

1445

44

494

43:51.3

25

Lynette Logback

1281

42

507

45:04.8

26

Kim Gibson

781

40

509

45:16.3

27

Jennifer Parker Kansas City MO

976

44

520

46:06.7

28

Becci Akin

798

42

524

46:21.5

29

Deanna Murguia

627

43

529

46:36.7

30

Stacy Casidy Osawatomie KS

1347

40

539

47:16.1

31

Angel Sanford Olathe KS

887

41

548

48:05.9

32

Joanie Ryburn Basehor KS

1754

43

555

48:39.8

33

Jan Hicks Olathe KS

1411

42

560

49:00.1

34

Karen Haake Olathe KS

1396

40

563

49:15.6

35

Jill Wilks

909

40

567

49:34.9

36

Kelly Skinner

950

42

568

49:45.1

37

Amy Mueller

964

40

569

49:45.2

38

Pam Lowry Olathe KS

1448

43

581

51:19.3

39

Michelle Smart Olathe KS

1831

41

589

52:23.8

40

Maryjo Huggins

756

40

614

54:24.4

41

Cindy Behrman

750

41

615

54:25.2

42

Mandy Senecal

918

44

616

54:25.7

43

Kimberly Anderson Overland Park KS

1317

42

626

55:07.7

44

Amy McGraw DESOTO KS

1863

44

634

55:22.0

45

Roberta Kreicbergs Olathe KS

1430

43

638

56:00.9

46

Sherry Martin-Mccaughtry Olathe KS

1451

40

664

1:02:05.0

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lisa Slaven Overland Park KS

1763

46

104

26:42.7

2

Coleen Davison Lawrence KS

1362

47

157

28:48.5

3

Mardell Eilderts Overland Park KS

692

46

179

29:20.1

4

Susan Gould Olathe KS

1393

45

250

32:10.4

5

Cindy Butter

610

48

254

32:12.4

6

Janet Ryan Overland Park KS

1752

47

273

32:52.9

7

Michelle Moxley Overland Park KS

1477

45

353

35:38.7

8

Cindy Lemmon Olathe KS

826

46

386

37:03.8

9

Patrice Miller

662

45

412

38:05.9

10

Vinda Wagner Bucyrus KS

1786

45

422

38:47.0

11

Cynthia Quick Olathe KS

1849

46

433

39:21.9

12

Sherelle Simmons

1866

46

436

39:26.6

13

Malleson Vanwyngarden

796

48

474

41:49.0

14

Suzanne Lynn

983

46

477

41:51.2

15

Amy Gustin Olathe KANSAS

666

46

506

45:04.7

16

Andrea Dehart Olathe KS

724

47

526

46:28.4

17

Cheryl Fetting Olathe KS

1377

49

582

51:20.6

18

Kay Heathcote Overland Park KS

1405

49

597

52:53.8

19

Cathy Campbell Overland Park KS

1345

49

598

52:53.9

20

Karen Stogall Kansas City, MO

1859

49

603

53:02.0

21

Kelly Whitfield

762

49

605

53:06.8

22

Marilyn Hockersmith

726

45

610

53:48.2

23

Trudi Fletcher Olathe KS

1380

49

619

54:37.7

24

Eileen Koczan

850

46

667

1:04:11.9

25

Jenny Downs Olathe KS

764

49

672

1:08:58.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Frances Feldkamp Independence MO

1375

52

62

24:45.5

2

Stacy Riggins Lawrence KS

1500

51

63

24:50.5

3

Carol Powell Overland Park KS

1494

51

244

32:02.1

4

Marcey Joiner Olathe KS

1424

54

263

32:34.6

5

Terry Thomas Platte City MO

1778

50

348

35:27.1

6

Antonia Vaiskunas Olathe KS

1782

50

355

35:40.7

7

Carolyn Hendley Olathe KS

1408

54

383

37:00.1

8

Cindy Galemore

902

51

495

43:57.1

9

Jackie Coomes

846

51

499

44:28.4

10

Lyra Pherigo Olathe KS

1488

50

513

45:31.7

11

Nancy Steddum Olathe KS

1769

53

556

48:41.2

12

Leisa Albers Lyndon KS

1316

53

559

48:53.3

13

Jodie Rafferty

1235

52

575

50:56.5

14

Debra Hackett Overland Park KS

1397

51

586

52:09.2

15

Diane Estes Overland Park KS

1371

53

635

55:26.4

16

Denise Owens Overland Park KS

1483

51

652

59:38.1

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joanie Starks Lawrence KS

1766

57

101

26:40.3

2

Ann Scalise Overland Park KS

1822

57

138

28:00.8

3

Tricia Schell Olathe KS

1845

59

153

28:31.4

4

Gayle Freeman Lenexa KS

1383

59

192

29:56.2

5

Terry Flynn

771

55

285

33:19.4

6

Dorothy Nye Overland Park KS

1479

56

351

35:37.2

7

Margaret Dixon Raymore MO

1364

56

579

51:15.9

8

Patricia Mitchell Raymore MO

1470

56

580

51:18.2

9

Nancy Perrin Lee’s Summit MO

1487

59

627

55:10.1

10

Abbie Rasmussen Shawnee Mission KS

1497

57

628

55:10.1

11

Patricia Vonbehrens Olathe KS

1785

55

671

1:05:50.4

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Toni Kreicbergs Kc MO

1433

62

409

37:57.8

2

Carol Jones Kansas City, MO MO

1861

63

498

44:22.2

3

Linda Green Olathe KS

1395

62

546

47:57.5

4

Cheryl Carley Lenexa KS

1346

63

550

48:30.2

5

Mary Alice Baker Louisburg KS

1322

61

600

52:56.3

6

Julie Stewart

917

60

617

54:26.0

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Janet Boehm Shawnee KS

1329

71

573

50:31.9

2

Sara Colt

793

71

622

55:06.2

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Scott Schrader Parker CO

1860

25

1

16:33.4

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

George Oien Saint Paul MN

1879

43

5

19:21.9

 
Top

Male 0-8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tommy Chalfant

945

8

30

23:08.5

2

Cole Morris

641

8

119

27:26.3

3

Matthew McInyre Louisburg KS

1458

7

125

27:36.8

4

Luke Cashman

777

7

168

29:00.0

5

Kye Schmale

981

8

202

30:21.2

6

Ashton Weaver

938

8

216

31:01.7

7

As As

62

0

218

31:03.0

8

Michael Kumke

940

8

220

31:09.9

9

Lance Teague Olathe KS

1775

7

258

32:25.1

10

Jack III Valdez

906

8

261

32:26.3

11

Jack Whitehead

612

8

291

33:36.2

12

Seth MacDonald

926

7

296

33:43.7

13

Ayden (aj) Schuster

937

7

299

33:49.1

14

Lief Johnson

1314

8

338

35:03.5

15

Michael Lemmon

853

7

374

36:31.8

16

Brinton Bowles Olathe KS

1850

8

376

36:33.5

17

Eyvan Martinez

985

8

377

36:42.3

18

Mario Schneider

931

8

391

37:16.3

19

Tyler Simms

735

8

403

37:38.0

20

Vv Qq

872

0

432

39:14.8

21

Oo Vv

874

0

435

39:26.6

22

Ares Orlanzzini

1226

7

457

40:28.4

23

Cayden Swearingen

866

7

489

43:16.5

24

Blake Gamber

946

7

490

43:24.7

25

P Mm

727

0

515

46:04.5

26

Nicholas Bloor

957

5

518

46:05.5

27

Vv Iea

876

0

533

46:48.6

28

Haydon Schwarz

640

6

537

47:00.8

29

Troy Sanson

1306

7

599

52:54.6

30

Ishaan Banerjee Haldar

1310

8

618

54:32.5

31

Bobby Keely

856

8

645

58:43.8

32

Fermin Ortiz

1242

7

651

59:02.9

 
Top

Male 9-14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jacob Ockerhausen Olathe KS

1481

12

15

21:27.2

2

Wyatt Heikes Olathe KS

1407

13

17

21:35.4

3

Matt Lawson Olathe KS

1439

14

19

22:04.0

4

Alexander Bernhardt Olathe KS

1836

11

28

23:03.0

5

Ross Ehrsam Olathe KS

870

9

29

23:03.9

6

Griffin Stone Olathe KS

671

11

51

24:03.6

7

Jack Reid Olathe KANSAS

1876

11

68

25:19.0

8

Jack Bettis O.P. KS

1809

10

80

25:53.1

9

Trevor Rodgers Olathe KS

714

10

81

25:54.8

10

Zack Dehoff Olathe KS

672

11

82

25:57.3

11

Mathew Price

1256

14

83

26:02.6

12

Ariel Hernandez

718

10

85

26:03.8

13

Nathan Demars

803

13

88

26:11.0

14

Kavian Kalantari

818

10

89

26:11.8

15

Kenny Lemmon

825

10

90

26:11.9

16

Colby Stone Olathe KANSAS

669

14

91

26:17.0

17

Patrick Morse Olathe KS

829

11

94

26:25.9

18

Tucker Araiza Olathe KS

847

11

95

26:26.2

19

Fredrich Mweingi

720

9

98

26:35.5

20

Jake Wimpey

719

9

100

26:38.6

21

Dylan Hoffey Olathe KS

1282

10

105

26:44.5

22

Ivan Nanez

694

9

106

26:55.7

23

Ben Heueisen Olathe KS

852

10

107

27:02.0

24

Jason Brandon

715

10

108

27:03.1

25

Gilbert Hartness

656

11

109

27:04.9

26

Preston Davis Olathe KS

658

11

111

27:05.2

27

Tait Theel

800

10

118

27:23.9

28

Eli Rose

982

10

121

27:28.4

29

Steven Salazar Tonganoxie KS

1756

12

126

27:37.8

30

Trent Rutledge

731

11

128

27:45.8

31

Henry Cannady Olathe KS

877

9

129

27:46.3

32

Joshua Habiger

882

10

132

27:48.4

33

Henry Basile Olathe KS

738

10

134

27:49.6

34

Austin Schwarz Olathe KS

639

9

143

28:12.4

35

Keith Birnbaum Olathe KS

942

9

147

28:16.6

36

Samuel Price

1257

12

148

28:16.8

37

Glenn Ness Olathe KS

822

11

164

28:56.9

38

Brendan Watkins Olathe KS

901

12

165

28:57.1

39

Max Lacina

929

12

166

28:57.4

40

Travis Eckstrom Olathe KS

827

12

177

29:15.9

41

Sam Cashman

790

9

181

29:24.3

42

Malachi Wherry

618

10

185

29:36.3

43

Luis Suriano Olathe KS

616

11

195

30:07.2

44

Matthew Haramia Olathe KS

1401

12

199

30:15.3

45

Chadwick Goldsberry

682

9

200

30:19.0

46

Bennett Miller

970

10

201

30:21.0

47

Ivan Kaminsky

1253

9

212

30:48.1

48

Noah Crist Olathe KS

631

10

217

31:02.3

49

Andrew Booze Olathe KS

814

10

221

31:12.0

50

Isaac Johnson Olathe KS

703

11

233

31:34.7

51

William Moxley Overland Park KS

1475

10

245

32:03.0

52

Kolton Putscher Overland Park KS

1852

11

246

32:04.7

53

Nathan Lintz

605

12

247

32:06.7

54

Dustin Stewart

696

9

248

32:08.2

55

Dylan Clark Olathe KS

851

10

256

32:17.8

56

Roger Butter Olathe KANSAS

753

14

268

32:37.4

57

Clayton Daugherty Olathe KS

1358

12

274

32:54.5

58

Brett Sanford Olathe KS

888

13

276

32:56.3

59

Isaiah Drew Olathe KS

698

11

279

33:05.7

60

Brian Bradley Olathe KS

649

11

284

33:15.5

61

Hunter Ruskanen

686

10

287

33:21.8

62

Tyler Whitt Olathe KS

659

11

290

33:34.9

63

Lane Porter

679

10

306

33:59.8

64

Garrett Wolfe Olathe KS

1798

10

312

34:10.0

65

Jacob Harston

677

10

314

34:12.2

66

Jesse Chansaviay

1259

12

320

34:37.5

67

Cooper Thomas Olathe KS

1285

10

322

34:41.8

68

Luis Ruiz Olathe KS

828

11

326

34:50.0

69

James Wilson

646

9

327

34:50.1

70

Patrick Nolan

806

10

328

34:51.3

71

Shane Demars

785

9

330

34:54.4

72

Edgar Lopez Olathe KANSAS

648

12

334

34:59.0

73

Ross Rainwater

886

10

337

35:02.3

74

Jacob Fleming Olathe KS

903

10

340

35:04.9

75

Logan Frye

928

10

341

35:05.2

76

Garrison Young

821

9

343

35:12.1

77

Malik Mansi

707

10

366

36:14.8

78

Quinton McEvoy

690

10

368

36:15.3

79

Beau Schmidt Olathe KS

717

10

369

36:20.4

80

John Alden Olathe KS

713

10

370

36:20.7

81

Brendon Bolden Olathe KS

860

9

371

36:24.0

82

Ryan Hovey

980

10

404

37:46.1

83

Chance Darby Overland Park KS

1869

9

407

37:55.0

84

Thomas Carlson Olathe KS

1273

11

408

37:57.2

85

Tyler Henry Olathe KS

1409

10

411

37:58.6

86

Adrian Ochoa

674

9

428

38:59.8

87

Luke Dehart Olathe KS

723

10

434

39:23.1

88

Alan Rodriguez

1858

9

440

39:42.3

89

Roper Mnich Olathe KS

896

11

442

39:44.3

90

Ryan Grimes

787

9

450

40:03.9

91

Edwin Ramirez

1247

13

456

40:25.8

92

Blake Buff Olathe KS

833

12

469

41:40.2

93

Nick Biere Olathe KS

768

12

475

41:49.3

94

Keigan Andresen

867

9

478

42:04.0

95

Andrew Gamber Olathe KS

941

10

487

43:05.2

96

Bailey Jones Olathe KS

1275

11

491

43:36.0

97

Alexey Quick

1252

11

492

43:36.9

98

Adran Martin-Mccaughtry Olathe KS

1450

13

493

43:44.9

99

Greg Pitts

914

12

497

44:02.9

100

Collin Thompson Olathe KS

1283

10

502

44:40.3

101

Tate Zacharias

665

11

504

45:00.9

102

Trent Adkins Olathe KS

997

9

508

45:07.7

103

Jerret Howell

968

9

510

45:18.0

104

Jackson Wilks Olathe KS

910

9

553

48:39.4

105

Eli Zacharias

664

12

557

48:43.8

106

Collin Agne

684

9

576

50:58.1

107

Luke Dagit

1291

10

584

51:59.5

108

Josue Arredondo

1227

10

588

52:13.5

109

Dylan Dutton Olathe KS

633

10

602

53:00.5

110

Cody Spitz

990

11

608

53:28.2

111

Matthew Hockersmith Olathe KS

711

12

609

53:48.0

112

Chad Hahn Olathe KS

734

10

612

54:04.7

113

Mark Colt

791

11

623

55:06.2

114

Kempton Vordict Olathe KS

1870

9

665

1:04:03.7

115

Ceejay Howell

967

11

666

1:04:10.4

 
Top

Male 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tyler Stelting Olathe KS

840

16

48

23:56.8

2

Michael Buehler

989

16

93

26:25.4

3

Brad Price Blue Springs MO

1255

19

97

26:30.7

4

Grant Billings Overland Park KS

1328

16

624

55:06.8

5

Seth Martin-Mccaughtry Olathe KS

1813

16

663

1:02:04.2

 
Top

Male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

James McDermott Shawnee KS

1843

21

2

16:53.6

2

Luke Boydston Dearborn MO

1336

20

6

19:51.5

3

Sean Bates Olathe KS

1323

21

9

20:13.4

4

Mark Boyd Lawrence KS

1335

20

14

21:17.0

5

Tyler Stinson

919

24

45

23:45.4

6

Mark Pope Overland Park KS

1838

24

162

28:55.6

 
Top

Male 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Keith Albers Manhattan KS

1315

26

4

19:04.4

2

Michael Duff Kansas City KS

1367

27

27

22:41.4

3

Guy Harris Olathe KS

1402

29

35

23:11.8

4

Josh Cummings Kansas City KS

1356

28

40

23:25.0

5

Jon Candea Loveland CO

1855

26

50

23:58.9

6

Chris Cantu Overland Park KS

1851

26

79

25:51.0

7

Chris Daniels Gardner KS

729

27

130

27:47.0

8

Nate Richerson

759

27

136

27:57.8

9

Casey Thomas Olathe KS

1776

29

186

29:40.1

10

Ariel Rodriguez

1857

29

441

39:42.4

11

Nick Pettit

1239

28

459

40:33.1

12

Brent Von Behrens II Olathe KS

1784

25

670

1:05:50.2

 
Top

Male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Randy Wasinger Overland Park KS

1790

34

3

16:54.4

2

Brandon Simpson Olathe KS

1762

31

11

20:48.6

3

Jared Cruse Basehor KS

1872

33

13

20:51.8

4

Richard Diaz Shawnee KS

1363

33

18

22:00.7

5

Xiao Geng Lenexa KS

1387

32

24

22:29.4

6

Clint Mermis Lenexa KS

1460

31

34

23:10.8

7

Matthew Koskela Lenexa KS

688

31

37

23:17.6

8

Tim Friend Overland Park KS

1384

30

42

23:37.1

9

Raymond Soemer Edgerton KS

1765

33

47

23:56.1

10

Tyson Kilbey Olathe KS

1426

32

59

24:32.3

11

Matthew John Blue Springs MO

1423

30

71

25:26.3

12

Ryan Stidham Olathe KS

758

32

92

26:24.5

13

Travis Stawinski Edgerton KS

1768

30

117

27:23.8

14

Nathan Foster Shawnee KS

1827

31

141

28:04.9

15

Jon Anderson Olathe KS

1318

33

167

28:59.0

16

Rick Cloues Overland Park KS

1351

33

175

29:11.7

17

Frank Mermis III Olathe KS

1461

33

196

30:09.7

18

Brian Schowalter Kansas City MO

1759

34

210

30:36.6

19

Tim Bishop Olathe KS

924

30

211

30:39.7

20

John Kreicbergs Independence MO

1434

34

240

31:46.7

21

Grant Jones

859

33

339

35:04.8

 
Top

Male 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rick (owen) Frederick Olathe KS

1382

35

41

23:31.1

2

Tony Patton Olathe KS

1485

38

43

23:39.3

3

Mike Berndt

857

35

86

26:08.5

4

Corey Wilburn Overland Park KS

1844

38

116

27:19.9

5

Dante’ Bolden

862

37

154

28:35.1

6

Dan Smith Shawnee KS

1825

38

176

29:14.1

7

Erik Hyre Olathe KS

732

36

226

31:14.2

8

Chris Belshe Shawnee KS

1324

35

227

31:15.7

9

Jerry Teague Olathe KS

1774

35

259

32:25.5

10

Mark Smith Olathe KS

1764

35

264

32:34.9

11

Todd Tettenborn Olathe KANSAS

747

35

272

32:45.9

12

Jason Daugherty Olathe KS

1360

36

280

33:07.7

13

David Schmidt Kansas City MO

868

36

375

36:33.4

14

Mike McGauran Olathe KS

1853

36

381

36:58.4

15

Gregg Sterner

978

38

395

37:23.3

16

Larry Pitts

913

39

398

37:33.1

17

Jason Marshall

742

39

402

37:36.0

18

Andy Williams Olathe KS

999

39

467

41:34.6

19

Lee Phillips

1878

36

517

46:05.4

20

Rob Shipley Olathe KS

629

38

661

1:01:36.0

 
Top

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Arlan Finestead Olathe KS

1378

44

12

20:49.9

2

Charlie Williams Overland Park KS

1820

42

16

21:33.8

3

Pete Grathoff Merriam KS

298

41

32

23:09.8

4

Robert Plamondon Olathe KS

1490

43

65

24:54.4

5

Keith Bryan Olathe KS

1340

42

99

26:35.9

6

Edward Bellamy

608

41

103

26:42.3

7

Mike Lawver

986

43

133

27:48.7

8

Steve Cashman

775

44

169

29:00.5

9

Jeff Zogg Kansas City MO

1801

44

170

29:02.3

10

Casey Koehler Kearney MO

1428

40

172

29:08.1

11

Jd Ehrsam

871

40

173

29:09.0

12

James Hartness

655

40

183

29:25.5

13

Brian Davis Olathe KS

645

44

194

30:00.0

14

Don Stelting

841

41

207

30:32.0

15

Brent Christensen Olathe KS

1348

43

238

31:46.0

16

Jesse II Valdez

916

40

260

32:26.3

17

Todd Sanford Olathe KS

890

43

288

33:23.2

18

Robert Kreicbergs Olathe KS

1429

43

342

35:05.3

19

Steve Basile Olathe KS

737

41

360

35:57.6

20

Don Payne

1287

43

362

35:57.9

21

Tim McEvoy

689

42

367

36:14.9

22

Richard Patton

1309

41

387

37:05.1

23

Mark Schmitz Olathe KS

932

41

397

37:24.5

24

Jeff Carlson Olathe KS

1274

42

410

37:57.9

25

Sean Spitz

992

42

424

38:51.2

26

Mark Grimes Fairway KS

788

42

449

40:03.9

27

Gary Leeds Olathe KS

1440

41

462

41:22.1

28

Charles Hercovici

891

44

465

41:26.9

29

Kristy Mnich

897

44

481

42:34.8

30

Michael Habiger

878

44

505

45:02.9

31

William Simmons

1867

43

534

46:48.7

32

Kent Rains

778

41

541

47:48.6

33

Denver Hicks Olathe KS

1412

43

552

48:33.4

34

Tom Cleland Olathe KS

1350

41

629

55:14.8

35

Rodney McGraw DESOTO KS

1862

43

633

55:22.0

 
Top

Male 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

John Fennell Overland Park KS

1376

49

21

22:13.0

2

Delton Graves Ottawa KS

1394

45

26

22:38.0

3

Jeffrey Bohlken Olathe KS

1330

46

31

23:08.9

4

Andrew Bettis O.P. KS

1808

46

38

23:18.7

5

David Huddleston Shawnee KS

1415

46

54

24:10.1

6

Peter Gustin Olathe KS

667

48

70

25:24.4

7

Kenny Moore Paola KS

1848

48

73

25:29.3

8

Brian Johnson Olathe KS

1313

46

87

26:09.2

9

Robert Miller

661

47

149

28:17.1

10

Tedd Sandstrom Olathe KS

921

46

156

28:43.5

11

Brad Wagner Bucyrus KS

1787

45

161

28:53.4

12

James Loganbill Lenexa KS

701

48

187

29:42.7

13

Dmeter Dragovich Olathe KS

1365

46

214

30:52.8

14

Bruce Birnbaum

930

45

232

31:28.1

15

Thomas Heathcote Overland Park KS

1404

48

236

31:40.8

16

Randy Smith Olathe KS

630

46

237

31:43.2

17

Mark Moxley Overland Park KS

1476

47

242

32:01.5

18

Rick Gould Olathe KS

1392

49

251

32:10.6

19

Vince Stigall Kansas City MO

1770

49

295

33:41.6

20

Tom Buehler

988

46

315

34:15.9

21

Mike Rainwater

885

45

357

35:49.7

22

Jon Wilks

911

47

361

35:57.8

23

Roy Smart Olathe KS

1835

45

419

38:42.0

24

Brad Lemmon Olathe KS

823

49

473

41:47.8

25

Mike Lynn

984

48

476

41:51.1

26

John Moore Olathe KS

807

47

570

49:52.6

27

Jeff Bryant Kansas City KS

1342

47

630

55:14.9

 
Top

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Randy McDermott Shawnee KS

1842

51

7

19:52.1

2

Phil Cyrulik Overland Park KS

1357

53

20

22:04.9

3

Dan Webster Olathe KS

1837

52

23

22:27.4

4

Steve Schuman Shawnee KS

1761

52

39

23:23.6

5

Tim White Lenexa KS

1793

54

53

24:08.6

6

Robert Loveall Spring Hill KS

1447

53

55

24:12.1

7

Chuck Wheeler Independence MO

1791

52

60

24:42.1

8

Walter Rutherford Shawnee KS

1751

52

77

25:46.9

9

Marty Price Olathe KS

1254

51

122

27:30.9

10

Alan Powell Overland Park KS

1492

51

127

27:40.7

11

Doub Combs Olathe KS

1354

54

142

28:05.3

12

Troy Morris

642

50

228

31:18.3

13

Richard McIntyre Louisburg KS

1455

50

241

31:54.3

14

Randy Dehart Olathe KS

722

51

437

39:28.9

15

Dan Fletcher Olathe KS

1381

51

620

54:38.5

 
Top

Male 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

John Peimann Shawnee KS

1486

55

25

22:31.8

2

Dave Belt Overland Pk KS

1826

55

61

24:44.0

3

Jim Lounentzos Leavenworth KS

1846

59

146

28:16.4

4

Doug Healy Overlandpark KS

1403

56

243

32:01.5

5

Ron Coomes Leawood KS

1880

55

500

44:29.4

6

Dennis Hackett Overland Park KS

1398

56

587

52:09.7

 
Top

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Larry Everly Independence MO

1373

60

64

24:53.0

2

Alan Eaton Olathe KS

1369

63

266

32:36.6

3

Jim Lockerby Bonner Springs KS

1873

62

270

32:42.7

4

Fred Starret Overland Park KS

1767

62

303

33:54.4

5

Dennis Miller Olathe KS

1469

63

536

46:58.4

6

Robert Reed Overland Park KS

1499

61

636

55:26.6

 
Top

Male 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Butch Holland Independence MO

1847

68

114

27:15.1

2

Michael Miller Lawrence KS

1467

68

562

49:15.5

 
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Deloyn Huffman Gardner KS

1416

75

213

30:49.5

2

George MacGregor Overland Park KS

1449

73

417

38:37.2

3

F.w. Zschietzschmann Kansas City MO

1802

72

426

38:59.0

4

Cliff Hunter Overland Park KS

1418

81

480

42:28.6

 

10K Run

Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michelle Andrew Topeka KS

68

38

9

40:45.0

 
Top

Overall Female Overall Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kathleen Johnson Shawnee KS

130

53

27

44:19.9

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Yulissa Delatorre

53

12

72

52:21.1

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kristen Vaughn Overland Park KS

279

23

69

51:53.6

2

Molly Frick Lawrence KS

464

21

103

57:54.2

3

Melanie Miller Mission KS

226

23

122

1:00:43.8

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Christina Dehammer Overland Park KS

100

29

31

45:44.0

2

Sybil Niccum Olathe KS

238

26

33

46:13.7

3

Autumn Scholl Kansas City MO

51

27

41

47:51.6

4

Jennifer Rudolph Broken Arrow OK

451

29

62

50:46.8

5

Heather Walter Overland Park KS

281

25

68

51:53.1

6

Carmen Gattis Overland Park KS

107

29

76

53:03.9

7

Elissa Malthaner Overland Park KS

151

28

91

55:49.2

8

Leslie Tennyson Kansas City KS

273

27

105

58:23.9

9

Staci Miller

61

27

117

1:00:20.5

10

Amanda Baldwin Olathe KS

74

28

119

1:00:22.3

11

Valerie Hill Olathe KS

125

29

148

1:06:30.3

12

Lori Lueger Eudora KS

147

26

151

1:07:37.5

13

Rachel Anderson Kansas City MO

452

29

166

1:14:41.6

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Amanda Luecke Olathe KS

145

33

37

47:17.7

2

Leigh Stearns Lawrence KS

269

32

55

50:07.5

3

Maranda Cochran Spring Hill KS

91

32

97

56:36.2

4

Germaine Wong Olathe KS

289

32

111

59:13.1

5

Alexis Jones Kansas City MO

297

32

113

59:22.2

6

Dena Tull Overland Park KS

58

34

123

1:00:53.7

7

Tracie Schmidt Olathe KS

54

34

131

1:03:03.1

8

Carolyn Maddox Olathe KS

149

32

140

1:05:53.5

9

Rachael Taggart Olathe KS

271

33

145

1:06:16.3

10

Maray Robinson Overland Park KS

453

33

153

1:07:42.7

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Babette Geer Kansas City MO

109

36

53

49:51.1

2

Robyn Stove Olathe KS

466

35

58

50:32.0

3

Shelly Koehler Kearney MO

141

36

67

51:49.8

4

Stacy Shipley Olathe KS

293

39

98

56:39.1

5

Jennifer Lindelof Basehor KS

144

39

104

58:23.8

6

Jennifer Robins Olathe KS

251

39

125

1:01:59.6

7

Crysta Baier Overland Park KS

71

38

127

1:02:13.6

8

Courtnee Winfrey Overbrook KS

287

39

130

1:02:27.7

9

Laurie Silvey Olathe KS

263

36

149

1:06:30.4

10

Leslie Beyer Gardner KS

81

36

152

1:07:37.7

11

Anne Cram Olathe KS

96

37

161

1:11:27.8

12

Shannon Nickell Olathe KS

239

35

165

1:14:41.4

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gill Highnam Shawnee KS

124

40

36

46:53.7

2

Wendi Coffman Olathe KS

92

41

88

55:26.2

3

Mary Rauter Overland Park KS

243

42

101

57:21.1

4

Shelly Souders Olathe KS

267

41

106

58:49.4

5

Kristy Nerstheimer Overland Park KS

237

44

126

1:02:13.3

6

Cahrne Corprew Overland Park KS

94

41

142

1:06:13.6

7

Shelli Abyad

962

42

154

1:09:00.2

8

Kelly Bond Louisburg KS

85

40

156

1:09:50.3

9

Jennifer Wickersham Louisburg KS

285

41

157

1:09:50.6

10

Michelle Tebo Shawnee KS

272

43

160

1:11:21.1

11

Julie Dunnaway Eudora KS

294

41

162

1:11:51.8

12

Sandra Green Girard KS

113

43

163

1:12:16.9

13

Rosemary Mangold Overland Park KS

153

41

167

1:16:51.0

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Karem Hyde Lawrence KS

129

48

38

47:18.3

2

Jenny Wise-Cook Gardner KS

455

47

77

53:25.5

3

Christina Sipu Kansas City MO

264

46

116

1:00:18.5

4

Teresa Lyons Olathe KS

148

49

137

1:04:45.9

5

Kay Mills Olathe KS

230

47

141

1:06:04.1

6

Kathy Zink Olathe KS

292

45

147

1:06:20.0

7

Debra Guieb Olathe KS

114

46

164

1:13:36.1

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Anna Allen Leawood KS

66

54

71

52:20.3

2

Mary Twarog Girard KS

276

53

84

54:00.3

3

Nancy Richardson Olathe KS

247

50

100

57:09.0

4

Cindi Woolery Kansas City MO

290

50

110

59:09.6

5

Jeanne Miller Lawrence KS

229

52

112

59:17.3

6

Marty Snyder Lee’s Summit MO

265

50

114

59:27.9

7

Karen Buck Girard KS

90

52

139

1:05:37.0

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nancy Mueller Kansas City MO

235

58

82

53:51.5

2

Emilia Fernandez kansas city MO

457

56

107

58:50.9

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dee Boeck Lawrence KS

84

60

52

49:43.2

2

Donna Romans Kansas City MO

252

62

90

55:44.1

3

Diane Otte Overbrook KS

242

62

129

1:02:27.3

4

Diana Bahr Leavenworth KS

70

64

150

1:07:17.7

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Susan Robinette Shawnee KS

249

65

95

56:08.3

2

Suzie Turner Shawnee KS

461

67

96

56:31.2

3

Mary Alice Haley Kansas City MO

1400

66

136

1:04:38.7

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Anne Nelson Westwood Hills KS

236

74

138

1:05:31.2

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matt Dunlavy Kansas City KS

468

31

1

33:47.8

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chris Nichols Leawood KS

599

49

4

38:05.2

 
Top

Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kjl’ Kjoa

63

0

19

42:21.7

 
Top

Male 2 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Christopher Althoff BLUE SPRINGS MO

459

19

14

41:47.2

2

Brenden Bradford Olathe KS

87

16

39

47:34.3

3

Bradley Schmidt Olathe KS

56

11

108

58:52.6

4

Nicholas Schmidt

55

10

115

1:00:04.8

 
Top

Male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Daniel Block Lenexa KS

83

24

74

52:44.4

 
Top

Male 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Adam Moos Olathe KS

458

29

2

35:12.6

2

Brett Rinehart Ottawa KS

248

28

3

35:16.3

3

Paul Gilbert Overland Park KS

111

29

29

45:03.3

4

Brad Gattis Overland Park KS

108

26

43

48:10.4

5

Jason (j.j.) Jones Kansas City MO

134

28

70

51:54.1

6

Adam Wiszowaty Overland Park KS

288

26

93

56:00.2

7

Joe Monaco Lawrence KS

233

29

94

56:07.0

8

Dylan Senn Mission KS

260

26

121

1:00:43.8

 
Top

Male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Patrick Orrick Olathe KS

241

33

10

40:46.1

2

Craig Morgan Gladstone MO

234

30

18

42:18.3

3

Anthony Dummermuth Overland Park KS

104

31

40

47:47.8

4

Greg Baldwin Overland Park KS

454

31

42

48:05.5

5

Derek Dummermuth Olathe KS

105

34

46

48:33.8

6

Ryan Jones Kansas City MO

296

32

50

49:17.1

7

Corey Mohn Shawnee KS

232

33

59

50:32.2

8

Bryan Domingo Lees Summit MO

101

34

61

50:33.5

9

Jim Beach Edwardsville KS

76

33

135

1:04:32.4

 
Top

Male 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mike Diederich Overland Park KS

467

37

6

39:18.5

2

Jon Hensley Olathe KS

123

38

32

46:01.3

3

Chad Harvey Olathe KS

119

35

44

48:23.3

4

Peter Maharry Olathe KS

465

36

60

50:32.6

5

Jeff Mildner Olathe KS

160

38

64

51:39.2

6

Doug Blattman Shawnee KS

82

38

65

51:48.7

7

Scott Merfen Olathe KS

159

35

75

52:58.9

8

Dave Sanson Olathe KS

255

39

79

53:39.5

9

Jason Rauter Overland Park KS

244

38

87

55:05.6

10

Matt Kelley Kansas City MO

136

35

89

55:40.5

11

Mark Briones Overland Park KS

88

39

92

55:53.4

12

Jeremy Schafer Olathe KS

257

36

118

1:00:22.1

13

Paul Beiker Olathe KS

78

37

132

1:03:05.1

14

George Taggart Olathe KS

270

39

146

1:06:16.9

 
Top

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Philip Van Tubbergh Lenexa KS

277

40

5

39:09.8

2

Gerardo Marquez Kansas City MO

456

44

7

39:20.6

3

Greg Heilers Kansas City MO

121

41

21

42:24.3

4

Todd Wangsgard Blue Springs MO

282

41

30

45:07.3

5

Kenneth Shatto Gardner KS

262

44

63

51:37.6

6

Scott Salazar Tonganoxie KS

254

40

66

51:49.6

7

Theodore Johnston Overland Park KS

131

42

81

53:48.5

8

Gregory Haynes Overland Park KS

120

40

99

56:47.6

9

Pat Brown DESOTO KS

462

40

109

58:58.1

10

Jeffrey Cram Olathe KS

95

40

133

1:03:25.3

11

Kevin Corprew Overland Park KS

93

41

143

1:06:14.0

12

Marcel Harris Olathe KS

115

44

155

1:09:27.1

 
Top

Male 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kevin Miller Olathe KS

228

48

17

42:09.9

2

Gary Kindle Eudora KS

140

46

24

43:24.9

3

Paul Bajich Leawood KS

72

45

34

46:22.4

4

Ernie Remy Olathe KS

245

47

35

46:34.5

5

Doug Hemsath Olathe KS

122

45

57

50:23.1

6

Dave McCabe Overland Park KS

154

45

83

53:54.9

7

Kevin Maggard Lees Summit MO

150

49

124

1:01:56.7

 
Top

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brian Daldorph Lawrence KS

97

52

8

40:01.1

2

Jimmy Stanziola Overland Park KS

268

54

12

41:18.2

3

Greg Schultz K.c. MO

259

52

13

41:35.5

4

Yael Abouhalkah K.c. MO

64

54

20

42:22.0

5

Rick Moore Paola KS

460

52

26

43:54.3

6

Dave Baldwin Lawrence KS

73

54

28

44:23.1

7

David Berry Olathe KS

80

53

51

49:36.0

8

Steve Obermeier Olathe KS

240

50

54

50:07.3

9

Ricardo Meijia Raytown MO

158

52

73

52:31.8

 
Top

Male 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Roger Hahn Olathe KS

295

55

11

41:12.4

2

Keith Dowell Lawrence KS

102

55

25

43:28.3

3

Michael Robins St. Joseph MO

250

55

45

48:31.4

4

John Kimpel Olathe KS

139

59

47

48:36.2

5

Richard McDaniel Topeka KS

155

59

48

48:42.1

6

David Twarog Girard KS

275

55

56

50:11.4

7

Spencer Dulaney Kearney MO

469

57

144

1:06:16.1

 
Top

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Wigger Shawnee KS

286

62

16

41:53.7

2

Jeff Behrens Gladstone MO

77

61

22

42:52.4

3

Bruce Gilbert Lenexa KS

110

60

23

43:04.4

4

John Allen Leawood KS

67

61

78

53:37.6

5

Chez Shafer Easton KS

261

61

85

54:09.3

6

Brian Harris Seneca KS

116

60

86

54:34.6

 
Top

Male 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rich Hogan Leawood KS

126

65

15

41:50.9

2

Eugene Wren Shawnee KS

291

69

49

48:50.0

3

Philip Kelsey Olathe KS

138

68

134

1:04:13.9

 
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carl Vansant Kansas City MO

278

72

80

53:46.5

2

Don Roth Prairie Village KS

253

71

102

57:27.2

3

Frank Weinhold Topeka KS

283

72

120

1:00:23.4

4

Don Miller Belton MO

227

75

128

1:02:18.2

5

Lou Joline Lake Tapwingo MO

133

77

158

1:10:25.0

6

George West Olathe KS

284

80

159

1:11:04.9



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *