Great Prostate Challenge September 19,2010

Sunday, September 19, 2010

Great Prostate Challenge September 19,2010

by

The Great Prostate Cancer Challenge


The Great Prostate Cancer Challenge


Age Group Results


September 19, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

Run

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brandi Duncan Lees Summit MO

20

31

14

24:00.3

24:01.3

2

Samantha Menghini Stilwell KS

67

18

18

24:55.6

24:57.6

3

Stephanie Welch Lawrence KS

99

36

20

25:28.1

25:36.9

 

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Janie Bock Leawood KS

12

16

90

51:47.0

52:19.5

2

Sara Carl Overland Park KS

15

18

94

53:49.9

54:29.5

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kelsi Ginavan Prairie Village KS

32

24

33

27:52.8

28:05.6

2

Brandy Burrows Olathe KS

107

27

34

27:55.5

28:02.8

3

Hannah Reeves Kansas City KS

76

20

53

31:38.4

31:48.2

4

Theresa Saye Dennis KS

81

29

59

32:58.5

33:06.7

5

Jacki Theis Kansas City MO

91

23

67

33:49.7

33:56.8

6

Jessica Stacy Overland Park KS

86

23

73

35:37.0

35:44.6

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Carrie Kamer Overland Park KS

53

38

57

32:23.0

32:23.0

2

Shelley Sarson Chicago IL

80

37

60

33:04.0

33:13.9

3

Melissa Lewis Kansas City KS

146

30

62

33:23.3

33:33.4

4

Allison Otte Kansas City MO

72

31

70

34:54.6

35:09.8

5

Allison Hoffmann Maryville MO

42

31

71

34:55.2

35:10.1

6

Lora Young Pleasant Hill MO

104

32

72

35:24.7

35:39.5

7

Samantha Combs Belton MO

18

34

81

37:49.5

38:00.0

8

Janessa Beer Leawood KS

6

30

82

38:01.6

38:17.3

9

Dana Anderson St. Joseph MO

2

31

84

38:52.2

39:07.5

10

Mindy Skidmore Kansas City MO

84

31

85

39:18.9

39:34.1

11

Traci White Lees Summit MO

100

33

86

40:34.5

40:49.1

12

Elizabeth Olson Overland Park KS

70

35

88

44:36.5

45:00.2

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Yvette Nguyen Leawood KS

109

41

24

26:30.2

26:48.7

2

Vera McCoy Lees Summit MO

66

48

25

27:23.6

27:24.9

3

Sandy Kessinger Grandview MO

57

42

29

27:38.0

27:38.0

4

Rose Saracini Kansas City MO

79

46

37

28:12.0

28:19.4

5

Jennie Harris Kansas City MO

39

48

40

28:59.1

29:06.0

6

Michelle Stephenson Gypsum KS

87

48

49

30:30.5

30:32.3

7

Stacy Bachali Leawood KS

4

40

55

32:12.9

32:30.1

8

Jennifer O’Donnell Leawood KS

69

43

58

32:47.6

32:50.7

9

Valerie Gasser Overland Park KS

30

48

92

53:38.2

54:11.2

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Cara Windsor Prairie Village KS

102

50

44

29:47.1

29:56.1

2

Karen Bertram Kansas City MO

8

52

45

29:55.0

30:03.9

3

Shari Turek Leawood KS

95

54

47

30:17.3

30:24.1

4

Sharon Anderson Olathe KS

105

54

65

33:47.2

33:58.4

5

Cheryl Hampton Prairie Village KS

38

50

89

47:45.7

48:03.1

6

Ellen Katz Overland Park KS

55

52

91

52:01.5

52:44.1

7

Nanch Carl Overland Park KS

14

52

95

53:50.0

54:30.1

8

Barb Bronstein Leawood KS

13

57

96

53:50.4

54:30.4

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mary Foster Shawnee Mission KS

28

62

78

37:08.8

37:20.8

2

Janey Rouse Grandview MO

78

64

97

54:16.4

54:41.5

3

Ruth Hale Olathe KS

36

62

101

1:01:26.0

1:01:52.7

 

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ernestine Artese Kansas City MO

3

72

74

36:05.4

36:19.7

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Bruce Gilbert Lenexa KS

31

60

1

20:49.0

20:49.4

2

Eric Foster Shawnee Mission KS

27

37

2

21:19.6

21:20.9

3

Scott Johnson Olathe KS

50

31

3

21:41.7

21:44.7

 

Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Unknown Partic.

135

15

24:09.7

24:12.9

2

Fred Jameson Overland Park KS

148

0

43

29:37.3

29:44.6

3

Unknown Partic.

136

56

32:13.0

32:29.7

4

Jeff Jerwick Overland Park MO

886

0

69

34:36.4

34:43.1

 

Male 1 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ethan Potter Olathe KS

194

13

8

23:25.1

23:32.3

2

Logan Burnett Olathe KS

154

7

77

37:07.7

37:38.3

3

Tommy Tietjen Overland Park KS

111

8

79

37:08.9

37:38.6

 

Male 20-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Noogo Adams Leawood KS

1

28

10

23:41.5

23:47.2

2

Justin Howell Leawood KS

46

29

11

23:42.9

23:48.1

3

Ryan Osburn Fairway KS

119

29

13

23:44.5

23:58.1

4

Jordan Weatherly Overland Park KS

98

25

36

28:02.3

28:14.6

5

Robert Poulos Overland Park KS

129

28

38

28:15.9

28:30.5

6

Brian Grossman Leawood KS

34

26

39

28:37.3

28:42.7

7

Marcus Justenfeld

703

24

48

30:17.7

30:34.8

8

Kyle Thomason Kansas City MO

92

25

66

33:49.3

33:57.1

 

Male 30-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Vince Delaughder Shawnee KS

19

34

4

22:22.8

22:25.3

2

Todd Masters Overland Park KS

64

37

7

23:22.0

23:25.8

3

Brandan Kramer Overland Park KS

58

31

22

26:11.4

26:16.4

4

Eric Olson Overland Park KS

71

37

23

26:24.4

26:41.8

5

Nick Burrows Olathe KS

106

31

31

27:48.1

27:54.6

6

Jason Trachsel Paola KS

94

33

32

27:52.4

28:06.3

7

Christian Hettinger Overland Park KS

110

32

52

30:59.2

31:18.3

8

Patrick Daly Lenexa KS

132

33

61

33:09.7

34:03.1

9

George Saad Kansas City KS

144

32

63

33:30.3

33:40.6

10

Tina Lipari Stilwell KS

62

36

98

1:01:14.2

1:01:41.2

11

Tino Lipari Stilwell KS

61

35

100

1:01:25.7

1:01:55.2

 

Male 40-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kim Southard Napoleon MO

145

49

5

22:38.7

22:39.7

2

Greg Sweat Prairie Village KS

90

42

9

23:32.9

23:35.2

3

Dan Holmes Overland Park KS

43

40

16

24:13.5

24:16.5

4

Steve Gallagher Overland Park KS

121

45

19

25:10.1

25:19.6

5

Robert Stinson Lees Summit MO

89

43

27

27:31.0

27:44.2

6

Don Kessinger Grandview MO

56

44

28

27:37.3

27:43.5

7

Michael Hughes Overland Park KS

47

41

50

30:45.0

30:48.6

8

Keith Potter Olathe KS

196

42

54

32:06.7

32:13.1

9

David Menzel Overland Park KS

68

46

64

33:42.0

33:47.6

10

Doug Tietjen Overland Park KS

93

41

80

37:12.8

37:42.6

 

Male 50-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tom Herrick Overland Park KS

108

51

12

23:43.8

23:47.6

2

Gary Leifer Overland Park KS

59

56

21

25:46.4

25:50.6

3

Terry Masters Overland Park KS

63

58

26

27:25.0

27:25.0

4

Steve Flinn Overland Park KS

24

50

30

27:39.7

27:43.0

5

Jeff Herman Lawrence KS

41

57

41

29:32.9

29:39.5

6

David Bock Leawood KS

10

50

42

29:33.0

29:38.8

7

Mark Autentfeld

702

51

46

30:05.3

30:23.7

8

Steve Katz Overland Park KS

54

53

51

30:55.0

30:59.8

9

Alan Bock

123

52

75

36:25.1

36:38.9

10

John Johnston Kansas City MO

52

57

83

38:15.7

38:22.1

11

Eric Jacobson Overland Park KS

48

54

87

40:40.3

40:52.6

12

Jeff Gasser Overland Park KS

29

51

93

53:39.4

54:11.9

13

Michael Driks Overland Park KS

115

55

102

1:02:30.2

1:03:10.9

 

Male 60-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Larry Everly Independence MO

21

60

6

23:01.3

23:02.0

2

James Berryman Kansas City MO

7

62

17

24:45.0

24:45.0

3

Craig Johnson Overland Park KS

51

63

35

27:58.9

28:03.2

4

Ed Foster Shawnee Mission KS

26

63

76

36:27.8

36:40.4

5

Denny Hale Olathe KS

37

61

99

1:01:19.4

1:01:47.5

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Alan Poisner Overland Park KS

112

75

68

34:06.5

34:15.5

 

One Mile

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brenda Flinn Overland Park KS

118

46

1

13:12.9

13:30.8

2

Finessa Goldstein Overland Park KS

249

21

3

14:39.1

14:57.6

3

Kelli Potter Olathe KS

193

29

5

15:29.8

16:10.9

4

Amber Johnson Olathe KS

180

31

6

16:57.6

17:30.2

5

Donna Thornton Overland Park KS

207

29

7

18:17.0

18:47.4

6

Alisa Moralez Kansas City MO

236

29

10

18:27.2

18:39.2

7

Colette Johnson Overland Park KS

238

62

15

19:19.6

19:53.2

8

Jeanette Eagan Grandview MO

162

62

21

19:28.5

19:53.6

9

Catherine Johnson Overland Park KS

49

59

22

19:45.0

20:18.3

10

Riley Smith Olathe KS

234

4

23

19:58.5

20:34.7

11

Jill Smith Olathe KS

235

38

24

20:02.0

20:46.2

12

Tyler Smith Olathe KS

232

17

26

20:11.1

20:51.3

13

Martha Smith Shawnee KS

199

50

27

20:45.2

21:09.4

14

Ella Smith Shawnee KS

198

45

28

20:45.2

21:09.5

15

Glenda Boyd Blue Springs MO

152

62

29

20:54.5

21:49.0

16

Meghan Murphy Leawood KS

188

0

31

23:04.9

23:56.6

17

Mary Murphy Kansas City MO

187

62

33

23:41.2

24:33.6

18

Susan Sweat Prairie Village KS

200

43

36

25:48.0

25:48.0

19

Mackenzie Sweat Prairie Village KS

141

0

37

25:49.0

25:49.0

20

Brice Weber Shawnee KS

212

36

38

27:08.9

27:47.2

21

Brandy Fulk Independence MO

214

29

40

31:34.8

31:34.8

22

Ann Fulk Independence MO

243

59

41

31:35.0

31:35.0

23

Jordan Crow Leawood KS

143

30

43

38:01.0

38:17.1

24

Patty Pasley Prairie Village KS

698

45

44

39:01.9

39:48.9

25

Julie Rehm Kansas City MO

699

0

45

39:02.4

39:48.3

26

Andrea Pointer Prairie Village KS

709

43

46

41:45.2

42:46.1

27

Anita Danneberg Leawood KS

708

50

47

41:55.5

42:57.2

28

Nanette Morveath Lenexa KS

134

45

48

49:16.3

49:37.3

29

Dana Smart Kearney MO

147

49

49

49:18.9

49:38.2

30

Jennifer Burnett Olathe KS

153

40

51

50:37.0

51:36.3

31

Jeanine Tettenborn Olathe KS

204

41

52

51:22.9

52:07.0

32

Cyndie Jacobs Leawood KS

179

49

54

52:01.6

52:43.1

33

Holly Bock Oklahoma City OK

140

46

56

54:20.7

54:37.6

34

Angela Collins-Gilliland Grandview MO

160

45

58

1:01:28.3

1:01:28.3

35

Johanna Burns Overland Park KS

157

46

60

1:02:31.3

1:03:00.6

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Stephan Mann Shawnee KS

183

62

2

14:31.4

14:52.3

2

Simon Potter Olathe KS

195

11

4

14:47.6

15:29.5

3

Richard Calbert Overland Park KS

158

56

8

18:17.4

18:47.1

4

Jorge Moralez Kansas City MO

237

59

9

18:27.2

18:39.2

5

Jorge Moralez Kansas City MO

230

69

11

18:28.6

18:41.4

6

Richard Medellin Mission KS

231

69

12

18:29.4

18:42.2

7

Quinn Koffman Overland Park KS

241

6

13

19:18.6

19:18.6

8

Brad Koffman Overland Park KS

239

40

14

19:19.2

19:19.2

9

Ron Riggs Liberty MO

116

77

16

19:27.1

19:50.2

10

Phillip King Liberty MO

182

78

17

19:27.7

19:49.8

11

Lee Minor Liberty MO

117

72

18

19:28.1

19:50.1

12

Don Schutz Overland Park KS

133

74

19

19:28.1

19:59.3

13

Charles Eagan Shawnee KS

161

62

20

19:28.1

19:53.6

14

Camden Smith Olathe KS

233

2

25

20:06.4

20:48.8

15

Steve Basett Kansas City MO

5

55

30

21:52.1

22:41.8

16

Mark Murphy Leawood KS

189

0

32

23:40.3

24:33.0

17

Mike Murphy Kansas City MO

190

65

34

23:41.8

24:35.0

18

Jack Weber Shawnee KS

213

5

35

25:06.2

25:44.9

19

Benton Weber Shawnee KS

211

3

39

27:09.3

27:47.3

20

Dave Fulk Independence MO

215

28

42

31:35.8

31:35.8

21

Ryan Burnett Olathe KS

155

9

50

50:36.1

51:35.8

22

Alan Jacobs Leawood KS

178

53

53

52:00.4

52:43.1

23

Joseph Tauber Leawood KS

201

53

55

53:33.3

54:16.7

24

Billy Bock Oklahoma City OK

128

0

57

54:22.1

54:38.9

25

Raymond Gilliland Grandview MO

169

54

59

1:01:28.5

1:01:28.5

26

Frank Burns Overland Park KS

156

11

61

1:02:32.2

1:03:01.5


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *