Free State Trail Run April 24, 2010

Saturday, April 24, 2010

Free State Trail Run April 24, 2010

by






Free State Trail Run




Free State Trail Run

Overall Results

April 24, 2010


RDTS…Questions
About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com


 

——- 20 Miles ——-

——- 40 Miles ——-

——- 62 Miles ——-

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

1

Todd Nott

28

M

1

2:50:48.56

 

1

2:12:03.37

 

6

4:40:48.85

 

9:43:40.78

 

2

Jeremy
Duncan

36

M

4

2:52:21.57

 

4

2:23:31.51

 

5

4:34:31.07

 

9:50:24.15

 

3

Tommy
Doias

5

M

6

3:00:11.97

 

2

2:19:27.48

 

10

4:54:13.14

 

10:13:52.59

 

4

Brad
Bishop

49

M

10

3:29:10.58

 

3

2:19:31.11

 

7

4:41:42.66

 

10:30:24.35

 

5

Joshua
Pool

35

M

5

3:00:11.15

 

7

2:45:31.24

 

15

5:12:40.00

 

10:58:22.39

 

6

Phil
Sheridan

48

M

3

2:51:59.90

 

6

2:34:31.22

 

20

5:33:59.98

 

11:00:31.10

 

7

Jim
Kleveter

29

M

7

3:07:07.99

 

9

2:58:50.48

 

11

5:02:32.94

 

11:08:31.41

 

8

Andy
Emerson

31

M

9

3:26:44.14

 

8

2:49:58.98

 

14

5:08:32.12

 

11:25:15.24

 

9

Gregory
Murdick

12

M

8

3:24:31.77

 

12

4:10:56.71

 

1

4:19:20.63

 

11:54:49.11

 

10

Bob
Andresen

18

M

11

3:32:37.99

 

14

4:15:07.37

 

2

4:19:57.31

 

12:07:42.67

 

11

Craig Duhn

13

M

13

3:35:22.45

 

13

4:13:44.18

 

3

4:31:36.16

 

12:20:42.79

 

12

Dustin
Birdsong

45

M

12

3:35:22.34

 

11

4:10:41.57

 

8

4:48:37.99

 

12:34:41.90

 

13

Travis
Sayler

30

M

34

5:18:54.31

 

 

 

 

30

7:16:26.69

 

12:35:21.00

 

14

Jesse
Sjoberg

8

M

18

3:49:24.68

 

10

4:00:07.51

 

9

4:48:39.87

 

12:38:12.06

 

15

Reid
Landes

37

M

21

3:57:34.80

 

15

4:19:34.10

 

4

4:33:07.70

 

12:50:16.60

 

16

John King

39

M

14

3:36:55.42

 

20

4:39:58.64

 

12

5:03:50.94

 

13:20:45.00

 

17

Larry Long

22

M

20

3:54:06.27

 

16

4:24:30.93

 

13

5:07:54.80

 

13:26:32.00

 

18

Adam
Monaghan

46

M

16

3:47:41.28

 

17

4:30:15.83

 

21

5:37:22.89

 

13:55:20.00

 

19

Catharine
Speights

16

F

22

3:58:15.11

 

18

4:36:49.92

 

17

5:23:24.97

 

13:58:30.00

 

20

Felix Wong

17

M

23

3:58:16.81

 

19

4:36:50.06

 

16

5:23:23.14

 

13:58:30.01

 

21

Derek
Strain

40

M

15

3:44:25.86

 

21

4:42:32.10

 

19

5:31:46.14

 

13:58:44.10

 

22

Bob Murphy

50

M

30

4:45:29.89

 

23

5:00:45.00

 

18

5:29:39.11

 

15:15:54.00

 

23

Johnny
Adams

24

M

19

3:52:59.36

 

26

5:12:02.87

 

26

6:16:42.77

 

15:21:45.00

 

24

Kimberly
Spielman

44

F

24

4:05:42.34

 

24

5:03:51.64

 

24

6:13:15.02

 

15:22:49.00

 

25

Elden
Galano

14

M

27

4:34:23.99

 

28

5:23:33.55

 

22

5:38:51.46

 

15:36:49.00

 

 

 

——- 20 Miles ——-

——- 40 Miles ——-

——- 62 Miles ——-

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Dennis
Haig

47

M

28

4:34:31.25

 

25

5:10:04.90

 

23

6:10:12.85

 

15:54:49.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Tim Smith

10

M

25

4:15:04.56

 

27

5:22:39.32

 

28

6:31:48.12

 

16:09:32.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Eddie
Battitori

6

M

26

4:32:29.50

 

29

5:27:16.32

 

27

6:18:14.18

 

16:18:00.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

Brian
Brooks

32

M

17

3:49:24.58

 

30

5:29:29.41

 

29

7:04:16.01

 

16:23:10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Steve
Hoger

7

M

32

4:59:34.51

 

31

5:32:08.39

 

25

6:13:27.10

 

16:45:10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Free State Trail Run 40 Miler

Overall Results

April 24, 2010


RDTS…Questions
About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com


 

——- 20 Miles ——-

——- 40 Miles ——-

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

1

David
Wakefield

77

M

1 0-99

1

2:46:15.92

 

1

2:03:55.11

 

4:50:11.03

 

2

Michael
Adams

74

M

2 0-99

2

2:48:16.51

 

2

2:36:06.28

 

5:24:22.79

 

3

John
Knowles

68

M

3 0-99

3

2:58:00.00

 

3

2:50:40.37

 

5:48:40.37

 

4

Norman
Decelles

11

M

4 0-99

5

3:08:47.04

 

4

2:55:52.16

 

6:04:39.20

 

5

Andy Pele

96

M

5 0-99

10

3:26:43.05

 

5

3:51:28.15

 

7:18:11.20

 

6

Shane Cole

86

M

6 0-99

8

3:17:42.97

 

8

4:07:42.48

 

7:25:25.45

 

7

Marc
Friesen

88

M

7 0-99

4

3:02:02.94

 

14

4:31:35.02

 

7:33:37.96

 

8

Aaron
Harris

60

M

8 0-99

11

3:36:40.43

 

7

4:00:24.07

 

7:37:04.50

 

9

Scott
Giddings

95

M

9 0-99

7

3:15:57.80

 

12

4:26:52.20

 

7:42:50.00

 

10

Todd
Hildreth

20

M

10 0-99

9

3:23:09.96

 

11

4:22:38.04

 

7:45:48.00

 

11

Gregory
Burger

53

M

11 0-99

6

3:09:08.42

 

17

4:39:15.95

 

7:48:24.37

 

12

Tim
Woodring

69

M

12 0-99

17

3:54:29.17

 

6

3:55:31.07

 

7:50:00.24

 

13

Jennifer
Yearley

58

F

1 0-99

13

3:40:57.58

 

9

4:17:45.32

 

7:58:42.90

 

14

Daniel
Albertson

27

M

13 0-99

14

3:41:16.10

 

10

4:20:26.39

 

8:01:42.49

 

15

Bryan
Tlamka

57

M

14 0-99

15

3:49:38.21

 

15

4:35:26.15

 

8:25:04.36

 

16

Christopher
Armitage

97

M

15 0-99

21

4:04:51.32

 

13

4:29:08.37

 

8:33:59.69

 

17

Jason
McGinnis

82

M

16 0-99

18

3:56:13.88

 

18

4:46:51.09

 

8:43:04.97

 

18

Jeff Wells

72

M

17 0-99

16

3:53:40.79

 

20

4:49:24.31

 

8:43:05.10

 

19

Willie
Lambert

90

M

18 0-99

27

4:11:26.73

 

16

4:39:08.65

 

8:50:35.38

 

20

Seamus
Buckley

34

M

19 0-99

25

4:09:58.86

 

19

4:48:26.41

 

8:58:25.27

 

21

Daniel
Jones

42

M

20 0-99

12

3:36:54.82

 

28

5:22:45.17

 

8:59:39.99

 

22

Vicky
Arterburn

78

F

2 0-99

24

4:09:58.37

 

21

4:52:16.42

 

9:02:14.79

 

23

Mark
Hammer

71

M

21 0-99

29

4:21:14.78

 

23

4:54:33.33

 

9:15:48.11

 

24

Michael
Eriks

94

M

22 0-99

30

4:22:48.11

 

24

4:58:35.44

 

9:21:23.55

 

25

Jonathan
Mast

63

M

23 0-99

22

4:06:07.65

 

27

5:19:17.85

 

9:25:25.50

 

 

 

——- 20 Miles ——-

——- 40 Miles ——-

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Shane Finn

73

M

24 0-99

23

4:09:14.36

 

29

5:26:54.01

 

9:36:08.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Tom
Glaeser

85

M

25 0-99

36

4:45:30.20

 

22

4:53:37.56

 

9:39:07.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Brad Dains

79

M

26 0-99

20

4:03:14.08

 

30

5:38:45.56

 

9:41:59.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

Kevin
Askew

38

M

27 0-99

33

4:35:07.23

 

25

5:11:33.74

 

9:46:40.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Al Boyce

83

M

28 0-99

34

4:39:50.20

 

26

5:12:17.58

 

9:52:07.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

John
Tindall

26

M

29 0-99

26

4:11:01.38

 

31

5:51:26.36

 

10:02:27.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Travis
Kierre

62

M

30 0-99

19

3:56:36.36

 

35

6:09:42.86

 

10:06:19.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

Sara
Hanley

64

F

3 0-99

32

4:30:58.87

 

33

5:54:27.70

 

10:25:26.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

Mike
Ramolt

65

M

31 0-99

31

4:30:45.30

 

34

5:59:09.57

 

10:29:54.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Jay Mooney

25

M

32 0-99

35

4:42:41.04

 

32

5:53:40.73

 

10:36:21.77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

Tim
Collins

19

M

33 0-99

28

4:15:36.58

 

37

7:00:32.12

 

11:16:08.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

Joe Erwin

87

M

34 0-99

37

5:19:21.62

 

36

6:52:30.38

 

12:11:52.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Russ
Foster

93

M

35 0-99

38

5:33:29.38

 

38

7:22:20.62

 

12:55:50.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Nels
Bentson

89

M

36 0-99

 

 

 

42

13:38:00.00

 

13:38:00.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

Holley
Lange

59

F

4 0-99

40

6:09:55.45

 

39

7:33:04.55

 

13:43:00.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

Phil
Wright

56

M

37 0-99

39

6:09:17.43

 

40

7:46:52.57

 

13:56:10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

Beth Hilt

92

F

5 0-99

41

6:23:38.24

 

41

8:04:53.76

 

14:28:32.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Free State Trail Run Marathon

Overall Finish List

April 24, 2010


RDTS…Questions
About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com


Place

Name

City

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Time

 

1

Rick Mayo

Kearney MO

310

M

1
0-99

3:27:09.65

 

2

Jerry Huber

Manhattan KS

262

M

2
0-99

3:40:35.01

 

3

Jordan Jacobsen

Kansas City MO

287

M

3
0-99

3:57:50.90

 

4

Scott Slusher

Fort Collins CO

272

M

4
0-99

4:00:22.26

 

5

Jason Wood

Kansas City KS

244

M

5
0-99

4:01:07.67

 

6

Dan Kuhlman

Lecompton KS

239

M

6
0-99

4:09:04.36

 

7

Justin Darrow

Carmel IN

215

M

7
0-99

4:09:21.58

 

8

Patrick Perry

Lees Summit MO

274

M

8
0-99

4:14:12.91

 

9

Craig Stroup

White Lake MI

235

M

9
0-99

4:14:28.43

 

10

David Salavitch

Lee’s Summit MO

236

M

10
0-99

4:15:51.90

 

11

Douglas Kieweg

Lawrence KS

303

M

11
0-99

4:16:51.29

 

12

Wael Sammur

Raymore MO

291

M

12
0-99

4:20:52.67

 

13

Shelley Egli

Jenks OK

280

F

1
0-99

4:21:02.71

 

14

Stephanie Arango

Cincinnati OH

251

F

2
0-99

4:22:27.70

 

15

Celeste O’Connor

Fort Collins CO

273

F

3
0-99

4:26:01.42

 

16

Chris Ramey

Omaha NE

292

M

13
0-99

4:29:01.88

 

17

Greg Eyerly

Lisbon IA

307

M

14
0-99

4:31:08.01

 

18

Jeff Darrow

Carmel IN

214

M

15
0-99

4:32:19.65

 

19

Benjamin Moore

Bellevue NE

210

M

16
0-99

4:33:46.70

 

20

Cliff Miles

Omaha NE

254

M

17
0-99

4:37:26.07

 

21

John Dines

Eudora KS

290

M

18
0-99

4:38:54.85

 

22

John Kevern

Prairie Village KS

256

M

19
0-99

4:44:14.91

 

23

Pavlov Hill

Wichita KS

281

F

4
0-99

4:45:06.70

 

24

Scott Hill

Wichita KS

279

M

20
0-99

4:45:06.71

 

25

Ernesto Venzor

Conesville IA

253

M

21
0-99

4:46:17.31

 

26

Jennifer Bean

Sheldon MO

299

F

5
0-99

4:46:49.49

 

27

Judy Holden

Raleigh NC

285

F

6
0-99

4:47:16.56

 

28

Andy Bowman

Wichita KS

269

M

22
0-99

4:48:04.81

 

29

Lauren Link

Des Moines IA

61

F

7
0-99

4:48:20.71

 

30

Brad Cusick

Prairie Village KS

238

M

23
0-99

4:56:15.40

 

31

Mark Sinclair

Leavenworth KS

206

M

24
0-99

4:56:45.14

 

32

Darrin Johnson

Topeka KS

255

M

25
0-99

5:00:42.19

 

33

Gary Henry

Lawrence KS

297

M

26
0-99

5:01:12.91

 

34

Kristi Mayo

Kearney MO

241

F

8
0-99

5:07:02.14

 

35

Heather Levy

Leavenworth KS

308

F

9
0-99

5:07:15.82

 

36

James Purtle

El Dorado Springs MO

282

M

27
0-99

5:09:02.44

 

37

Michael Dacar

Durham NC

268

M

28
0-99

5:10:44.06

 

38

Graham Fox

Overland Park KS

252

M

29
0-99

5:11:24.60

 

39

Jennifer Schwartz

Lawrence KS

304

F

10
0-99

5:12:25.26

 

40

Jeff Swift

Olathe KS

289

M

30
0-99

5:12:39.07

 

41

Michael McDermott

Chicago IL

250

M

31
0-99

5:15:13.54

 

42

Brian Freidhoff

Leavenworth KS

245

M

32 0-99

5:15:20.04

 

43

Robert Lopez

Seattle WA

220

M

33
0-99

5:15:20.30

 

44

Ricardo Jauregui

Omaha NE

247

M

34
0-99

5:16:27.13

 

45

Travis Spears

Kansas City MO

246

M

35
0-99

5:18:17.97

 

46

Rebecca Collins

Topeka KS

271

F

11
0-99

5:23:39.92

 

47

Gabrielle Zartman

Phoenix AZ

242

F

12
0-99

5:25:03.33

 

48

Matthew Perry

Greenwood MO

259

M

36
0-99

5:25:23.86

 

49

Bryan Davis

Ardmore PA

216

M

37
0-99

5:29:57.39

 

50

Todd Baxter

Columbus IN

305

M

38
0-99

5:41:16.13

 

51

Raven Rajani

Lawrence KS

288

F

13
0-99

5:41:19.09

 

52

Brent Shearer

Etters PA

219

M

39
0-99

5:41:19.25

 

53

Jim Doyle

Auburn AL

218

M

40
0-99

5:43:55.81

 

54

Bill Barnett

Mulvane KS

296

M

41
0-99

5:44:13.96

 

55

Chris Spears

Lees Summit MO

248

M

42
0-99

5:44:18.01

 

56

Erin Miller

Leavenworth NY

260

F

14
0-99

5:44:20.71

 

57

Chris Boucher

Lee’s Summit MO

203

M

43
0-99

5:49:18.27

 

58

Dann Fisher

Manhattan KS

294

M

44
0-99

5:50:59.48

 

59

Bartthedog Fisher

Manhattan KS

295

M

45
0-99

5:50:59.55

 

60

Mark Boucher

Lees Summit MO

204

M

46
0-99

5:52:46.27

 

61

Katelyn Johnson

Lincoln NE

276

F

15
0-99

5:55:14.89

 

62

Jebel Wilson

Wichita KS

229

F

16
0-99

5:55:33.00

 

63

Michael Binder

Chagrin Falls OH

293

M

47
0-99

5:57:45.52

 

64

Gwyn Gregory

Omaha NE

309

F

17
0-99

6:01:38.73

 

65

David Creasey

Houston TX

221

M

48
0-99

6:04:01.36

 

66

James Lawson

Shawnee KS

217

M

49
0-99

6:04:28.17

 

67

Jonathan Hauser

Olathe KS

278

M

50
0-99

6:06:52.23

 

68

James Hughes

Bellevue NE

232

M

51
0-99

6:06:57.12

 

69

Rachel Hughes

Bellevue NE

231

F

18
0-99

6:06:57.52

 

70

Mk Thompson

Topeka KS

312

F

19
0-99

6:07:07.02

 

71

Marissa Jauregui

Omaha NE

237

F

20
0-99

6:07:10.73

 

72

Lisa McGinnis

Tulsa OK

81

F

21
0-99

6:11:35.30

 

73

Frank Bartocci

Spring Hill FL

208

M

52
0-99

6:18:28.61

 

74

Rich Holmes

Durham NC

320

M

53
0-99

6:28:58.23

 

75

Pamela Billings

Lees Summit MO

257

F

22
0-99

6:33:04.52

 

76

Angela Perry

Greenwood MO

258

F

23
0-99

6:33:38.92

 

77

Denise Young

Tulsa OK

286

F

24
0-99

6:35:14.78

 

78

Ruth Fox

Manhattan KS

302

F

25
0-99

6:51:07.15

 

79

Robin Wilson

Saint Peters MO

284

F

26
0-99

7:21:33.56

 

80

Diana Arensdorf

Pratt KS

263

F

27
0-99

7:21:34.58

 

81

Chris Gray

Parker CO

313

F

28
0-99

7:26:54.49

 

82

Bill Gray

Parker CO

314

M

54
0-99

7:26:56.21

 

83

Brian Reinhardt

Peru IN

228

M

55
0-99

7:41:13.15

 

84

Patti Reinhardt

Peru IN

227

F

29
0-99

7:41:13.49

 

85

Pali Richardson

Sterling KS

243

F

30
0-99

7:47:45.66

 

86

Raymond Tetrault

Kokomo IN

226

M

56
0-99

7:52:27.88

 

87

Peter Farmer

Manhasset NY

233

M

57
0-99

7:52:44.27

 

88

Jeff Burleson

Wrenshall MN

301

M

58
0-99

7:54:01.96

 

89

Jane Burleson

Wrenshall MN

300

F

31
0-99

7:54:02.31

 

90

Lynn Moore

Newton KS

298

M

59
0-99

8:18:58.50

 

91

Miles Polk

West Lafayette KS

267

M

60
0-99

8:27:52.39

 

92

Robin Tetrault

Kokomo IN

225

F

32
0-99

8:27:52.63

 

93

Melissa Polk

West Lafayette IN

266

F

33 0-99

8:27:52.99

 

94

Renee Connor

Winfield MO

283

F

34
0-99

8:34:39.83

 

95

Jozenia Colorado

Emporia KS

222

F

35
0-99

9:02:33.40

 

96

Patrick Resa

Wichita KS

223

M

61
0-99

9:02:37.39

 

97

Nolen Seth Berry

Leawood KS

212

M

62
0-99

9:25:37.75

 

98

Ellen Berry

Leawood KS

211

F

36
0-99

9:25:40.01

 

99

Yen Wagner

Greenfield IN

207

F

37
0-99

9:25:40.28

 

100

Ray Prieba

Newton KS

234

M

63
0-99

10:30:32.56

 

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Time

 

 

 

101

Susanne Mrkvicka

Saint Joseph MO

306

F

38
0-99

11:15:32.60

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *