Free State Trail Run




Free State Trail Run

Overall Results

April 24, 2010


RDTS…Questions
About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com


 

——- 20 Miles ——-

——- 40 Miles ——-

——- 62 Miles ——-

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

1

Todd Nott

28

M

1

2:50:48.56

 

1

2:12:03.37

 

6

4:40:48.85

 

9:43:40.78

 

2

Jeremy
Duncan

36

M

4

2:52:21.57

 

4

2:23:31.51

 

5

4:34:31.07

 

9:50:24.15

 

3

Tommy
Doias

5

M

6

3:00:11.97

 

2

2:19:27.48

 

10

4:54:13.14

 

10:13:52.59

 

4

Brad
Bishop

49

M

10

3:29:10.58

 

3

2:19:31.11

 

7

4:41:42.66

 

10:30:24.35

 

5

Joshua
Pool

35

M

5

3:00:11.15

 

7

2:45:31.24

 

15

5:12:40.00

 

10:58:22.39

 

6

Phil
Sheridan

48

M

3

2:51:59.90

 

6

2:34:31.22

 

20

5:33:59.98

 

11:00:31.10

 

7

Jim
Kleveter

29

M

7

3:07:07.99

 

9

2:58:50.48

 

11

5:02:32.94

 

11:08:31.41

 

8

Andy
Emerson

31

M

9

3:26:44.14

 

8

2:49:58.98

 

14

5:08:32.12

 

11:25:15.24

 

9

Gregory
Murdick

12

M

8

3:24:31.77

 

12

4:10:56.71

 

1

4:19:20.63

 

11:54:49.11

 

10

Bob
Andresen

18

M

11

3:32:37.99

 

14

4:15:07.37

 

2

4:19:57.31

 

12:07:42.67

 

11

Craig Duhn

13

M

13

3:35:22.45

 

13

4:13:44.18

 

3

4:31:36.16

 

12:20:42.79

 

12

Dustin
Birdsong

45

M

12

3:35:22.34

 

11

4:10:41.57

 

8

4:48:37.99

 

12:34:41.90

 

13

Travis
Sayler

30

M

34

5:18:54.31

 

 

 

 

30

7:16:26.69

 

12:35:21.00

 

14

Jesse
Sjoberg

8

M

18

3:49:24.68

 

10

4:00:07.51

 

9

4:48:39.87

 

12:38:12.06

 

15

Reid
Landes

37

M

21

3:57:34.80

 

15

4:19:34.10

 

4

4:33:07.70

 

12:50:16.60

 

16

John King

39

M

14

3:36:55.42

 

20

4:39:58.64

 

12

5:03:50.94

 

13:20:45.00

 

17

Larry Long

22

M

20

3:54:06.27

 

16

4:24:30.93

 

13

5:07:54.80

 

13:26:32.00

 

18

Adam
Monaghan

46

M

16

3:47:41.28

 

17

4:30:15.83

 

21

5:37:22.89

 

13:55:20.00

 

19

Catharine
Speights

16

F

22

3:58:15.11

 

18

4:36:49.92

 

17

5:23:24.97

 

13:58:30.00

 

20

Felix Wong

17

M

23

3:58:16.81

 

19

4:36:50.06

 

16

5:23:23.14

 

13:58:30.01

 

21

Derek
Strain

40

M

15

3:44:25.86

 

21

4:42:32.10

 

19

5:31:46.14

 

13:58:44.10

 

22

Bob Murphy

50

M

30

4:45:29.89

 

23

5:00:45.00

 

18

5:29:39.11

 

15:15:54.00

 

23

Johnny
Adams

24

M

19

3:52:59.36

 

26

5:12:02.87

 

26

6:16:42.77

 

15:21:45.00

 

24

Kimberly
Spielman

44

F

24

4:05:42.34

 

24

5:03:51.64

 

24

6:13:15.02

 

15:22:49.00

 

25

Elden
Galano

14

M

27

4:34:23.99

 

28

5:23:33.55

 

22

5:38:51.46

 

15:36:49.00

 

 

 

——- 20 Miles ——-

——- 40 Miles ——-

——- 62 Miles ——-

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Dennis
Haig

47

M

28

4:34:31.25

 

25

5:10:04.90

 

23

6:10:12.85

 

15:54:49.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Tim Smith

10

M

25

4:15:04.56

 

27

5:22:39.32

 

28

6:31:48.12

 

16:09:32.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Eddie
Battitori

6

M

26

4:32:29.50

 

29

5:27:16.32

 

27

6:18:14.18

 

16:18:00.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

Brian
Brooks

32

M

17

3:49:24.58

 

30

5:29:29.41

 

29

7:04:16.01

 

16:23:10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Steve
Hoger

7

M

32

4:59:34.51

 

31

5:32:08.39

 

25

6:13:27.10

 

16:45:10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Free State Trail Run 40 Miler

Overall Results

April 24, 2010


RDTS…Questions
About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com


 

——- 20 Miles ——-

——- 40 Miles ——-

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

1

David
Wakefield

77

M

1 0-99

1

2:46:15.92

 

1

2:03:55.11

 

4:50:11.03

 

2

Michael
Adams

74

M

2 0-99

2

2:48:16.51

 

2

2:36:06.28

 

5:24:22.79

 

3

John
Knowles

68

M

3 0-99

3

2:58:00.00

 

3

2:50:40.37

 

5:48:40.37

 

4

Norman
Decelles

11

M

4 0-99

5

3:08:47.04

 

4

2:55:52.16

 

6:04:39.20

 

5

Andy Pele

96

M

5 0-99

10

3:26:43.05

 

5

3:51:28.15

 

7:18:11.20

 

6

Shane Cole

86

M

6 0-99

8

3:17:42.97

 

8

4:07:42.48

 

7:25:25.45

 

7

Marc
Friesen

88

M

7 0-99

4

3:02:02.94

 

14

4:31:35.02

 

7:33:37.96

 

8

Aaron
Harris

60

M

8 0-99

11

3:36:40.43

 

7

4:00:24.07

 

7:37:04.50

 

9

Scott
Giddings

95

M

9 0-99

7

3:15:57.80

 

12

4:26:52.20

 

7:42:50.00

 

10

Todd
Hildreth

20

M

10 0-99

9

3:23:09.96

 

11

4:22:38.04

 

7:45:48.00

 

11

Gregory
Burger

53

M

11 0-99

6

3:09:08.42

 

17

4:39:15.95

 

7:48:24.37

 

12

Tim
Woodring

69

M

12 0-99

17

3:54:29.17

 

6

3:55:31.07

 

7:50:00.24

 

13

Jennifer
Yearley

58

F

1 0-99

13

3:40:57.58

 

9

4:17:45.32

 

7:58:42.90

 

14

Daniel
Albertson

27

M

13 0-99

14

3:41:16.10

 

10

4:20:26.39

 

8:01:42.49

 

15

Bryan
Tlamka

57

M

14 0-99

15

3:49:38.21

 

15

4:35:26.15

 

8:25:04.36

 

16

Christopher
Armitage

97

M

15 0-99

21

4:04:51.32

 

13

4:29:08.37

 

8:33:59.69

 

17

Jason
McGinnis

82

M

16 0-99

18

3:56:13.88

 

18

4:46:51.09

 

8:43:04.97

 

18

Jeff Wells

72

M

17 0-99

16

3:53:40.79

 

20

4:49:24.31

 

8:43:05.10

 

19

Willie
Lambert

90

M

18 0-99

27

4:11:26.73

 

16

4:39:08.65

 

8:50:35.38

 

20

Seamus
Buckley

34

M

19 0-99

25

4:09:58.86

 

19

4:48:26.41

 

8:58:25.27

 

21

Daniel
Jones

42

M

20 0-99

12

3:36:54.82

 

28

5:22:45.17

 

8:59:39.99

 

22

Vicky
Arterburn

78

F

2 0-99

24

4:09:58.37

 

21

4:52:16.42

 

9:02:14.79

 

23

Mark
Hammer

71

M

21 0-99

29

4:21:14.78

 

23

4:54:33.33

 

9:15:48.11

 

24

Michael
Eriks

94

M

22 0-99

30

4:22:48.11

 

24

4:58:35.44

 

9:21:23.55

 

25

Jonathan
Mast

63

M

23 0-99

22

4:06:07.65

 

27

5:19:17.85

 

9:25:25.50

 

 

 

——- 20 Miles ——-

——- 40 Miles ——-

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Shane Finn

73

M

24 0-99

23

4:09:14.36

 

29

5:26:54.01

 

9:36:08.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Tom
Glaeser

85

M

25 0-99

36

4:45:30.20

 

22

4:53:37.56

 

9:39:07.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Brad Dains

79

M

26 0-99

20

4:03:14.08

 

30

5:38:45.56

 

9:41:59.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

Kevin
Askew

38

M

27 0-99

33

4:35:07.23

 

25

5:11:33.74

 

9:46:40.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Al Boyce

83

M

28 0-99

34

4:39:50.20

 

26

5:12:17.58

 

9:52:07.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

John
Tindall

26

M

29 0-99

26

4:11:01.38

 

31

5:51:26.36

 

10:02:27.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Travis
Kierre

62

M

30 0-99

19

3:56:36.36

 

35

6:09:42.86

 

10:06:19.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

Sara
Hanley

64

F

3 0-99

32

4:30:58.87

 

33

5:54:27.70

 

10:25:26.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

Mike
Ramolt

65

M

31 0-99

31

4:30:45.30

 

34

5:59:09.57

 

10:29:54.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Jay Mooney

25

M

32 0-99

35

4:42:41.04

 

32

5:53:40.73

 

10:36:21.77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

Tim
Collins

19

M

33 0-99

28

4:15:36.58

 

37

7:00:32.12

 

11:16:08.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

Joe Erwin

87

M

34 0-99

37

5:19:21.62

 

36

6:52:30.38

 

12:11:52.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Russ
Foster

93

M

35 0-99

38

5:33:29.38

 

38

7:22:20.62

 

12:55:50.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Nels
Bentson

89

M

36 0-99

 

 

 

42

13:38:00.00

 

13:38:00.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

Holley
Lange

59

F

4 0-99

40

6:09:55.45

 

39

7:33:04.55

 

13:43:00.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

Phil
Wright

56

M

37 0-99

39

6:09:17.43

 

40

7:46:52.57

 

13:56:10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

Beth Hilt

92

F

5 0-99

41

6:23:38.24

 

41

8:04:53.76

 

14:28:32.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Free State Trail Run Marathon

Overall Finish List

April 24, 2010


RDTS…Questions
About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com


Place

Name

City

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Time

 

1

Rick Mayo

Kearney MO

310

M

1
0-99

3:27:09.65

 

2

Jerry Huber

Manhattan KS

262

M

2
0-99

3:40:35.01

 

3

Jordan Jacobsen

Kansas City MO

287

M

3
0-99

3:57:50.90

 

4

Scott Slusher

Fort Collins CO

272

M

4
0-99

4:00:22.26

 

5

Jason Wood

Kansas City KS

244

M

5
0-99

4:01:07.67

 

6

Dan Kuhlman

Lecompton KS

239

M

6
0-99

4:09:04.36

 

7

Justin Darrow

Carmel IN

215

M

7
0-99

4:09:21.58

 

8

Patrick Perry

Lees Summit MO

274

M

8
0-99

4:14:12.91

 

9

Craig Stroup

White Lake MI

235

M

9
0-99

4:14:28.43

 

10

David Salavitch

Lee’s Summit MO

236

M

10
0-99

4:15:51.90

 

11

Douglas Kieweg

Lawrence KS

303

M

11
0-99

4:16:51.29

 

12

Wael Sammur

Raymore MO

291

M

12
0-99

4:20:52.67

 

13

Shelley Egli

Jenks OK

280

F

1
0-99

4:21:02.71

 

14

Stephanie Arango

Cincinnati OH

251

F

2
0-99

4:22:27.70

 

15

Celeste O’Connor

Fort Collins CO

273

F

3
0-99

4:26:01.42

 

16

Chris Ramey

Omaha NE

292

M

13
0-99

4:29:01.88

 

17

Greg Eyerly

Lisbon IA

307

M

14
0-99

4:31:08.01

 

18

Jeff Darrow

Carmel IN

214

M

15
0-99

4:32:19.65

 

19

Benjamin Moore

Bellevue NE

210

M

16
0-99

4:33:46.70

 

20

Cliff Miles

Omaha NE

254

M

17
0-99

4:37:26.07

 

21

John Dines

Eudora KS

290

M

18
0-99

4:38:54.85

 

22

John Kevern

Prairie Village KS

256

M

19
0-99

4:44:14.91

 

23

Pavlov Hill

Wichita KS

281

F

4
0-99

4:45:06.70

 

24

Scott Hill

Wichita KS

279

M

20
0-99

4:45:06.71

 

25

Ernesto Venzor

Conesville IA

253

M

21
0-99

4:46:17.31

 

26

Jennifer Bean

Sheldon MO

299

F

5
0-99

4:46:49.49

 

27

Judy Holden

Raleigh NC

285

F

6
0-99

4:47:16.56

 

28

Andy Bowman

Wichita KS

269

M

22
0-99

4:48:04.81

 

29

Lauren Link

Des Moines IA

61

F

7
0-99

4:48:20.71

 

30

Brad Cusick

Prairie Village KS

238

M

23
0-99

4:56:15.40

 

31

Mark Sinclair

Leavenworth KS

206

M

24
0-99

4:56:45.14

 

32

Darrin Johnson

Topeka KS

255

M

25
0-99

5:00:42.19

 

33

Gary Henry

Lawrence KS

297

M

26
0-99

5:01:12.91

 

34

Kristi Mayo

Kearney MO

241

F

8
0-99

5:07:02.14

 

35

Heather Levy

Leavenworth KS

308

F

9
0-99

5:07:15.82

 

36

James Purtle

El Dorado Springs MO

282

M

27
0-99

5:09:02.44

 

37

Michael Dacar

Durham NC

268

M

28
0-99

5:10:44.06

 

38

Graham Fox

Overland Park KS

252

M

29
0-99

5:11:24.60

 

39

Jennifer Schwartz

Lawrence KS

304

F

10
0-99

5:12:25.26

 

40

Jeff Swift

Olathe KS

289

M

30
0-99

5:12:39.07

 

41

Michael McDermott

Chicago IL

250

M

31
0-99

5:15:13.54

 

42

Brian Freidhoff

Leavenworth KS

245

M

32 0-99

5:15:20.04

 

43

Robert Lopez

Seattle WA

220

M

33
0-99

5:15:20.30

 

44

Ricardo Jauregui

Omaha NE

247

M

34
0-99

5:16:27.13

 

45

Travis Spears

Kansas City MO

246

M

35
0-99

5:18:17.97

 

46

Rebecca Collins

Topeka KS

271

F

11
0-99

5:23:39.92

 

47

Gabrielle Zartman

Phoenix AZ

242

F

12
0-99

5:25:03.33

 

48

Matthew Perry

Greenwood MO

259

M

36
0-99

5:25:23.86

 

49

Bryan Davis

Ardmore PA

216

M

37
0-99

5:29:57.39

 

50

Todd Baxter

Columbus IN

305

M

38
0-99

5:41:16.13

 

51

Raven Rajani

Lawrence KS

288

F

13
0-99

5:41:19.09

 

52

Brent Shearer

Etters PA

219

M

39
0-99

5:41:19.25

 

53

Jim Doyle

Auburn AL

218

M

40
0-99

5:43:55.81

 

54

Bill Barnett

Mulvane KS

296

M

41
0-99

5:44:13.96

 

55

Chris Spears

Lees Summit MO

248

M

42
0-99

5:44:18.01

 

56

Erin Miller

Leavenworth NY

260

F

14
0-99

5:44:20.71

 

57

Chris Boucher

Lee’s Summit MO

203

M

43
0-99

5:49:18.27

 

58

Dann Fisher

Manhattan KS

294

M

44
0-99

5:50:59.48

 

59

Bartthedog Fisher

Manhattan KS

295

M

45
0-99

5:50:59.55

 

60

Mark Boucher

Lees Summit MO

204

M

46
0-99

5:52:46.27

 

61

Katelyn Johnson

Lincoln NE

276

F

15
0-99

5:55:14.89

 

62

Jebel Wilson

Wichita KS

229

F

16
0-99

5:55:33.00

 

63

Michael Binder

Chagrin Falls OH

293

M

47
0-99

5:57:45.52

 

64

Gwyn Gregory

Omaha NE

309

F

17
0-99

6:01:38.73

 

65

David Creasey

Houston TX

221

M

48
0-99

6:04:01.36

 

66

James Lawson

Shawnee KS

217

M

49
0-99

6:04:28.17

 

67

Jonathan Hauser

Olathe KS

278

M

50
0-99

6:06:52.23

 

68

James Hughes

Bellevue NE

232

M

51
0-99

6:06:57.12

 

69

Rachel Hughes

Bellevue NE

231

F

18
0-99

6:06:57.52

 

70

Mk Thompson

Topeka KS

312

F

19
0-99

6:07:07.02

 

71

Marissa Jauregui

Omaha NE

237

F

20
0-99

6:07:10.73

 

72

Lisa McGinnis

Tulsa OK

81

F

21
0-99

6:11:35.30

 

73

Frank Bartocci

Spring Hill FL

208

M

52
0-99

6:18:28.61

 

74

Rich Holmes

Durham NC

320

M

53
0-99

6:28:58.23

 

75

Pamela Billings

Lees Summit MO

257

F

22
0-99

6:33:04.52

 

76

Angela Perry

Greenwood MO

258

F

23
0-99

6:33:38.92

 

77

Denise Young

Tulsa OK

286

F

24
0-99

6:35:14.78

 

78

Ruth Fox

Manhattan KS

302

F

25
0-99

6:51:07.15

 

79

Robin Wilson

Saint Peters MO

284

F

26
0-99

7:21:33.56

 

80

Diana Arensdorf

Pratt KS

263

F

27
0-99

7:21:34.58

 

81

Chris Gray

Parker CO

313

F

28
0-99

7:26:54.49

 

82

Bill Gray

Parker CO

314

M

54
0-99

7:26:56.21

 

83

Brian Reinhardt

Peru IN

228

M

55
0-99

7:41:13.15

 

84

Patti Reinhardt

Peru IN

227

F

29
0-99

7:41:13.49

 

85

Pali Richardson

Sterling KS

243

F

30
0-99

7:47:45.66

 

86

Raymond Tetrault

Kokomo IN

226

M

56
0-99

7:52:27.88

 

87

Peter Farmer

Manhasset NY

233

M

57
0-99

7:52:44.27

 

88

Jeff Burleson

Wrenshall MN

301

M

58
0-99

7:54:01.96

 

89

Jane Burleson

Wrenshall MN

300

F

31
0-99

7:54:02.31

 

90

Lynn Moore

Newton KS

298

M

59
0-99

8:18:58.50

 

91

Miles Polk

West Lafayette KS

267

M

60
0-99

8:27:52.39

 

92

Robin Tetrault

Kokomo IN

225

F

32
0-99

8:27:52.63

 

93

Melissa Polk

West Lafayette IN

266

F

33 0-99

8:27:52.99

 

94

Renee Connor

Winfield MO

283

F

34
0-99

8:34:39.83

 

95

Jozenia Colorado

Emporia KS

222

F

35
0-99

9:02:33.40

 

96

Patrick Resa

Wichita KS

223

M

61
0-99

9:02:37.39

 

97

Nolen Seth Berry

Leawood KS

212

M

62
0-99

9:25:37.75

 

98

Ellen Berry

Leawood KS

211

F

36
0-99

9:25:40.01

 

99

Yen Wagner

Greenfield IN

207

F

37
0-99

9:25:40.28

 

100

Ray Prieba

Newton KS

234

M

63
0-99

10:30:32.56

 

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Time

 

 

 

101

Susanne Mrkvicka

Saint Joseph MO

306

F

38
0-99

11:15:32.60

 

 

 

 

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Instagram