Festival Fitness 5 Mile Run Salina Ks June 12,2010

Sunday, June 13, 2010

Festival Fitness 5 Mile Run Salina Ks June 12,2010

by



Festival Fitness Five Mile Run


Festival Fitness Five Mile Run


Age Group Results


June 13, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ashlee Orr Overland Park KS

1367

24

5

30:59.6

2

Jennifer Butler Bennington KS

1475

21

12

32:37.6

3

Stacy Batchman Meade KS

1335

33

17

33:16.6

 

Female 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Melissa Cairns

1494

13

136

44:30.7

2

Melissa Mahoney

1493

13

182

49:40.0

3

Allison Budke Salina KS

1353

14

187

50:51.3

 

Female 15 to 21

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mattie Loder Marquette KS

1450

17

72

39:30.5

2

Jenna Blanton Great Bend KS

1524

21

83

40:40.1

3

Whitney Radke Bennington KS

1378

21

98

42:14.0

4

Shalynn Loring Scandia KS

1338

19

104

42:52.4

5

Shelbi Hamilton Glasco KS

1337

17

105

42:52.5

6

Cherilyn Mahoney

1495

15

188

50:51.6

 

Female 22 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laura Boroughs Cimarron KS

1327

27

36

36:05.0

2

Bridget Brown Salina KS

1425

26

41

36:12.2

3

Lindsey Parker Salina KS

1384

22

57

38:32.4

4

Melissa Power Salina KS

1481

27

71

39:29.1

5

Dawn Herbel

1445

28

109

43:08.6

6

Katy Conway

1499

25

115

43:24.6

7

Lydia Lund

1505

26

119

43:28.5

8

Bethany Lundgren

1503

24

120

43:29.7

9

Adriane Coburn

1585

23

140

44:48.9

10

Darcy Leech

1549

24

143

44:53.4

11

Michelle Hinman

1547

24

146

45:01.7

12

Kate Gard Salina KS

1386

28

148

45:06.8

13

Ann Ryan Lawrence KS

1539

27

149

45:07.4

14

Tiffany Sallee

1468

26

164

46:49.3

15

Shelly Hillyard

1461

23

165

46:51.0

16

Justina Gooden Salina KS

1432

28

167

47:09.8

17

Laura Johnson Marion KS

1333

26

171

48:03.2

18

Nicole Mosqueda Kansas City KS

1565

29

180

49:27.4

19

Kayleigh White

1563

24

184

50:06.6

20

Amy Comfort

1599

23

189

51:15.3

21

Janene Ingram Chicago IL

1575

28

191

51:25.9

22

Mallory Rempp

1588

22

200

54:08.0

23

Nikki Nestler

1358

23

205

54:56.5

24

Bethany Theis Salina KS

1400

28

207

55:46.6

25

Carrie Dye

1467

28

208

56:23.3

26

Amanda Groh Salina KS

1584

28

217

58:20.3

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Taasha Victs Coffeyville KS

1354

35

32

35:41.0

2

Joni Pro

1339

32

33

35:47.4

3

Laurie Ferguson New Cambria KS

1490

32

43

36:23.0

4

Jenni Short

1555

34

53

37:56.4

5

Domi Fellers

1458

36

54

38:05.8

6

Sara Rosebrook Lincoln KS

1362

31

66

39:07.9

7

Melanie Hammond Salina KS

1576

36

73

39:32.1

8

Lisa Hall Salina KS

1438

32

78

40:31.6

9

Shelly Blake Shawnee KS

1551

30

86

41:02.8

10

Jennifer Briggs Minneapolis KS

1502

37

89

41:28.1

11

Kelly Janousek Salina KS

1523

31

93

41:43.2

12

Amanda Wrisley

1471

31

94

41:43.3

13

Casie Powell North Newton KS

1573

35

95

41:57.1

14

Tracie Tripp

1562

39

97

41:59.0

15

Kate Gross

1488

34

107

42:54.6

16

Jennie Hocking

1477

33

112

43:12.3

17

Bridget Crow

1410

30

121

43:35.5

18

Sara Dreiling Salina KS

1483

36

122

43:36.2

19

Mary Gordon

1460

32

130

44:08.0

20

Melanie Owings

1426

33

132

44:13.5

21

Melissa Neuman

1343

32

133

44:13.8

22

Teri Chaney Lindsborg KS

1540

34

134

44:17.3

23

Carrie Hilbert Solomon KS

1476

32

135

44:22.4

24

Sandy Sweatland Abilene KS

1374

35

138

44:39.8

25

Brandy Porter Manhattan KS

1429

37

147

45:04.7

26

Katrina Foley Lawrence KS

1357

32

154

46:01.3

27

Stephanie Carlin

1532

33

156

46:18.6

28

Jenny Garcia Cedar Falls IA

1341

36

157

46:27.0

29

Cheri Armstrong Olathe KS

1596

36

159

46:29.6

30

Jennifer Lambert Olathe KS

1595

33

160

46:29.8

31

Jessica Campbell Manhattan KS

1553

30

162

46:35.8

32

Kelli Phachanla

1470

39

163

46:46.9

33

Trina Heinrich

1594

33

168

47:22.7

34

Darci Ditto Culver KS

1422

37

172

48:11.4

35

Jennifer Whitman-Cooper

1526

33

178

49:10.7

36

Maria Lafleur Salina KS

1398

37

181

49:29.5

37

Rebecca James Harrah OK

1536

36

185

50:35.3

38

Sara Banner

1418

33

193

51:43.1

39

Brandy Siler Salina KS

1379

37

194

51:44.8

40

Jill Kimbrel Liberty MO

1401

34

195

51:52.1

41

Jennifer Motter

1558

35

196

52:56.0

42

Deb Haro

1420

39

201

54:20.8

43

Stacy Garnett Salina KS

1567

34

211

57:01.3

44

Barbra Bartz

1436

35

212

57:32.9

45

Deb Lewis Overland Park KS

1430

30

213

57:33.2

46

Jennifer Riedel Overland Park KS

1363

30

223

1:02:44.8

47

Ruth Russell

1347

37

227

1:03:37.9

48

Natalya Resendez

1530

34

228

1:04:05.4

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Renee Mason Beloit KS

1361

42

28

35:09.9

2

Michelle Haines Kansas City MO

1447

45

59

38:45.9

3

Lenice Turner Salina KS

1377

42

90

41:33.8

4

Rebecca Augustine Salina KS

1440

45

99

42:23.1

5

Tara Herrenbruek Salina KS

1396

40

114

43:23.3

6

Beth Holling

1527

45

118

43:26.1

7

Kim Muff Concordia KS

1380

45

137

44:32.3

8

Mary Nacrelli Kansas City MO

1554

47

144

44:57.1

9

Grace Leu-Burke

1453

49

150

45:17.1

10

Angela Tanuis Overland Park KS

1395

42

155

46:12.9

11

Sheri Wohler Fort Scott KS

1533

40

158

46:27.8

12

Rhonda Burt

1454

49

169

47:35.5

13

Anne Miles Salina KS

1393

43

174

48:37.2

14

Kim Warren Salina KS

1415

41

176

48:40.9

15

Robin Hamerdinger

1538

46

179

49:25.6

16

Rashelle Hensley

1578

40

192

51:42.5

17

Melissa Anderson Overland Park KS

1406

40

197

53:09.6

18

Jacque Anguiano

1407

41

198

53:10.0

19

Amy Norton

1492

45

206

55:17.7

20

Leaann Seim salina KS

1546

48

209

56:57.8

21

Marilyn Mai

1583

47

215

57:45.2

22

Connie Bahan

1469

43

216

57:55.0

23

Gabriele Leite

1417

46

218

58:48.9

24

Michelle Kelley

1592

43

221

1:02:41.9

25

Lisa Murphy

1346

46

225

1:03:37.0

26

Christina Humphrey

1340

43

226

1:03:37.7

27

Michelle Keller Mission KS

1557

40

230

1:05:00.1

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Deb Christie

1556

58

106

42:54.3

2

Karen Taylor

1510

54

111

43:09.0

3

Susan Brake Salina KS

1381

50

151

45:24.7

4

Cheryl Ingermanson Salina KS

1543

52

210

56:58.0

5

Connie Morris Salina KS

1364

50

224

1:03:05.6

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lori Cackler

1568

60

204

54:53.2

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Daniel Craig

1511

29

1

25:04.0

2

Aaron Yoder Peabody KS

1366

24

2

26:00.2

3

Paul Minneman

1349

3

29:26.2

 

Male 0-11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jonathan Hinerman

1473

11

79

40:36.8

2

Brandon Rectenwald

1409

9

220

1:00:32.0

 

Male 15 to 21

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

James Wearing Salina KS

1329

21

19

33:25.0

2

Kevin Urban

1419

20

39

36:09.6

3

Conner Gies Assaria KS

1597

15

45

36:41.8

4

Charles Hemstock

1443

16

47

36:53.8

5

Christopher Lund

1504

19

48

37:00.3

6

Ethan Vinson

1345

19

61

38:54.1

7

Casey Lafleur Salina KS

1403

19

170

47:41.7

 

Male 22-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Drew Oneill

1521

22

4

30:29.1

2

Nathan Peters

1535

26

6

31:18.0

3

Matthew Neuman Ozawkie KS

1579

29

25

34:33.3

4

Christopher Hutchings

1452

24

29

35:27.9

5

Dustin Burgardt Great Bend KS

1525

28

30

35:34.9

6

Nathan Martin Salina KS

1464

24

38

36:09.3

7

Joel Wallace Salina KS

1383

22

58

38:32.5

8

Michael Loring

1487

22

62

38:55.3

9

Zak Fellers Lawrence KS

1457

29

70

39:29.1

10

Aaron Martin Salina KS

1463

27

82

40:38.5

11

Russell Wheeler Salina KS

1352

27

84

40:41.1

12

Philip Bishop Kansas City KS

1580

28

92

41:38.8

13

Brent Gentry Salina KS

1500

25

102

42:40.0

14

Jessie Putman

1413

26

108

43:08.3

15

Rob Ozga

1444

26

110

43:08.9

16

Daniel Leech

1548

26

124

43:41.7

17

Logan Henry

1598

24

166

46:57.7

18

Wes Ingermanson

1564

27

183

50:06.5

 

Male 30-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ryan Wolf Kansas City MO

1355

36

7

31:28.3

2

Travis Swolensky Salina KS

1442

30

8

32:00.4

3

David Rawlings

1515

35

10

32:30.0

4

Andy Frank Lawrence KS

1566

31

18

33:18.1

5

Timothy Bartz

1435

39

20

33:28.0

6

Marc Duran Salina KS

1376

33

21

33:32.1

7

Tim Blake Shawnee KS

1552

30

26

35:02.3

8

William Giskill

1519

35

35

36:01.0

9

Timothy Douglas Salina KS

1389

36

49

37:03.2

10

Jason Wells Salina KS

1336

33

51

37:24.2

11

Terry Foltz Abilene KS

1394

37

56

38:27.7

12

Darren Finnigan

1456

30

60

38:50.1

13

Shawn Jones Salina KS

1433

39

75

40:10.9

14

Chad Burr Salina KS

1375

36

80

40:37.6

15

Brad Burr

1342

32

81

40:37.6

16

Abe Dye

1466

32

96

41:57.9

17

Rob Lay

1478

36

113

43:14.1

18

Chad Lien

1446

36

123

43:40.6

19

Steve Hodges Salina KS

1414

30

125

43:44.6

20

Guy Gross Salina KS

1489

34

126

43:53.2

21

John Goertzan Salina KS

1351

39

127

43:53.4

22

Jason Barth Salina KS

1360

35

128

43:53.4

23

Mark Nelson Salina KS

1387

39

139

44:41.7

24

Brett Heinrich

1593

34

175

48:38.0

25

Andrew Bricker Salina KS

1388

30

214

57:39.5

26

Ricardo Resendez

1529

34

229

1:04:07.8

 

Male 40-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mike Haines Overland Park KS

1479

45

22

33:49.7

2

Kline Kelly

1344

40

23

33:58.8

3

Todd Herrenbruek Salina KS

1397

40

24

34:31.9

4

Jerold Harris Hays KS

1560

45

27

35:08.6

5

Kee Mar Salina KS

1465

44

31

35:36.7

6

Huey Counts

1491

48

37

36:05.3

7

Lloyd Davis Marion KS

1334

48

42

36:17.0

8

Mark Levalley

1480

46

44

36:24.0

9

Darrel Loder Marquette KS

1451

42

46

36:51.4

10

Loren Young Salina KS

1484

48

55

38:19.5

11

Taylor Poster Lawrence KS

1356

49

67

39:08.8

12

Warren Burket Lawrence KS

1531

43

68

39:11.1

13

Jesus Flores Carl Junction MO

1399

40

69

39:22.5

14

Jason Gage Salina KS

1559

41

87

41:07.6

15

Pat Reed Salina KS

1590

41

88

41:26.2

16

Rich Brown Shawnee KS

1369

43

100

42:28.9

17

Doug Comfort Salina KS

1587

47

103

42:41.3

18

James Warren

1528

40

145

44:57.6

19

Terry Goetz Salina KS

1497

40

161

46:31.5

20

Chris Kuffler

1534

48

173

48:33.7

21

Mike Bostater Salina KS

1385

43

186

50:39.0

22

George Kelley

1591

49

222

1:02:42.1

 

Male 50-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rick O’Neal Abilene KS

1482

51

9

32:22.7

2

Tim Hostetter Salina KS

1421

50

11

32:32.4

3

Steve McGaughey Lindsborg KS

1404

50

13

32:42.8

4

Joe Wagenblast Alma KS

1544

58

14

32:53.0

5

Eldon Vohs

1545

52

16

33:02.5

6

Fred Steinbruck Longford KS

1509

57

34

35:48.6

7

Steven Miller Chapman KS

1448

59

40

36:10.7

8

Jim Ballou

1372

56

50

37:05.0

9

Dave Oreilly

1348

51

52

37:40.0

10

Loren Houltberg Salina KS

1431

59

63

38:59.3

11

Gary Scofield Belleville KS

1589

54

64

39:00.1

12

Mark Zimmerman Salina KS

1581

52

65

39:03.0

13

Pedro Leite Salina KS

1416

51

74

39:58.8

14

Michael Allen Salina KS

1486

59

77

40:25.9

15

Dan Gentry Salina KS

1501

51

91

41:34.5

16

Roger Hederstedt Salina KS

1571

53

101

42:38.7

17

Terry Conway

1498

59

116

43:24.9

18

Ronald Martin

1359

51

129

44:05.9

19

Jim Coburn Wichita KS

1586

54

141

44:49.4

20

Rick Oneill

1522

53

152

45:30.7

21

Mitch Comfort Minneapolis KS

1600

50

190

51:15.9

22

David Nichols Salina KS

1350

55

203

54:53.0

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Harvey Martin Salina KS

1462

69

15

33:00.9

2

Bob Tripp Salina KS

1496

62

76

40:19.9

3

Armin Kelly Plainville KS

1368

63

85

40:42.5

4

Dennis Cross Sylvan Grove KS

1485

64

117

43:25.9

5

Jerry Eilers Salina KS

1537

60

131

44:13.2

6

John Presley Lindsborg KS

1561

62

142

44:53.2

7

Bruce Johnson Salina KS

1402

60

202

54:47.6

8

Donald Cackler

1569

61

219

1:00:22.2

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ramon Schmidt Ottawa KS

1455

70

153

45:52.0

2

Charles Nutter Belleville KS

1382

72

177

49:07.0

3

Kent Fellers Salina KS

1459

70

199

54:05.8




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *