Festival Fitness 2 Mile Run Salina Ks June 12,2010

Sunday, June 13, 2010

Festival Fitness 2 Mile Run Salina Ks June 12,2010

by



Festival Fitness 2 Mile Run


Festival Fitness 2 Mile Run


Age Group Results


June 12, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Natalie Fischer Salina KS

1298

37

22

14:22.0

2

Linda Hodges

1293

42

23

14:26.8

3

Marci Jennings

1184

31

27

15:03.0

 

Female 11 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alex Elmore

1290

11

33

15:10.4

2

Bailey Stedman

1261

10

35

15:15.9

3

Olivia Mitchell Salina KS

1196

11

39

15:32.2

4

Callie Caselman Salina KS

1511

10

45

15:42.2

5

Aria Sheldon

1214

8

95

19:08.9

6

Zoie Counts Salina KS

1230

10

113

20:29.6

7

Taniyah Cox

1183

5

160

24:43.4

 

Female 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nicollette Caselman Salina KS

1510

14

31

15:09.6

2

Kaci Sullivan

1199

13

40

15:32.5

3

Ingrid Herrenbruek Salina KS

1304

12

52

15:53.7

4

Coral Chatfield

1176

12

66

16:54.2

5

Aubree Anderson Salina KS

1276

12

71

17:13.8

6

Hannah Stegall

1272

14

106

20:08.7

7

Jacey Goetz Salina KS

1186

12

109

20:11.3

 

Female 15 to 21

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kaleigh Parker Salina KS

1309

16

37

15:26.3

2

Kelsey Foutch

1279

20

101

19:48.4

 

Female 22 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ivy Smith Emporia KS

1207

24

29

15:07.7

2

Taylor Aldrich

1160

22

38

15:27.0

3

Ashley Petitjean Lawrence KS

1235

22

69

17:08.5

4

Heather Nelson Overland Park KS

1226

26

70

17:12.9

5

Amy Bockelman

1256

23

83

17:53.4

6

Brittany Fellers Salina KS

1240

24

90

18:42.2

7

Morgan Mattison Lawrence KS

1241

28

93

18:56.3

8

Danielle Ast

1283

26

94

19:00.5

9

Sandra Eubanks Concordia KS

1244

27

103

19:54.5

10

Shauna Henry Salina KS

1156

24

111

20:11.6

11

Jamie Rathbun Geneseo KS

1324

27

117

20:31.3

12

Christa Lamia Kanopolis KS

1325

25

118

20:31.7

13

johanna buschmann

1312

26

126

21:00.0

14

Lisa Coleman Salina KS

1328

25

128

21:23.9

15

Jessica Martin Kansas City MO

1237

26

129

21:24.2

16

Rachel Devore Wichita KS

1234

25

139

21:59.8

17

Jennifer Freeman Salina KS

1513

28

142

22:07.5

18

Shannon Bechard Mission KS

1322

22

146

22:16.4

19

Alice Karakas Neuman

1165

29

147

22:16.9

20

Staci Rieland

1250

27

150

22:46.1

21

Laura Savage Pueblo West CO

1182

29

151

22:46.1

22

Melanie Snavely

1208

24

164

26:11.9

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Camille Elmore

1291

39

41

15:35.5

2

Jamie Huiett Solomon KS

1251

30

55

16:00.3

3

Megan Baird

1254

34

57

16:10.5

4

Pam Sherrer

1263

32

59

16:19.5

5

Amee Bluemel Manhattan KS

1519

34

63

16:32.4

6

Karen Burrows

1155

34

77

17:33.7

7

Tina Lanoue

1266

37

91

18:47.6

8

Lexi Finnigan

1242

31

92

18:54.2

9

Brandy Felzien

1225

31

96

19:09.4

10

Darci Ledford Argyle TX

1330

38

98

19:19.7

11

Kena Wolf Kansas City MO

1321

38

104

19:55.4

12

Terresa Bonilla Salina KS

1331

32

105

20:06.1

13

Rachel Norlin Lindsborg KS

1517

34

107

20:08.9

14

Melissa Goetz

1209

39

112

20:13.4

15

Penni White Salina KS

1238

37

114

20:30.9

16

Sara Johnston

1294

35

115

20:30.9

17

Deirdre Hoff Salina KS

1318

34

121

20:45.3

18

Marci Lantz Osborne KS

1317

38

124

20:52.6

19

Mindy Lovendahl

1173

30

133

21:43.6

20

Julie Banninger

1166

31

134

21:43.8

21

Katie Robinson

1287

33

137

21:55.3

22

Jenny Bonawitz

1177

34

141

22:01.1

23

Shelly Lien

1223

36

143

22:09.5

24

Jennifer Rinker Mcpherson KS

1307

36

148

22:19.8

25

Kristina Atkinson

1178

36

149

22:44.9

26

Jennifer Giersch

1180

30

152

22:46.5

27

Anna Serene

1220

31

158

24:12.5

28

Summer Brown Salina KS

1518

33

162

25:38.5

29

Joey Smith

1200

36

165

26:12.3

30

Amanda Swolensky

1224

30

167

29:02.5

31

Jessica Johnson Columbia MO

1168

34

169

49:22.9

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lori Schmidt Salina KS

1277

41

53

15:54.9

2

Jeana Sullivan

1198

42

62

16:27.9

3

Pam Michaels

1249

46

89

18:34.7

4

Kimberly Martin Minneapolis KS

1243

42

100

19:37.4

5

Katrina Schulze Kansas City MO

1222

40

119

20:33.6

6

Pam McCartney Salina KS

1316

40

123

20:52.3

7

Mary Criss Salina KS

1253

45

135

21:45.7

8

Jeanette Mikinski

1286

47

138

21:55.3

9

Barbara Burket Lawrence KS

1187

41

140

22:01.0

10

Lisa Hoffman Salina KS

1306

41

154

23:20.6

11

Dana Blecha Salina KS

1202

45

155

23:28.7

12

Susan Cossel

1233

46

156

23:29.0

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sue Crouch Salina KS

1190

55

82

17:47.3

2

Debbie Sellers Salina KS

1255

58

85

18:14.0

3

Korey Hensley Lindsborg KS

1188

55

125

20:59.3

4

Susan Bechard

1194

54

144

22:15.3

5

Debbie Ruud Lindsborg KS

1185

54

153

22:53.8

 

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carol Duerksen Lindsborg KS

1193

61

65

16:38.9

2

Jayne Norlin Lindborg KS

1516

60

108

20:10.4

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Aaron Davidson Overland Park KS

1512

25

1

9:50.8

2

Kurt Lawrence Salina KS

1171

30

2

10:44.0

3

Blaine Knox Salina KS

1327

19

3

11:22.6

 

Male 0-11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stratlon Brown Salina KS

1329

11

12

12:55.9

2

Brady Ditto

1259

10

46

15:43.0

3

Austin Jones Peculiar MO

1221

9

47

15:43.5

4

Tate Herrenbruek Salina KS

1303

8

48

15:47.5

5

Grant Herrenbruek Salina KS

1305

10

61

16:27.4

6

Mikel Bozarth

1212

10

76

17:31.3

7

Cadence Birdsong Lindsborg KS

1275

7

127

21:13.3

8

Gavin Powell North Newton KS

1170

10

131

21:39.8

9

Brandon Vandervoort

1300

10

157

23:40.8

10

Jonah Mattson Salina KS

1314

10

159

24:41.6

 

Male 12-14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jacob Vandervoort

1301

12

6

12:19.2

2

Antonio Hernandez

1264

13

19

14:11.8

3

Tymony Bonilla

1332

14

25

14:50.4

4

Jd Warren

1296

12

26

14:58.1

5

Luke Comfort

1157

12

42

15:37.2

6

Tyler Stedman

1262

12

58

16:16.1

7

Samuel Stegall Lawrence KS

1271

13

136

21:48.1

 

Male 15 to 21

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sinjin Perez Salina KS

1270

16

5

12:15.3

2

Tucker Jennings Salina KS

1326

18

7

12:27.4

3

Shane Wesley Salina KS

1302

16

10

12:50.2

4

Chris Wearing

1269

16

34

15:14.0

5

Taylor laFleur salina KS

1313

17

43

15:38.0

6

Simon Duran

1282

16

68

17:01.7

7

Matthew Comfort

1154

15

168

40:34.8

 

Male 22-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tom Roberts

1295

29

11

12:53.6

2

Michael Budke Salina KS

1218

24

18

14:09.3

3

Jeff Sellers

1258

25

20

14:13.3

4

Andrew Sellers Shawnee KS

1257

27

21

14:21.5

5

Jackky Sirichantho Littleton CO

1281

29

24

14:45.6

6

Nate Lee

1280

28

32

15:10.4

7

Zach Brown

1284

27

78

17:35.5

8

August Johnson Salina KS

1164

25

97

19:13.3

 

Male 30-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ben Sims Bonnor Springs KS

1308

30

9

12:48.6

2

Scott Powell North Newton KS

1169

38

17

13:59.9

3

Troy Ditto

1260

39

50

15:48.4

4

Andrew Quinley Salina KS

1297

30

51

15:52.4

5

Ryan Chatfield

1175

38

67

16:54.6

6

Ryan Payne

1299

32

72

17:17.5

7

Terrill Beverly Kansas City MO

1179

33

73

17:18.8

8

Earl O’Hara

1247

34

74

17:19.8

9

Josh Chamoff Salina KS

1285

32

75

17:27.6

10

Gordon Coke Lincoln NE

1288

31

81

17:44.5

11

Adrian Serene

1246

32

86

18:26.3

12

Jeremy Sterling Salina KS

1167

30

87

18:28.3

13

Monte White

1239

37

116

20:31.1

14

John Coleman

1231

38

166

26:12.6

 

Male 40-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brad Mason Beloit KS

1319

44

4

11:32.3

2

Mike Filley Hays KS

1215

43

8

12:45.1

3

John Householter Garland TX

1248

48

15

13:53.2

4

Steve Walter Bennington KS

1228

40

36

15:19.8

5

stacy heinemann salina KS

1311

42

49

15:48.0

6

Jason Brockman Salina KS

1323

41

60

16:23.5

7

Wayne Counts Salina KS

1515

44

80

17:39.8

8

Michael Bozarth

1213

40

84

18:01.8

9

David Stueve Salina KS

1219

49

88

18:34.2

10

Perry Foutch Salina KS

1252

48

102

19:49.6

11

Delton Blecha Salina KS

1203

49

110

20:11.5

12

john martell salina KS

1310

45

122

20:46.9

13

Charles Lohberger Minneapolis KS

1320

47

163

26:09.1

 

Male 50-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marvin Gaines Logan KS

1232

51

13

13:00.3

2

Kendall Lynn Lindsborg KS

1181

50

14

13:27.8

3

Todd Smith Salina KS

1206

51

30

15:07.8

4

Ben Wearing Salina KS

1268

57

44

15:39.7

5

Arlen Mickelsen

1201

52

54

15:58.6

6

Steve Bell Topeka KS

1229

59

99

19:27.3

7

Dave Neuman Salina KS

1508

56

120

20:38.1

8

Tom Martin Salina KS

1236

59

130

21:24.6

9

Harold Bechard

1195

56

145

22:15.6

 

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Zlab Salina KS

1204

60

16

13:54.2

2

George Burg Overland Park KS

1197

63

28

15:04.7

3

Richard Kelley Assaria KS

1514

64

56

16:09.0

4

Barney Kinl

1289

62

64

16:37.3

5

Jim Christensen Marion KS

1192

70

79

17:39.3

6

Jon Richards Salina KS

1189

60

132

21:41.8

7

Henry Cox

1245

62

161

24:46.1




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *