Fall Fling 5K 5K


Fall Fling 5K 5K


Age Group Results


October 17, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kaylynn Crowder

68

18

8

24:28.8

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Amy Wald Lees Summit MO

62

41

13

27:09.0

 

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Taylor Nassen St. Joseph MO

47

19

36

34:29.1

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Courtney Burrison Lees Summit MO

4

20

22

28:37.3

2

Chelsey Nassen St. Joseph MO

46

22

37

34:29.3

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Maria Chapman Blue Springs MO

8

28

15

27:13.0

2

Patricia Simpson lee’s summit MO

54

25

16

27:15.5

3

Elizabeth Weatherman Lees Summit MO

63

29

34

33:23.2

4

Jackie Gosney KC MO

27

25

38

34:39.3

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

April Lee lee’s summit MO

40

35

17

27:33.1

2

Kara Stoecklein Lees Summit MO

56

37

19

27:40.6

3

Tonya Lepert Lees Summit MO

41

31

20

28:02.2

4

Dana Evans Kansas City MO

16

33

25

29:08.6

5

Traci Anchors Olathe KS

1

36

26

29:32.8

6

Jill Jones Lake Tapwingo MO

36

34

35

33:29.4

7

Gennie Hobbs lee’s summit MO

32

38

40

35:15.8

8

Tarissa Helms Lees Summit MO

31

37

41

35:52.6

9

Cindy Madden lee’s summit MO

43

38

42

35:53.0

10

Michelle Compton lee’s summit MO

11

36

43

39:39.8

11

Cindy Newland Independence MO

48

39

44

40:17.9

12

Amber Young lee’s summit MO

65

35

48

43:06.6

13

Julie Ochoa Lees Summit MO

49

37

49

43:55.8

14

Hope Visconti

71

36

50

46:06.8

15

Lisa Huskey Lake Tapwingo MO

35

30

52

47:32.2

16

Kelly Gerding Lees Summit MO

23

37

58

53:09.6

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jennifer Seymour Lees Summit MO

52

41

29

30:09.6

2

Bea Funnell Blue Springs MO

18

46

47

43:04.9

3

Debra Cron

69

44

64

1:00:02.6

4

Eileen Casper

7

48

65

1:02:30.9

5

Janie Widman Lenexa KS

64

44

66

1:02:33.3

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Teresa Meyer Kansas City MO

45

51

21

28:10.3

2

Pamela Gardner Lake Tapwingo MO

21

52

28

29:37.1

3

Kathleen Purduski

76

55

30

30:20.3

4

Cindy Simmons Lees Summit MO

53

56

32

32:41.8

5

Charlotte Chauvin Blue Springs MO

9

50

55

48:36.3

6

Cindy Goodman Lees Summit MO

25

52

57

52:25.1

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Barbara Funnell Blue Springs MO

19

68

51

46:32.2

2

Linda Manley Lees Summit MO

44

61

54

48:07.4

3

Sharon Wagner lee’s summit MO

61

60

56

48:36.9

4

Barbara Desmet Lees Summit MO

13

61

59

54:16.5

5

Susan Paull Independence 64055-5574

50

66

61

55:40.3

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Grant Holmes Lawrence KS

33

20

1

18:18.2

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Clutter Cleveland MO

10

56

2

21:03.8

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Christopher Harris Independence MO

29

23

12

26:49.2

2

Rick Burrison Kansas City MO

5

24

23

28:38.1

3

Andrew Gallick Lees Summit MO

20

23

31

30:21.4

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Andrew Gosney KC MO

26

25

39

34:39.9

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

John Joyce Lees Summit MO

37

33

3

21:18.0

2

Frederick Young lee’s summit MO

66

35

4

22:27.1

3

Michael Raab

75

31

7

24:09.1

4

Joshua Carlile Pleasant Hill MO

6

35

9

24:44.0

5

Ryan Gerding Lees Summit MO

24

37

46

42:34.6

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joe Snook

72

43

11

26:06.4

2

Aaron Brauch Kansas City MO

3

48

14

27:10.1

3

Robert Stinson Lee’s Summit MO

55

43

18

27:33.7

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Keith Todd Peculiar MO

59

52

6

23:23.0

2

Greg Heishman Kansas City KS

30

52

24

29:01.3

3

Jim Hadel Lees Summit MO

28

55

33

33:13.4

4

Rick Huskey lee’s summit MO

34

57

53

47:32.5

5

Darrel Cron

70

54

63

1:00:02.3

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Larry Everly Independence MO

17

60

5

22:50.7

2

Mike Baker Independence MO

2

60

10

25:51.0

3

Michael Gatrost Lees Summit MO

22

66

27

29:33.4

4

Bill Desmet Lees Summit MO

14

62

60

54:20.9

 

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

George MacGregor Overland Park MO

42

74

45

40:34.3

 

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ed Burnham

74

91

62

57:07.7


Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Instagram