Dragon Dash 2010 5K Run


Dragon Dash 2010 5K Run


Age Group Results


April 28, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com


Men: 0- 2 3- 8 9-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: 0- 2 3- 8 9-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jacqueline Melchior Olathe KS

271

40

9

19:56.3

 
Top

Female 3 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Eleanor Hlobik Prairie Village KS

210

7

177

33:55.3

2

Catherine Erickson Leawood KS

84

7

203

37:09.4

3

Lucy Crum Leawood KS

57

8

224

39:54.3

 
Top

Female 9 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sofia Pomeroy Leawood KS

293

10

36

24:19.1

2

Audrey Dickens Kansas City MO

376

11

37

24:19.3

3

Toni Englund

393

10

41

24:32.0

4

Ellie Booton

404

11

59

25:55.0

5

Lucy Hoffman Leawood KS

213

9

62

26:25.8

6

Carlee Mendoza Merriam KS

274

11

76

27:15.6

7

Kaija Dewsbury Shawnee KS

68

12

77

27:17.2

8

Mackenzie Krumm Leawood KS

242

10

80

27:30.1

9

Bonnie Longan Leawood KS

248

12

87

28:13.3

10

Sophie Johnson

386

10

118

30:24.2

11

Zoe Trouve Leawood KS

334

10

119

30:31.1

12

Anna Dierks Leawood, KS

71

11

122

30:33.8

13

Sydney Gerfen Shawnee KS

92

11

127

31:01.1

14

Mackenzi Eisenbraun

415

11

130

31:09.9

15

Maya Mastin Prairie Village KS

262

11

146

32:18.0

16

Emma Cannova Leawood KS

36

11

147

32:23.0

17

Ellie Wilson Leawood KS

351

10

148

32:24.7

18

Madeline Hlobik Prairie Village KS

209

9

149

32:25.6

19

Carolyn Simpson Leawood KS

312

9

174

33:41.3

20

Riley Bilski Prairie Village KS

25

11

179

34:16.2

21

Kennedy Krumm Leawood KS

241

9

180

34:20.5

22

Katie Kissick Leawood KS

368

12

185

34:41.1

23

Brooke Erickson Leawood KS

82

12

186

34:41.3

24

Olivia Seabaugh Prairie Village KS

301

12

190

34:56.4

25

Hannah McPhail Leawood KS

270

10

192

35:12.4

26

Samantha Larkin Leawood KS

245

11

202

37:08.7

27

Ellie Mitchelle

397

9

206

37:13.5

28

Kayla Dailey Merriam KS

58

11

207

37:15.9

29

Kori Martiny Shawnee KS

261

12

208

37:16.4

30

Katie Hattaway Shawnee KS

202

12

209

37:19.0

31

Isabel Miller Prairie Village KS

278

10

212

37:28.2

32

Mackenzie Larkin Leawood KS

244

13

225

40:01.1

 
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sydney Vaughn

382

15

32

23:55.8

2

Kelsey Kost Leawood KS

237

17

89

28:23.7

3

Meredith Shackelford Leawood KS

304

14

151

32:26.4

4

Sara Benson Leawood KS

16

14

166

33:13.2

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Julia Urban Overland Park KS

339

22

73

27:11.8

2

Mollie Sterling Blue Springs MO

323

27

85

28:02.6

3

Lindsey Burch Mission KS

31

29

95

28:55.0

4

Ashley Schott Overland Park KS

299

25

104

29:26.4

5

Amy Zuk Overland Park KS

362

27

106

29:34.8

6

Allison Zuk Bonner Springs KS

361

24

108

29:42.3

7

Charis Buckland Kansas City MO

30

25

131

31:23.8

8

Emily Klein Overland Park KS

229

25

160

32:55.7

9

Kristen Ball Lenexa KS

10

29

168

33:21.2

10

Elizabeth Yslas Independence MO

360

23

169

33:21.9

11

Brittany Erisman Kansas City MO

86

24

178

34:03.3

12

Lauren Abel Kansas City MO

1

24

222

38:51.8

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jessica Ingram Leawood KS

218

30

61

26:25.4

2

Natasha Ousley Prairie Village KS

286

34

63

26:35.3

3

Birgitta Fortin

387

39

88

28:20.9

4

Ragen Alstrom Prairie Village KS

3

31

94

28:54.1

5

Kathryn Furman Denver CO

89

39

98

29:09.2

6

Molly Ash Mission KS

7

33

116

30:18.2

7

Jennifer Miller Leawood LA

276

37

120

30:33.0

8

Caroline Danda Leawood KS

62

39

134

31:32.7

9

Barbara Cross Leawood KS

52

38

156

32:36.6

10

Cynthia Simpson Leawood KS

311

39

165

33:08.3

11

Shelby Krumm Leawood KS

239

37

181

34:24.7

12

Amy Boynton Kansas City MO

26

39

191

34:58.3

13

Leslie Dannecker

402

30

193

35:39.4

14

Valerie Weiland Prairie Village KS

345

38

196

36:12.3

15

Amy Gardner Prairie Village KS

90

35

197

36:15.9

16

Ellen Berry Leawood KS

409

32

211

37:27.9

17

Christine Oliver Overland Park KS

284

37

216

37:44.7

18

Ann Gupta

412

37

230

40:32.8

19

Heather Cobb Kansas City MO

41

35

234

43:23.1

20

Amy Johnson Kansas City MO

220

35

236

44:32.7

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Margi Wilson Leawood KS

352

40

14

20:35.5

2

Michelle Trouve Leawood KS

332

42

31

23:52.3

3

Tori Sodek Leawood KS

317

41

35

24:16.0

4

Alisa Odell Prairie Village KS

281

40

45

24:44.9

5

Nicki England

392

46

74

27:13.3

6

Kara Costner Prairie Village KS

48

40

93

28:50.0

7

Stephanie McFarlin Leawood KS

265

44

100

29:17.1

8

Lara Sullivan Leawood KS

325

40

111

30:06.1

9

Meridith Bihuniak Leawood KS

19

41

140

31:51.0

10

Jennifer Benson Leawood KS

17

47

161

32:57.7

11

Ann Pieters Leawood KS

289

41

172

33:35.2

12

Melanie Dalton Leawood KS

59

45

188

34:42.4

13

Jennifer Burrus Leawood KS

33

47

189

34:45.7

14

Lindsey Erickson Leawood KS

83

41

204

37:09.9

15

Jennifer Crum Leawood KS

55

40

210

37:19.8

16

Bonnie Maddox Leawood KS

253

40

215

37:42.3

17

Lauren Conderman Leawood KS

44

45

220

37:56.2

18

Laura Helmuth-Miller Prairie Village KS

204

48

228

40:23.5

19

Kathy McConahay Leawood, KS

263

42

231

41:14.3

20

Linda Seabaugh Prairie Village KS

300

47

233

43:04.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Myra Colbert

390

52

159

32:53.7

2

Judy Wiseman

400

52

170

33:22.0

3

Carol Hintz Mission Hills KS

206

56

171

33:34.0

4

Lenora Schaber Overland Park KS

297

52

232

43:03.9

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Patty Shupe Leawood KS

308

69

66

26:40.8

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joffroi Holcombe Olathe KS

214

24

1

16:20.1

 
Top

Male 3 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Regan Dunn Smithville MO

76

6

42

24:34.1

2

Max Tucker Leawood KS

336

8

56

25:48.5

3

Davin Cox Leawood KS

50

8

132

31:29.5

4

Mitchell Stedry Leawood KS

322

7

137

31:47.5

5

Emerson Bihuniak Leawood KS

23

4

138

31:51.0

6

Avery Bihuniak Leawood KS

22

6

141

31:51.9

7

Spencer Cross Leawood KS

54

7

155

32:36.2

8

Kyle Schluben Lenexa KS

394

7

158

32:52.4

9

Matt Simpson Leawood KS

313

7

164

33:01.8

10

P. Henry Whalen Leawood KS

348

7

201

37:08.0

 
Top

Male 9-13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jack Trouve Leawood KS

333

12

13

20:11.3

2

Peter Dierks Leawood, KS

69

12

15

21:19.9

3

Wyatt Gunter Shawnee KS

98

12

16

21:28.2

4

Sam McKnight Prairie Village KS

268

10

23

22:53.2

5

Ben McKissick-Hawley Leawood KS

266

12

24

22:57.9

6

Oliver Bihuniak Leawood KS

21

11

26

23:14.3

7

Reed Sodek Leawood KS

318

9

27

23:18.8

8

Henry Kircher Leawood KS

226

12

29

23:29.1

9

Charlie Kircher Leawood KS

225

12

40

24:29.6

10

Kyle Cambrice Shawnee KS

35

11

46

25:02.1

11

Trevor Oeffner

419

12

47

25:02.6

12

Max Dalton Leawood KS

60

10

50

25:14.1

13

Will Kost Leawood KS

236

12

51

25:36.1

14

Henry Sullivan Leawood

324

12

58

25:50.7

15

Jack Dunfield Leawood KS

74

12

60

25:58.3

16

William Tulp Leawood KS

337

9

71

26:57.7

17

Henry Mahaffy Leawood KS

257

9

72

26:57.8

18

Jake Vielhauer Shawnee KS

340

12

75

27:14.2

19

Cole Conderman Leawood KS

45

11

78

27:23.6

20

Dane Erickson Leawood KS

85

9

81

27:32.0

21

Nick Johnson Prairie Village KS

222

12

86

28:10.7

22

Tyler Stottle

416

9

90

28:38.1

23

Grayson Rapp

398

9

91

28:41.4

24

Connor Rieg Leawood KS

295

11

92

28:43.3

25

Dimitri Villarreal Shawnee KS

341

12

96

28:58.3

26

Carter Kirkland

406

10

99

29:17.0

27

Jimmy Shultz Kansas City KS

307

11

103

29:24.1

28

Blake Johnson Prairie Village KS

221

11

105

29:33.0

29

George Sullivan Leawood KS

326

10

110

29:56.6

30

Zane Martin Leawood KS

260

10

114

30:14.3

31

Jaxon Bilski Prairie Village KS

24

12

115

30:16.2

32

Quinn Derusseau Leawood KS

67

10

121

30:33.1

33

Alex Washburn Leawood KS

343

9

125

30:46.6

34

Cole Wilson Leawood KS

354

9

136

31:46.8

35

Taylor Greenhalgh Shawnee KS

97

12

142

31:53.1

36

Austin Belt Merriam KS

15

12

143

31:57.3

37

Thomas Luger Leawood KS

249

10

144

31:57.6

38

Troy Shackelford Leawood KS

305

11

152

32:27.8

39

Peyton Watts Leawood KS

344

10

153

32:28.7

40

Pete Stanton Leawood KS

320

9

154

32:35.9

41

Andy Maddox Leawood KS

255

9

163

32:59.9

42

Thomas McConahay Leawood, KS

264

12

167

33:16.6

43

George Kircher Leawood KS

228

9

173

33:39.1

44

Jacob Ronnekamp

407

9

184

34:30.6

45

Blake Hager Leawood KS

201

9

187

34:42.3

46

Frank Schudy

421

9

198

36:27.3

47

Ben Pelofsky

385

10

199

36:35.8

48

Justin Pelofsky

384

10

200

36:44.4

49

Chase Conderman Leawood KS

46

9

217

37:46.1

50

Kirk Whalen Leawood KS

347

10

219

37:54.0

51

Sean Gupta

389

11

229

40:32.4

 
Top

Male 14-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sam Kovzan Leawood KS

238

18

6

18:59.0

2

Bob Wiseman

401

16

8

19:32.3

3

Robert Hoffman Leawood KS

212

16

11

20:00.5

4

Mac MacLaughlin

414

16

22

22:46.9

5

Sam Bihuniak Leawood KS

20

14

54

25:47.2

 
Top

Male 20-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brian Rose

418

25

2

17:26.8

2

Dan Bailey Kansas City MO

9

29

3

18:11.4

3

Steve Kerr

413

29

5

18:54.4

4

Kevin White Kansas City MO

349

27

7

19:10.6

5

C. Woodworth Parker Kansas City MO

288

24

38

24:19.4

6

Adam Melius Spring Hill KS

272

28

39

24:27.7

7

Brett Buckland Kansas City MO

29

25

97

29:01.8

8

Matt Miller Kansas City MO

277

25

109

29:42.4

9

Joel Hake

420

27

128

31:06.3

10

Nathan Hladky Overland Park KS

207

28

182

34:26.8

 
Top

Male 30-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matt Danda Leawood KS

61

38

10

19:57.1

2

Scott Wilmes Liberty MO

350

32

17

21:31.3

3

John Hooper Prairie Village KS

215

35

20

22:20.5

4

Greg Wolf Leawood KS

355

38

21

22:33.2

5

Jason Dunn Smithville MO

75

37

43

24:34.6

6

Andy Ash Mission KS

6

37

49

25:09.7

7

Daniel Nathan Kansas City MO

280

33

53

25:46.6

8

Matt Tucker Leawood KS

335

39

55

25:48.3

9

Clay Ousley Prairie Village KS

287

36

64

26:35.8

10

Zac Ingram Leawood KS

217

31

67

26:44.4

11

Berent Krumm Leawood KS

240

39

79

27:29.3

12

James Kirkland

405

36

101

29:19.1

13

Bryce Anson Leawood KS

4

36

112

30:12.4

14

Andy Graves Overland Park KS

96

35

113

30:12.9

15

Brian Asher Kansas City MO

8

31

124

30:38.7

16

Michael Washburn Leawood KS

342

39

126

30:49.9

17

Daren Wilson Leawood KS

353

38

150

32:25.7

18

Matt Hlobik Prairie Village KS

208

36

176

33:54.8

19

Todd Stedry Leawood KS

321

38

195

35:53.5

20

Seth Berry

410

34

205

37:12.9

21

Timothy Constance Kansas City MO

47

31

214

37:29.1

 
Top

Male 40-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chrisotphe Sailly Lenexa KS

296

40

12

20:10.9

2

Will Healy Leawood KS

203

42

18

21:55.2

3

R. Scott Shackelford Leawood KS

302

48

19

22:10.4

4

Sid McKnight Priaire Village KS

267

40

30

23:31.0

5

David Burrus Leawood KS

32

40

33

24:03.2

6

Jim Lenihan Overland Park KS

247

48

34

24:12.4

7

Randy McPhail Leawood KS

269

42

44

24:42.9

8

Paul Garverick Leawood KS

91

41

48

25:08.8

9

David Woods Leawood KS

357

41

57

25:49.7

10

Chris Schechinger

417

41

65

26:36.2

11

Kurt Hoffman Leawood KS

211

45

68

26:52.0

12

Paul Erdner Leawood KS

367

43

70

26:57.5

13

Jon Ternus Leawood KS

330

41

82

27:32.0

14

Marc Erickson Leawood KS

81

41

83

27:37.2

15

Jay Dunfield Leawood KS

73

49

84

27:41.9

16

John Kost Leawood KS

234

46

107

29:38.2

17

Brad Or Ginnie Derusseau Leawood KS

66

44

117

30:22.9

18

Patrick Whalen Leawood KS

346

43

123

30:34.5

19

Paul Erdner Leawood KS

80

43

129

31:08.7

20

David Cox Leawood KS

49

41

133

31:31.4

21

Ken Furman Denver CO

88

42

135

31:41.1

22

Chris Bihuniak Leawood KS

18

41

139

31:51.0

23

Jay Colvin Leawood KS

42

45

145

32:01.8

24

Steven Cross Leawood KS

51

42

157

32:37.0

25

Carl Pelofsky

383

42

162

32:58.3

26

Steve Simpson Leawood KS

310

40

175

33:41.3

27

Brian Dierks Leawood, KS

70

41

183

34:28.5

28

David Conderman Leawood KS

43

44

218

37:53.9

29

Mike Steinbacker

403

47

223

39:44.0

30

Tully Larkin Leawood KS

243

48

226

40:09.3

 
Top

Male 50-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stan McCormock

408

52

4

18:18.0

2

Dan Clevenger Mission KS

40

53

25

23:10.2

3

Tom Kokjer Leawood KS

231

53

52

25:44.5

4

Steve Lusk Kansas City MO

252

53

69

26:53.7

5

Randolph Oliver Prairie Village KS

285

53

102

29:21.0

6

Mike Maddox Leawood KS

254

50

213

37:28.9

7

Tom Miller Prairie Village KS

275

53

227

40:10.3

 
Top

Male 60-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

George Burg Overland Park KS

411

63

28

23:24.0

2

Tom Karczewski Kansas City MO

224

67

194

35:51.7

3

Lyle Anson Kansas City MO

5

65

235

43:41.4

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ollie Shupe Leawood KS

309

70

221

38:33.0



Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Instagram