Cure SMA 5K October 2,2010

Saturday, October 2, 2010

Cure SMA 5K October 2,2010

by

Cure SMA Race-n-Roll 5K Run


Cure SMA Race-n-Roll 5K Run


Age Group Results


October 02, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Heidi Bryant-Englert Kansas City MO

1216

35

14

19:17.8

 

Female 1 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kyla Wagner Kansas City MO

1360

8

48

22:50.0

2

Laila Carter

1443

12

96

27:04.8

3

Madison Hicks Gardner KS

1263

12

115

29:36.3

4

Rachel Bishop Olathe KS

1411

12

145

32:16.2

5

Regan Wagner Kansas City MO

1359

9

165

36:20.3

6

Rebekah Bishop Olathe KS

1410

12

179

38:35.7

7

Sam Schneider Prairie Village KS

1332

12

186

46:43.5

8

Emily Walter Overland Park KS

1406

12

187

46:43.7

 

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Isabella Mullins Gardner KS

1308

17

61

23:51.2

2

Mackenzie Sweat Prairie Village KS

1348

13

85

26:24.2

3

Hannah Walter Overland Park KS

1405

17

121

29:48.8

4

Pauline Laberthe Leawood KS

1426

17

123

29:56.4

5

Kari Devlin Gardner KS

1231

16

127

30:06.0

6

Krista Long Spring Hill KS

1286

13

141

31:53.2

7

Kiley Reindl-Boden Gardner KS

1323

16

154

33:52.8

8

Molly Manske Prairie Village KS

1293

13

158

34:10.9

9

Janie Widman Lenexa KS

1398

13

172

38:21.3

10

Bridgette Wray Overland Park KS

1368

13

190

52:58.8

11

Nikki Parrett Mission KS

1315

13

191

52:59.1

12

Kennedy Grimes Fairway KS

1250

16

192

55:34.5

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Megan Koch Prairie Village KS

1380

22

98

27:08.1

2

Marie Payne Olathe KS

1387

24

163

35:08.2

3

Hollie Rankin Kearney MO

1319

20

174

38:23.3

4

Samantha Sanders Saint Joseph MO

1329

20

175

38:24.4

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Christina Schell Shawnee KS

1331

29

36

21:52.7

2

Laura Steele Roeland Park KS

1344

29

57

23:33.4

3

Hallie Collins Lees Summit MO

1409

28

83

26:05.1

4

Kelly Barth Overland Park KS

1394

29

97

27:05.6

5

Jill Driver Olathe KS

1233

27

111

29:16.2

6

Ashley Augustine Shawnee KS

1204

25

112

29:16.3

7

Katie Zahner Shawnee KS

1370

25

156

33:57.3

8

Katie Ek Shawnee KS

1235

28

157

33:57.4

9

Danielle Dulin Mission KS

1428

25

161

34:30.3

10

Kristen Smith Neosho MO

1337

27

166

36:33.3

11

Sarah Armstrong Olathe KS

1202

27

169

37:14.3

12

Jo Ella Hoye San Diego CA

1268

26

177

38:27.4

13

Britton Zuccarelli San Diego CA

1374

26

178

38:27.6

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Katie Messer Olathe KS

1300

32

15

19:39.3

2

Jennifer Buffington Kansas City MO

1384

32

69

24:47.7

3

Sara Brinkman Kansas City MO

1211

32

92

26:50.8

4

Renea Simpson Olathe KS

1379

34

151

33:16.1

5

Jennefer Weil Lenexa KS

1363

32

153

33:51.0

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Karie Fahrenholz Kansas City MO

1238

35

71

24:54.3

2

Jennifer Lyon Overland Park KS

1292

37

77

25:26.5

3

Tiffany Goddard Kansas City MO

1402

38

89

26:36.3

4

Jennifer Russell Bixby OK

1327

39

117

29:37.2

5

Tracy Cochran Gardner KS

1226

37

119

29:48.1

6

Tresa Boden Gardner KS

1207

38

130

30:23.3

7

Sheri Long Spring Hill KS

1285

39

136

31:06.5

8

Kenda Bamesberger Belton MO

1388

38

142

32:10.5

9

Erica Teter Mission KS

1408

38

149

32:57.5

10

Angie Walker Prairie Village KS

1361

39

152

33:36.6

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gill Highnam Shawnee KS

1264

40

41

22:11.8

2

Melissa Henre Olathe KS

1260

42

74

25:12.4

3

Anna Friend Westwood KS

1244

42

116

29:36.8

4

Carolyn Hicks Gardner KS

1262

42

129

30:16.1

5

Betsy Mellor Kansas City KS

1401

42

155

33:56.4

6

Jennifer Levinson Leawood KS

1283

41

173

38:21.3

7

Lauren Grimes Fairway KS

1249

40

188

48:53.8

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cindy Cameron Mission KS

1417

45

19

20:11.6

2

Karen Hyde Lawrence KS

1271

49

50

23:00.9

3

Cheryl Parrett Mission KS

1314

45

82

25:40.0

4

Jennifer Martello Lawrence KS

1295

45

107

28:42.1

5

Laura Miller Prairie Village KS

1301

48

180

42:11.5

6

Toni Bishop Olathe KS

1412

45

183

43:56.7

7

Denise Sandusky Merriam KS

1330

48

185

46:34.5

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kathleen Johnson Shawnee KS

1274

54

28

21:08.7

2

Jane Tompkins Fairway KS

1353

53

44

22:15.8

3

Janet Monday Westwood Hills KS

1306

54

106

28:39.7

4

Ada Koch Prairie Village KS

1382

52

126

30:00.2

5

Bernadette Lee Roeland Park KS

1281

52

128

30:15.7

6

Anita Powell

1396

53

137

31:13.4

7

Elizabeth Vogt Fairway KS

1356

51

138

31:30.7

8

Laurie Hunt

1441

52

143

32:10.6

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Anna Allen Leawood KS

1400

55

68

24:44.4

2

Nancy Mueller Kansas City MO

1307

59

76

25:21.4

3

Sandi Weston Kansas City MO

1365

58

80

25:31.5

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dee Boeck Lawrence KS

1209

61

63

24:07.1

2

Susanna Smith Neosho MO

1338

63

167

36:33.4

3

Johanna West Overland Park KS

1424

61

184

45:29.8

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Susan Robinette Shawnee KS

1324

65

91

26:46.4

2

Suzie Turner Shawnee KS

1354

67

93

26:55.0

 

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ernestine Artese Kansas City MO

1383

72

170

37:43.1

2

Christine Fanty Leavenworth KS

1239

71

189

52:16.9

 

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ann Nelson Fairway KS

1310

75

144

32:15.1

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bret Imgrund Shawnee KS

1273

23

1

16:27.0

 

Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Unknown Partic. 1200

1200

26

20:57.4

 

Male 1 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Trenton Cochran Gardner KS

1229

9

67

24:30.7

2

Zachary Lorson Columbia MO

1289

10

86

26:25.5

3

Camdyn Melchiori Coffeyville KS

1298

8

100

27:41.0

4

Ethan Vrooman Fairway KS

1358

9

118

29:47.4

5

Thomas Sweat Prairie Village KS

1350

10

131

30:25.4

6

Taylor Brown Roeland Park KS

1214

9

139

31:35.3

7

Baylor Melchiori Coffeyville KS

1297

11

147

32:42.7

8

Jacob Bamesberger Belton MO

1389

11

171

37:49.0

9

Brennan Melchiori Coffeyville KS

1299

6

181

42:32.0

 

Male 13-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Luke Fischer Olathe KS

1242

14

24

20:34.6

2

Jacob McIntire Gardner KS

1438

14

34

21:47.6

3

Jordan Keehn Gardner KS

1278

17

35

21:47.7

4

Brent Spalding Gardner KS

1341

15

42

22:13.5

5

Andrew Dittemore Gardner KS

1232

14

43

22:14.6

6

Travis Haenisch Edgerton KS

1256

16

45

22:27.3

7

Taylor Henricks Edgerton KS

1261

18

46

22:35.9

8

Trystan Brown Roeland Park KS

1213

15

49

23:00.1

9

Andy Slettehaugh Shawnee KS

1416

15

52

23:09.7

10

Connor Edstrom Gardner KS

1234

14

55

23:22.2

11

Chance Ragan Gardner KS

1435

14

62

24:03.5

12

Blake Richardson Gardner KS

1413

14

65

24:20.6

13

Kiel Harding Gardner KS

1259

16

79

25:29.9

14

Dilon Dodson Olathe KS

1437

15

102

28:13.1

15

Nicholas Dodson Olathe KS

1436

17

103

28:13.4

16

Derek Haenisch Edgerton KS

1255

18

104

28:13.6

17

Cole Boers Gardner KS

1210

14

109

28:59.9

18

Reed Waldon Mission Hills KS

1439

18

134

30:42.0

19

Noah Miller Prairie Village KS

1304

14

195

1:04:28.2

 

Male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tyler Fennema Nesbit MS

1377

22

2

16:40.9

2

Mike Hake Mission KS

1423

20

23

20:23.9

 

Male 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

R.j. Agee Olathe KS

1390

29

27

20:57.6

2

Adam Payne Olathe KS

1386

25

58

23:34.9

3

Nathaniel Smith Neosho MO

1339

29

72

24:57.2

4

Jordan Zuccarelli San Diego CA

1375

28

160

34:30.3

5

Bryan Armstrong Olathe KS

1203

26

168

37:14.0

 

Male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dane Johnson Kansas City MO

1275

30

7

18:06.9

2

Jason Greisen Olathe KS

1425

33

17

20:00.3

3

Kirby Grider Platte City MO

1378

31

25

20:35.1

4

Jesse Brown Roeland Park KS

1212

32

31

21:19.5

5

Tyler Steele Roeland Park KS

1345

30

32

21:37.8

6

Russell Parks

1432

34

60

23:40.1

7

Michael McCabe Kansas City MO

1385

34

64

24:20.5

8

Nathan Swinger Belton MO

1395

30

124

29:57.3

 

Male 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jay Golonka Olathe KS

1247

35

3

17:07.7

2

Ron Kochanowicz Smithville MO

1279

39

4

17:09.5

3

David Bryant Kansas City MO

1215

37

6

17:54.0

4

Mike Diederich Overland Park KS

1427

38

12

18:39.2

5

Jeremy Deeken Kansas City MO

1431

36

22

20:21.7

6

Adam Finocchario Overland Park KS

1241

38

66

24:22.6

7

Walt Cochran Gardner KS

1227

37

81

25:32.6

8

Eric Carter

1442

38

110

29:14.9

9

Josh Eliason Overland Park KS

1236

37

114

29:26.6

10

Josh Thompson Topeka KS

1352

37

120

29:48.1

11

Kurt Bertram Lees Summit MO

1433

35

132

30:35.6

12

Carey Sramek Shawnee KS

1343

35

162

34:38.5

13

Andy Betts Kansas City KS

1206

35

176

38:25.2

 

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Steve Christensen Gardner KS

1225

41

5

17:30.3

2

Dion Dixon Raymore MO

1422

41

9

18:19.4

3

Gerardo Marquez

1420

42

11

18:28.0

4

Bob Slettehaugh Shawnee KS

1415

41

16

19:55.7

5

Jody Marshall Gardner KS

1294

44

37

22:05.2

6

Alec Highnam Shawnee KS

1265

40

40

22:10.5

7

Keith Zimmerman Kansas City KS

1373

40

47

22:48.5

8

Chris Lorson Columbia MO

1288

41

56

23:22.9

9

Jeff Paxton Stilwell KS

1316

42

70

24:51.4

10

Dan Neal Kansas City KS

1309

41

84

26:07.7

11

Jeff Harding Gardner KS

1258

42

90

26:44.0

12

Chris Coleman

1419

43

95

27:00.9

13

Peter Vrooman Fairway KS

1357

40

105

28:35.2

14

Trey Russell Bixby OK

1328

44

108

28:43.6

15

Lance Snyder Kansas City MO

1403

41

122

29:56.3

16

Greg Sweat Prairie Village KS

1349

42

133

30:38.5

17

Jeff Ostrander Overland Park KS

1312

44

140

31:48.7

18

Greg Boswell Kansas City KS

1407

41

146

32:19.0

19

Charles Kunkel Lee’s Summit MO

1280

43

148

32:56.9

 

Male 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chris Niators Leawood KS

1430

49

8

18:15.0

2

Donny Danner Kansas City MO

1434

48

10

18:27.7

3

Ralph Gregory Kansas City KS

1248

47

30

21:15.6

4

John Fennell Overland Park KS

1240

49

39

22:09.9

5

Todd Zellmer Mission Hills KS

1372

45

54

23:20.4

6

Scott McDonald Overland Park KS

1429

45

87

26:29.3

 

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Greg Schultz Kansas City MO

1333

53

20

20:16.9

2

Jeff Cochran Omaha NE

1228

51

29

21:10.2

3

Larry Hildebrand Shawnee KS

1266

53

51

23:04.1

4

Kevin Koch Prairie Village KS

1381

54

78

25:27.9

5

Brad Williams Kansas City MO

1393

50

94

26:55.4

6

Steve Kraske Fairway KS

1440

53

150

33:07.1

7

Mark Grimes Fairway KS

1251

50

193

55:37.4

 

Male 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Don Fitzgerald Lenexa KS

1243

56

13

19:02.1

2

Gayle Van Durme Overland Park KS

1355

59

18

20:01.9

3

Michael Lundgren Fairway KS

1291

59

53

23:14.6

4

Michael Robins St. Joseph MO

1325

55

99

27:08.9

5

Jim Lourentzos Leavenworth KS

1392

59

113

29:18.4

6

Anthony Hyde Lawrence KS

1272

55

159

34:22.2

 

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Wigger Shawnee KS

1367

62

21

20:17.4

2

Jeff Behrens Gladstone MO

1205

61

33

21:46.2

3

Gene Wee Lawrence KS

1362

62

38

22:08.1

4

Gary Smith Neosho MO

1340

64

73

24:58.5

5

John Allen Leawood KS

1399

61

75

25:17.7

6

Charles Hochstetler Roeland Park KS

1267

61

88

26:34.4

 

Male 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Eugene Wren Shawnee KS

1369

69

59

23:39.2

2

Phil Kelsey

1418

69

125

29:59.6

 

Male 70-74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Don Roth Prairie Village KS

1326

72

101

28:03.6

2

Walter Tegeler Roeland Park KS

1351

70

164

36:07.4

 

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Deloyn Huffman Gardner KS

1269

75

135

30:55.1

 

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cliff Hunter Overland Park KS

1414

81

182

42:54.2

2

Al Pursell Leavenworth KS

1317

81

194

1:03:59.1


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>