Coopers Cause 5K September 18,2010

Sunday, September 19, 2010

Coopers Cause 5K September 18,2010

by

Coopers Cause 5K


Coopers Cause 5K


Age Group Results


September 14, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kristen Anderson Broomfield CO

11

25

8

23:07.3

2

Brianna Jacobs

127

17

10

23:32.6

3

Cali Dunham

120

24

17

24:39.1

 

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

authea scouffas

119

35

26:24.1

2

lauren marceli

110

9

63

29:51.1

3

Braegan Adams Olathe KS

4

9

79

32:24.5

4

Baylee Unruh Lawrence KS

76

9

98

38:30.5

5

Rylee Unruh

105

5

100

38:37.0

6

Natalie MacEli

108

9

103

40:28.9

 

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Karli Cooper Scott City KS

26

17

33

26:22.3

 

Female 20 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Meika-Amber Potter Lawrence KS

65

25

28

25:53.3

2

Amy Flory Pomona KS

31

20

89

35:58.6

3

stephanie cooper

132

20

102

39:55.5

 

Female 26 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kristin Unruh Lawrence KS

77

32

18

24:41.6

2

Lisa Patterson

104

30

22

25:11.6

3

Sarah Campbell Lawrence KS

24

33

43

26:42.1

4

Stephanie Ammann Lawrence KS

1

33

47

27:12.9

5

Sarah Legresley

102

31

48

27:17.2

6

Charlotte Humburg Lawrence KS

44

33

49

27:19.1

7

crystal walker

117

27

52

28:15.4

8

Susie Sullivan

101

33

55

29:00.6

9

Brianne Cook Lawrence KS

85

32

58

29:19.3

10

Jessica Prebyl Lawrence KS

96

28

60

29:24.0

11

Jana Wiley Lawrence KS

79

33

65

30:13.2

12

Jessica Larsen Lawrence KS

54

28

69

31:02.6

13

Mandy Czerniak Lawrence KS

28

32

74

31:17.1

14

Rachel Anderson Kansas City MO

7

29

83

33:49.5

15

Kristin Schneller Lawrence KS

73

28

85

34:04.3

16

Sara Ochs Ottawa KS

62

34

90

37:18.9

17

Stephanie Brungardt Lawrence KS

21

27

95

37:59.5

 

Female 35 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rhonda Gillespie Lawrence KS

35

39

21

25:06.6

2

Donna Ackley Lawrence KS

3

39

27

25:52.1

3

Adrianne Brynds Kansas City MO

22

43

30

26:11.2

4

Cristal Barnes Lawrence KS

12

38

42

26:35.3

5

Julie Bell Lawrence KS

13

41

51

27:52.6

6

Elizabeth Edmonds OVERLAND PARK KS

30

44

53

28:31.9

7

Megan Heinbach Lawrence KS

43

35

54

28:48.6

8

Laura Brady Eudora KS

20

39

56

29:10.2

9

Angela Place Lawrence KS

64

41

67

30:42.4

10

lisa lorenz

125

35

68

30:54.7

11

Amelia Gerrity Lawrence KS

34

39

72

31:15.6

12

Jamie Gabriel Lawrence KS

32

36

81

32:48.5

13

Shannon Adams Olathe KS

6

35

82

33:37.2

14

Lisa Roush Lawrence KS

72

35

86

34:19.6

15

Heather Duris Lawrence KS

92

37

87

34:37.4

16

Shannon Abrahamson Lawrence KS

2

40

88

35:50.7

17

Lisa Rasor Lawrence KS

70

44

94

37:36.9

18

Kristen Williams Kansas City MO

81

35

97

38:17.5

19

Christine Preston Lawrence KS

66

35

99

38:36.1

20

Renee MacEli

124

38

101

39:52.7

 

Female 45 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laura Klotz Eudora KS

51

49

25

25:47.8

2

Lian Rajewski Lawrence KS

69

45

36

26:26.8

3

Karen Blaser Lawrence KS

16

45

37

26:27.0

4

Tracy Kanning Lancaster KS

48

48

57

29:18.9

5

Jeanie Brown Lawrence KS

84

54

66

30:23.6

6

Shelli James Scott City KS

46

46

104

41:47.9

 

Female 55 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cindy Baker Lawrence KS

8

64

77

32:21.8

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Zdenko Duris Lawrence KS

91

31

1

19:44.3

2

jeremy zanney

118

33

2

19:53.3

3

Gary Craig

87

0

3

20:40.6

 

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carson Jumping Eagle Lawrence KS

93

10

19

24:43.6

2

Marcus Preston Lawrence KS

68

8

31

26:13.2

3

Porter Adams Olathe KS

5

10

71

31:08.0

4

Steve Blackwell Lawrence KS

83

0

73

31:15.8

5

Jordan Preston Lawrence KS

67

10

76

32:05.3

6

Matthew Gabriel Lawrence KS

33

7

78

32:24.4

7

kyle abrahamson

128

10

84

34:03.6

 

Male 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marshall Bonham Lawrence KS

18

15

7

22:40.4

 

Male 20 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

matt brother

116

25

6

22:37.5

2

Cody Bohnam Lawrence KS

17

20

14

23:59.7

3

Daniel Ogle

115

23

41

26:34.4

4

Larry Lindsay

107

25

70

31:07.3

5

cody harms

131

22

105

42:32.3

 

Male 26 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brett Temple

111

26

4

20:44.1

2

Aaron Urban Lawrence KS

78

31

12

23:38.6

3

Brian Williams Manhattan KS

80

34

15

24:01.8

4

Jacob Larsen Lawrence KS

53

29

23

25:28.0

5

Mark Unruh

106

32

26

25:48.2

6

Jeff Wolfington Lansing KS

97

32

39

26:32.4

7

Brian Haskell Lawrence KS

98

29

44

26:49.5

8

Casey Cook Lawrence KS

86

32

59

29:22.0

9

Jason Czerniak Lawrence KS

27

33

75

31:53.5

 

Male 35 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Thelan Lawrence KS

75

44

9

23:18.7

2

Kevin Kohls Lawrence KS

52

41

20

24:48.4

3

Kurt Goeser Lawrence KS

38

39

29

26:10.3

4

Rob Gillespie Denver CO

36

39

34

26:24.1

5

Chip Blaser Lawrence KS

15

42

38

26:28.1

6

Dan Neal Kansas City KS

59

41

45

26:59.1

7

Steed Bell Lawrence KS

14

43

64

29:57.0

8

rick abrahamson

129

40

91

37:19.1

9

Troy Green Olathe KS

39

42

96

37:59.9

 

Male 45 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Richard Campbell

109

53

11

23:36.0

2

Mark Jarboe Lawrence KS

47

54

13

23:57.9

3

Earl Brynds Lawrence KS

23

47

16

24:19.8

4

Gary Klotz Eudora KS

50

47

24

25:28.1

5

Roger Ricondo

123

46

32

26:15.4

6

SEBASTIAN ALFIE

130

47

40

26:33.4

7

Kenneth Massey

100

53

50

27:48.2

8

Tom Groninger Lawrence KS

40

46

61

29:26.0

9

Don Stowe

114

46

93

37:35.2

 

Male 55 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

curt anderson

126

56

5

20:56.1

2

Ken Baldwin

113

63

46

27:01.3

3

James Brace Eudora KS

19

56

62

29:45.5

4

Neal Ballard

112

57

92

37:32.7

 

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Miller Lawrence KS

56

68

80

32:29.4


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *