Cliffhanger Teams November 7,2010

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

Cliffhanger Teams November 7,2010

by

Cliffhanger 2010

Cliffhanger 2010


November 07, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

Detail Team Results

5K Run

Female Team

Team – Diowntown Divas

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 1:36:08.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

479

Laura Towers Lawrence, KS

F 24

227

227

31:56.3

31:56.3

2

285

Rachel Jung Lawrence, KS

F 21

228

455

31:58.0

1:03:54.4

3

282

Deb Johnston Lawrence, KS

F 52

233

688

32:13.5

1:36:08.0

 

Detail Team Results

5K Run

 

Mix Team

 

Team – Bodies by Brad & Jen

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 1:12:15.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1353

Ross Paschall lee’s summit, MO

M 16

38

38

23:16.0

23:16.0

2

1300

Brad McCleary ,

M 25

50

88

23:49.0

47:05.1

3

1227

Ambra House ,

F 27

71

159

25:10.7

1:12:15.9

4

1357

Leah Pepper ,

F 23

83

242

25:59.3

1:38:15.2

5

1491

Kristie Warren ,

F 18

234

476

32:13.9

2:10:29.2

 

Team – Team Andrew

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (times): 1:15:10.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

428

Brian Schmidt Kansas City, MO

M 46

48

48

23:39.5

23:39.5

2

245

Lynette Harlow Lenexa, KS

F 34

76

124

25:32.3

49:11.8

3

66

Brenda Becker Overland Park, KS

F 41

82

206

25:58.6

1:15:10.5

4

507

Shana Williams Leawood, KS

F 42

216

422

31:29.6

1:46:40.1

5

508

Cam Williams Leawood, KS

M 43

248

670

32:44.5

2:19:24.7

6

510

Griffin Williams Leawood, KS

M 9

481

1151

47:41.4

3:07:06.2

7

509

Carter Williams Leawood, KS

M 11

483

1634

47:44.0

3:54:50.3

 

Team – Kauffman

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (times): 1:18:04.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

377

Craig Olson Shawnee, KS

M 46

32

32

22:30.1

22:30.1

2

1444

Evan Slanczka Liberty, MO, MO

M 23

77

109

25:40.4

48:10.6

3

334

Nancy McCullough Kansas City, MO

F 42

168

277

29:54.2

1:18:04.8

4

139

Tom Clark Kansas City, MO

M 31

173

450

30:09.9

1:48:14.8

5

138

Sara Clark Kansas City, MO

F 33

174

624

30:10.5

2:18:25.4

6

231

Tonya Guinn Olathe, KS

F 41

201

825

30:56.3

2:49:21.7

7

335

Sam McCullough Kansas City, MO

M 39

214

1039

31:26.1

3:20:47.8

8

100

Charlie Bruner Kansas City, MO

M 52

219

1258

31:33.0

3:52:20.9

9

378

Glory Olson Shawnee, KS

F 46

257

1515

33:12.0

4:25:32.9

10

276

Melina Johnson Kansas City, MO

F 47

333

1848

36:55.7

5:02:28.6

11

291

Laurence Kelly Lees Summit, MO

M 55

345

2193

37:34.1

5:40:02.7

12

296

Waymond King Kansas City, MO

M 49

389

2582

39:54.6

6:19:57.4

13

1255

Carrie Kelly Lees Summit, MO

F 41

410

2992

41:23.3

7:01:20.7

14

230

Lawrence Guinn Olathe, KS

M 43

512

3504

51:17.2

7:52:38.0

15

1445

Liz Slanczka Liberty, MO, MO

F 48

536

4040

54:20.1

8:46:58.1

16

147

Lynette Commodore Kansas City, MO

F 38

537

4577

54:20.7

9:41:18.9

17

196

Tammy Flores Independence, MO

F 44

570

5147

57:21.9

10:38:40.8

18

195

Danny Flores Grandview, MS

M 36

578

5725

57:50.2

11:36:31.0

19

194

Darrin Flores Grandview, MO

M 36

579

6304

57:56.1

12:34:27.2

 

Team – Mattie Rhodes

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (times): 1:37:15.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

484

Lucy Vasquez Lake Tapwingo, MO

F 50

159

159

29:14.7

29:14.7

2

120

Xochitl Carrasquedo Lawrence, KS

F 32

200

359

30:54.8

1:00:09.5

3

235

Rachel Gunkel Shawnee, KS

F 22

336

695

37:05.6

1:37:15.2

4

233

Paul Guiterrez Overland Park, KS

M 26

337

1032

37:06.6

2:14:21.8

5

343

Marcella McMurry Kansas City, MO

F 27

388

1420

39:51.2

2:54:13.0

6

151

Gilberto Corahua Prairie Village, KS

M 55

560

1980

56:41.7

3:50:54.8

 

Team – Rambling Runners

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (times): 2:11:21.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

480

Angie Tunison Spring Hill, KS

F 54

367

367

39:02.1

39:02.1

2

367

Joyce Neves Olathe, KS

F 57

371

738

39:16.2

1:18:18.3

3

521

Karen Wright Wellsville, KS

F 46

524

1262

53:02.9

2:11:21.3

 

Team – Christ Preparatory Pariots

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

472

Jacob Synek Leawood, KS

M 13

5

5

19:35.4

19:35.4

 

Team – GGRS

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

140

Zach Clements Leawood, KS

M 19

24

24

21:46.0

21:46.0

 

Team – Hearland Racewalkers

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

524

David Couts ,

M 55

119

119

27:31.6

27:31.6

 

Team – Gente Sana

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

341

Cliff McMurray Kansas City, MO

M 33

254

254

33:09.0

33:09.0

2

342

Jen McMurray Kansas City, MO

F 31

255

509

33:10.0

1:06:19.0

 

Detail Team Results

8K Run

 

Male Team

 

Team – Frontrunners Kansas City

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 1:55:07.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1417

Tony Ryszewski Kansas City, MO

M 33

102

102

38:04.1

38:04.1

2

1217

Kevin Hill Kearney, MO

M 44

112

214

38:29.5

1:16:33.7

3

1220

Randy Hite Kansas City, MO

M 51

116

330

38:33.6

1:55:07.3

4

1025

Daniel Altnether Kansas City, MO

M 51

175

505

41:50.9

2:36:58.2

5

1582

Fernando Valle Roeland Park, KS

M 30

191

696

42:29.0

3:19:27.2

6

1574

Reid Samuel Kansas City, MO

M 24

207

903

42:50.7

4:02:18.0

7

1150

Brandon Ferguson Kansas City, MO

M 35

239

1142

44:19.6

4:46:37.6

8

1462

Ellis Thigpen Kansas City, MO

M 60

285

1427

46:27.0

5:33:04.7

 

Detail Team Results

8K Run

 

Female Team

 

Team – Pruetting Girls

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 2:19:49.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1372

Madison Pruetting Lees Summit, MO

F 18

268

268

45:36.8

45:36.8

2

1373

Natalie Pruetting Independence, MO

F 31

278

546

45:57.3

1:31:34.1

3

1374

Nora Pruetting Independence, MO

F 53

333

879

48:15.2

2:19:49.4

 

Team – BC Cheer

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (times): 2:34:27.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1399

Lauren Rogers Overland Park, KS

F 20

320

320

47:33.8

47:33.8

2

1471

Kelly Turntine Atchison, KS

F 21

388

708

51:04.6

1:38:38.5

3

1324

Katherine Moore Overland Park, KS

F 20

455

1163

55:48.6

2:34:27.2

 

Team – Midtown Madness

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1433

Kamilah Shakur Kansas City, MO

F 27

557

557

1:26:09.9

1:26:09.9

2

1432

Bahiya Shakur Kansas City, MO

F 54

558

1115

1:26:10.2

2:52:20.2

 

Detail Team Results

8K Run

 

Mix Team

 

Team – GGRS

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 1:20:22.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1199

David Hansen Kansas City, MO

M 29

1

1

26:30.3

26:30.3

2

1019

John Alewine Kansas City, MO

M 29

2

3

26:46.4

53:16.8

3

1216

Dj Hilding Lawrence, KS

M 28

4

7

27:05.9

1:20:22.7

4

1369

Mike Potts Overland Park, KS

M 48

53

60

34:35.8

1:54:58.6

5

1467

Jane Tompkins Fairway, KS

F 53

60

120

35:03.0

2:30:01.6

6

1119

Steve Daley Roeland Park, KS

M 57

136

256

39:43.2

3:09:44.9

7

1183

Garry Gribble Kansas City, MO

M 71

352

608

49:04.1

3:58:49.0

8

1212

Fritzi Hazelrigg Sugar Creek, MO

F 76

491

1099

1:00:38.1

4:59:27.2

 

Team – Northland Runners

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (times): 1:28:55.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1067

David Bryant Kansas City, MO

M 37

8

8

28:48.1

28:48.1

2

1310

Pat Merrigan Gladstone,, MO

M 49

10

18

28:54.1

57:42.3

3

1055

Ron Bodine Liberty, MO

M 49

22

40

31:12.8

1:28:55.1

 

Team – Team Andrew

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (times): 1:54:08.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1202

Terry Harlow Lenexa, KS

M 36

24

24

31:19.8

31:19.8

2

1440

Micheal Simpson Kansas City, MO

M 45

115

139

38:32.9

1:09:52.8

3

1201

Penny Hargens Leawood, KS

F 41

237

376

44:15.4

1:54:08.2

4

145

Jeff Collins Prairie Village, KS

M 47

363

739

49:20.0

2:43:28.3

5

1100

Kathy Collins Prairie Village, KS

F 46

433

1172

54:20.6

3:37:48.9

 

Team – runlawrence

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (times): 1:55:23.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1232

Karen Hyde Lawrence, KS

F 49

93

93

37:32.1

37:32.1

2

1442

Hadley Skeffington-Vos Minburn, IA

F 22

105

198

38:11.7

1:15:43.8

3

1056

Dee Boeck Lawrence, KS

F 61

134

332

39:39.7

1:55:23.5

4

1347

Marsha Odgers Lawrence, KS

F 41

154

486

40:37.4

2:36:00.9

5

1104

Laurie Comstock Baldwin City, KS

F 51

155

641

40:41.9

3:16:42.9

6

1518

Molly Wood Lawrence, KS

F 56

202

843

42:43.5

3:59:26.4

7

1302

Becky McClure Berryton, KS

F 52

206

1049

42:50.0

4:42:16.5

8

1278

Celestte Leonardi Lawrence, KS

F 66

428

1477

53:59.5

5:36:16.0

 

Team – Hungry Hippos

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (times): 2:00:26.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1515

Sally Wise Lake Quivira, KS

F 26

95

95

37:36.2

37:36.2

2

1389

Jeffrey Richardson Prairie Village, KS

M 33

145

240

40:18.2

1:17:54.4

3

1219

Jackie Hisle Overland Park, KS

F 27

194

434

42:32.0

2:00:26.5

 

Team – Bodies by Brad & Jen

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (times): 2:29:18.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1198

Amanda Hanna ,

F 23

298

298

46:52.6

46:52.6

2

1494

Steve Wayman Lake Lotawana, MO

M 36

325

623

47:55.5

1:34:48.1

3

1355

Kalli Paschall ,

F 19

439

1062

54:30.2

2:29:18.4

4

1352

Sherri Paschall lee’s summit, MO

F 45

443

1505

54:56.9

3:24:15.4

5

1354

Chris Paschall ,

M 20

444

1949

54:57.5

4:19:13.0

6

1283

Shannon Lineberry ,

F 40

494

2443

1:01:06.6

5:20:19.6

7

1468

Anna Trower ,

F 40

495

2938

1:01:06.8

6:21:26.4

8

1493

Adrienne Wayman Lake Lotawana, MO

F 28

498

3436

1:01:29.7

7:22:56.2

9

1158

Megan Forbes ,

F 29

503

3939

1:02:46.5

8:25:42.7

10

1455

Kevin Stallman ,

M 48

509

4448

1:05:30.9

9:31:13.7

11

1230

Leigh Ann Humphery ,

F 53

516

4964

1:09:01.3

10:40:15.0

12

1477

Angela Veach ,

F 35

523

5487

1:10:51.1

11:51:06.2

13

1435

Sara Shelden Gardner, KS

F 28

532

6019

1:15:10.4

13:06:16.6

14

1301

Jen McCleary ,

F 28

551

6570

1:24:59.0

14:31:15.6

15

1105

Carol Conner ,

F 62

552

7122

1:25:04.7

15:56:20.4

16

1524

Michelle Wyssmann ,

F 23

553

7675

1:25:11.1

17:21:31.6

17

1280

Salvatore Levota Lee’s Summit, MO

M 21

554

8229

1:25:44.8

18:47:16.4

18

1231

Michelle Humphrey ,

F 19

555

8784

1:25:46.7

20:13:03.1

19

1279

Leah Levota Lee’s Summit, MO

F 47

556

9340

1:25:50.3

21:38:53.4

 

Team – Dunder Mifflin Team

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (times): 2:35:21.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1124

Kyle Dean Lee’s Summit, MO

M 15

377

377

49:52.5

49:52.5

2

1125

Brooke Dean Lee’s Summit, MO

F 12

410

787

52:44.3

1:42:36.8

3

1123

Kim Dean Lee’s Summit, MO

F 41

411

1198

52:44.5

2:35:21.4

 

Team – Rambling Runners

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (times): 2:44:24.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1340

Mark Neves Olathe, KS

M 59

265

265

45:30.2

45:30.2

2

1334

Lori Nelson Kansas City, MO

F 29

300

565

46:55.5

1:32:25.8

3

475

Karla Taylor Wellsville, KS

F 38

524

1089

1:11:58.6

2:44:24.4

 

Team – UMB

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1430

Malenda Shahane Kansas City, MO

F 42

369

369

49:41.9

49:41.9

 

Team – Kauffman

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

308

Dave Lady Leawood, KS

M 52

111

111

38:25.8

38:25.8

2

197

Frank Flores Independence, MO

M 49

330

441

48:05.3

1:26:31.1

 

Team – Hearland Racewalkers

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1269

Mark Landrey Overland Park, KS

M 60

460

460

56:01.4

56:01.4

2

1270

Mary Landrey Overland Park, KS

F 56

529

989

1:13:36.7

2:09:38.1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *