Brent Bays Results 5-16-2010

Sunday, May 16, 2010

Brent Bays Results 5-16-2010

by



Brent Bays 5K 5K


Brent Bays 5K 5K


Age Group Results


May 16, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com


Men: 0-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: 0-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sarah Armstrong Hibit Edgerton KS

3

26

12

22:59.6

23:04.8

 
Top

Female 11 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sarah Harrison Gardner KS

73

9

124

37:22.2

37:43.2

2

Kenna Gillespie Gardner KS

59

11

144

43:31.5

44:24.2

3

Olivia Harrison Gardner KS

72

9

149

44:08.9

44:28.5

4

Bailey Bias Gardner KS

14

8

152

44:14.0

44:33.2

5

Sarah Bays

218

0

170

49:46.4

50:08.9

 
Top

Female 12 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mckenna Douglas

245

14

30

25:59.3

26:02.5

2

Krista Long Spring Hill KS

116

13

60

28:30.6

28:37.4

3

Megan Shirley Olathe KS

164

16

61

28:40.7

28:53.1

4

Brittany McCullough Olathe KS

123

19

109

33:54.1

34:11.7

5

Ellen Glasgow Olathe KS

62

15

142

42:59.5

43:12.4

6

Abbey Glasgow Olathe KS

63

12

153

44:46.0

44:58.0

7

Audra Barber Gardner KS

7

16

164

47:57.4

48:18.7

8

Cheyenne Branen KS

207

16

165

48:04.1

48:25.8

9

Kelsey Ranz KS

194

18

176

50:37.5

51:17.8

10

Stephanie Lathrum KS

190

19

177

50:39.2

51:20.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Wendy Goodrum KS

206

29

20

24:39.5

24:48.5

2

Jordan Medlin Paola KS

127

23

41

26:56.7

27:01.4

3

Lindsey Sturman Olathe KS

232

22

58

28:12.2

28:27.1

4

Anna Sturman

233

20

64

29:03.8

29:17.9

5

Bobbi Smith

264

29

74

29:55.6

34:30.3

6

Elizabeth Tuttle Olathe KS

176

29

78

30:05.8

30:24.3

7

Tracy Cochn

247

27

82

30:15.2

30:25.2

8

Paula Patton

234

25

95

32:10.0

32:24.9

9

Melodie May Gardner KS

121

26

101

32:58.8

33:21.3

10

Ariel Jankord Gardner KS

88

22

102

32:59.2

33:23.8

11

Taylor Brewer Gardner KS

24

21

112

35:14.3

35:24.3

12

Reva Waters Wellsville KS

178

20

113

35:17.0

35:45.1

13

Jennifer Wiesner Gardner KS

181

26

114

35:22.5

35:50.4

14

Kelly Schaedel Paola KS

159

25

117

35:45.7

35:57.5

15

Valerie Sass Olathe KS

158

24

122

37:03.9

37:26.5

16

Jennifer Mains Portland OR

119

27

127

39:13.1

39:21.7

17

Heidi Richling Newton KS

150

27

138

42:17.7

42:43.3

18

Vanessa Anderson KS

214

28

139

42:22.0

42:33.0

19

Jackie Moore

256

28

161

46:49.4

47:34.2

20

Amanda Preston Spring Hill KS

145

26

167

49:32.0

50:09.1

21

Kathy Leduc Gardner KS

104

29

179

50:49.1

51:23.9

22

Danielle Mack

260

27

181

51:10.0

51:10.0

23

Rebecca Petro Tinley Park IL

143

24

185

51:48.8

52:12.4

24

Melinda McCarty Gardner KS

122

28

195

57:06.0

57:55.9

25

Ashley Williams Edgerton KS

182

23

198

57:34.7

57:55.6

26

Tiffany Coleman Gardner KS

43

20

199

59:07.1

59:40.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Holly Chaitman Edgerton KS

39

30

25

25:36.3

25:49.4

2

Sarah Lenahan Gardner KS

106

30

39

26:40.3

26:53.4

3

Heather Choate Gardner KS

40

38

45

27:11.0

27:26.7

4

Lundy Byars Kansas City MO

31

32

52

27:43.0

28:08.9

5

Rebecca Hinz Gardner KS

83

36

54

27:47.8

27:55.9

6

Tina Link Gardner KS

113

36

56

28:04.1

28:22.5

7

Misty Branen Gardner KS

23

36

57

28:10.6

28:14.7

8

Katie Holladay Wellsville KS

84

33

63

29:00.8

29:16.2

9

Kendra Padilla Gardner KS

139

30

65

29:07.2

29:26.3

10

Vickie Greener Gardner KS

65

33

66

29:09.0

29:17.4

11

Amy Cain Gardner KS

33

34

69

29:15.4

29:33.8

12

Janice Haney Gardner KS

68

38

73

29:52.8

30:10.9

13

Sarah Arnold Gardner KS

4

36

75

29:59.6

30:06.8

14

Jamie Bojanski Gardner KS

16

34

77

30:04.6

30:15.0

15

Sara Murry Gardner KS

212

34

79

30:07.9

30:32.3

16

Chandra Horne Gardner KS

87

38

80

30:09.3

30:26.5

17

Christi Claycamp Gardner KS

42

32

83

30:34.7

30:59.3

18

Michelle Padilla Gardner KS

140

32

84

30:36.0

30:54.6

19

Jodi Headrick Gardner KS

78

36

86

31:04.8

31:13.8

20

Jane Deitz Gardner KS

49

38

87

31:07.5

31:13.1

21

Kelly Hawkins Hardin MO

75

34

91

31:30.9

31:55.9

22

Sheri Long Spring Hill KS

115

38

93

31:32.8

31:40.3

23

Merideth Browning Edgerton KS

238

32

94

31:36.8

31:46.2

24

Misty Kolars Gardner KS

98

30

96

32:24.4

32:31.7

25

Emily Busenitz Gardner KS

30

30

98

32:50.4

33:20.3

26

Buffy Hilton KS

198

33

99

32:54.1

33:14.7

27

Deann Castro Gardner KS

37

33

100

32:54.2

33:14.8

28

Julie Arnold

239

36

106

33:30.3

33:48.5

29

Carly Keeney Gardner KS

92

35

111

34:27.2

34:40.6

30

Sonia Louisa Olathe KS

117

34

116

35:39.0

37:12.5

31

Melanie Brungardt Wellsville KS

26

36

123

37:04.7

37:15.0

32

Erin Groh Gardner KS

66

32

125

39:01.2

39:27.9

33

Martha Rodriguez Gardner KS

152

34

128

39:20.0

39:37.9

34

Cindi Ginaven Lenexa KS

61

39

129

39:25.7

39:36.4

35

Rachel Davidson Gardner KS

47

30

130

40:04.9

40:12.3

36

Stephanie Newell Baldwin City KS

136

35

143

43:03.6

43:14.8

37

Colette Gillespie Gardner KS

57

38

145

43:31.5

44:24.1

38

Paula McDonald Gardner KS

124

34

147

43:58.8

44:24.5

39

Jenny Fretz Gardner KS

56

37

148

43:58.8

44:24.8

40

Darby Harrison Gardner KS

71

38

150

44:12.2

44:32.9

41

Tasha Coons Gardner KS

45

38

157

45:34.1

45:55.8

42

Lisa Supple Gardner KS

171

37

160

46:45.2

46:56.6

43

Michelle Riffords KS

204

37

163

47:56.4

49:58.4

44

Ria Moss Gardner KS

135

33

171

49:53.8

50:07.1

45

Darcy Pugh Gardner KS

146

39

172

49:59.0

50:12.5

46

Tricia May Wellsville KS

120

36

183

51:22.6

52:03.6

47

Melissa Krayca Gardner KS

99

32

184

51:27.8

52:11.2

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Susan Barrett Parker KS

8

44

22

25:01.4

25:06.0

2

Kellie Westgate Ottawa KS

216

47

42

26:58.3

27:25.8

3

Andrea Moll Olathe KS

134

43

43

27:02.9

27:12.4

4

Audrey Sparks Gardner KS

168

47

88

31:08.4

31:38.2

5

Michelle Hobby KS

217

44

89

31:09.2

31:38.1

6

Carol Hicks Gardner KS

82

42

104

33:29.1

33:35.8

7

Lisa Hanney

244

43

105

33:29.3

33:46.6

8

Jane Bowman

235

41

107

33:33.0

33:38.0

9

Sheri Barber Gardner KS

6

41

131

40:23.6

40:46.0

10

Nancy Berard Olathe KS

11

40

132

40:36.5

40:45.0

11

Angela Watts Baldwin City KS

213

46

140

42:22.3

42:32.8

12

Bev Furlong KS

202

46

141

42:40.2

43:17.9

13

Becky Bias Gardner KS

13

40

151

44:12.8

44:32.2

14

Sarah Keady Gardner KS

91

42

159

46:43.4

46:54.7

15

Tricia Bowersock Gardner KS

20

41

169

49:38.3

50:16.4

16

Lisa Kern Gardner KS

94

45

174

50:19.7

50:54.5

17

Lori Ross Gardner KS

153

45

180

51:06.8

51:21.0

18

Becky Leseberg Gardner KS

107

41

191

53:22.4

54:01.0

19

Jenifer Lathrum KS

185

46

193

56:30.7

57:14.9

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Claudia Cunningham Olathe KS

220

57

44

27:03.5

27:22.2

2

Elaine Lierly Jones Gardner KS

111

55

110

33:54.6

34:10.0

3

Judy Sass Gardner KS

156

50

121

37:03.4

37:26.9

4

Maria O’Neill Edgerton KS

137

55

155

44:59.4

45:27.8

5

Pam Miller Independence MO

131

56

162

47:12.5

47:44.3

6

Mayme Brinkley Kansas City KS

25

56

166

48:47.4

48:56.7

7

Doris Saibn

253

52

190

53:22.1

55:00.4

8

Debbie Dinges Gardner KS

52

54

196

57:22.2

57:58.7

9

Paula Meyer Gardner KS

130

51

197

57:23.0

57:58.8

10

Christine Reynolds Gardner KS

148

52

200

59:07.4

59:40.4

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Linda Green Olathe KS

64

62

134

41:12.9

41:22.7

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Eric Graham Gardner KS

221

31

1

16:48.0

16:51.0

 
Top

Male 11 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jared Bays

219

0

36

26:25.5

26:41.5

2

Brent Burklan

259

0

46

27:12.2

31:45.0

3

Jarrett Bowman

236

10

70

29:19.0

29:21.8

 
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Patrick Kern Gardner KS

96

14

15

23:45.5

23:51.0

2

Caleb Pearson Gardner KS

225

12

19

24:39.3

24:46.2

3

Jordan Branen KS

209

12

31

26:02.9

26:06.3

4

Like Whitlow KS

200

14

49

27:22.8

27:38.4

5

Chance Kern Gardner KS

97

12

85

30:57.7

31:01.9

6

Allen Pheiffer KS

187

17

120

36:23.3

37:57.2

7

Skylar Headrick Gardner KS

77

14

133

40:36.7

40:53.0

8

Don Morelan Gardner KS

228

12

136

41:52.5

42:06.6

9

Ryan Koelzer

242

14

168

49:38.3

50:16.3

10

Brian Lathrum KS

189

16

175

50:32.1

51:17.7

11

Matthew Leseberg Gardner KS

109

14

187

52:13.4

52:53.2

12

Jacob Lathrum KS

186

13

192

53:26.5

54:12.1

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Wesley Schick Gardner KS

161

21

7

21:54.0

21:54.0

2

John Penn Overland Park KS

142

27

8

22:20.2

22:30.9

3

Kyle Stout Baldwin City KS

215

24

11

22:44.2

23:14.9

4

Michael Hibit Edgerton KS

81

29

13

23:07.3

23:12.5

5

Josh Loeffert Gardner KS

114

28

18

24:31.3

24:37.1

6

Ryan Sturman

231

27

27

25:46.7

26:01.1

7

Greg Stears Paola KS

169

27

29

25:52.4

29:33.2

8

Zachary Pogemiller KS

184

26

32

26:03.6

26:25.9

9

Jemel May KS

211

29

72

29:39.5

30:03.0

10

Ryan Learned Gardner KS

103

28

92

31:31.5

31:59.0

11

Brandon Schaedel Paola KS

160

26

118

35:47.2

35:59.2

12

Don Morelan Gardner KS

227

29

137

42:00.4

42:15.1

13

Tom Sourile KS

197

29

178

50:49.0

51:24.4

14

Marty Mack

261

28

182

51:13.3

51:13.3

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Scott Auer Gardner KS

222

36

2

18:09.4

18:12.9

2

Nick Cunningham Gardner KS

46

30

6

20:57.6

21:01.9

3

Scott Wetterstrom Gardner KS

179

33

10

22:35.0

22:58.5

4

Chris Pemberton

240

38

14

23:14.8

23:21.1

5

Jeremy Barrows Gardner KS

9

33

17

24:27.7

24:39.7

6

Todd Dixon Spring Hill KS

53

35

21

24:41.9

24:50.3

7

Jason Lindblom Gardner KS

112

38

24

25:05.8

25:18.4

8

Brandon Holladay Wellsville KS

85

32

26

25:42.2

25:58.9

9

Jason Haney Gardner KS

69

38

28

25:48.2

26:03.3

10

Mike Athey Gardner KS

5

35

35

26:21.0

26:40.9

11

Torrey Meade Gardner KS

126

31

38

26:39.8

26:49.3

12

Anthony Caudill Kansas City MO

38

32

40

26:48.8

27:14.0

13

Jeff Kirk

251

37

50

27:30.1

27:50.4

14

Mike Byars Kansas City MO

32

38

51

27:35.7

28:00.9

15

Shawn Woody Gardner KS

183

39

55

28:03.6

28:25.3

16

Shane Garden KS

203

36

59

28:14.8

28:29.1

17

Karl Kroen Overland Park KS

101

39

62

29:00.6

29:10.0

18

Bradley Wheeler Bonner Springs KS

180

36

67

29:12.3

29:39.2

19

Jason Anderson Gardner KS

2

32

68

29:15.3

30:04.1

20

Jeana Reid KS

191

30

76

30:00.6

30:38.9

21

Mark Tropansky Spring Hill KS

174

39

81

30:12.3

30:36.5

22

Landon Hawkins Hardin MO

76

35

90

31:30.3

31:56.6

23

Ben Simpson De Soto KS

165

30

108

33:46.4

34:12.7

24

Mike Gillespie Gardner KS

58

38

146

43:32.1

44:24.0

25

Chris Runck Olathe KS

155

33

156

45:19.8

45:36.3

26

Rich Smith KS

255

33

158

45:48.3

46:32.5

27

Jason Burnett Gardner KS

29

35

188

52:58.7

53:29.4

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mark Fuchs Paola KS

224

45

3

18:33.4

18:37.0

2

Daniel Pope Spring Hill KS

144

41

4

20:42.5

20:48.0

3

Miles Marshall Gardner KS

208

44

5

20:47.8

20:50.9

4

Jason Deitz Gardner KS

50

43

9

22:33.6

22:37.1

5

Steve Whitlow KS

199

42

23

25:02.0

25:24.8

6

Michael McNulty Gardner KS

226

48

33

26:11.9

26:17.3

7

Jeff Sturman

230

47

34

26:13.3

26:27.4

8

James Shirley Olathe KS

163

43

37

26:35.9

26:47.3

9

Mike Bowersock Gardner KS

19

41

48

27:22.1

27:29.9

10

Doug Walker Gardner KS

177

41

53

27:45.9

27:54.3

11

Greg Cissell Gardner KS

41

43

71

29:28.7

29:38.9

12

Shannon Ranz Gardner KS

147

41

97

32:49.8

33:06.0

13

Kendall Buller Gardner KS

27

43

103

33:14.7

33:28.4

14

Bruce Pheiffer KS

188

40

119

36:22.6

37:56.3

15

Gary Berard Olathe KS

12

46

126

39:12.9

39:21.7

16

Chris Kern Gardner KS

95

49

135

41:50.1

41:56.3

17

Jay Leseberg Gardner KS

108

44

189

53:20.5

54:01.5

18

Jerry Diars

246

48

194

56:46.2

57:22.4

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Dale Sass Gardner KS

157

52

47

27:14.9

27:38.2

2

John Henson Colorado Springs CO

80

56

115

35:38.4

36:11.5

3

Bob O’Neill Edgerton KS

138

55

154

44:58.7

45:27.6

4

Pat Jones Gardner KS

90

59

173

50:06.1

50:25.8

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Larry Everly Independence, Mo MO

223

60

16

24:22.7

24:25.9

2

Don Miller Independence MO

132

63

186

51:53.8

52:27.6



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *