A Chance for Children 5K August 21,2010

Saturday, August 21, 2010

A Chance for Children 5K August 21,2010

by

A Chance For Children 2010


A Chance For Children 2010


Age Group Results


August 21, 2010




RDTS…Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

5K Run

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sarah Stark Lawrence KS

875

25

9

20:46.2

20:46.9

 

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Anna Kocour Shawnee KS

781

10

101

33:23.1

33:45.6

2

Madison Brown OVERLAND PARK KS

1355

11

127

37:12.4

37:16.3

3

Julia Sanders LENEXA KS

855

12

150

43:05.0

43:17.1

4

Ryan Caldwell Louisburg KS

909

10

158

45:31.7

45:57.5

5

Rebecca Lassen Olathe KS

789

11

175

48:51.1

48:58.9

6

Shelbie Mora Overland Park KS

920

12

208

53:17.0

53:50.3

7

Ariana Diaz Olathe KS

1377

8

234

58:48.0

59:23.2

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kaitlin Hager Shawnee Mission KS

744

18

98

32:26.7

32:38.2

2

Micah Sanders LENEXA KS

854

15

103

33:41.9

33:52.2

3

Amy Johnson Kansas City MO

1369

19

161

45:45.1

45:52.0

4

Amber Schroeder Paola KS

859

19

170

48:26.6

48:45.5

5

Bethany Hastings Baxter Springs KS

751

19

203

53:12.9

53:32.6

6

Cassandra Allen Oskaloosa KS

674

19

205

53:13.5

53:33.2

7

Tiffany Steinbacher Erie KS

879

19

207

53:16.7

53:37.8

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Angie Moody Overland Park KS

822

24

11

21:32.6

21:33.7

2

Kelsey Heckathorne Baldwin City KS

752

22

21

23:06.7

23:13.8

3

Erin Hignight Independence KS

758

21

46

26:19.3

26:30.1

4

Julia Urban Overland Park KS

906

22

64

28:21.7

28:38.6

5

Audrey Boese Lees Summit MO

1374

23

74

29:37.1

29:41.0

6

Ellen Burke Leavenworth KS

696

23

77

29:57.0

30:05.9

7

Ashley Driver Independence MO

721

22

97

32:17.8

32:20.6

8

Alyssa Hernandez Olathe KS

754

24

102

33:36.3

33:43.6

9

Allie Losey Wichita KS

801

20

105

34:06.4

34:17.4

10

Ashley Wilson Lawson MO

895

24

118

36:50.9

37:15.0

11

Monica Johnson Shawnee KS

769

23

124

37:07.2

37:15.1

12

Allison Caite Baldwin City KS

947

20

169

48:25.3

48:45.4

13

Lindsey Neibling Kansas City MO

829

24

190

51:44.4

52:25.7

14

Gina Davidson Paola KS

711

21

200

53:12.1

53:32.5

15

Kyla Sheldon Baldwin City KS

864

22

201

53:12.3

53:32.6

16

Tagen Jacks Wichita KS

767

21

202

53:12.8

53:31.7

17

Whitney Preston Lee’s Summit MO

950

22

204

53:13.1

53:31.6

18

Katie Sellers Baldwin City KS

860

21

210

53:19.3

53:37.3

19

Alex Hess Overland Park KS

757

21

211

53:19.8

53:37.8

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Nicole Kreber Overland Park KS

784

26

18

22:24.9

22:26.9

2

Kate Pickert Kansas City MO

840

26

27

23:37.2

23:38.9

3

Candice Basile Overland Park KS

679

27

28

23:41.6

23:43.8

4

Erin Moeder Gardner KS

821

25

41

26:05.6

26:11.2

5

Monica Lazkani Leawood KS

791

25

47

26:19.5

26:31.6

6

Jessica Fillingham Liberty, MO MO

728

27

51

26:36.5

26:42.0

7

Eleanor Burke Overland Park KS

694

25

58

27:30.5

27:39.4

8

Katie Burke Merriam KS

695

28

66

28:43.1

28:46.0

9

Lindsey Lambert Shawnee Mission KS

787

28

91

31:35.9

31:43.6

10

Dima Zemskyy Overland Park KS

899

27

109

34:35.9

34:50.0

11

Tisha Duckwurth Prairie Village KS

1365

29

131

37:57.8

38:20.8

12

Amber Johnson Olathe KS

771

28

143

40:19.3

40:38.3

13

Ellen Morin Lenexa KS

825

28

147

43:02.1

43:15.3

14

Carina Lee Merriam KS

793

26

148

43:02.3

43:15.5

15

Shamicka Jones Kansas City MO

924

27

172

48:31.1

49:04.7

16

Emily Hernandez Kansas City KS

756

28

199

53:03.9

53:19.5

17

Kendall Spake Overland Park KS

873

28

240

1:02:32.1

1:03:03.5

18

Theresa Davis Overland Park KS

929

27

244

1:03:51.5

1:04:32.7

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Katrina Radenberg Overland Park KS

848

30

16

22:02.0

22:03.4

2

Alicia Covert Olathe KS

710

33

39

25:31.8

25:35.2

3

Anna Bomhoff Overland Park KS

1358

32

42

26:09.9

26:16.1

4

Jennifer Buffington Kansas City MO

692

31

44

26:16.3

26:40.1

5

Danielle Johnson Olathe KS

772

32

45

26:16.6

26:19.6

6

Lacy Korte Kansas City MO

782

30

48

26:20.9

26:23.5

7

Rebecca Fillingham Kansas City MO

729

31

50

26:36.1

26:41.5

8

Sasha Moores Mission KS

824

33

52

26:53.2

26:57.3

9

Robyn Kenyon Kansas City MO

910

33

54

27:06.5

27:11.6

10

Kerri Meyer Wichita KS

817

34

62

27:56.7

27:59.0

11

Neely Sims Leawood KS

866

32

63

28:14.4

28:24.6

12

Joelle Lattimer Overland Park KS

790

33

68

28:54.1

29:08.5

13

Rebecca Sheehan Overland Park KS

863

34

69

28:59.0

29:15.3

14

Jane Stanley Overland Park KS

904

32

76

29:56.5

30:03.2

15

Emily Viebrock Kansas City MO

886

30

79

30:08.2

30:12.4

16

Kathleen Kinsler Lawrence KS

778

34

80

30:11.5

30:18.0

17

Tara Ammeen Leawood KS

1380

30

84

30:51.2

31:11.9

18

Jamie Sieland Kansas City MO

1368

30

85

30:51.8

31:12.4

19

Andrea Black Overland Park KS

689

33

94

31:54.1

32:16.8

20

Carrie Benson Topeka KS

684

34

104

33:46.6

33:53.4

21

Jennifer Smith Centennial CO

905

33

106

34:12.1

34:34.5

22

Elizabeth Farmer Kansas City KS

1363

32

107

34:18.3

34:24.5

23

Jessica Van Beek KC MO

885

30

111

35:06.8

35:18.0

24

Dawn McMullin Overland Park KS

811

31

113

36:04.9

36:24.7

25

Allison Malicoat Lenexa KS

806

33

119

36:55.4

36:59.5

26

Angela Shomin Kansas City KS

1357

30

135

38:31.8

38:55.6

27

Tece Hunt Overland Park KS

764

33

141

40:10.4

40:21.1

28

Jennifer Lightle Raymore MO

796

30

142

40:15.8

40:23.6

29

Brandi Inslee Olathe KS

766

31

145

42:52.2

43:07.5

30

Trisha Ferguson Belton MO

727

30

152

43:19.1

43:28.1

31

Chrystal Hunter Lawrence KS

765

32

156

44:49.7

45:17.2

32

Jessica Mayes Belton MO

808

30

176

49:02.4

49:26.1

33

Meagan Spake Olathe KS

874

33

182

50:39.6

51:09.7

34

Jenny Pike Overland Park KS

943

34

185

51:18.5

52:09.0

35

Amy Windoffer Shawnee KS

897

31

187

51:23.5

51:58.2

36

Lori Haney Kansas City MO

747

31

189

51:44.1

52:02.6

37

Jennifer Rush Kansas City MO

853

34

191

51:45.2

52:03.4

38

Ja’Net Minden Paola KS

819

34

193

51:56.8

52:11.9

39

Michelle Kreutzer Lawrence KS

785

33

195

51:58.7

52:25.0

40

Andrea Smith Kansas City MO

869

30

198

52:57.0

53:13.0

41

Trudy Strahm Shawnee KS

880

33

221

55:15.6

55:59.2

42

Lavinia Quinones Olathe KS

847

30

224

55:22.8

55:56.6

43

Melissa Freeman Leawood KS

1370

32

237

1:00:54.3

1:01:39.0

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Valerie Golden Olathe KS

736

36

34

24:19.8

24:28.7

2

Jennifer Sloan Olathe KS

868

35

53

27:02.3

27:07.2

3

Valerie Meade Gardner KS

813

35

65

28:24.2

28:29.9

4

Ann Williams Independence MO

894

38

67

28:51.1

28:56.3

5

Penny Pollock-Barnes Fort Scott KS

843

36

72

29:07.7

29:12.7

6

Jyl Ourada Lenexa KS

833

37

73

29:11.2

29:15.8

7

Kenna Valentine Lenexa KS

884

39

78

30:04.0

30:07.5

8

Carrie Clarke Overland Park KS

703

38

81

30:14.1

30:40.8

9

Angie Douglas Kansas City MO

720

39

99

32:37.0

32:58.5

10

Anne Cahill Kansas City MO

913

37

100

33:20.4

33:26.4

11

Carrie Wright Mission KS

898

37

108

34:31.3

34:53.5

12

Michelle Hansen Gardner KS

748

36

114

36:09.7

36:22.0

13

Shannon Caldwell Louisburg KS

908

39

160

45:38.2

46:03.7

14

Jennifer Parker-Moore Olathe KS

836

39

181

50:38.8

51:09.7

15

Christi Merschbrock Olathe KS

816

38

196

52:00.1

52:28.5

16

Angie Mora Overland Park KS

930

36

209

53:17.5

53:49.9

17

Barbara Debose Merriam KS

714

35

217

54:53.2

55:27.5

18

Nicole Jupe Olathe KS

773

35

218

55:08.8

55:47.1

19

Lindsey Schneider Shawnee KS

1359

36

219

55:09.3

55:47.2

20

Staci Sharp Lenexa KS

934

39

220

55:14.8

55:58.8

21

Pam Knutson Merriam KS

779

38

223

55:22.5

55:58.5

22

Jodi Kelley Overland Park KS

774

35

226

56:21.7

56:50.1

23

Cathy Volts Bonner Springs 3/12/

888

35

229

57:49.4

58:25.3

24

Diane Boonstra Butler MO

691

39

231

58:19.1

59:15.9

25

Debbie Steele Lees Summit MO

877

39

232

58:19.9

59:16.5

26

Kathy Cathey Overland Park KS

699

38

233

58:31.8

59:07.9

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jonette Killmar Overland Park KS

777

44

15

22:01.4

22:02.6

2

Kamin Penny Overland Park KS

837

42

60

27:44.9

27:45.9

3

Stephanie Svilarich Stilwell KS

881

41

71

29:06.4

29:09.6

4

Jennifer Weiford Prairie Village KS

890

40

82

30:15.5

30:41.3

5

Eleanor Lim-Midyett Shawnee KS

933

44

86

30:56.8

31:17.1

6

Tonya Guinn Olathe KS

742

41

92

31:36.3

31:39.8

7

Melissa Perez Parsons KS

1361

44

95

31:56.8

32:25.4

8

Kris Cone Sioux Falls SD

707

41

110

35:05.2

35:17.1

9

Lisa Hamilton Olathe KS

746

41

126

37:11.4

37:30.9

10

Linda Brooks Kansas City MO

901

43

166

47:21.3

47:53.2

11

Karen Johnson Bonner Springs KS

925

43

171

48:30.0

49:04.6

12

Rachel Timms Overland Park KS

923

42

206

53:14.8

53:48.8

13

Lynn Dumas Kansas City MO

1367

40

214

54:33.8

55:03.7

14

Angie Dewitt Smithville MO

716

42

227

56:56.3

57:21.2

15

Evanda Hughes Smithville MO

1354

43

228

57:00.8

57:25.6

16

Bonnie Steer Olathe KS

878

41

236

59:04.1

59:43.6

17

Sarah Valdez Lenexa KS

903

40

238

1:00:54.9

1:01:39.7

18

Ann Davis Kansas City MO

712

41

241

1:03:26.7

1:04:09.5

19

Karen Gingerich Kansas City MO

733

44

242

1:03:28.4

1:04:10.3

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Denise Locklin Nortonville KS

799

47

117

36:50.8

37:14.7

2

Mayra Disney Leawood KS

717

45

125

37:10.2

37:36.0

3

Stephanie Grinage Shawnee KS

741

46

129

37:37.4

37:51.1

4

Kim Templeton Leawood KS

882

47

138

39:04.7

39:25.9

5

Susanne Procter Lees Summit MO

846

48

153

43:22.9

43:35.4

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Michelle Leive Kansas City MO

794

50

157

44:59.7

45:12.7

2

Pam Shaw Mission KS

861

51

159

45:34.8

45:46.5

3

Ronna Gjesfjeld Overland Park KS

917

54

165

47:21.0

48:07.3

4

Denise Chambers Gardner KS

702

53

186

51:19.5

51:52.8

5

Karen Boese Wichita KS

1373

50

194

51:57.2

52:05.7

6

Pam Bertels Olathe KS

685

51

197

52:25.1

52:25.1

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Koleen Kolenc Overland Park KS

941

59

120

36:58.0

37:14.6

2

Sharon Smith Kansas City MO

871

57

134

38:27.7

38:49.5

3

Peg Person

902

56

149

43:03.4

43:17.2

4

Karen Johnson Bonner Springs KS

770

59

155

44:01.5

44:33.7

5

Margaret Dixon Raymore MO

719

57

177

49:28.8

49:54.1

6

Cyndi Sparks Kansas City MO

911

58

216

54:35.5

55:20.0

7

Teresa Ossman Berryton KS

832

55

230

58:11.2

58:58.9

8

Carol Cleveland Kansas City MO

704

55

245

1:04:05.7

1:04:19.9

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Gloria Riley Lenexa KS

937

61

136

38:35.2

38:56.6

2

Ellen Hanson Aurora CO

749

62

151

43:15.4

43:37.9

3

Cheryl Carley Lenexa KS

698

63

178

49:29.3

49:54.3

4

Linda Cleveland Kansas City MO

705

61

212

53:37.3

53:51.2

5

Carol Saxon Overland Park KS

856

62

215

54:33.8

55:03.8

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kiki Lucente Kansas City MO

803

67

163

45:56.5

46:06.1

2

Jo’Ann McNamara Leawood KS

812

68

164

45:56.5

46:06.1

 

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Aileen McComas BLUE SPRINGS MO

810

74

123

37:04.7

37:13.8

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mark Whittemore Overland Park KS

891

24

1

17:59.5

18:00.4

 

Male 0-14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Alex Kocour Olathe KS

780

7

139

39:37.9

40:00.9

2

Quinton Windoffer Shawnee KS

900

10

144

41:53.4

42:25.8

 

Male 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jonathan Pratt Overland Park KS

926

16

121

37:00.2

37:29.7

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mark Swisher Overland Park KS

944

20

3

20:16.5

20:17.1

2

Jacob Lindstedt Kearney MO

797

24

5

20:32.5

20:33.4

3

Manoj Parimi Overland Park KS

835

20

29

23:45.5

23:51.2

4

Drew Sisk Olathe KS

936

23

37

24:50.7

25:00.3

5

Eric Herman Overland Park KS

753

23

83

30:24.4

30:42.6

6

Joe Barney Gladstone, MO

678

22

167

47:59.1

48:18.1

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Scot Schiefelbein Kansas City MO

857

25

70

29:00.3

29:10.9

2

Robert Pratt Overland Park KS

927

29

122

37:00.8

37:29.4

3

Nathan Lingle Kansas City MO

798

28

130

37:38.9

37:57.6

4

Rhien Pounds Kansas City MO

844

28

179

49:45.6

50:02.3

5

Kevin Pike Overland Park KS

942

29

184

51:11.4

52:03.0

6

James Hoffmann Spring Hill KS

759

27

222

55:21.4

55:54.4

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brett Lafollette Kansas City KS

786

32

6

20:32.8

20:34.1

2

Paul Gilbert Overland Park KS

919

30

7

20:43.6

20:44.0

3

Casey Korte KC MO

783

31

8

20:45.4

20:48.2

4

Michael Peeler Kansas City MO

945

33

13

21:45.4

21:48.1

5

Phil O’Neal Overland Park KS

935

31

14

21:51.1

22:01.3

6

Guy Harris Olathe KS

750

30

25

23:16.6

23:18.0

7

Ted Conrad Olathe KS

708

31

26

23:34.5

23:37.6

8

Richard Shockey Kansas City KS

865

34

55

27:07.0

27:24.4

9

Michael McCabe Kansas City MO

1378

34

57

27:24.0

27:48.4

10

Tim Nesbitt Kansas City MO

922

33

89

31:14.0

31:22.1

11

Jason Lewis Belton MO

795

32

93

31:45.4

32:02.9

12

Chris Bales Independence MO

677

30

112

35:12.4

35:22.1

13

Curtis Hunt Overland Park KS

763

33

132

38:12.0

38:23.2

14

Salam Lazkani Leawood KS

792

31

137

38:46.2

38:58.5

15

Vaitafemoni Tonga Independence, MO

931

32

180

50:17.6

50:59.9

16

Jess Coffey Junction City KS

706

32

192

51:54.2

52:21.1

17

Francisco Diaz Olathe KS

1376

30

235

58:48.2

59:23.3

18

Deandre’ Hawkins Overland Park KS

932

34

243

1:03:47.8

1:04:29.3

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mike Diedrich

918

38

2

19:51.9

19:52.7

2

Owen Frederick Olathe KS

730

35

17

22:02.9

22:04.7

3

Stephen Lassen Olathe KS

788

36

35

24:22.7

24:28.8

4

Jake Weeks Wichita KS

889

36

43

26:10.4

26:12.2

5

John Pentlin Olathe KS

838

39

61

27:46.2

27:59.0

6

Chris Belshe Shawnee KS

681

35

154

43:32.9

43:56.1

7

Kevin Chambers Gardner KS

700

37

173

48:34.6

49:11.6

8

Matthew Disney Overland Park KS

718

38

188

51:29.8

51:55.7

9

Greg Moore Olathe KS

823

37

239

1:02:27.1

1:02:58.7

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jim Buckes Shawnee KS

1366

42

4

20:25.9

20:29.0

2

Marty Bicknell Leawood KS

686

41

20

23:04.4

23:06.6

3

Stan Viebrock Kansas City MO

887

41

30

23:46.7

23:50.4

4

Brad Derusseau Kansas City MO

715

44

31

23:54.0

23:59.9

5

Maurice Fanty Olathe KS

725

41

36

24:49.4

24:55.0

6

Jeff Bird St. Joseph MO

688

43

56

27:23.8

27:31.8

7

David Elbert Mission KS

722

40

59

27:36.1

27:52.3

8

Kurt Midyett Shawnee KS

818

44

87

30:59.3

31:20.1

9

Brian Hamilton Olathe KS

745

41

115

36:10.8

36:30.7

10

Kendall Buller Gardner KS

693

43

116

36:20.3

36:20.3

11

Lawrence Guinn Jr. Olathe KS

743

43

213

53:46.2

54:12.3

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ken Powell Leawood KS

845

47

23

23:09.5

23:13.2

2

Steve Maggard Buckner MO

805

47

32

24:14.2

24:25.3

3

Tim Stearns Rice Lake WI

876

46

38

25:21.0

25:30.4

4

James Brown Merriam KS

1356

49

128

37:19.1

37:23.4

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kevin Heinrich Raymore MO

946

52

12

21:42.3

21:43.2

2

Drew Denson Independence MO

1372

53

19

22:56.0

22:56.0

3

Greg Shaw Mission KS

862

51

24

23:14.8

23:25.7

4

Mike Covert Olathe KS

709

51

40

25:57.8

26:00.5

5

Bob Swisher Loch Lloyd MO

1362

53

49

26:35.2

26:39.3

6

Ron Kelley Leawood KS

775

50

225

55:29.0

55:57.0

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jim Lourentzoj Leavenworth KS

948

59

75

29:50.0

30:07.2

2

Chet Johnson Shawnee KS

768

55

162

45:45.5

45:52.6

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jeff Behrens Gladstone MO

680

61

10

20:56.4

20:57.2

2

Larry Everly Independence MO

723

60

22

23:07.8

23:08.3

3

Patrick O’Keefe Stilwell KS

831

63

33

24:19.7

24:22.2

4

Mitchell Mellott Bonner Springs KS

814

64

96

32:01.8

32:19.0

5

Lee Debault Leawood KS

949

64

146

42:55.1

43:13.7

6

John Gjesfjeld Independence MO

734

61

168

48:11.4

48:56.8

7

Mike Chambers Gardner KS

701

61

174

48:43.8

49:21.1

8

Bruce Sims Leawood KS

867

61

183

51:09.7

51:18.4

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Phil Kelsey Olathe KS

776

68

88

31:13.9

31:24.0

2

Edward Fairbanks Shawnee KS

724

68

133

38:18.6

38:30.3

 

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

David Biersmith Kansas City MO

687

73

90

31:24.3

31:28.6

2

George MacGregor Overland Park MO

804

73

140

39:50.0

40:06.5


One Response to A Chance for Children 5K August 21,2010

  1. Tara Woodard says:

    Good evening,

    First, thank you for a wonderful Saturday morning that benefits an important cause. I would like to know if the results are posted correctly? I do not see my name or time anywhere in my age group 40. The time I believe was around 32 or 33 minutes completed bid 1360.

    Again, thank you to everyone involved inputting together a fantastic event.

    Many thanks in advance.

    Regards-

    Tara Woodard

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *